Brittany Rentas Memorial (Wright, WY)

Boys Varsity Cross Country Fall 18-19 · Saturday, September 29, 2018

Best Finishes by Event

5000 meters

Team Results
PlaceTeamScoresTm. TimeAvg. Time1234567FF
1stTongue River (Dayton, WY)2501:38:49.6819:45.933679152930
2ndRocky Mountain (Cowley, WY)4501:45:33.4021:06.68122022273234
3rdGlenrock (WY)4801:44:05.4020:49.088101218232833
4thBig Horn (WY)4801:44:54.8020:58.965111319252631
5thWright (WY)5101:45:44.6921:08.9341416172124
DNPSundance (WY)01:00:22.6920:07.56000
Athlete Results
PlaceNameTeamTimePoints
1Hunter Skeens (So.)Sundance (WY)18:13.300
2Skyler Drewes (Sr.)Rocky Mountain (Cowley, WY)18:27.451
3Zach Simmons (So.)Rocky Mountain (Cowley, WY)18:39.882
4Titus Schelling (Jr.)Sundance (WY)19:03.260
5Cooper Vollmer (Jr.)Tongue River (Dayton, WY)19:07.563
6Jayden Vasquez (Sr.)Wright (WY)19:10.364
7Kobie Cummins (Sr.)Big Horn (WY)19:10.775
8Jason Barron (So.)Tongue River (Dayton, WY)19:12.496
9Jett Walker (Jr.)Tongue River (Dayton, WY)19:35.127
10James Halvorsen (Fr.)Glenrock (WY)19:35.638
11Az Benevedes (So.)Tongue River (Dayton, WY)19:42.069
12John Halvorsen (Fr.)Glenrock (WY)19:51.2510
13Jacob Brogdon (So.)Big Horn (WY)20:05.9511
14Skyler Piasecki (Sr.)Glenrock (WY)20:20.0012
15Bridger Michaud (So.)Big Horn (WY)20:37.9913
16Luis Navarro (Fr.)Wright (WY)21:06.4914
17Wes Beadle (Fr.)Tongue River (Dayton, WY)21:12.4515
18Preston Seamands (Jr.)Wright (WY)21:24.2916
19KC Krieter (Jr.)Wright (WY)21:29.0317
20Paxton Piasecki (Fr.)Glenrock (WY)21:35.9518
21Cameron Tiftt (So.)Big Horn (WY)22:08.6719
22Camden Jones (Fr.)Rocky Mountain (Cowley, WY)22:16.5420
23Colten Smith (Fr.)Wright (WY)22:34.5221
24Isaac Baird (Sr.)Rocky Mountain (Cowley, WY)22:38.7822
25Andrew Albrandt (Jr.)Glenrock (WY)22:42.5723
26Alex Knight (Sr.)Wright (WY)22:49.1424
27Jacob Carter (So.)Big Horn (WY)22:51.4225
28Brandon Cummins (So.)Big Horn (WY)22:53.0426
29Josh Pridegon (So.)Sundance (WY)23:06.130
30Larry Woodington (Fr.)Rocky Mountain (Cowley, WY)23:30.7527
31Wes McCollough (So.)Glenrock (WY)23:37.4928
32Carson MacArthur (So.)Tongue River (Dayton, WY)23:50.3629
33Ty Doke (So.)Tongue River (Dayton, WY)24:37.3230
34Izack Brown (Jr.)Big Horn (WY)24:57.1131
35Trent Grohman (Jr.)Rocky Mountain (Cowley, WY)25:18.0332
36James Huck (Fr.)Glenrock (WY)25:27.5633
37Jude Lewis (So.)Rocky Mountain (Cowley, WY)25:56.3534
38Sean Heiner (Jr.)Rocky Mountain (Cowley, WY)32:59.110