Multi Teams @ WIC SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS (Terre Haute, IN)

Girls Varsity Swimming Winter 18-19 · 1/18/2019 5:00 PM
NamePts by EventForfeitDive TotalTotalPlace
Cascade4751
Greencastle3582
South Putnam3183
Edgewood234
Indian Creek231
North Putnam194
West Vigo93
Owen Valley82

Best Times by Event

Back To Top

One-Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundDODTotal Points
1stSierra BowmanIndian Creek (Trafalgar, IN)Final385.50
2ndKendra SeymourCascade (Clayton, IN)Final378.15
3rdAva LandEdgewood (Ellettsville, IN)Final292.65
4thMika MozawaGreencastle (IN)Final278.05
5thDrew SteffySouth Putnam (Greencastle, IN)Final249.35
6thAllison ScottGreencastle (IN)Final0.00
7thAnna BoydIndian Creek (Trafalgar, IN)Final0.00
8thKayde BrookGreencastle (IN)Final0.00
Back To Top

50 Free

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stEvvie TimbermanSouth Putnam (Greencastle, IN)Final00:26.64
2ndKiara McGuyreCascade (Clayton, IN)Final00:26.77
3rdOlivia HeadleyGreencastle (IN)Final00:26.89
4thMadison TrotterNorth Putnam (Roachdale, IN)Final00:27.05
5thAbigail KinkleCascade (Clayton, IN)Final00:27.17
6thNina WhiteGreencastle (IN)Final00:27.54
7thDelaney HemingerIndian Creek (Trafalgar, IN)Final00:27.77
8thTorie PottersCascade (Clayton, IN)Final00:28.38
9thJulianne ParsonsWest Vigo (West Terre Haute, IN)Final00:28.79
10thAnnie HershbergerGreencastle (IN)Final00:29.40
11thAubrey BennettSouth Putnam (Greencastle, IN)Final00:30.22
12thVictoria LouieNorth Putnam (Roachdale, IN)Final00:30.86
13thKelby JenkinsIndian Creek (Trafalgar, IN)Final00:31.24
14thKenzie BrownOwen Valley (Spencer, IN)Final00:31.89
15thSophia LotzowNorth Putnam (Roachdale, IN)Final00:32.16
16thChloee HurstWest Vigo (West Terre Haute, IN)Final00:32.88
17thOlivia WernerEdgewood (Ellettsville, IN)Final00:33.80
18thKaelyn HensleyWest Vigo (West Terre Haute, IN)Final00:33.84
19thCatherine HodgeSouth Putnam (Greencastle, IN)Final00:34.24
20thMarina KnieriemOwen Valley (Spencer, IN)Final00:35.71
21stLexy AllcockEdgewood (Ellettsville, IN)Final00:36.27
22ndOlivia WainscottOwen Valley (Spencer, IN)Final00:41.59
Back To Top

100 Free

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stEvvie TimbermanSouth Putnam (Greencastle, IN)Final00:58.09
2ndKiara McGuyreCascade (Clayton, IN)Final00:58.49
3rdOlivia HeadleyGreencastle (IN)Final00:59.30
4thDelaney HemingerIndian Creek (Trafalgar, IN)Final01:00.47
5thMegan SmithCascade (Clayton, IN)Final01:00.80
6thKeeli PastoreSouth Putnam (Greencastle, IN)Final01:01.27
7thRebekah MosierCascade (Clayton, IN)Final01:01.57
8thLavendar CrockfordGreencastle (IN)Final01:01.96
9thJena FentonIndian Creek (Trafalgar, IN)Final01:02.90
10thNina WhiteGreencastle (IN)Final01:02.96
11thMadison TrotterNorth Putnam (Roachdale, IN)Final01:03.74
12thSamantha SlaterOwen Valley (Spencer, IN)Final01:09.60
13thKenzie BrownOwen Valley (Spencer, IN)Final01:10.25
14thAbigail SimmermanNorth Putnam (Roachdale, IN)Final01:10.58
15thSophia LotzowNorth Putnam (Roachdale, IN)Final01:11.36
16thAlly MenkeSouth Putnam (Greencastle, IN)Final01:12.64
17thKelby JenkinsIndian Creek (Trafalgar, IN)Final01:13.92
18thCatie MartinWest Vigo (West Terre Haute, IN)Final01:14.62
19thAnnalyssa CrainEdgewood (Ellettsville, IN)Final01:15.95
20thChloee HurstWest Vigo (West Terre Haute, IN)Final01:16.98
21stBailey SterrettEdgewood (Ellettsville, IN)Final01:17.56
22ndMason MillerOwen Valley (Spencer, IN)Final01:18.52
23rdSadie HerringWest Vigo (West Terre Haute, IN)Final01:30.80
Back To Top

