Warrior Invite (Worland, WY)

Boys Varsity Cross Country Fall 18-19 · Thursday, September 20, 2018

Best Finishes by Event

5000 meters

Team Results
PlaceTeamScoresTm. TimeAvg. Time1234567FF
1stLander Valley (Lander, WY)3301:26:12.1917:14.432378131416
2ndPowell (WY)4701:28:45.8317:45.1645611212324
3rdWorland (WY)7001:31:12.4618:14.491121718222526
4thRiverton (WY)7301:31:38.6418:19.7291015192027
DNPCody (WY)01:15:24.3118:51.070000
DNPBuffalo (WY)01:16:00.3319:00.080000
DNPSt. Stephens (WY)18:30.9918:30.990
Athlete Results
PlaceNameTeamTimePoints
1Porter Harman (Sr.)Worland (WY)16:09.821
2Sam Kistemann (So.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)16:27.132
3Kaleb Simonson (So.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)16:29.343
4Owen Preston (Jr.)Cody (WY)16:41.630
5Alan Merritt (Sr.)Powell (WY)17:03.914
6Jayden Yates (Sr.)Powell (WY)17:16.985
7Tyler Pfiefer (So.)Powell (WY)17:28.146
8Micah Kistemann (Sr.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)17:32.847
9Drew Morris (Sr.)Cody (WY)17:37.240
10Ethan Kraft (So.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)17:38.488
11Taryn Whiteplume (Sr.)Riverton (WY)17:48.419
12Brady Stingley (So.)Riverton (WY)17:52.0110
13Joey Hernandez (So.)Powell (WY)17:55.8111
14Nathaniel Nelson (Sr.)Worland (WY)18:01.1412
15Kaneron Brough (Jr.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)18:04.4013
16Zane Sandall (Sr.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)18:12.9614
17Drew Shroyer (So.)Riverton (WY)18:15.3015
18Joe Goodrich (So.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)18:20.1016
19Alex Cahhal (So.)Buffalo (WY)18:26.080
20Kollen Milmine (So.)Buffalo (WY)18:26.320
21Darien Barraza (Jr.)St. Stephens (WY)18:30.990
22Caleb Fraser (Jr.)Worland (WY)18:41.5217
23Boe Nicholas (So.)Worland (WY)18:49.3418
24Taylor Stevens (Fr.)Riverton (WY)18:49.5219
25Caelen Oldman (So.)Riverton (WY)18:53.4020
26Lane Franks (So.)Powell (WY)19:00.9921
27Max Kessler (So.)Buffalo (WY)19:05.930
28Braydon Bond (Jr.)Cody (WY)19:28.890
29Gaven McColloch (Jr.)Worland (WY)19:30.6422
30Dylan McEvoy (Sr.)Powell (WY)19:36.4223
31Riley Schiller (Fr.)Powell (WY)19:38.8824
32Jackson Wassum (Fr.)Worland (WY)19:44.4625
33Aaron Vigil (Sr.)Worland (WY)19:54.6626
34Aquilo Friday (So.)Riverton (WY)19:59.9427
35Marc Wodahl (Sr.)Buffalo (WY)20:02.000
36Hayden Campbell (Fr.)Cody (WY)21:36.550