Springfield Invitational (Springfield, CO)

Girls Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Saturday, April 28, 2018
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stZariah MasonKim/BransonFinal10-1.6000:12.95
2ndReece UnruhCheyenne WellsFinal8-1.6000:13.48
3rdSkyler JonesSwinkFinal6-1.6000:13.77
4thKaycee EllenbergerEadsFinal5-1.6000:13.78
5thTrinity ScottHollyFinal4-1.6000:13.81
6thDelaney EskewSouth Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]Final3-1.6000:13.90
7thAudrey RauSpringfieldFinal2-1.6000:13.94
8thRylee HaynesCrowley CountyFinal1-1.6000:13.96
9thGrace WilliamsLamarFinal-1.9000:13.97
10thIsabel GainesLamarFinal-1.9000:14.09
11thGentry MartinMcClaveFinal-1.9000:14.29
12thSidney GoodeKim/BransonFinal-1.9000:14.76
13thJentry PatrickSouth Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]Final-1.9000:14.96
14thMakayla TaullieSwinkFinal-1.9000:15.05
15thSandra VillasenorLamarFinal-1.9000:15.25
16thRebekah HeathSpringfieldFinal-1.9000:15.31
17thMadison WeedCheyenne WellsFinal-1.7000:16.26
18thSolie PtolemySwinkFinal-1.7000:16.41
19thKiah CallahanSpringfieldFinal-1.7000:16.46
20thRaina WatkinsCrowley CountyFinal-1.7000:17.54
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stZariah MasonKim/BransonFinal10-1.3000:26.56
2ndKylie ParksSpringfieldFinal8-1.3000:28.41
3rdReece UnruhCheyenne WellsFinal6-1.3000:28.46
4thAlly SpadyEadsFinal5-1.3000:28.94
5thKaycee EllenbergerEadsFinal4-2.9000:29.33
6thDelaney EskewSouth Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]Final3-1.3000:29.62
7thGrace WilliamsLamarFinal2-2.9000:29.82
8thGentry MartinMcClaveFinal1-2.9000:30.07
9thIsabel GainesLamarFinal-1.3000:30.23
10thCassidie StatesWileyFinal-1.3000:30.25
11thJasmin GonzalesSwinkFinal-1.4000:30.47
12thLauren VivoSpringfieldFinal-2.9000:32.10
13thSandra VillasenorLamarFinal-2.9000:32.11
14thKieley StegmanSouth Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]Final-2.9000:34.05
15thKiah CallahanSpringfieldFinal-2.8000:34.93
16thDestiny RyserCheyenne WellsFinal-2.8000:34.98
17thKady BierbaumSwinkFinal-2.9000:35.00
18thTaylor SpangleCheyenne WellsFinal-2.8000:36.33
19thGreta ScofieldRocky FordFinal-2.8000:37.19
20thHeaven ZamoraRocky FordFinal-1.4000:37.65
21stRaina WatkinsCrowley CountyFinal-2.8000:38.41
22ndJaime BaturinLas AnimasFinal-1.4000:49.07
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLexi Van SickleFowlerFinal1001:02.06
2ndBenisa EllisSpringfieldFinal801:02.59
3rdGrace WilliamsLamarFinal601:04.39
4thReagen JohnsonEadsFinal501:05.22
5thZoe AlbertiSpringfieldFinal401:06.16
6thPayton ArbuthnotSpringfieldFinal301:08.09
7thTori GoodeKim/BransonFinal201:09.04
8thJean KemperHollyFinal101:09.79
9thSandra VillasenorLamarFinal01:10.08
10thReagan HaynesCrowley CountyFinal01:10.76
11thKeely McVickerWileyFinal01:12.09
12thTaylor MestonMcClaveFinal01:18.82
13thJimmi BoydLas AnimasFinal01:21.94
14thAnastasia SauberanFowlerFinal01:25.35
15thHeaven ZamoraRocky FordFinal01:27.44
16thJaime BaturinLas AnimasFinal01:50.42
