Shana Ward Memorial Invite (Saratoga, WY)

Girls Varsity Cross Country Fall 18-19 · Friday, September 21, 2018

Best Finishes by Event

Girls 5k Run CC Varsity - 5000 meters

Team Results
PlaceTeamScoresTm. TimeAvg. Time1234567FF
1stMoffat County (Craig, CO)24
2ndBurns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)7501:54:12.3722:50.476141619202529
3rdLaramie (WY)7801:54:50.0522:58.01101315172326
4thWyoming Indian (Ethete, WY)9201:57:16.7923:27.355112224323335
5thRawlins (WY)9601:54:18.5622:51.71118212729
DNPWheatland (WY)
DNPSaratoga (WY)56:19.3828:09.69
Athlete Results
PlaceNameTeamTimePoints
1Sydney Thorvaldson (So.)Rawlins (WY)18:02.111
5Angela Astorga (So.)Wyoming Indian (Ethete, WY)21:31.425
6Piper Perez (Jr.)Burns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)21:33.026
10Katy Kozlowski (Fr.)Laramie (WY)22:14.4510
11Larissa McElroy (Fr.)Wyoming Indian (Ethete, WY)22:28.7011
13Carey Berendsen (Fr.)Laramie (WY)22:44.6413
14Shelby Thurin (So.)Burns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)22:48.3914
15Samantha Johnson (Fr.)Laramie (WY)22:49.9515
16Hallie Christofferson (Sr.)Burns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)22:56.3916
17Seneca Shoales (Fr.)Laramie (WY)23:02.0217
18Mylee Tanner (So.)Rawlins (WY)23:03.8318
19Emma Gonzalez (Fr.)Burns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)23:24.0819
20Grace Steenbergen (Fr.)Burns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)23:30.4920
21Makaylah Berkovitz (Sr.)Rawlins (WY)23:37.5521
22Jaden Ferris (So.)Wyoming Indian (Ethete, WY)23:47.1722
23Kendra Nottage (Jr.)Laramie (WY)23:58.9923
24Riquell Curry (Fr.)Wyoming Indian (Ethete, WY)24:00.5524
25Erin Griess (Jr.)Burns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)24:10.3325
26Katleyn Miller (Fr.)Laramie (WY)24:31.3026
28Keona Herrera (Fr.)Rawlins (WY)24:38.2427
29Gracie Keiter (Jr.)Burns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)24:49.4929
30Rebekah Hinman (So.)Rawlins (WY)24:56.8329
32Chaunte' Redman (So.)Wyoming Indian (Ethete, WY)25:28.9532
33DeNaira Hiwalker (Jr.)Wyoming Indian (Ethete, WY)25:52.9533
34Kaitlyn Campbell (So.)Saratoga (WY)26:30.02
35Lorelai Shavehead (So.)Wyoming Indian (Ethete, WY)26:38.6735
36Shianne Baker (Sr.)Saratoga (WY)29:49.36
 

Girls 5k Run CC Junior Varsity - 5000 meters

Team Results
PlaceTeamScoresTm. TimeAvg. Time1234567FF
1stWyoming Indian (Ethete, WY)3002:07:15.5325:27.103679111622
Athlete Results
PlaceNameTeamTimePoints
3Jonelle Pisano (Fr.)Wyoming Indian (Ethete, WY)24:32.143
6Alexis RidesAtTheDoor (Fr.)Wyoming Indian (Ethete, WY)25:05.586
7Jocelia Her Many Horses (Jr.)Wyoming Indian (Ethete, WY)25:31.997
9Sandie Friday (So.)Wyoming Indian (Ethete, WY)25:49.529
11Cora Lamebear (Sr.)Wyoming Indian (Ethete, WY)26:16.3011
16Arielle John (So.)Wyoming Indian (Ethete, WY)27:35.3616
22Justice Moss (So.)Wyoming Indian (Ethete, WY)28:51.3622
23Rai'el Valdez (Sr.)Wyoming Indian (Ethete, WY)28:51.9223
26Terissa Underwood (Fr.)Wyoming Indian (Ethete, WY)29:16.8026
28Dorianna White (So.)Wyoming Indian (Ethete, WY)31:12.0528
29Ra'el Trosper (Sr.)Wyoming Indian (Ethete, WY)31:32.1429
31Chessa Moon (Fr.)Wyoming Indian (Ethete, WY)33:22.5831