Akron Invitational (Akron, CO)

Girls Varsity Track & Field Spring 18-19 · Saturday, April 27, 2019
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stTaeryn TrumperHolyokeFinal103.3000:12.63
2ndJulissa GarciaYumaFinal83.3000:12.77
3rdPaige GrahamSedgwick CountyFinal63.3000:13.50
4thZoey VandenbarkFlemingFinal53.3000:13.57
5thA'rie MayrantOtisFinal43.3000:13.88
6thLydia Pejsa-stegnerMerinoFinal33.2000:13.91
7thMary JeffersonArickareeFinal23.3000:13.97
8thLandrie ReeseAkronFinal13.3000:13.99
9thKatelyn FisherWrayFinal3.2000:14.27
10thBrooke MertensMerinoFinal3.2000:14.29
11thAmanda ThorpeMerinoFinal3.2000:14.30
12thApryl TolsonOtisFinal3.3000:14.34
13thLizann JonesWeldon ValleyFinal3.1000:14.37
14thEmma StumpPrairieFinal3.2000:14.57
15thAllison ColbyAkronFinal3.2000:14.60
16thIdhaly MartinezLone StarFinal3.1000:14.64
17thNadia CollinsWrayFinal3.1000:14.70
18thStormie HornWeldon ValleyFinal3.2000:14.81
19thGabrielle PowellSedgwick CountyFinal3.1000:14.85
20thWendy RangelHolyokeFinal3.1000:14.88
21stZoie KrajewskiSedgwick CountyFinal3.1000:14.90
22ndLucia SanchezIdaliaFinal3.2000:14.93
23rdOceana MayhughMerinoFinal3.1000:15.27
24thMaria Vittoria VillaWrayFinal3.7000:15.52
25thCallie LauerSterlingFinal3.7000:15.57
26thAspen DannarAkronFinal3.7000:15.78
27thAutumn Hines-LanckrietSedgwick CountyFinal3.3000:15.93
28thAshlyn RungePeetzFinal3.7000:15.98
29thRuby GranadosHolyokeFinal3.7000:16.04
30thKyla PacherAkronFinal3.1000:16.20
31stRylann BrighamIdaliaFinal3.3000:16.80
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stCody RobinsonYumaFinal103.3000:27.94
2ndAdriana HerreraIdaliaFinal83.3000:28.70
3rdKatelyn FisherWrayFinal64.2000:29.04
4thAmanda ThorpeMerinoFinal53.3000:29.50
5thMakenna SneddonWeldon ValleyFinal44.2000:29.78
6thAllison ColbyAkronFinal33.3000:30.31
7thKayleigh LeekPeetzFinal23.3000:30.58
8thGabrielle PowellSedgwick CountyFinal11.6000:30.62
9thStormie HornWeldon ValleyFinal4.2000:30.70
10thLucia SanchezIdaliaFinal4.2000:31.28
11thWendy RangelHolyokeFinal1.6000:31.39
12thMakenna MetzlerOtisFinal1.6000:31.50
13thOceana MayhughMerinoFinal4.2000:31.61
14thCallie LauerSterlingFinal3.0000:31.94
15thCaroline LindahlPeetzFinal4.2000:32.15
16thKylie WingfieldIdaliaFinal1.6000:32.64
17thAspen DannarAkronFinal1.6000:33.46
18thEmma MartinezPrairieFinal3.0000:33.60
19thRuby GranadosHolyokeFinal3.0000:33.97
20thAlyson GardnerYumaFinal3.0000:34.21
21stKyla PacherAkronFinal1.6000:35.02
21stAshlyn RungePeetzFinal3.0000:35.02
23rdKarsen BlochowitzSedgwick CountyFinal3.0000:35.55
24thNina HornYumaFinal3.0000:35.86
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBobbie SchreinerPrairieFinal1001:06.56
2ndLily RylesMerinoFinal801:08.23
3rdKaitlyn GallegosWeldon ValleyFinal601:08.60
4thFaith TrenkleMerinoFinal501:09.01
5thKatelyn FisherWrayFinal401:10.41
