4A West Conference (Rock Springs, WY)

Boys Varsity Cross Country Fall 18-19 · Friday, October 12, 2018

Best Finishes by Event

5000 meters

Team Results
PlaceTeamScoresTm. TimeAvg. Time1234567FF
1stEvanston (WY)3301:27:02.3717:24.4715610112328
2ndLaramie (WY)6701:30:34.0218:06.804712192533
3rdRock Springs (WY)7001:30:56.3318:11.26891415242737
4thNatrona County (Casper, WY)7001:30:42.7218:08.542131618212930
5thKelly Walsh (Casper, WY)13101:35:46.8819:09.3720222631323436
6thGreen River (WY)13201:39:37.1719:55.433173538394041
Athlete Results
PlaceNameTeamTimePoints
1Weston Wiley (Sr.)Evanston (WY)16:41.551
2Connor Etzelmiller (Jr.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)16:51.422
3Marcos Valerio (Sr.)Green River (WY)17:17.623
4Mason Swingholm (Jr.)Laramie (WY)17:18.264
5Dallin Cardon (Sr.)Evanston (WY)17:19.075
6Dawson Crofts (Jr.)Evanston (WY)17:19.346
7Derk Lyford (Sr.)Laramie (WY)17:26.527
8David Medina (Sr.)Rock Springs (WY)17:31.748
9Jayson Caudell (Jr.)Rock Springs (WY)17:41.309
10Bradshaw Haack (Sr.)Evanston (WY)17:46.9410
11Logan Hunt (Jr.)Evanston (WY)17:55.4711
12Jordan Tangeman (Sr.)Laramie (WY)18:03.5612
13Mason Henry (Jr.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)18:07.2313
14Thomas Murphy (So.)Rock Springs (WY)18:14.5714
15Taden Morrell (So.)Rock Springs (WY)18:20.5115
16Caleb Sunquist (So.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)18:23.4816
17Tanner Adam (Sr.)Green River (WY)18:24.0317
18Nate Yaedon (Sr.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)18:34.6918
19Kent Henry (So.)Laramie (WY)18:36.5619
20Ethan Mesecher (Sr.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)18:41.5820
21Josh Sieving (So.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)18:45.9021
22Austin Gromer (Jr.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)18:56.2822
23Garrett Berger (Sr.)Evanston (WY)19:01.1423
24Kadyn Druce (Jr.)Rock Springs (WY)19:08.2124
25Collin Krueger (Fr.)Laramie (WY)19:09.1225
26Jayden Jue (So.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)19:12.7926
27Kolin McIrvin (Sr.)Rock Springs (WY)19:14.4527
28Latham Chandler (Jr.)Evanston (WY)19:22.9428
29Chris Finch (Jr.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)19:24.2429
30Rylan Gray (So.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)19:27.7130
31Cory Warren (So.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)19:27.9731
32Kyson Miller (So.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)19:28.2632
33Cameron Burns (Fr.)Laramie (WY)19:39.0833
34Sebastian Koehmstedt (Fr.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)19:46.6934
35Greg Sherwin (So.)Green River (WY)19:47.7935
36Slater Perry (So.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)19:58.7236
37Edmon Huang (So.)Rock Springs (WY)20:05.2937
38William Phelps (Sr.)Green River (WY)21:56.2338
39Kaden Gailey (Sr.)Green River (WY)22:11.5039
40Evan Hansen (Sr.)Green River (WY)22:18.3540
41Jared Westenskow (Sr.)Green River (WY)22:21.4841