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBenisa EllisSpringfieldFinal1002:33.67
2ndAlysia BacaPrimeroFinal802:43.30
3rdTiara WeberWileyFinal602:47.24
4thSaedee DavisHollyFinal502:47.86
5thAshley GilmoreLamarFinal402:56.10
6thJayla BrownCrowley CountyFinal302:57.74
7thAbigail GarciaSpringfieldFinal203:02.34
8thKailene BlackRocky FordFinal103:12.16
9thJordan HagermanFowlerFinal03:12.35
10thKyra JohnsonLamarFinal03:23.70
11thAalia JarmilloLamarFinal03:25.18
12thOlivia SpechtPlainviewFinal03:43.55
13thSavannah VigilSwinkFinal03:53.51
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stGyazmin MaestasLamarFinal1006:16.83
2ndRylee PlattSwinkFinal806:23.41
3rdAshlyn AlveyFowlerFinal606:25.25
4thJosie CookHollyFinal506:27.08
5thAshley GilmoreLamarFinal406:36.17
6thJayla BrownCrowley CountyFinal306:44.31
7thKailene BlackRocky FordFinal206:54.73
8thMakayla HuffmanLas AnimasFinal106:55.37
9thJordan HagermanFowlerFinal07:10.46
10thAbigail PrietoFowlerFinal07:20.19
11thKyra JohnsonLamarFinal07:48.80
12thSavannah VigilSwinkFinal08:28.29
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAlysia BacaPrimeroFinal1013:12.68
2ndGyazmin MaestasLamarFinal813:21.51
3rdAshlyn AlveyFowlerFinal614:00.05
4thJayla BrownCrowley CountyFinal514:46.00
5thMakayla HuffmanLas AnimasFinal415:03.82
6thBecca SteermanMcClaveFinal315:08.77
7thAbigail PrietoFowlerFinal215:26.00
8thKayla BrownWileyFinal118:43.56
9thYuli GarciaSpringfieldFinal19:14.24
10thHayli MackeySpringfieldFinal19:23.97
Back To Top

100 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stKelcy WollertWileyFinal10-1.4000:17.07
2ndRylee HaynesCrowley CountyFinal8-1.4000:17.65
3rdMorgan WidenerLamarFinal6-1.4000:19.05
4thJayden KingSwinkFinal5-1.4000:19.56
5thRylee PlattSwinkFinal4-1.8000:19.69
6thTiara WeberWileyFinal3-1.8000:19.79
7thKaitlyn SmithFowlerFinal2-1.4000:20.12
8thCassidie StatesWileyFinal1-1.4000:20.14
9thMartha CastanedaFowlerFinal-1.8000:20.73
10thJayci WestphalSpringfieldFinal-1.4000:20.85
11thJayden OsborneFowlerFinal-1.8000:21.07
12thMadi GallagherLas AnimasFinal-1.8000:21.16
13thNikki WillhoiteSwinkFinal-1.8000:26.28
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBrianna DentonSwinkFinal1000:53.43
2ndMaddie ThompsonWileyFinal800:55.38
3rdMadi GallagherLas AnimasFinal600:56.59
4thJayci WestphalSpringfieldFinal500:56.67
5thMartha CastanedaFowlerFinal400:57.23
6thMorgan JohnsonEadsFinal300:58.51
7thJayden OsborneFowlerFinal200:58.73
8thMorgan WidenerLamarFinal101:00.64
9thAngel MontesCrowley CountyFinal01:01.10
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSpringfield Relay TeamSpringfieldFinal00:53.29
2ndFowler Relay TeamFowlerFinal00:54.11
3rdSwink Relay TeamSwinkFinal00:54.18
4thWiley Relay TeamWileyFinal00:54.82
5thSouth Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett] Relay TeamSouth Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]Final00:55.75
6thCheyenne Wells Relay TeamCheyenne WellsFinal00:55.90
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stFowler Relay TeamFowlerFinal01:53.06
2ndSpringfield Relay TeamSpringfieldFinal01:54.40