6thNadia CollinsWrayFinal301:11.17
7thKylie WingfieldIdaliaFinal201:13.62
8thAlyson GardnerYumaFinal101:19.34
9thRuby GranadosHolyokeFinal01:20.65
10thKyliegh JagerHolyokeFinal01:22.14
11thXimena EstradaYumaFinal01:22.16
12thLindsey NailSedgwick CountyFinal01:23.69
13thLeslie MontesYumaFinal01:24.51
14thKylie HowellPeetzFinal01:25.68
15thKarsen BlochowitzSedgwick CountyFinal01:27.48
16thNina HornYumaFinal01:29.00
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stKate PachnerAkronFinal1002:37.88
2ndLydia Pejsa-stegnerMerinoFinal802:44.49
3rdShelby BlachYumaFinal602:46.45
4thKaitlyn GallegosWeldon ValleyFinal502:47.53
5thLucy DayYumaFinal402:47.59
6thMadison GodseyWrayFinal302:49.79
7thShyla HatchWrayFinal202:50.65
8thMayra PurecoWrayFinal102:51.51
9thEmily BucklerMerinoFinal02:56.33
10thAlexis BarnesSedgwick CountyFinal02:57.74
11thMakaela HillPeetzFinal03:00.40
12thKinley EyringYumaFinal03:05.88
13thTori LundquistAkronFinal03:07.59
14thKenna KempAkronFinal03:15.28
15thChloe CureWrayFinal03:15.35
16thHeelin LeeSedgwick CountyFinal03:15.48
17thShay BenishAkronFinal03:23.58
18thSarah MakerSterlingFinal03:30.44
19thRiley FergusonSedgwick CountyFinal03:38.18
20thStacy SchofieldKit CarsonFinal03:40.40
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stKate PachnerAkronFinal1006:07.56
2ndHannah RidnourWrayFinal806:55.57
3rdSirissa CasadySedgwick CountyFinal607:17.05
4thJaelyn AdlerWrayFinal507:28.86
5thJoyce MillerAkronFinal407:40.53
6thXitlali CarranzaYumaFinal307:48.66
7thJessie BornhoftFlemingFinal207:55.74
8thAraceli FloresYumaFinal108:06.05
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stKiana VogelSterlingFinal1013:12.01
2ndSpencer CheekWrayFinal813:43.47
3rdAinsley PowellMerinoFinal614:02.80
4thSirissa CasadySedgwick CountyFinal515:59.89
5thMakaela HillPeetzFinal416:00.02
6thJoyce MillerAkronFinal316:34.25
7thJaelyn AdlerWrayFinal216:39.40
8thXitlali CarranzaYumaFinal116:56.17
9thAraceli FloresYumaFinal19:08.91
Back To Top

100 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stAlivia WeathersLone StarFinal104.1000:16.72
2ndPaige GrahamSedgwick CountyFinal84.1000:17.19
3rdKarly GodseyWrayFinal64.1000:17.60
4thLydia Pejsa-stegnerMerinoFinal54.1000:17.69
5thAbbi MillerArickareeFinal44.1000:17.82
6thBailee ClarksonAkronFinal32.4000:18.21
7thKylie PurkeypileHolyokeFinal24.1000:18.50
8thEmily BucklerMerinoFinal14.1000:18.74
9thKenndra FilterWeldon ValleyFinal2.4000:18.85
10thSandy GillilandYumaFinal2.4000:21.00
11thOceana MayhughMerinoFinal2.4000:21.61
12thTristan YocomSterlingFinal2.4000:23.71
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAlivia WeathersLone StarFinal1000:49.27
2ndKarly GodseyWrayFinal800:49.48
3rdPaige GrahamSedgwick CountyFinal600:51.99
4thBailee ClarksonAkronFinal500:53.22
5thAbbi MillerArickareeFinal400:54.39