100 Fly

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stAlexis WilhoitIndian Creek (Trafalgar, IN)Final00:58.90
2ndRachel TrentCascade (Clayton, IN)Final01:06.27
3rdJenna SmithCascade (Clayton, IN)Final01:07.92
4thZoe WeltzGreencastle (IN)Final01:08.67
5thBrooke BoswellGreencastle (IN)Final01:11.19
6thSarah FosterEdgewood (Ellettsville, IN)Final01:11.21
7thTorie PottersCascade (Clayton, IN)Final01:12.04
8thMegan PierceEdgewood (Ellettsville, IN)Final01:14.05
9thAnnie HershbergerGreencastle (IN)Final01:17.31
10thKeira WellsSouth Putnam (Greencastle, IN)Final01:20.17
11thDrew SteffySouth Putnam (Greencastle, IN)Final01:21.80
12thSamantha SlaterOwen Valley (Spencer, IN)Final01:23.11
13thWyleigh ThomasNorth Putnam (Roachdale, IN)Final01:25.47
14thKendra YoungSouth Putnam (Greencastle, IN)Final01:34.01
15thBlake WaskowEdgewood (Ellettsville, IN)Final01:51.85
Back To Top

100 Back

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stEllie ThompsonCascade (Clayton, IN)Final01:06.03
2ndBrooke BoswellGreencastle (IN)Final01:10.17
3rdAbigail MeyerGreencastle (IN)Final01:11.05
4thRebekah MosierCascade (Clayton, IN)Final01:11.67
5thKeeli PastoreSouth Putnam (Greencastle, IN)Final01:13.03
6thGabriela LouieNorth Putnam (Roachdale, IN)Final01:13.32
7thRachel SalleeSouth Putnam (Greencastle, IN)Final01:14.64
8thRachel PierceEdgewood (Ellettsville, IN)Final01:14.98
9thKeira WellsSouth Putnam (Greencastle, IN)Final01:17.19
10thCaroline SullivanGreencastle (IN)Final01:18.19
11thReigan ViersCascade (Clayton, IN)Final01:18.33
12thJosie LyonsNorth Putnam (Roachdale, IN)Final01:24.32
13thLauren LotzowNorth Putnam (Roachdale, IN)Final01:25.31
14thLexy AllcockEdgewood (Ellettsville, IN)Final01:29.09
15thAnnalyssa CrainEdgewood (Ellettsville, IN)Final01:31.86
16thSydney HawkinsWest Vigo (West Terre Haute, IN)Final01:34.67
17thJasmine MorleyOwen Valley (Spencer, IN)Final01:41.33
18thSydney JemisonOwen Valley (Spencer, IN)Final01:42.18
19thCatie MartinWest Vigo (West Terre Haute, IN)Final01:45.17
Back To Top