3rdEads Relay TeamEadsFinal01:54.67
4thCheyenne Wells Relay TeamCheyenne WellsFinal02:00.09
5thWiley Relay TeamWileyFinal02:03.81
6thSwink Relay TeamSwinkFinal02:07.56
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSpringfield Relay TeamSpringfieldFinal04:28.10
2ndWiley Relay TeamWileyFinal04:46.57
3rdCrowley County Relay TeamCrowley CountyFinal05:05.29
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSpringfield Relay TeamSpringfieldFinal11:11.90
2ndHolly Relay TeamHollyFinal11:27.37
3rdFowler Relay TeamFowlerFinal11:27.43
Back To Top

800 Sprint Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSpringfield Relay TeamSpringfieldFinal01:55.85
2ndSwink Relay TeamSwinkFinal01:59.59
3rdMcClave Relay TeamMcClaveFinal01:59.67
4thWiley Relay TeamWileyFinal02:02.39
5thSouth Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett] Relay TeamSouth Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]Final02:04.44
6thLas Animas Relay TeamLas AnimasFinal02:20.25
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stBrianna DentonSwinkFinal100.8015' 10.00"
2ndRylee HaynesCrowley CountyFinal80.1015' 7.50"
3rdJulia MondragonSpringfieldFinal61.6015' 4.00"
4thTrinity ScottHollyFinal51.7014' 8.50"
5thMaddy WilliamsLamarFinal41.1014' 8.25"
6thSamantha GrahamFowlerFinal30.2014' 7.00"
7thKaitlyn SmithFowlerFinal20.9014' 6.25"
8thKendra NoeCheyenne WellsFinal11.5014' 3.75"
9thKelcy WollertWileyFinal1.8014' 3.00"
9thKayla WanderlinghPlainviewFinal0.0014' 3.00"
11thIsabel GainesLamarFinal1.1014' 0.25"
12thRebekah HeathSpringfieldFinal0.1013' 11.50"
13thJordan ParkerMcClaveFinal0.7013' 9.00"
14thAshtyn RobinsSpringfieldFinal0.7013' 2.75"
15thKailey RamsayLamarFinal-1.0013' 2.50"
16thMadi GallagherLas AnimasFinal1.0012' 10.75"
17thTierra HollandSwinkFinal0.0012' 10.00"
18thJordan KalmaHollyFinal2.0012' 9.75"
19thRaini TafoyaLa JuntaFinal0.2012' 5.25"
20thMakayla HuffmanLas AnimasFinal2.7011' 5.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stRyanna PruettFowlerFinal101.3032' 2.50"
2ndKaitlyn SmithFowlerFinal81.3031' 7.00"
3rdSidney GoodeKim/BransonFinal61.8031' 1.50"
4thJulia MondragonSpringfieldFinal50.2030' 7.25"
5thMorgan JohnsonEadsFinal40.6030' 4.25"
6thKaci ChadwickCheyenne WellsFinal31.7030' 1.00"
7thAshtyn RobinsSpringfieldFinal10.5029' 2.25"
8thKieley StegmanSouth Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]Final1.9029' 0.50"
9thTierra HollandSwinkFinal2.0029' 0.00"
10thKailey RamsayLamarFinal0.1028' 11.50"
11thReagan HaynesCrowley CountyFinal20.9028' 8.50"
12thBrooklyn MuellerSwinkFinal1.1028' 2.75"
13thAlivia ElliottSpringfieldFinal5.2028' 1.25"
14thFabiola BarajasLamarFinal0.5027' 7.25"
15thKady BierbaumSwinkFinal1.6027' 2.50"
16thJudith LunaLamarFinal2.0026' 10.25"
17thMarilyn RamosWileyFinal1.6026' 6.75"
18thDestiny RamosHollyFinal-0.2025' 6.75"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stMaddy WilliamsLamarFinal105' 1.00"
2ndRylee HaynesCrowley CountyFinal85' 0.00"
3rdAlissa HebberdSouth Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]Final64' 10.00"