6thKirsten WoodWeldon ValleyFinal300:54.53
7thTristan YocomSterlingFinal200:55.25
8thEmma StumpPrairieFinal100:57.52
9thKylie PurkeypileHolyokeFinal00:58.45
10thWendy RangelHolyokeFinal01:00.56
11thSandy GillilandYumaFinal01:01.66
12thAllison GekelerKit CarsonFinal01:07.05
13thFaye ButtryKit CarsonFinal01:23.84
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stWray Relay TeamWrayFinal00:54.24
2ndOtis Relay TeamOtisFinal00:56.51
3rdSedgwick County Relay TeamSedgwick CountyFinal00:56.58
4thWeldon Valley Relay TeamWeldon ValleyFinal00:58.16
5thKit Carson Relay TeamKit CarsonFinal00:58.50
6thAkron Relay TeamAkronFinal00:58.67
7thPeetz Relay TeamPeetzFinal01:02.02
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stFleming Relay TeamFlemingFinal01:57.95
2ndLone Star Relay TeamLone StarFinal02:01.65
3rdSedgwick County Relay TeamSedgwick CountyFinal02:02.78
4thWeldon Valley Relay TeamWeldon ValleyFinal02:06.09
5thWray Relay TeamWrayFinal02:06.19
6thKit Carson Relay TeamKit CarsonFinal02:20.53
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMerino Relay TeamMerinoFinal04:29.25
2ndAkron Relay TeamAkronFinal04:35.78
3rdWray Relay TeamWrayFinal04:38.45
4thYuma Relay TeamYumaFinal04:41.31
5thSedgwick County Relay TeamSedgwick CountyFinal04:51.50
6thHolyoke Relay TeamHolyokeFinal05:24.67
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMerino Relay TeamMerinoFinal11:29.86
2ndWray Relay TeamWrayFinal11:32.32
3rdAkron Relay TeamAkronFinal11:34.96
4thYuma Relay TeamYumaFinal11:56.57
5thKit Carson Relay TeamKit CarsonFinal12:46.17
Back To Top

800 Sprint Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stYuma Relay TeamYumaFinal02:03.25
2ndWray Relay TeamWrayFinal02:06.12
3rdWeldon Valley Relay TeamWeldon ValleyFinal02:09.69
4thMerino Relay TeamMerinoFinal02:10.13
5thSedgwick County Relay TeamSedgwick CountyFinal02:11.22
6thFleming Relay TeamFlemingFinal02:11.55
7thIdalia Relay TeamIdaliaFinal02:15.00
8thPeetz Relay TeamPeetzFinal02:20.89
9thAkron Relay TeamAkronFinal02:23.61
10thHolyoke Relay TeamHolyokeFinal02:25.11
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stTaeryn TrumperHolyokeFinal10-2.0017' 4.00"
2ndJenna LengfelderFlemingFinal8-3.3015' 3.75"
3rdMakayla BakerPrairieFinal6-3.4014' 11.75"
4thSydney HenrySterlingFinal5-2.7014' 8.75"
5thAbigail ShayWrayFinal4-1.7014' 7.00"
6thKylin HillmanWrayFinal3-1.9014' 6.00"
7thEmma RollHolyokeFinal2-1.8014' 5.00"
7thBobbie SchreinerPrairieFinal1-3.1014' 5.00"
9thA'rie MayrantOtisFinal-2.3014' 3.75"
10thTaysa CongerMerinoFinal-6.3013' 10.25"
10thBrooke MertensMerinoFinal-2.1013' 10.25"
12thAdriana HerreraIdaliaFinal-6.0013' 5.75"
13thMichaela KuntzLone StarFinal-2.8013' 5.50"
14thAndrea KuntzLone StarFinal-5.0013' 3.75"
15thTeagan AbtsSedgwick CountyFinal-3.4013' 1.50"
