Leroy Sprague Invitational (Cheyenne, WY)

Girls Varsity Cross Country Fall 18-19 · Friday, October 5, 2018

Best Finishes by Event

5000 meters

Team Results
PlaceTeamScoresTm. TimeAvg. Time1234567FF
1stNatrona County (Casper, WY)4901:41:02.5120:12.5035815182229
2ndCentral (Cheyenne, WY)5701:42:50.0620:34.01291013232831
3rdRock Springs (WY)8901:45:14.6021:02.927171921252627
4thKelly Walsh (Casper, WY)12301:47:44.5321:32.906143234374247
5thCampbell County (Gillette, WY)17001:51:16.5322:15.302430363941
6thRawlins (WY)18201:50:06.0322:01.20133434857
7thSouth (Cheyenne, WY)18401:52:15.0022:27.0016353845505253
8thEast (Cheyenne, WY)19201:56:15.2723:15.0542046606263
9thBurns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)19601:53:09.8722:37.9712404449515456
10thTorrington (WY)24401:59:53.4923:58.691155585961
DNPWheatland (WY)01:08:43.6422:54.54
Athlete Results
PlaceNameTeamTimePoints
1Sydney Thorvaldson (So.)Rawlins (WY)17:38.061
2Claudia Miller (Sr.)Central (Cheyenne, WY)19:06.422
3Delilah Baedke (Fr.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)19:12.503
4Mackenzie Marler (So.)East (Cheyenne, WY)19:15.524
5Avery Potter (Sr.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)19:34.345
6Finley Klinger (Fr.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)19:52.436
7Hannah Shuler (So.)Rock Springs (WY)20:02.537
8Madyson Willis (Jr.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)20:11.008
9McKell Brenchley (Jr.)Central (Cheyenne, WY)20:40.069
10Kaya Pillivant (Fr.)Central (Cheyenne, WY)20:43.5910
11Sera Glass (So.)Torrington (WY)20:44.6111
12Piper Perez (Jr.)Burns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)20:52.1512
13Jenna Goodrich (Sr.)Central (Cheyenne, WY)20:56.5613
14Emma Realing (Sr.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)20:57.3714
15Brianna Hiser (So.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)20:58.8315
16Heather Green (Jr.)South (Cheyenne, WY)20:59.4616
17Syd Shannon (Sr.)Rock Springs (WY)21:01.7717
18Caitlyn Daniels (So.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)21:05.8418
19Kaisa Arnell (Sr.)Green River (WY)21:07.24
20Shaunti Longfellow (So.)Rock Springs (WY)21:07.7219
21Emma Jacobsen (Fr.)East (Cheyenne, WY)21:08.4020
22Alex Riley (So.)Rock Springs (WY)21:13.7121
23Kiana Hiser (So.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)21:22.2122
24Katherine Etchepare (So.)Central (Cheyenne, WY)21:23.4323
25Reilly Wilson (So.)Campbell County (Gillette, WY)21:34.8724
26Madison Yoak (Sr.)Green River (WY)21:41.62
27Janae Ramirez (Sr.)Rock Springs (WY)21:48.8725
28Danielle Brow (Jr.)Wheatland (WY)21:50.78
29Scarlett Sisemore (Sr.)Rock Springs (WY)21:53.0626
30Hannah Crockett (Jr.)Rock Springs (WY)22:01.2127
31Eliza Smith (So.)Central (Cheyenne, WY)22:01.6528
32Isabella Brown (So.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)22:04.2429
33Catlynn Stewart (So.)Campbell County (Gillette, WY)22:08.3430
34Janessa Miller (Sr.)Central (Cheyenne, WY)22:10.9031
35Beth Pierantoni (Jr.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)22:12.8432
36Mylee Tanner (So.)Rawlins (WY)22:14.4333
37Brianna Warner (So.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)22:16.3034
38Ashlyn Wolfe (Fr.)Rock Springs (WY)22:16.69
39Cheyenne Kohlhagen (Fr.)South (Cheyenne, WY)22:19.8135
40Desi Wilson (Sr.)Campbell County (Gillette, WY)22:21.3036
41Rylie Purdy (Jr.)Central (Cheyenne, WY)22:21.72
42Sammy Veauthier (So.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)22:25.5937
43Darby Downham (Fr.)South (Cheyenne, WY)22:30.0238
44Sabra Tompkins (So.)Campbell County (Gillette, WY)22:30.7839
45Emma Gonzalez (Fr.)Burns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)22:32.0240
46Talon Pfeil (So.)Campbell County (Gillette, WY)22:41.2441
47Julia Burrows (Jr.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)22:41.8142
48Makaylah Berkovitz (Sr.)Rawlins (WY)22:45.1843
49Shelby Thurin (So.)Burns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)22:51.2444
50Cristel Hand (Jr.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)22:54.08
51Mikayla Ridgeway (So.)South (Cheyenne, WY)22:55.1545
52Faith Burdett (So.)East (Cheyenne, WY)22:57.6246
53Jaden Brutsman (Jr.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)22:58.1847
54Ella Reed (Jr.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)23:01.02
55Ellie Birge (Fr.)Central (Cheyenne, WY)23:03.65
56Rebekah Hinman (So.)Rawlins (WY)23:06.0648
57Emily Kruse (Jr.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)23:07.75
58Erin Griess (Jr.)Burns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)23:13.2849
59Madison Galles (Jr.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)23:15.16
60Makenzie Anderson (Fr.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)23:18.17
61Kaesha Davis (So.)Wheatland (WY)23:20.18
62Taylor Atchley (Fr.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)23:22.19
63Kassidy Henning (So.)South (Cheyenne, WY)23:30.5650
64Katie Currier (Sr.)Wheatland (WY)23:32.68
65Avril Sims (Fr.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)23:34.00
66Grace Steenbergen (Fr.)Burns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)23:41.1851
67Kallianne Bliss (So.)South (Cheyenne, WY)23:47.5052
68Riley Valentine (Jr.)South (Cheyenne, WY)23:51.0953
69Hallie Christofferson (Sr.)Burns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)23:52.1254
70Cora Frederick (Jr.)Torrington (WY)23:54.3755
71Gracie Keiter (Jr.)Burns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)24:03.1256
72Maeli Chase (Jr.)Central (Cheyenne, WY)24:06.27
73Keona Herrera (Fr.)Rawlins (WY)24:22.3057
74Kelci Lovercheck (Sr.)Torrington (WY)24:31.3158
75Jenna Kaufman (Jr.)Torrington (WY)24:36.9059
76Shaylynn Martinez (So.)South (Cheyenne, WY)24:46.00
77Nicole Talkington (Sr.)Burns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)25:12.43
78Tava Holmes (Fr.)Burns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)25:25.62
79Melanie Doughty (Jr.)East (Cheyenne, WY)25:39.2460
80Jennifer Manus (Sr.)Torrington (WY)26:06.3061
81Austin Griess (Fr.)Burns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)26:08.24
82Cassie Crossen (So.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)26:11.75
83Alyssa Trujillo (Jr.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)26:15.81
84Lauren Blackwelder (Jr.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)26:51.900
85Lizbeth Kidd (Fr.)East (Cheyenne, WY)27:14.4962
86Breonna Beckley (So.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)27:29.00
87Amira Cummings (Fr.)East (Cheyenne, WY)30:38.5063
88Dani Busch (Fr.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)30:45.72