3rdLydia SplitterPlainviewFinal54' 10.00"
5thMaquela HuffRocky FordFinal44' 9.00"
5thReagen JohnsonEadsFinal24' 9.00"
5thMorgan JohnsonEadsFinal24' 9.00"
8thShalea WattsMcClaveFinal4' 8.00"
8thSaedee DavisHollyFinal14' 8.00"
10thJayden KingSwinkFinal4' 6.00"
11thJennifer ReedSpringfieldFinal4' 4.00"
11thBrinlyn DukesSpringfieldFinal4' 4.00"
11thShannon McLellandCrowley CountyFinal4' 4.00"
11thKady BierbaumSwinkFinal4' 4.00"
15thNikki WillhoiteSwinkFinal4' 0.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stMariah SmithEadsFinal1034' 11.50"
2ndJayme WoottenLamarFinal833' 11.50"
3rdEmily GyurmanEadsFinal631' 2.00"
4thShannon McLellandCrowley CountyFinal530' 7.00"
5thKatelynn KeelerKim/BransonFinal430' 2.50"
6thColby StokerEadsFinal329' 6.00"
7thKari MosierLamarFinal228' 5.00"
8thTess CampLamarFinal128' 3.50"
9thJimmi BoydLas AnimasFinal28' 3.00"
9thArlet EsquivelCheyenne WellsFinal28' 3.00"
11thJordan KalmaHollyFinal28' 0.00"
12thJayci WestphalSpringfieldFinal27' 10.00"
13thMadison WeedCheyenne WellsFinal27' 7.00"
13thKayla BrownWileyFinal27' 7.00"
15thCourtney EstradaSwinkFinal27' 4.50"
16thHayli MackeySpringfieldFinal26' 11.50"
17thKayla WanderlinghPlainviewFinal26' 8.50"
18thKatie BronnimanMcClaveFinal26' 5.00"
19thIsabel MartinezLa JuntaFinal26' 2.50"
20thMarley FlintHollyFinal26' 2.00"
21stAngel MontesCrowley CountyFinal25' 4.50"
22ndTaylor SpangleCheyenne WellsFinal25' 2.00"
23rdTehya DickersonMcClaveFinal25' 1.50"
24thGreta ScofieldRocky FordFinal25' 1.00"
24thKimberlee RigginsPrimeroFinal25' 1.00"
26thAnastasia SauberanFowlerFinal23' 5.00"
27thJill WallaceSwinkFinal22' 5.00"
28thPatience CraneSouth Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]Final21' 8.50"
29thMagdalena BegayLa JuntaFinal21' 6.50"
30thDestiny RyserCheyenne WellsFinal21' 5.00"
31stTaylor MestonMcClaveFinal20' 9.00"
32ndKatie BabbSouth Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]Final18' 10.00"
33rdAddie MirandaSpringfieldFinal15' 6.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stMariah SmithEadsFinal10126' 10.00"
2ndAlissa HebberdSouth Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]Final897' 7.00"
3rdAlexis CraneSpringfieldFinal689' 9.00"
4thJayme WoottenLamarFinal588' 9.00"
5thEmily GyurmanEadsFinal484' 0.00"
6thTaylor SpangleCheyenne WellsFinal383' 0.00"
7thKayla BrownWileyFinal280' 7.00"
8thDestiny RyserCheyenne WellsFinal179' 10.00"
9thGreta ScofieldRocky FordFinal79' 8.00"
10thAngel MontesCrowley CountyFinal78' 7.00"
11thMagdalena BegayLa JuntaFinal78' 0.00"
12thColby StokerEadsFinal77' 3.00"
13thKaci ChadwickCheyenne WellsFinal75' 7.00"
14thLydia SplitterPlainviewFinal75' 0.00"
15thJill WallaceSwinkFinal74' 0.00"
16thElly LudwigLa JuntaFinal73' 9.00"
17thShannon McLellandCrowley CountyFinal73' 2.00"
18thMarley FlintHollyFinal72' 0.00"
19thIsabel MartinezLa JuntaFinal71' 10.00"
20thKimberlee RigginsPrimeroFinal69' 0.00"
21stKari MosierLamarFinal68' 7.00"
22ndTess CampLamarFinal66' 10.00"
23rdKatie BabbSouth Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]Final66' 3.00"