Saratoga Invite (Saratoga, WY)

Boys Varsity Cross Country Fall 18-19 · Friday, September 21, 2018

Best Finishes by Event

5000 meters

Team Results
PlaceTeamScoresTm. TimeAvg. Time1234567FF
1stMoffat County (Craig, CO)31
2ndRawlins (WY)7401:36:52.8519:22.572514183539
3rdWyoming Indian (Ethete, WY)7501:37:06.9619:25.39671520272837
4thSaratoga (WY)9701:38:40.2019:44.0441321253436
5thLaramie (WY)10201:39:46.2719:57.2511122426293132
6thBurns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)10801:40:18.2420:03.6416171923333840
Athlete Results
PlaceNameTeamTimePoints
2Nathan Schweisberger (So.)Rawlins (WY)17:59.492
4Jerom Herring (Jr.)Saratoga (WY)18:17.424
5Caleb Johansson (So.)Rawlins (WY)18:18.245
6Donte Duran (Fr.)Wyoming Indian (Ethete, WY)18:31.336
7Maurice Gardner (Sr.)Wyoming Indian (Ethete, WY)18:33.457
11Ted Rittle (So.)Laramie (WY)19:25.9511
12Tristan Fraley (So.)Laramie (WY)19:28.3912
13Joey Gonzales (Jr.)Saratoga (WY)19:32.8013
14Griffen Searle (Fr.)Rawlins (WY)19:43.0214
15Elijah LittleShield (So.)Wyoming Indian (Ethete, WY)19:43.8015
16Joseph Romans (So.)Burns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)19:48.5216
17Colby Stockton (So.)Burns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)19:49.1117
18Nick Williams (So.)Rawlins (WY)19:52.7718
19Greg Fornstrom (So.)Burns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)19:54.6719
20Dustin Trosper (So.)Wyoming Indian (Ethete, WY)19:58.3020
21Logan Seahorn (Jr.)Saratoga (WY)19:59.6421
23David Gordon (Jr.)Burns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)20:03.3923
24Russel King (Fr.)Laramie (WY)20:03.9524
25Gavin Bartlett (So.)Saratoga (WY)20:04.6725
26Fischer Hawkins (Fr.)Laramie (WY)20:19.2426
27Peter Antelope (So.)Wyoming Indian (Ethete, WY)20:20.0827
28Corwin Howell (So.)Wyoming Indian (Ethete, WY)20:26.5528
29Aiden Giraldo (Fr.)Laramie (WY)20:28.7429
31Lincoln Taff (Fr.)Laramie (WY)20:33.9531
32Kellan Vasquez (Sr.)Laramie (WY)20:40.2432
33Zach Cudney (Jr.)Burns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)20:42.5533
34Jerimiah Debar (Jr.)Saratoga (WY)20:45.6734
35Austin Petty (Fr.)Rawlins (WY)20:59.3335
36Kelton Johnson (Fr.)Saratoga (WY)21:05.8936
37Arturo Dewey (Jr.)Wyoming Indian (Ethete, WY)21:11.8937
38Morgan Medina (Jr.)Burns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)21:15.1738
39Gabe Munoz (So.)Rawlins (WY)21:21.3639
40Danny Jensen (Sr.)Burns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)21:39.6140