Glen Legler Invite (Casper, WY)

Girls Varsity Cross Country Fall 18-19 · Thursday, September 20, 2018

Best Finishes by Event

5000 meters

Team Results
PlaceTeamScoresTm. TimeAvg. Time1234567FF
1stNatrona County (Casper, WY)2401:43:08.8620:37.771246111216
2ndSheridan (WY)4901:47:52.0821:34.413810152023
3rdKelly Walsh (Casper, WY)6601:48:52.7821:46.55571718192122
4thGlenrock (WY)9801:56:21.1823:16.239142425262728
DNPTorrington (WY)01:12:49.6024:16.53
Athlete Results
PlaceNameTeamTimePoints
1Avery Potter (Sr.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)19:44.761
2Delilah Baedke (Fr.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)19:54.832
3Katie Turpin (Fr.)Sheridan (WY)20:19.933
4Madyson Willis (Jr.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)20:41.734
5Alize Munoz (So.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)20:52.455
6Hailie Wilhelm (Fr.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)20:57.606
7Emma Realing (Sr.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)21:02.187
8Kate Moran (So.)Sheridan (WY)21:03.398
9Emily Taper (Fr.)Glenrock (WY)21:41.259
10Sarah Gonda (Fr.)Sheridan (WY)21:48.3410
11Caitlyn Daniels (So.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)21:49.9411
12Brianna Hiser (So.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)21:50.7712
14Annelise Clark (Sr.)Glenrock (WY)21:54.2814
15Sylvia Brown (Sr.)Sheridan (WY)21:57.4515
16Kiana Hiser (So.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)21:58.7916
17Brianna Warner (So.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)22:12.2217
18Beth Pierantoni (Jr.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)22:18.4618
19Julia Burrows (Jr.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)22:27.4719
20Samantha Taylor (Fr.)Sheridan (WY)22:42.9720
21Sammy Veauthier (So.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)22:47.3021
22Jaden Brutsman (Jr.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)23:01.0622
23Cora Frederick (Jr.)Torrington (WY)23:17.16
24Danika Palmer (Fr.)Sheridan (WY)23:23.9123
25Maddy Blackwell (Sr.)Sheridan (WY)23:26.84
26Isabella Brown (So.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)23:28.97
27Madison Galles (Jr.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)23:31.72
28Kelci Lovercheck (Sr.)Torrington (WY)23:37.46
29Emily Kruse (Jr.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)23:45.63
30Ali Magelky (So.)Sheridan (WY)23:46.17
31Ella Reed (Jr.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)23:46.75
32Yesi Hermosillo (Sr.)Glenrock (WY)23:55.8024
33Cristel Hand (Jr.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)23:59.72
34Sam Rogaczewski (Jr.)Sheridan (WY)24:01.89
35Makenzie Anderson (Fr.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)24:14.23
36Abbi Cerny (So.)Glenrock (WY)24:23.6825
37Abby Nunez (Sr.)Glenrock (WY)24:26.1726
38Grace Buffa (Sr.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)24:56.89
39Audrey Johnson (So.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)25:03.97
40Jenna Kaufman (Jr.)Torrington (WY)25:54.98
41Taylor Atchley (Fr.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)26:16.11
42Alyssa Trujillo (Jr.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)26:25.72
43Jaylin Hollen (So.)Sheridan (WY)26:26.50
44Elizabel Macias (Jr.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)26:27.04
45Kayleen Harris (Fr.)Glenrock (WY)27:35.5027
46Emma Cotton (So.)Glenrock (WY)27:36.7528
48Hannah Weader (So.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)27:45.38
47Anna Hollen (Fr.)Sheridan (WY)27:47.96
50Lauren Blackwelder (Jr.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)27:54.14
51Trinity Godwin (Sr.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)28:01.02
52Kinsey Hegy (Fr.)Sheridan (WY)28:10.33
53Barbora Karesova (Sr.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)28:25.23
54Cassie Crossen (So.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)28:26.76
55Ashlyn Glennon (So.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)29:05.28
56LiAnne Kull (Fr.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)29:10.06
57Adalee Sexson (So.)Glenrock (WY)29:13.79
58Bailey Boulter (So.)Sheridan (WY)29:38.62
59Breonna Beckley (So.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)30:50.73
60Izabel Clem (Fr.)Sheridan (WY)30:56.76
61Bella Sesley (So.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)31:17.64
62Cierra Davis (So.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)33:56.34