16thIdhaly MartinezLone StarFinal-1.2012' 11.25"
17thSandy GillilandYumaFinal-4.1012' 8.50"
18thPorscha JacobsIdaliaFinal-4.6012' 5.00"
19thMakenna SneddonWeldon ValleyFinal-2.9012' 4.25"
20thTawna LanckrietSedgwick CountyFinal-1.0012' 3.25"
21stKayleigh LeekPeetzFinal-4.7012' 1.00"
22ndFaye ButtryKit CarsonFinal-3.4011' 10.75"
23rdAllison GekelerKit CarsonFinal-3.5011' 9.50"
24thKayla SchwartzWrayFinal-3.5011' 9.25"
25thLizann JonesWeldon ValleyFinal-4.2011' 8.75"
26thHope BaesslerWeldon ValleyFinal-3.1011' 6.25"
26thKaitlyn TorrenceWrayFinal-3.2011' 6.25"
28thKylie WingfieldIdaliaFinal-5.8011' 5.50"
29thOceana MayhughMerinoFinal-2.4011' 4.00"
30thKinley EyringYumaFinal-4.7011' 3.00"
31stJessie BornhoftFlemingFinal-5.9011' 2.00"
32ndLindsey NailSedgwick CountyFinal-5.0011' 0.50"
33rdAshlyn RungePeetzFinal-3.9010' 11.00"
34thKaylee etlOtisFinal-6.3010' 10.75"
35thXitlali CarranzaYumaFinal-4.7010' 7.50"
36thEmma MartinezPrairieFinal-4.1010' 4.75"
37thShayla HornKit CarsonFinal-3.208' 5.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stChasey BlachYumaFinal10-0.9033' 1.50"
2ndTaysa CongerMerinoFinal8-1.4032' 6.00"
3rdTrinity ParrishWrayFinal6-1.3031' 4.00"
4thLamya KuntzLone StarFinal5-3.1030' 11.50"
5thBrooke MertensMerinoFinal4-2.1030' 10.50"
6thMicah KoolstraArickareeFinal3-2.9030' 10.00"
7thBobbie SchreinerPrairieFinal2-1.2030' 5.50"
8thSydney HenrySterlingFinal1-2.1030' 4.25"
9thZoey VandenbarkFlemingFinal-3.1029' 9.00"
10thKaitlyn GallegosWeldon ValleyFinal-2.0029' 4.00"
11thEmma RollHolyokeFinal-2.3029' 3.50"
12thEma RichardsonYumaFinal-2.1029' 0.00"
13thKayla SchwartzWrayFinal-1.7028' 11.00"
14thPorscha JacobsIdaliaFinal-4.0026' 11.00"
15thLindsey NailSedgwick CountyFinal-2.5025' 3.00"
16thAaliyah IngramSedgwick CountyFinal-3.3024' 1.00"
17thRylann BrighamIdaliaFinal-3.2023' 1.00"
18thKaylee etlOtisFinal-2.7022' 4.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stChasey BlachYumaFinal105' 1.00"
2ndMorgan SmithWrayFinal64' 11.00"
2ndSydney HenrySterlingFinal84' 11.00"
4thMakayla BakerPrairieFinal54' 7.00"
5thGabrielle PowellSedgwick CountyFinal44' 5.00"
6thKylie HowellPeetzFinal24' 1.00"
6thKirsten WoodWeldon ValleyFinal34' 1.00"
6thSandy GillilandYumaFinal14' 1.00"
9thMakenna MetzlerOtisFinal3' 11.00"
9thStormie HornWeldon ValleyFinal3' 11.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stLamya KuntzLone StarFinal89' 4.00"
1stAbigail ShayWrayFinal109' 4.00"
3rdAlivia WeathersLone StarFinal68' 10.00"
4thAnthoneya ShaffertOtisFinal58' 4.00"
5thMichaela KuntzLone StarFinal27' 10.00"
5thZoie KrajewskiSedgwick CountyFinal47' 10.00"
5thLauren MitchekSterlingFinal47' 10.00"
8thAndrea KuntzLone StarFinal07' 4.00"
8thJahaira ChavarriaSedgwick CountyFinal7' 4.00"
8thAdriana HerreraIdaliaFinal7' 4.00"
8thFatima DuranYumaFinal07' 4.00"
12thShay BenishAkronFinal6' 10.00"