100 Breast

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stMelissa VanetteIndian Creek (Trafalgar, IN)Final01:08.98
2ndCaroline GlazeCascade (Clayton, IN)Final01:11.17
3rdAbigail KinkleCascade (Clayton, IN)Final01:16.66
4thAbigail TeipenSouth Putnam (Greencastle, IN)Final01:17.82
5thSydney LewisGreencastle (IN)Final01:18.09
6thJosie HutchesonSouth Putnam (Greencastle, IN)Final01:18.21
7thMarlee WathenCascade (Clayton, IN)Final01:20.51
8thSarah HeithausGreencastle (IN)Final01:24.18
9thMaryrose FarmerOwen Valley (Spencer, IN)Final01:24.68
10thSydney AndersonGreencastle (IN)Final01:27.42
11thJulianne ParsonsWest Vigo (West Terre Haute, IN)Final01:31.38
12thOlivia WernerEdgewood (Ellettsville, IN)Final01:33.16
13thLainey WillisNorth Putnam (Roachdale, IN)Final01:34.56
14thSammi GodwinOwen Valley (Spencer, IN)Final01:34.58
15thAlana MichalowOwen Valley (Spencer, IN)Final01:36.07
16thBaylee MillerNorth Putnam (Roachdale, IN)Final01:48.10
17thEmma StevensWest Vigo (West Terre Haute, IN)Final01:57.30
18thKaelyn HensleyWest Vigo (West Terre Haute, IN)Final02:03.17
Back To Top

200 Free

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stAlexis WilhoitIndian Creek (Trafalgar, IN)Final01:56.60
2ndGrace ElmoreNorth Putnam (Roachdale, IN)Final02:10.74
3rdSamantha JonesSouth Putnam (Greencastle, IN)Final02:11.07
4thFaith GomezCascade (Clayton, IN)Final02:13.05
5thMegan SmithCascade (Clayton, IN)Final02:14.19
6thEmma GinterCascade (Clayton, IN)Final02:14.36
7thEllie GraefEdgewood (Ellettsville, IN)Final02:17.64
8thJena FentonIndian Creek (Trafalgar, IN)Final02:17.69
9thLavendar CrockfordGreencastle (IN)Final02:19.80
10thCourtney WaskowEdgewood (Ellettsville, IN)Final02:21.80
11thPaige KaiserGreencastle (IN)Final02:23.45
12thMorgan DixonSouth Putnam (Greencastle, IN)Final02:29.01
13thSarah HeithausGreencastle (IN)Final02:30.32
14thAbigail TeipenSouth Putnam (Greencastle, IN)Final02:31.74
15thVictoria LouieNorth Putnam (Roachdale, IN)Final02:37.09
16thHailey KaneWest Vigo (West Terre Haute, IN)Final02:39.51
17thNicole HuffmanNorth Putnam (Roachdale, IN)Final02:40.56
18thGretchen ParsonsWest Vigo (West Terre Haute, IN)Final02:45.05
19thBailey SterrettEdgewood (Ellettsville, IN)Final02:45.75
20thTori HeyOwen Valley (Spencer, IN)Final02:52.23
21stSydney HawkinsWest Vigo (West Terre Haute, IN)Final02:55.93
Back To Top

200 Individual Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stMelissa VanetteIndian Creek (Trafalgar, IN)Final02:20.65
2ndEllie ThompsonCascade (Clayton, IN)Final02:22.10
3rdRachel TrentCascade (Clayton, IN)Final02:28.32
4thJenna SmithCascade (Clayton, IN)Final02:31.70
5thSarah FosterEdgewood (Ellettsville, IN)Final02:33.84
6thZoe WeltzGreencastle (IN)Final02:34.77
7thJosie HutchesonSouth Putnam (Greencastle, IN)Final02:38.32
8thMegan PierceEdgewood (Ellettsville, IN)Final02:38.77
9thSydney LewisGreencastle (IN)Final02:39.86
10thAbigail MeyerGreencastle (IN)Final02:43.15
11thRachel SalleeSouth Putnam (Greencastle, IN)Final02:47.13
12thAlly MenkeSouth Putnam (Greencastle, IN)Final03:10.61
13thLauren LotzowNorth Putnam (Roachdale, IN)Final03:10.70
14thBlake WaskowEdgewood (Ellettsville, IN)Final03:27.84
15thMaryrose FarmerOwen Valley (Spencer, IN)Final03:28.65
16thSammi GodwinOwen Valley (Spencer, IN)Final03:30.20
17thMason MillerOwen Valley (Spencer, IN)Final03:36.17
18thEmma StevensWest Vigo (West Terre Haute, IN)Final03:53.81
19thSadie HerringWest Vigo (West Terre Haute, IN)Final04:02.86
Back To Top

