Glen Legler Invite (Casper, WY)

Boys Varsity Cross Country Fall 18-19 · Wednesday, September 19, 2018

Best Finishes by Event

5000 meters

Team Results
PlaceTeamScoresTm. TimeAvg. Time1234567FF
1stSheridan (WY)2901:30:26.3518:05.27346791114
2ndNatrona County (Casper, WY)4801:30:55.8418:11.16121315171920
3rdKelly Walsh (Casper, WY)5101:32:26.9018:29.38581012161821
4thTorrington (WY)12701:42:21.5920:28.3123242527283031
5thGlenrock (WY)14201:46:56.8021:23.3622262932333435
Athlete Results
PlaceNameTeamTimePoints
1Connor Etzelmiller (Jr.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)16:55.041
2Mason Henry (Jr.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)17:00.422
3Alex Garber (Jr.)Sheridan (WY)17:44.353
4David Standish (So.)Sheridan (WY)17:54.774
5Ethan Mesecher (Sr.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)18:05.975
6Timothy Brown (Jr.)Sheridan (WY)18:09.566
7Wyatt Shaw (Jr.)Sheridan (WY)18:15.227
8Kyson Miller (So.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)18:19.308
9Garett Avery (Sr.)Sheridan (WY)18:22.459
10Jayden Jue (So.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)18:24.5010
11Branton Williams (So.)Sheridan (WY)18:24.8711
12Austin Gromer (Jr.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)18:34.7812
13Caleb Sunquist (So.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)18:39.5913
14Reese Charest (Fr.)Sheridan (WY)18:45.1914
15Blaine Johnson (So.)Sheridan (WY)18:48.62
16Rylan Gray (So.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)19:01.6015
17Slater Perry (So.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)19:02.3516
18Michael Shaw (So.)Sheridan (WY)19:13.59
19Nate Yaedon (Sr.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)19:19.1917
20Sebastian Koehmstedt (Fr.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)19:23.9218
21Chris Finch (Jr.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)19:26.8719
22Josh Sieving (So.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)19:31.8920
23Paxton Yakel (Jr.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)19:32.2621
24Tom Koethe (So.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)19:32.89
25Gaige Tarver (Fr.)Sheridan (WY)19:34.35
26Donte Wilson (Sr.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)19:37.68
27Cory Warren (So.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)19:38.19
28Truman Jones (Jr.)Sheridan (WY)19:38.71
29Trevor Longhurst (Fr.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)19:46.80
30James Halvorsen (Fr.)Glenrock (WY)19:47.8622
31Carlos Hernandez (Jr.)Sheridan (WY)19:49.86
32Skot VanNeste (Jr.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)19:53.58
33Michael Anderson (Sr.)Sheridan (WY)19:56.25
34Joel Kornkven (Fr.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)19:56.63
35Ethan Bauer (Fr.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)19:56.99
36Kevin Parrish (Sr.)Torrington (WY)19:59.4323
38Easten Bowers (So.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)20:03.38
39Paul Sorenson (Sr.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)20:08.72
40Pake Haun (Sr.)Torrington (WY)20:10.2224
41Hayden Gromer (Fr.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)20:17.81
42Seth Miller (So.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)20:18.40
43Liam Blank (Fr.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)20:25.06
44Jacob Polkowske (Sr.)Torrington (WY)20:28.5725
45Landon Cotant (Fr.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)20:30.87
46Skyler Piasecki (Sr.)Glenrock (WY)20:33.4926
47Tristan Kingsley (Sr.)Torrington (WY)20:35.0227
48Gonzalo Rodriguez (Jr.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)20:35.39
49Tyler Trentacosti (Sr.)Sheridan (WY)20:39.89
50Ian Byrnes (So.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)20:49.65
51Lucas Rowe (Fr.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)20:59.75
52Jackson Schroeder (Sr.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)21:04.47
53Michael Sandusky (Fr.)Torrington (WY)21:08.3528
54Kolby Parker (Fr.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)21:08.80
55Matthew Ahrndt (Fr.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)21:11.24
56John Halvorsen (Fr.)Glenrock (WY)21:16.4729
57Preston Folchert (Sr.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)21:16.81
58Hudson Billings (Sr.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)21:25.42
59Weston Cronk (Fr.)Torrington (WY)21:27.2330
60Noah Lansing (Fr.)Sheridan (WY)21:29.39
61Kyland Fuller (Fr.)Torrington (WY)21:32.2831
62Carson Gilbar (So.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)21:36.50
63Jarrod Snider (Sr.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)21:39.62
64Jonathon Briggs (Sr.)Sheridan (WY)21:42.81
65Fisher Burris (Sr.)Sheridan (WY)21:56.36
66Caleb Sherwin (Fr.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)22:11.07
67Paxton Piasecki (Fr.)Glenrock (WY)22:24.8132
68Finn Stubson (Jr.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)22:28.78
69Ashton Sunday (So.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)22:50.65
70Abel Garza (Jr.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)22:52.17
71Andrew Albrandt (Jr.)Glenrock (WY)22:54.1733
72Nicholas Sherbeyn (So.)Torrington (WY)23:10.95
73Lj Bailey (Jr.)Sheridan (WY)23:11.89
74Nicholas Hale (Sr.)Sheridan (WY)23:12.35
75Wes McCollough (So.)Glenrock (WY)23:15.4534
76Samuel Orr (So.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)23:58.81
77Felix Wood (Fr.)Torrington (WY)24:04.54
78Trent Foster (Fr.)Sheridan (WY)24:05.24
79Timothy Randolph (So.)Torrington (WY)24:45.06
80Tim Underwood (Sr.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)24:57.56
81James Huck (Fr.)Glenrock (WY)25:04.2235
82Camden Fugatt (So.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)25:06.00
83Ramsey Sorensen (Fr.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)25:07.89