3A East Conference (Douglas, WY)

Girls Varsity Cross Country Fall 18-19 · Friday, October 12, 2018

Best Finishes by Event

5000 meters

Team Results
PlaceTeamScoresTm. TimeAvg. Time1234567FF
1stBuffalo (WY)4001:48:03.1721:36.6323512182728
2ndWorland (WY)6301:51:11.2322:14.24891014223040
3rdBurns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)6901:52:50.4722:34.094131516212435
4thRawlins (WY)8801:52:17.6922:27.5311719252643
5thTorrington (WY)11901:57:40.2323:32.04720233237
6thDouglas (WY)12301:57:13.9723:26.796112938394142
7thNewcastle (WY)17802:06:21.0625:16.213133343644
DNPWheatland (WY)01:41:54.9725:28.74
Athlete Results
PlaceNameTeamTimePoints
1Sydney Thorvaldson (So.)Rawlins (WY)18:14.681
2Lexi Rule (Fr.)Buffalo (WY)20:39.382
3Kendall Tietjen (Fr.)Buffalo (WY)20:45.103
4Peyton Perez (Fr.)Burns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)20:53.724
5Elizabeth Farris (Fr.)Buffalo (WY)21:05.035
6Jaylynn Boe (Sr.)Douglas (WY)21:10.096
7Sera Glass (So.)Torrington (WY)21:30.917
8Kelli Holiday (Sr.)Worland (WY)21:36.558
9Lindsey Holiday (So.)Worland (WY)21:37.399
10Hailee Hunter (Jr.)Worland (WY)21:41.6610
11RayAnne DeLuna (Jr.)Douglas (WY)22:05.3911
12Danielle Brow (Jr.)Wheatland (WY)22:18.86
13Teaghan Sweckard (Sr.)Buffalo (WY)22:24.3612
14Emma Gonzalez (Fr.)Burns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)22:31.9613
15Paige Flock (So.)Worland (WY)22:49.9114
16Erin Griess (Jr.)Burns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)22:58.8115
17Shelby Thurin (So.)Burns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)23:03.7616
18Mylee Tanner (So.)Rawlins (WY)23:06.8317
19Margaret Olsen (Fr.)Buffalo (WY)23:09.3018
20Makaylah Berkovitz (Sr.)Rawlins (WY)23:15.5919
21Cora Frederick (Jr.)Torrington (WY)23:16.3220
22Hallie Christofferson (Sr.)Burns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)23:22.2221
23Tatum Zimmerman (Jr.)Worland (WY)23:25.7222
24Kelci Lovercheck (Sr.)Torrington (WY)23:27.9723
25Grace Steenbergen (Fr.)Burns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)23:33.2124
26Kaesha Davis (So.)Wheatland (WY)23:38.44
27Keona Herrera (Fr.)Rawlins (WY)23:46.7725
28Rebekah Hinman (So.)Rawlins (WY)23:53.8226
29Seren Chapin (Sr.)Buffalo (WY)24:00.4227
30Gabriella Grabin (Fr.)Buffalo (WY)24:04.9028
31Lucie Holt (Fr.)Douglas (WY)24:14.0529
32Marley Downing (Fr.)Worland (WY)24:15.3930
33Alaina Laurence (Sr.)Newcastle (WY)24:16.3531
41Mekaila Snyder (Fr.)Douglas (WY)24:17.6238
34Jenna Kaufman (Jr.)Torrington (WY)24:23.0932
35Lara Lopez (Sr.)Newcastle (WY)24:27.4233
36Katie Currier (Sr.)Wheatland (WY)24:28.72
37Hailey McGuire (Sr.)Newcastle (WY)24:44.2534
40Jennifer Manus (Sr.)Torrington (WY)25:01.9437
38Gracie Keiter (Jr.)Burns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)25:01.9435
39Shelby Stith (Sr.)Newcastle (WY)25:06.7536
43Riley Vialpando (Sr.)Douglas (WY)25:26.8239
43Elisa Ayungua (Sr.)Worland (WY)26:09.2040
44Allie Peasley (Sr.)Douglas (WY)27:09.3041
45Denali Bergquist (Fr.)Douglas (WY)27:10.0642
46Zoe Law (So.)Rawlins (WY)27:31.0843
47Avery Alicehouse (Sr.)Newcastle (WY)27:46.2944
48Grace Hani (Fr.)Wheatland (WY)31:28.95