Kelly Walsh Invite (Casper, WY)

Girls Varsity Cross Country Fall 18-19 · Friday, August 24, 2018

Best Finishes by Event

Varsity - 5000 meters

Team Results
PlaceTeamScoresTm. TimeAvg. Time1234567FF
1stNatrona County (Casper, WY)4201:50:30.0522:06.0128911121522
2ndCody (WY)6001:52:16.6022:27.3215101826
3rdLaramie (WY)7001:53:55.3122:47.0636132127
4thCentral (Cheyenne, WY)13702:00:05.6724:01.134283132424349
5thThunder Basin (Gillette, WY)14002:00:55.6724:11.1314162044465054
6thSheridan (WY)14402:01:06.1824:13.2372429394556
7thKelly Walsh (Casper, WY)16502:03:34.9424:42.9823333437384041
8thCampbell County (Gillette, WY)17602:04:00.0224:48.00172536475152
9thSouth (Cheyenne, WY)18502:04:45.8924:57.17193035485355
DNPWyoming Indian (Ethete, WY)01:15:40.5325:13.51
Athlete Results
PlaceNameTeamTimePoints
1Sydney Thorvaldson (So.)Rawlins (WY)18:32.05
2Riley Smith (So.)Cody (WY)20:25.831
3Avery Potter (Sr.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)20:40.432
4Abigail Whitman (Jr.)Laramie (WY)20:50.743
5Mackenzie Marler (So.)East (Cheyenne, WY)20:56.43
6Claudia Miller (Sr.)Central (Cheyenne, WY)21:06.914
7Ashton Powell (Fr.)Cody (WY)21:20.055
8Jayla Wulff (Jr.)Laramie (WY)21:44.186
9Kate Moran (So.)Sheridan (WY)22:02.017
10Delilah Baedke (Fr.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)22:10.278
11Tahja Hunt (Jr.)Hot Springs County (Thermopolis, WY)22:17.34
12Madyson Willis (Jr.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)22:22.419
13Baylee Stafford (Jr.)Cody (WY)22:36.0910
14Caitlyn Daniels (So.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)22:36.6411
15Hailie Wilhelm (Fr.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)22:40.3012
16Jessica White (So.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)22:46.72
17McKenna Bomengen (Jr.)Hot Springs County (Thermopolis, WY)22:54.97
18Libby Berryhill (So.)Laramie (WY)22:57.2613
19Meghan Hanson (So.)Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY)22:58.9814
20Brianna Hiser (So.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)23:06.9115
21Angela Astorga (So.)Wyoming Indian (Ethete, WY)23:14.52
22Piper Perez (Jr.)Burns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)23:20.27
23Kezley Moore (So.)Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY)23:20.8016
24Reilly Wilson (So.)Campbell County (Gillette, WY)23:22.7617
25Emmy Bower (So.)Cody (WY)23:28.1318
26Kaylyn Rollefson (So.)South (Cheyenne, WY)23:28.9219
27Abby Geer (Jr.)Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY)23:54.8120
28Marlena Meyer (Jr.)Laramie (WY)23:56.2621
20Kiana Hiser (So.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)24:09.3922
30Beth Pierantoni (Jr.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)24:13.3923
31Josie Fettig (Sr.)Sheridan (WY)24:16.2424
32Rebecca Ash (Sr.)Campbell County (Gillette, WY)24:19.3625
33Brianna Rich (So.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)24:21.42
34Georgia Hitchcock (Sr.)Cody (WY)24:26.5026
35Seneca Shoales (Fr.)Laramie (WY)24:26.8727
36Janessa Miller (Sr.)Central (Cheyenne, WY)24:29.3128
37Piper O'Dell (So.)Sheridan (WY)24:30.9729
38Cheyenne Kohlhagen (Fr.)South (Cheyenne, WY)24:34.6530
39Jenna Goodrich (Sr.)Central (Cheyenne, WY)24:37.7431
40Julia Horst (Sr.)Central (Cheyenne, WY)24:38.1632
41Sammy Veauthier (So.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)24:41.5033
42Emma Realing (Sr.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)24:49.3134
43Darby Downham (Fr.)South (Cheyenne, WY)24:52.7835
44Olivia Weyer (Jr.)Hot Springs County (Thermopolis, WY)24:53.53
45Talon Pfeil (So.)Campbell County (Gillette, WY)24:53.8036
46Julia Burrows (Jr.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)24:54.9937
47Ella Reed (Jr.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)24:55.7538
48Sam Rogaczewski (Jr.)Sheridan (WY)24:59.9339
49Mylee Tanner (So.)Rawlins (WY)25:01.77
50Brianna Warner (So.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)25:03.3740
51Jaden Brutsman (Jr.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)25:05.9441
52Emma Jacobsen (Fr.)East (Cheyenne, WY)25:12.81
53Kami Grimm (Sr.)Central (Cheyenne, WY)25:13.5542
54Maeli Chase (Jr.)Central (Cheyenne, WY)25:15.4343
55Jaclyn Mansheim (So.)Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY)25:16.6144
56Katelin Rogaczewski (Jr.)Sheridan (WY)25:17.0345
57Madison Lubben (Fr.)Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY)25:24.4746
58Sabra Tompkins (So.)Campbell County (Gillette, WY)25:30.4047
59Heather Green (Jr.)South (Cheyenne, WY)25:31.1948
60Kathryne Carrier (Jr.)Central (Cheyenne, WY)25:37.2449
61Kasey Gladson (Fr.)Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY)25:48.3650
62Catlynn Stewart (So.)Campbell County (Gillette, WY)25:53.7051
63DeNaira Hiwalker (Jr.)Wyoming Indian (Ethete, WY)25:58.95
64Austin Griess (Fr.)Burns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)26:02.99
65Desi Wilson (Sr.)Campbell County (Gillette, WY)26:11.0652
66Makaylah Berkovitz (Sr.)Rawlins (WY)26:17.27
67Shaylynn Martinez (So.)South (Cheyenne, WY)26:18.3553
68Hallie Christofferson (Sr.)Burns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)26:20.84
69Kendall Bellon (So.)Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY)26:25.7954
70Jaden Ferris (So.)Wyoming Indian (Ethete, WY)26:27.06
71Shelby Thurin (So.)Burns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)26:36.01
72Xiana Hubbard (So.)St. Stephens (WY)27:04.31
73Kassidy Henning (So.)South (Cheyenne, WY)27:07.1655
74Ali Magelky (So.)Sheridan (WY)27:09.7356
75Katie Currier (Sr.)Wheatland (WY)27:25.62
76Rebekah Hinman (So.)Rawlins (WY)28:01.23
77Noel Morris (So.)East (Cheyenne, WY)30:30.68