Powell Invite (Powell, WY)

Girls Varsity Cross Country Fall 18-19 · Friday, October 5, 2018

Best Finishes by Event

5000 meters

Team Results
PlaceTeamScoresTm. TimeAvg. Time1234567FF
1stCody (WY)4201:41:01.2520:12.2512516182327
2ndLander Valley (Lander, WY)5401:44:03.4620:48.69781014152426
3rdBuffalo (WY)7901:45:45.0521:09.0134172530
5thWorland (WY)10201:49:02.0321:48.4091320283233
6thPowell (WY)14001:57:39.8023:31.9662934353637
DNPRocky Mountain (Cowley, WY)22:57.0022:57.00
DNPLovell (WY)01:33:28.5523:22.13
DNPRiverton (WY)01:07:55.9122:38.63
Athlete Results
PlaceNameTeamTimePoints
1Riley Smith (So.)Cody (WY)18:47.861
2Baylee Stafford (Jr.)Cody (WY)19:21.612
Trysta Stingley (Sr.)Riverton (WY)19:29.49
3Lexi Rule (Fr.)Buffalo (WY)19:42.703
4Kendall Tietjen (Fr.)Buffalo (WY)19:54.054
5Ashton Powell (Fr.)Cody (WY)19:54.645
6Kayla Kolpitcke (Jr.)Powell (WY)20:07.176
7Kaylynn Sandall (Fr.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)20:08.177
8Mikaila Jensen (Jr.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)20:31.388
9Lindsey Holiday (So.)Worland (WY)20:33.809
10Jessica White (So.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)20:42.0610
13Kelli Holiday (Sr.)Worland (WY)21:02.4913
14Brianna Rich (So.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)21:18.1114
15Kathryn Wilmot (Fr.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)21:23.7415
16Georgia Hitchcock (Sr.)Cody (WY)21:24.6216
17Elizabeth Farris (Fr.)Buffalo (WY)21:31.0817
18Emmy Bower (So.)Cody (WY)21:32.5218
20Brooke Flock (So.)Worland (WY)21:41.6720
23Kyla Owen (So.)Cody (WY)21:48.5723
24Lily Swanson (Fr.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)21:49.9324
25Seren Chapin (Sr.)Buffalo (WY)21:54.6425
26Hazel Womack (Jr.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)22:03.5226
27Amy Creech (So.)Cody (WY)22:06.1327
Maddison Steed (Sr.)Lovell (WY)22:11.27
28Marley Downing (Fr.)Worland (WY)22:24.5628
29Kabrie Cannon (Fr.)Powell (WY)22:30.2629
30Margaret Olsen (Fr.)Buffalo (WY)22:42.5830
Devin Gilmore (So.)Rocky Mountain (Cowley, WY)22:57.00
Raeghan Wacker (Sr.)Lovell (WY)23:09.20
Brooklyn Walker (So.)Lovell (WY)23:10.14
32Tatum Zimmerman (Jr.)Worland (WY)23:19.5132
33Elisa Ayungua (Sr.)Worland (WY)23:48.9333
Madilynn Smith (Jr.)Riverton (WY)23:50.56
34Hailee Hyde (So.)Powell (WY)24:29.8934
35Jenna Merritt (So.)Powell (WY)24:31.9935
Twila Estrada (So.)Riverton (WY)24:35.86
Ashley Peterson (Sr.)Lovell (WY)24:57.94
36Elisa Polson (So.)Powell (WY)26:00.4936
37Madelyn Horton (So.)Powell (WY)27:26.9237