Powell Invite (Powell, WY)

Boys Varsity Cross Country Fall 18-19 · Friday, October 5, 2018

Best Finishes by Event

5000 meters

Team Results
PlaceTeamScoresTm. TimeAvg. Time1234567FF
2ndLander Valley (Lander, WY)5801:25:38.7317:07.74231219222324
3rdPowell (WY)7501:27:16.0017:27.20581117344041
4thWorland (WY)10801:29:22.2917:52.451182830313238
5thCody (WY)12501:32:04.1018:24.82414253745
6thRiverton (WY)12901:30:54.2418:10.84162126273942
7thBuffalo (WY)13101:31:14.9718:14.9972033353644
DNPRocky Mountain (Cowley, WY)35:28.1917:44.09
DNPLovell (WY)41:50.9420:55.47
DNPBig Horn (WY)01:16:10.2519:02.56
DNPSt. Stephens (WY)18:50.5618:50.56
Athlete Results
PlaceNameTeamTimePoints
1Porter Harman (Sr.)Worland (WY)16:18.881
2Kaleb Simonson (So.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)16:19.472
3Sam Kistemann (So.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)16:21.243
4Owen Preston (Jr.)Cody (WY)16:32.384
5Alan Merritt (Sr.)Powell (WY)16:38.755
7Nathan Kessler (Sr.)Buffalo (WY)17:05.377
8Jayden Yates (Sr.)Powell (WY)17:06.278
11Tyler Pfiefer (So.)Powell (WY)17:12.2211
12Ethan Kraft (So.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)17:20.5512
14Drew Morris (Sr.)Cody (WY)17:23.7514
16Brady Stingley (So.)Riverton (WY)17:32.3216
Skyler Drewes (Sr.)Rocky Mountain (Cowley, WY)17:36.18
17Joey Hernandez (So.)Powell (WY)17:38.8017
19Kaneron Brough (Jr.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)17:42.8119
20Jacob Velasquez (Sr.)Buffalo (WY)17:50.6120
18Nathaniel Nelson (Sr.)Worland (WY)17:51.1718
21Taryn Whiteplume (Sr.)Riverton (WY)17:51.5621
Zach Simmons (So.)Rocky Mountain (Cowley, WY)17:52.01
22Micah Kistemann (Sr.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)17:54.6622
23Zane Sandall (Sr.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)18:00.4323
24Joe Goodrich (So.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)18:05.6024
25Wyatt Becker (Jr.)Cody (WY)18:09.4025
Noah Harvey (Jr.)Big Horn (WY)18:10.58
26Taylor Stevens (Fr.)Riverton (WY)18:15.0626
27Caelen Oldman (So.)Riverton (WY)18:16.9327
28Caleb Fraser (Jr.)Worland (WY)18:17.2728
30Aaron Vigil (Sr.)Worland (WY)18:27.3430
31Victor Olvera (Jr.)Worland (WY)18:27.6331
32Boe Nicholas (So.)Worland (WY)18:28.5232
33Alex Cahhal (So.)Buffalo (WY)18:37.7933
34Lane Franks (So.)Powell (WY)18:39.9634
35Kollen Milmine (So.)Buffalo (WY)18:49.9735
Darien Barraza (Jr.)St. Stephens (WY)18:50.56
36Marc Wodahl (Sr.)Buffalo (WY)18:51.2336
37Braydon Bond (Jr.)Cody (WY)18:54.1837
Billy Watson (Jr.)Big Horn (WY)18:54.62
38Gaven McColloch (Jr.)Worland (WY)18:57.0438
39Aquilo Friday (So.)Riverton (WY)18:58.3739
40Cole Frank (Fr.)Powell (WY)19:03.5540
Kobie Cummins (Sr.)Big Horn (WY)19:08.28
41Dylan McEvoy (Sr.)Powell (WY)19:08.7141
42Joel Vroman (Fr.)Riverton (WY)19:10.3942
44Max Kessler (So.)Buffalo (WY)19:22.0944
Bridger Michaud (So.)Big Horn (WY)19:56.77
Brendan Lundberg (Sr.)Lovell (WY)20:07.10
45Hayden Campbell (Fr.)Cody (WY)21:04.3945
Hunter Steenbakkers (Sr.)Lovell (WY)21:43.84