Rapid City Invite (Rapid city , SD)

Boys Varsity Cross Country Fall 18-19 · Friday, September 21, 2018

Best Finishes by Event

5000 meters

Team Results
PlaceTeamScoresTm. TimeAvg. Time1234567FF
1stLaramie (WY)7801:25:06.2017:01.24341228313868
2ndThunder Basin (Gillette, WY)20301:30:33.7018:06.741836374686672
3rdNewcastle (WY)23201:32:13.0018:26.6035424852556570
DNPSundance (WY)59:45.4019:55.13
DNPCampbell County (Gillette, WY)01:35:45.9019:09.18000000
Athlete Results
PlaceBib #NameTeamTimePoints
3Derk Lyford (Sr.)Laramie (WY)16:16.903
4Mason Swingholm (Jr.)Laramie (WY)16:21.104
12Jordan Tangeman (Sr.)Laramie (WY)17:03.5012
16Braik Hurm (Fr.)Campbell County (Gillette, WY)17:10.400
20Joey Jurewicz (Jr.)Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY)17:19.6018
32Kent Henry (So.)Laramie (WY)17:39.1028
34442Hunter Skeens (So.)Sundance (WY)17:40.90
35Carter Sell (Sr.)Laramie (WY)17:45.6031
37Sam Kjerstad (Fr.)Campbell County (Gillette, WY)17:47.700
40Tristan Troftgruben (Fr.)Newcastle (WY)17:55.8035
41Zach Mansheim (Fr.)Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY)18:01.3036
42Jackson Zabel (Fr.)Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY)18:02.2037
43Collin Krueger (Fr.)Laramie (WY)18:06.4038
48PJ Martin (Sr.)Newcastle (WY)18:16.3042
52Christopher Caldwell (Fr.)Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY)18:25.3046
54Avery Chick (Fr.)Newcastle (WY)18:32.4048
58Zach Purviance (Sr.)Newcastle (WY)18:42.5052
9Morgan Doherty (So.)Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY)18:45.308
61Carson Bock (So.)Newcastle (WY)18:46.0055
71Jacob Rhoades (Sr.)Newcastle (WY)19:02.1065
72Alex Draper (Fr.)Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY)19:02.3066
75Cameron Burns (Fr.)Laramie (WY)19:06.9068
77Peyton Purviance (Sr.)Newcastle (WY)19:09.3070
80Carter Matthews (Fr.)Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY)19:16.6072
21Josh Knutson (Fr.)Campbell County (Gillette, WY)19:22.700
22Caleb Schlekeway (Jr.)Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY)19:31.0018
89David Gordon (So.)Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY)19:47.2081
30Matthew Drake (Fr.)Newcastle (WY)19:49.5025
90Skylar Massman (Sr.)Campbell County (Gillette, WY)19:51.700
37Parker Lee (Fr.)Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY)20:00.4031
38Luke Tracey (Fr.)Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY)20:00.5032
95441Titus Schelling (Jr.)Sundance (WY)20:05.00
43Reid Holmes (Sr.)Newcastle (WY)20:11.0036
44Gabriel Rose (Fr.)Newcastle (WY)20:12.6037
45Gunnar Wainscott (Jr.)Newcastle (WY)20:13.6038
46Collin Dudzinski (Jr.)Newcastle (WY)20:14.2039
49Zion Morbeto (Sr.)Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY)20:18.5040
57Steven Mansheim (Fr.)Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY)20:36.8045
59Max Makousky (Fr.)Newcastle (WY)20:43.2047
60Conrad Prell (So.)Newcastle (WY)20:46.5048
70Will Lock (Sr.)Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY)21:02.800
72Bridger Alishouse (Fr.)Newcastle (WY)21:05.800
74Gavin Gray (So.)Newcastle (WY)21:08.800
76Aiden Cooms (So.)Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY)21:29.100
79Michael Thomlinson (Fr.)Newcastle (WY)21:30.700
108Jeffrey Fritz (Sr.)Campbell County (Gillette, WY)21:33.400
110440Josh Pridegon (So.)Sundance (WY)21:59.50
86Chris Richter (Sr.)Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY)22:03.300
88Wade O'Louglin (So.)Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY)22:20.600
89Ethan Lock (So.)Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY)22:25.700
112Travis Scribner (Fr.)Newcastle (WY)24:34.900
115Thomas Talley (So.)Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY)24:53.200
116Caleb Weber (Sr.)Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY)25:00.700
119Mathew Sigismond (Fr.)Campbell County (Gillette, WY)26:06.800
122Keondre Cummings (Fr.)Newcastle (WY)28:31.400