Wheatland (WY)

Girls Varsity Cross Country Fall 18-19 · Friday, September 28, 2018

Best Finishes by Event

5000 meters

Team Results
PlaceTeamScoresTm. TimeAvg. Time1234567FF
1stSouth (Cheyenne, WY)3501:46:47.2021:21.4415810111416
2ndBurns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)4001:48:05.3021:37.0624912131518
3rdDouglas (WY)5201:51:26.8022:17.3636717192021
DNPEast (Cheyenne, WY)18:57.7018:57.700
DNPWheatland (WY)01:09:44.5023:14.83000
DNPTorrington (WY)01:07:51.4022:37.13000
Athlete Results
PlaceNameTeamTimePoints
1Mackenzie Marler (So.)East (Cheyenne, WY)18:57.700
2Kaylyn Rollefson (So.)South (Cheyenne, WY)20:07.501
3Piper Perez (Jr.)Burns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)20:29.302
4Jaylynn Boe (Sr.)Douglas (WY)20:42.803
5Sera Glass (So.)Torrington (WY)21:05.200
6Emma Gonzalez (Fr.)Burns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)21:06.104
7Heather Green (Jr.)South (Cheyenne, WY)21:07.105
8Jenny Porter (So.)Douglas (WY)21:16.406
9RayAnne DeLuna (Jr.)Douglas (WY)21:23.407
10Cheyenne Kohlhagen (Fr.)South (Cheyenne, WY)21:35.208
11Shelby Thurin (So.)Burns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)21:49.709
12Darby Downham (Fr.)South (Cheyenne, WY)21:54.5010
13Mikayla Ridgeway (So.)South (Cheyenne, WY)22:02.9011
14Hallie Christofferson (Sr.)Burns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)22:03.8012
15Danielle Brow (Jr.)Wheatland (WY)22:04.000
16Kelci Lovercheck (Sr.)Torrington (WY)22:25.100
17Grace Steenbergen (Fr.)Burns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)22:36.4013
18Kassidy Henning (So.)South (Cheyenne, WY)22:40.9014
19Erin Griess (Jr.)Burns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)22:41.7015
20Shaylynn Martinez (So.)South (Cheyenne, WY)22:42.0016
21Lucie Holt (Fr.)Douglas (WY)23:02.8017
22Gracie Keiter (Jr.)Burns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)23:13.3018
23Randalyn Keeney (So.)South (Cheyenne, WY)23:16.200
24Kaesha Davis (So.)Wheatland (WY)23:42.700
25Katie Currier (Sr.)Wheatland (WY)23:57.800
26Kallianne Bliss (So.)South (Cheyenne, WY)24:03.800
27Jenna Kaufman (Jr.)Torrington (WY)24:21.100
28Riley Vialpando (Sr.)Douglas (WY)25:01.4019
29Allie Peasley (Sr.)Douglas (WY)26:05.0020
30Alex Evens (Fr.)Douglas (WY)26:44.2021