4A East Conference (Gillette, WY)

Girls Varsity Cross Country Fall 18-19 · Friday, October 12, 2018

Best Finishes by Event

5000 meters

Team Results
PlaceTeamScoresTm. TimeAvg. Time1234567FF
1stCentral (Cheyenne, WY)4301:44:15.4020:51.0815910181928
2ndSheridan (WY)4701:45:08.5021:01.70361113142230
3rdThunder Basin (Gillette, WY)8401:49:04.8021:48.96481726293436
4thCampbell County (Gillette, WY)9101:49:57.3021:59.46712212427
5thSouth (Cheyenne, WY)10501:51:09.3022:13.8615162023313235
6thEast (Cheyenne, WY)13501:58:40.2023:44.042253337383940
Athlete Results
PlaceNameTeamTimePoints
1Claudia Miller (Sr.)Central (Cheyenne, WY)19:15.201
2Mackenzie Marler (So.)East (Cheyenne, WY)19:48.802
3Katie Turpin (Fr.)Sheridan (WY)20:19.503
4Meghan Hanson (So.)Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY)20:27.504
5Kaya Pillivant (Fr.)Central (Cheyenne, WY)20:34.205
6Kate Moran (So.)Sheridan (WY)20:36.806
7Reilly Wilson (So.)Campbell County (Gillette, WY)20:55.707
8Saige Reed (Sr.)Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY)20:59.708
9McKell Brenchley (Jr.)Central (Cheyenne, WY)21:13.409
10Katherine Etchepare (So.)Central (Cheyenne, WY)21:16.1010
11Piper O'Dell (So.)Sheridan (WY)21:17.4011
12Talon Pfeil (So.)Campbell County (Gillette, WY)21:19.3012
13Sylvia Brown (Sr.)Sheridan (WY)21:24.6013
14Sarah Gonda (Fr.)Sheridan (WY)21:30.2014
15Kaylyn Rollefson (So.)South (Cheyenne, WY)21:31.9015
16Darby Downham (Fr.)South (Cheyenne, WY)21:44.1016
17Shae Klamm (Sr.)Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY)21:47.6017
18Janessa Miller (Sr.)Central (Cheyenne, WY)21:56.5018
19Eliza Smith (So.)Central (Cheyenne, WY)21:57.0019
20Heather Green (Jr.)South (Cheyenne, WY)21:57.6020
21Catlynn Stewart (So.)Campbell County (Gillette, WY)22:05.6021
22Josie Fettig (Sr.)Sheridan (WY)22:16.4022
23Cheyenne Kohlhagen (Fr.)South (Cheyenne, WY)22:23.7023
24Desi Wilson (Sr.)Campbell County (Gillette, WY)22:28.4024
25Emma Jacobsen (Fr.)East (Cheyenne, WY)22:29.7025
26Abby Arnold (Fr.)Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY)22:31.3026
27Sabra Tompkins (So.)Campbell County (Gillette, WY)23:08.3027
28Jenna Goodrich (Sr.)Central (Cheyenne, WY)23:13.0028
29Jaclyn Mansheim (So.)Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY)23:18.7029
30Samantha Taylor (Fr.)Sheridan (WY)23:30.2030
31Shaylynn Martinez (So.)South (Cheyenne, WY)23:32.0031
32Mikayla Ridgeway (So.)South (Cheyenne, WY)23:43.8032
33Faith Burdett (So.)East (Cheyenne, WY)23:47.6033
34Abby Geer (Jr.)Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY)23:50.5034
35Kassidy Henning (So.)South (Cheyenne, WY)23:51.7035
36Kezley Moore (So.)Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY)24:32.4036
37Melanie Doughty (Jr.)East (Cheyenne, WY)26:05.6037
38Lizbeth Kidd (Fr.)East (Cheyenne, WY)26:28.5038
39Amira Cummings (Fr.)East (Cheyenne, WY)27:36.0039
40Noel Morris (So.)East (Cheyenne, WY)28:25.5040