3A West Conference (Lander, WY)

Boys Varsity Cross Country Fall 18-19 · Friday, October 12, 2018

Best Finishes by Event

5000 meters

Team Results
PlaceTeamScoresTm. TimeAvg. Time1234567FF
1stStar Valley (Afton, WY)5301:28:49.3617:45.8716913243238
2ndJackson Hole (Jackson, WY)5301:28:59.6017:47.9224512303336
3rdLander Valley (Lander, WY)7201:30:58.3418:11.66781619222728
4thPowell (WY)11001:34:12.5418:50.5010142025414346
5thMountain View (WY)12101:34:50.5018:58.103182139405254
6thRiverton (WY)15801:39:16.8919:51.37233134444550
7thLyman (WY)16301:39:15.5319:51.1015293537474951
8thCody (WY)17101:39:43.7819:56.751117424853
Athlete Results
PlaceNameTeamTimePoints
1Peter Visser (So.)Star Valley (Afton, WY)16:43.801
2Wyatt Sullivan (Sr.)Jackson Hole (Jackson, WY)16:54.692
3Travis Harmon (Jr.)Mountain View (WY)17:06.743
4Ben Williams (So.)Jackson Hole (Jackson, WY)17:16.324
5Mac Stayrk (Sr.)Jackson Hole (Jackson, WY)17:16.945
6Asefa Wetzel (Sr.)Star Valley (Afton, WY)17:18.736
7Kaleb Simonson (So.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)17:19.997
8Sam Kistemann (So.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)17:22.408
9Taylor Horsley (Jr.)Star Valley (Afton, WY)17:32.349
10Alan Merritt (Sr.)Powell (WY)17:41.8010
11Owen Preston (Jr.)Cody (WY)17:43.1111
12Mason Wheeler (Fr.)Jackson Hole (Jackson, WY)17:51.1612
13Dillon Foley (Jr.)Star Valley (Afton, WY)18:07.6213
14Jayden Yates (Sr.)Powell (WY)18:15.0114
16Ethan Kraft (So.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)18:21.4416
17Drew Morris (Sr.)Cody (WY)18:43.5017
18Dawson Jorgenson (Jr.)Mountain View (WY)18:48.3718
19Micah Kistemann (Sr.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)18:52.1819
20Joey Hernandez (So.)Powell (WY)18:57.2120
21Tanner Erickson (Fr.)Mountain View (WY)18:58.4821
22Kaneron Brough (Jr.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)19:02.3322
23Brady Stingley (So.)Riverton (WY)19:06.8623
24Brayden Hahn (Jr.)Star Valley (Afton, WY)19:06.8724
25Tyler Pfiefer (So.)Powell (WY)19:13.0325
15Jesse Fanos (So.)Lyman (WY)19:16.4915
27Zane Sandall (Sr.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)19:29.6927
28Ryan Brinda (Jr.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)19:32.0928
29Spencer Palmer (Jr.)Lyman (WY)19:39.2829
30Banks Walker (Jr.)Jackson Hole (Jackson, WY)19:40.4930
31Drew Shroyer (So.)Riverton (WY)19:42.1031
32Scott Orton (Sr.)Star Valley (Afton, WY)19:43.3732
33Juan Flores (Fr.)Jackson Hole (Jackson, WY)19:44.1533
34Taryn Whiteplume (Sr.)Riverton (WY)19:49.7034
35Braxton Bradshaw (So.)Lyman (WY)19:50.8935
36Roman Goralski (Fr.)Jackson Hole (Jackson, WY)19:54.8536
37Jacob Palmer (Sr.)Lyman (WY)19:57.5937
38Noah Draney (So.)Star Valley (Afton, WY)19:57.7238
39Michael Newton (So.)Mountain View (WY)19:58.3139
40Swade Bindl (Sr.)Mountain View (WY)19:58.6040
41Riley Schiller (Fr.)Powell (WY)20:05.4941
42Braydon Bond (Jr.)Cody (WY)20:12.3642
43Cole Frank (Fr.)Powell (WY)20:12.7443
44Caelen Oldman (So.)Riverton (WY)20:18.7644
45Joel Vroman (Fr.)Riverton (WY)20:19.4745
46Lane Franks (So.)Powell (WY)20:22.5746
47Michael Kunzler (Sr.)Lyman (WY)20:31.2847
48Wyatt Becker (Jr.)Cody (WY)20:49.1948
49Ryan Neilson (Sr.)Lyman (WY)21:01.4449
50Aquilo Friday (So.)Riverton (WY)21:03.8750
51Carson Walker (Sr.)Lyman (WY)21:05.8351
52Michael Stoll (Jr.)Mountain View (WY)21:48.1852
53Hayden Campbell (Fr.)Cody (WY)22:15.6253
54Alex Thomas (Jr.)Mountain View (WY)23:08.6554