Lander Invite (Lander, WY)

Boys Varsity Cross Country Fall 18-19 · Thursday, September 13, 2018

Best Finishes by Event

5000 meters

Team Results
PlaceTeamScoresTm. TimeAvg. Time1234567FF
1stLander Valley (Lander, WY)3201:32:56.0018:35.2012810111820
2ndMountain View (WY)7001:36:46.0019:21.2049121530
3rdPowell (WY)7801:37:26.0019:29.20371319363945
4thWorland (WY)12201:40:57.0020:11.4017222328323334
5thLyman (WY)12501:40:54.0020:10.806252729384243
6thRiverton (WY)13201:41:46.0020:21.20142126314041
7thWyoming Indian (Ethete, WY)17801:45:51.0021:10.2016353744464748
8thGreen River (WY)17901:48:31.0021:42.20524495051
Athlete Results
PlaceBib #NameTeamTimePoints
1233Kaleb Simonson (So.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)17:38.001
2230Sam Kistemann (So.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)18:05.002
3351Alan Merritt (Sr.)Powell (WY)18:14.003
4295Travis Harmon (Jr.)Mountain View (WY)18:27.004
595Marcos Valerio (Sr.)Green River (WY)18:31.005
6255Jesse Fanos (So.)Lyman (WY)18:44.006
7354Jayden Yates (Sr.)Powell (WY)18:45.007
8231Ethan Kraft (So.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)18:55.008
9294Justin Hamblin (Sr.)Mountain View (WY)18:58.009
10225Kaneron Brough (Jr.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)19:02.0010
11229Micah Kistemann (Sr.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)19:16.0011
12296Dawson Jorgenson (Jr.)Mountain View (WY)19:20.0012
13349Joey Hernandez (So.)Powell (WY)19:23.0013
14409Taryn Whiteplume (Sr.)Riverton (WY)19:27.0014
15293Tanner Erickson (Fr.)Mountain View (WY)19:30.0015
16655Donte Duran (Fr.)Wyoming Indian (Ethete, WY)19:34.0016
17566Nathaniel Nelson (Sr.)Worland (WY)19:38.0017
18232Zane Sandall (Sr.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)19:39.0018
19352Tyler Pfiefer (So.)Powell (WY)19:59.0019
20227Joe Goodrich (So.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)20:05.0020
21406Taylor Stevens (Fr.)Riverton (WY)20:06.0021
22563Caleb Fraser (Jr.)Worland (WY)20:08.0022
23568Aaron Vigil (Sr.)Worland (WY)20:10.0023
2494Greg Sherwin (So.)Green River (WY)20:10.0024
25254Braxton Bradshaw (So.)Lyman (WY)20:11.0025
26405Drew Shroyer (So.)Riverton (WY)20:14.0026
32514Darien Barraza (Jr.)St. Stephens (WY)20:22.0032
27260Spencer Palmer (Jr.)Lyman (WY)20:23.0027
28567Boe Nicholas (So.)Worland (WY)20:24.0028
29257Michael Kunzler (Sr.)Lyman (WY)20:25.0029
30297Michael Newton (So.)Mountain View (WY)20:31.0030
31407Brady Stingley (So.)Riverton (WY)20:35.0031
32569Jackson Wassum (Fr.)Worland (WY)20:37.0032
33564Gaven McColloch (Jr.)Worland (WY)20:39.0033
34565Rylan Mocko (Jr.)Worland (WY)20:55.0034
35660Dustin Trosper (So.)Wyoming Indian (Ethete, WY)21:03.0035
36353Riley Schiller (Fr.)Powell (WY)21:05.0036
37658Elijah LittleShield (So.)Wyoming Indian (Ethete, WY)21:10.0037
38256Carter Huntsman (So.)Lyman (WY)21:11.0038
39350Dylan McEvoy (Sr.)Powell (WY)21:12.0039
40397Joel Vroman (Fr.)Riverton (WY)21:24.0040
41403Aquilo Friday (So.)Riverton (WY)21:28.0041
42259Ryan Neilson (Sr.)Lyman (WY)21:29.0042
43258Kyler Legault (Sr.)Lyman (WY)21:43.0043
44657Corwin Howell (So.)Wyoming Indian (Ethete, WY)21:59.0044
45348Lane Franks (So.)Powell (WY)22:05.0045
46659Jerry McGill (Sr.)Wyoming Indian (Ethete, WY)22:05.0046
47653Peter Antelope (So.)Wyoming Indian (Ethete, WY)22:08.0047
48661Greg Walker (Sr.)Wyoming Indian (Ethete, WY)22:18.0048
4992Kaden Gailey (Sr.)Green River (WY)22:47.0049
59515Julian Hubbard (Sr.)St. Stephens (WY)23:02.0059
5093William Phelps (Sr.)Green River (WY)23:22.0050
5196Jared Westenskow (Sr.)Green River (WY)23:41.0051