3A North Region Female Track and Field Championships (Last Chance Meet) (Kayenta, AZ)

Girls Varsity Track & Field Spring 18-19 · Wednesday, April 24, 2019
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stZhanna EdwardsPageFinal100.3000:12.81
2ndReshawna CurleyChinleFinal80.7000:13.72
3rdNevaeh CheeGanadoFinal60.7000:13.81
4thFrancine KeyonniePageFinal50.3000:13.94
8thNicole AquilaPageFinal10.4000:14.27
16thTatum ReynoldsPageFinal00.4000:15.00
3rdRhiannon EldridgeTuba CityFinal60.7000:29.05
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stZhanna EdwardsPageFinal100.7000:26.98
2ndLaBelle LaFranceGanadoFinal80.7000:28.71
6thFrancine KeyonniePageFinal30.7000:29.54
8thMelinda CalnimptewaPageFinal10.0000:30.50
17thAriana GoldtoothPageFinal01.5000:33.39
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stZhanna EdwardsPageFinal1001:04.95
2ndReshawna CurleyChinleFinal801:06.03
3rdLaBelle LaFranceGanadoFinal601:09.35
10thKitana DayPageFinal001:15.36
11thNariah BegayPageFinal001:16.40
18thShirhea CodyPageFinal001:22.33
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAlisia HonyumptewaChinleFinal1002:29.04
2ndJayla McIntoshGanadoFinal802:33.00
3rdNevaeh ScottChinleFinal602:35.99
4thSofia BryanPageFinal502:39.48
7thNadya BegayPageFinal202:48.37
10thJaddah WhitehairPageFinal002:53.12
13thAmya BegayPageFinal002:57.24
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAlisia HonyumptewaChinleFinal1005:29.20
2ndJayla McIntoshGanadoFinal805:44.21
3rdNevaeh ScottChinleFinal605:50.19
4thWhitney JamesGanadoFinal505:56.73
5thMariah BaheChinleFinal406:01.07
6thLarissa YazzieTuba CityFinal306:02.32
7thNadya BegayPageFinal206:03.42
8thSofia BryanPageFinal106:14.85
14thNahaniya FowlerPageFinal006:39.47
17thAmya BegayPageFinal006:54.21
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAlisia HonyumptewaChinleFinal1011:40.09
2ndNevaeh ScottChinleFinal812:30.78
3rdShaelyn HonahniTuba CityFinal612:34.84
4thJayla McIntoshGanadoFinal512:49.04
5thMariah BaheChinleFinal412:49.47
6thShenelle ZeenaTuba CityFinal213:15.20
7thLarissa YazzieTuba CityFinal713:40.56
8thNadya BegayPageFinal114:00.53
10thNahaniya FowlerPageFinal014:47.15
Back To Top

100 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
2ndAbeliene GeorgePageFinal8-0.1000:18.40
6thKcey SlimPageFinal3-0.1000:20.18
10thAbriana MaizePageFinal0-0.1000:20.96
12thBrianna MotkoPageFinal0-0.1000:21.50
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDeana CurleyGanadoFinal1000:50.77
2ndAbeliene GeorgePageFinal800:54.15
3rdCourtney GreenwoodGanadoFinal600:55.33
4thKcey SlimPageFinal500:55.75
5thRaquel RivardPageFinal400:57.38
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
2ndGanado Relay TeamGanadoFinal800:56.09
3rdTuba City Relay TeamTuba CityFinal600:56.50
4thMonument Valley Relay TeamMonument ValleyFinal500:56.90
5thWindow Rock Relay TeamWindow RockFinal400:59.64
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stGanado Relay TeamGanadoFinal1004:32.62
2ndWindow Rock Relay TeamWindow RockFinal804:47.69
3rdChinle Relay TeamChinleFinal604:53.64
4thPage Relay TeamPageFinal504:57.32
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stGanado Relay TeamGanadoFinal1010:39.35
2ndChinle Relay TeamChinleFinal810:41.80
3rdTuba City Relay TeamTuba CityFinal611:30.18
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stTrinity GowanMonument ValleyFinal100.1016' 0.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stRaquel RivardPageFinal100.1029' 4.50"
2ndBrianna MotkoPageFinal80.1027' 10.25"
3rdLindsey SandovalGanadoFinal60.1027' 7.25"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stRaquel RivardPageFinal104' 6.00"
2ndKcey SlimPageFinal84' 2.00"
3rdBrianna MotkoPageFinal64' 2.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stTea MurrayChinleFinal1032' 7.00"
2ndRainbow WillieTuba CityFinal829' 2.00"
3rdAdrianne AndersonGanadoFinal628' 10.00"
4thMikaye BegayPageFinal527' 11.25"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stMikaye BegayPageFinal1088' 9.00"
2ndAdrianne AndersonGanadoFinal886' 11.50"
3rdRainbow WillieTuba CityFinal685' 4.00"
4thTea MurrayChinleFinal582' 7.50"
5thKayla BegayChinleFinal580' 11.00"
Back To Top

Javelin

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stRainbow WillieTuba CityFinal10100' 4.00"
2ndSharmayne CrankPageFinal880' 1.00"
3rdNamioka HonieChinleFinal676' 8.00"
4thTea MurrayChinleFinal570' 0.00"