500 Free

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stGrace ElmoreNorth Putnam (Roachdale, IN)Final05:54.13
2ndFaith GomezCascade (Clayton, IN)Final05:55.44
3rdSamantha JonesSouth Putnam (Greencastle, IN)Final05:55.68
4thEmma GinterCascade (Clayton, IN)Final06:04.15
5thEllie GraefEdgewood (Ellettsville, IN)Final06:10.68
6thRachel PierceEdgewood (Ellettsville, IN)Final06:13.62
7thAudrey FoxCascade (Clayton, IN)Final06:21.57
8thCourtney WaskowEdgewood (Ellettsville, IN)Final06:26.79
9thPaige KaiserGreencastle (IN)Final06:31.16
10thGillian MonnettGreencastle (IN)Final06:43.40
11thMorgan DixonSouth Putnam (Greencastle, IN)Final06:48.69
12thEmma TobinGreencastle (IN)Final06:49.56
13thAubrey BennettSouth Putnam (Greencastle, IN)Final07:02.39
14thLainey WillisNorth Putnam (Roachdale, IN)Final07:15.62
15thHailey KaneWest Vigo (West Terre Haute, IN)Final07:18.79
16thGretchen ParsonsWest Vigo (West Terre Haute, IN)Final07:28.03
17thTori HeyOwen Valley (Spencer, IN)Final07:44.80
Back To Top

200 Free Relay

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stRelay TeamIndian Creek (Trafalgar, IN)Final01:47.04
2ndRelay TeamCascade (Clayton, IN)Final01:49.23
3rdRelay TeamGreencastle (IN)Final01:49.30
4thRelay TeamNorth Putnam (Roachdale, IN)Final01:57.01
5thRelay TeamSouth Putnam (Greencastle, IN)Final02:00.57
6thRelay TeamEdgewood (Ellettsville, IN)Final02:03.34
7thRelay TeamWest Vigo (West Terre Haute, IN)Final02:13.37
8thRelay TeamOwen Valley (Spencer, IN)Final02:45.76
Back To Top

200 Medley Relay

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stRelay TeamIndian Creek (Trafalgar, IN)Final01:56.96
2ndRelay TeamCascade (Clayton, IN)Final02:01.37
3rdRelay TeamGreencastle (IN)Final02:01.68
4thRelay TeamSouth Putnam (Greencastle, IN)Final02:06.48
5thRelay TeamEdgewood (Ellettsville, IN)Final02:12.49
6thRelay TeamNorth Putnam (Roachdale, IN)Final02:13.65
7thRelay TeamWest Vigo (West Terre Haute, IN)Final02:34.79
Back To Top

400 Free Relay

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stRelay TeamCascade (Clayton, IN)Final04:04.01
2ndRelay TeamSouth Putnam (Greencastle, IN)Final04:13.67
3rdRelay TeamEdgewood (Ellettsville, IN)Final04:15.24
4thRelay TeamGreencastle (IN)Final04:16.12
5thRelay TeamNorth Putnam (Roachdale, IN)Final04:42.54
6thRelay TeamOwen Valley (Spencer, IN)Final04:59.29
7thRelay TeamWest Vigo (West Terre Haute, IN)Final05:12.66