Evanston Invite (Evanston, WY)

Boys Varsity Cross Country Fall 18-19 · Saturday, September 29, 2018

Best Finishes by Event

5000 meters

Team Results
PlaceTeamScoresTm. TimeAvg. Time1234567FF
1stEvanston (WY)2201:26:49.9317:21.9812478912
2ndLander Valley (Lander, WY)4301:30:28.2618:05.65361011131415
3rdLyman (WY)7501:37:35.2119:31.045161718192021
Athlete Results
PlaceNameTeamTimePoints
1Dawson Crofts (Jr.)Evanston (WY)16:32.761
2Weston Wiley (Sr.)Evanston (WY)16:41.512
3Kaleb Simonson (So.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)17:01.103
4Dallin Cardon (Sr.)Evanston (WY)17:25.074
5Jesse Fanos (So.)Lyman (WY)17:41.545
6Sam Kistemann (So.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)17:42.716
7Logan Hunt (Jr.)Evanston (WY)17:58.727
8Bradshaw Haack (Sr.)Evanston (WY)18:11.878
9Robert Gomez (So.)Evanston (WY)18:20.249
10Ethan Kraft (So.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)18:22.8510
11Micah Kistemann (Sr.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)18:33.3311
12Garrett Berger (Sr.)Evanston (WY)18:36.9012
13Kaneron Brough (Jr.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)18:48.2713
14Joe Goodrich (So.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)18:54.9614
15Latham Chandler (Jr.)Evanston (WY)18:59.220
16Zane Sandall (Sr.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)19:03.3015
17Brandon Sepos (Sr.)Evanston (WY)19:15.730
18Charles Winfield (Jr.)Evanston (WY)19:22.890
19Blaine Gokish (Fr.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)19:24.930
20Hayden Johnson (Jr.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)19:27.980
21Peja Cook (So.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)19:33.890
22Spencer Palmer (Jr.)Lyman (WY)19:37.4416
23Logan Driver (So.)Evanston (WY)19:45.400
24Braxton Bradshaw (So.)Lyman (WY)19:47.5817
25Becham Carver (Jr.)Evanston (WY)19:48.020
26Rylan Worley (Jr.)Evanston (WY)19:48.600
27Jacob Palmer (Sr.)Lyman (WY)19:53.4818
28Joe Trujillo (Jr.)Evanston (WY)20:04.550
29Teancum Whiting (Sr.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)20:22.660
30Ryan Neilson (Sr.)Lyman (WY)20:35.1719
31Connor Mays (So.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)20:37.920
32Noah Conrad (Fr.)Evanston (WY)20:38.380
33Michael Kunzler (Sr.)Lyman (WY)20:49.6920
34Carter Huntsman (So.)Lyman (WY)20:53.7621
35Kurtis Richins (Fr.)Evanston (WY)20:58.330
36Ryan Fisher (Sr.)Evanston (WY)21:16.430
37Carson Walker (Sr.)Lyman (WY)21:17.600
38Jerod Stahl (So.)Evanston (WY)21:33.590
39Dillan Hereford (Sr.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)21:47.250
40Bryan St. Clair (Jr.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)21:49.9540
41Lance Palmer (Jr.)Evanston (WY)21:50.250
42Micah Liechty (So.)Evanston (WY)21:58.880
43Connor Fackrell (So.)Evanston (WY)22:00.060
44Kaden Roberts (Sr.)Lyman (WY)22:00.520
45Tanner Newsome (Fr.)Evanston (WY)22:01.570
46Jett Dickerson (So.)Lyman (WY)22:18.600
47Michael Rock (So.)Lyman (WY)22:23.300
48Tristin Gabel (Jr.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)22:23.920
49Kighland McCann (Fr.)Evanston (WY)22:28.630
50Jonathan Coando (Jr.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)22:34.380
51Dimick Gull (Sr.)Lyman (WY)22:36.880
52Curtis Spelbring (So.)Evanston (WY)22:42.100
54Ross Anderson (Fr.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)22:48.740
53Donte Sinche (So.)Evanston (WY)23:26.610
55Brennan Breitling (Sr.)Lyman (WY)23:57.220
56Tim Kistemann (Jr.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)24:30.170
57Hyrum Cooper (Sr.)Evanston (WY)24:36.570
58Noah Hampton (Fr.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)24:42.620
59Logan Linton (Fr.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)25:49.210
60Bryan Brown (Sr.)Lyman (WY)26:18.140
61Jonas Calvert (So.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)26:54.980
62Andrew Housekeeper (Sr.)Lyman (WY)27:56.840
63Eann Burns (Sr.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)27:59.330
64Mitchel Kunzler (Jr.)Lyman (WY)40:15.820