Billings Invitational (Billings, MT)

Girls Varsity Cross Country Fall 18-19 · Friday, August 31, 2018

Best Finishes by Event

5000 meters

Team Results
PlaceTeamScoresTm. TimeAvg. Time1234567FF
1stCody (WY)15801:45:41.1421:08.2221229627487
2ndSheridan (WY)21601:49:51.9121:58.381415657082
3rdThunder Basin (Gillette, WY)27201:52:35.5522:31.11236366678889
4thCampbell County (Gillette, WY)30101:54:07.9822:49.594256718090106
5thWorland (WY)30401:54:15.9022:51.1841467385102
6thPowell (WY)41902:06:16.1625:15.233181127130131133139
Athlete Results
PlaceNameTeamTimePoints
2Riley Smith (So.)Cody (WY)18:59.652
10Tahja Hunt (Jr.)Hot Springs County (Thermopolis, WY)20:07.2910
12Ashton Powell (Fr.)Cody (WY)20:18.9812
14Kate Moran (So.)Sheridan (WY)20:22.6414
15Katie Turpin (Fr.)Sheridan (WY)20:22.8515
23Meghan Hanson (So.)Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY)20:40.9123
29Baylee Stafford (Jr.)Cody (WY)20:53.1629
31Kayla Kolpitcke (Jr.)Powell (WY)21:00.6131
41Kelli Holiday (Sr.)Worland (WY)21:34.8441
42Talon Pfeil (So.)Campbell County (Gillette, WY)21:39.7342
46Lindsey Holiday (So.)Worland (WY)21:43.4646
48McKenna Bomengen (Jr.)Hot Springs County (Thermopolis, WY)21:51.8348
56Rebecca Ash (Sr.)Campbell County (Gillette, WY)22:24.8456
62Emmy Bower (So.)Cody (WY)22:27.0762
63Abby Geer (Jr.)Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY)22:40.0963
65Sarah Gonda (Fr.)Sheridan (WY)22:41.9365
66Jaclyn Mansheim (So.)Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY)22:44.9866
67Abby Arnold (Fr.)Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY)22:46.0767
70Katelin Rogaczewski (Jr.)Sheridan (WY)22:59.6270
71Reilly Wilson (So.)Campbell County (Gillette, WY)23:00.1571
72Olivia Weyer (Jr.)Hot Springs County (Thermopolis, WY)23:00.8372
73Hailee Hunter (Jr.)Worland (WY)23:01.3973
74Nicole Wagler (So.)Cody (WY)23:02.2874
80Sabra Tompkins (So.)Campbell County (Gillette, WY)23:17.6280
81Kabrie Cannon (Fr.)Powell (WY)23:23.8781
82Sam Rogaczewski (Jr.)Sheridan (WY)23:24.8782
83Maddison Steed (Sr.)Lovell (WY)23:27.2783
85Brooke Flock (So.)Worland (WY)23:31.5185
87Amy Creech (So.)Cody (WY)23:43.1087
88Madison Lubben (Fr.)Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY)23:43.5088
89Kasey Gladson (Fr.)Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY)23:43.5689
90Desi Wilson (Sr.)Campbell County (Gillette, WY)23:45.6490
98Patti Sanders (Sr.)Lovell (WY)24:16.8198
102Elisa Ayungua (Sr.)Worland (WY)24:24.70102
106Catlynn Stewart (So.)Campbell County (Gillette, WY)24:45.51106
127Hailee Hyde (So.)Powell (WY)26:28.25127
130Madelyn Horton (So.)Powell (WY)27:25.85130
131Jozi Simpson (So.)Powell (WY)27:57.58131
133Jenna Merritt (So.)Powell (WY)28:31.01133
139Abby Landwehr (So.)Powell (WY)31:49.24139