12thTori LundquistAkronFinal6' 10.00"
14thMallory ThompsonOtisFinal5' 10.00"
14thAlicen HendrixWrayFinal5' 10.00"
14thZoetta JamesSterlingFinal5' 10.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stTess HornungKit CarsonFinal1036' 7.50"
2ndEmali TorresHolyokeFinal834' 4.25"
3rdLauren HermanHolyokeFinal633' 6.75"
4thCorrey KoellnerHolyokeFinal533' 4.75"
5thEma RichardsonYumaFinal430' 1.00"
6thChloe CureWrayFinal329' 5.50"
7thOlivia IsenbartKit CarsonFinal229' 0.50"
8thRandi RoberSedgwick CountyFinal128' 11.00"
9thMallory KaiserSterlingFinal28' 9.00"
10thBrandy WhiteAkronFinal28' 5.50"
10thMarion AnayaSedgwick CountyFinal28' 5.50"
12thNatalie LippertWrayFinal27' 9.75"
13thNadalyn PossAkronFinal26' 5.50"
14thEmmily HofmannSedgwick CountyFinal26' 1.00"
15thCally RadyKit CarsonFinal25' 10.00"
15thWhitney WalterSedgwick CountyFinal25' 10.00"
17thMicah KoolstraArickareeFinal25' 9.00"
18thAshlyn WrightArickareeFinal25' 8.50"
19thKayleigh LeekPeetzFinal25' 7.00"
20thAlara ParrishWrayFinal25' 6.00"
21stTieler RandelKit CarsonFinal25' 3.75"
22ndAlexa Deam-NeinWrayFinal24' 7.25"
23rdAlison DavisLone StarFinal24' 6.75"
24thKayleigh LockardLone StarFinal24' 6.00"
25thJewella BuchananPeetzFinal24' 5.00"
26thShyanne CondeHolyokeFinal24' 4.25"
27thAubrey RichardsIdaliaFinal24' 0.75"
28thBrooklyn ElliotOtisFinal23' 11.50"
29thJulie OnufrakWeldon ValleyFinal23' 8.00"
30thKaylee etlOtisFinal23' 5.50"
31stBrooke SchneiderSedgwick CountyFinal23' 5.00"
32ndAddyson GipfertPeetzFinal23' 3.00"
33rdJaden PenfoldSterlingFinal22' 11.50"
34thShianne WillmanHolyokeFinal22' 10.25"
35thJordyn WeeksKit CarsonFinal22' 9.50"
36thLauren BergnerHolyokeFinal22' 8.00"
37thSarah MakerSterlingFinal22' 5.25"
38thAshley WilkinsWeldon ValleyFinal21' 2.25"
39thDeanna HicksonWeldon ValleyFinal20' 8.25"
40thJacklyn WinklerOtisFinal19' 3.25"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stMorgan SmithWrayFinal10119' 8.00"
2ndTess HornungKit CarsonFinal8111' 1.00"
3rdCorrey KoellnerHolyokeFinal699' 0.00"
4thAlexa Deam-NeinWrayFinal595' 2.00"
5thLauren HermanHolyokeFinal494' 6.00"
6thBrooklyn ElliotOtisFinal387' 9.00"
7thOlivia IsenbartKit CarsonFinal287' 8.00"
8thBrandy WhiteAkronFinal187' 4.00"
9thMarion AnayaSedgwick CountyFinal86' 11.00"
10thMallory KaiserSterlingFinal86' 4.00"
11thChloe CureWrayFinal84' 3.00"
12thShianne WillmanHolyokeFinal83' 2.00"
13thWhitney WalterSedgwick CountyFinal75' 4.00"
14thAddyson GipfertPeetzFinal74' 9.00"
15thNadalyn PossAkronFinal74' 4.00"
16thCally RadyKit CarsonFinal73' 9.00"
17thNatalie LippertWrayFinal73' 6.00"
18thJewella BuchananPeetzFinal70' 7.00"
19thBrooke SchneiderSedgwick CountyFinal70' 0.00"
20thAshlyn WrightArickareeFinal68' 0.00"
21stTieler RandelKit CarsonFinal66' 3.00"
22ndAubrey RichardsIdaliaFinal64' 0.00"
23rdKayleigh LockardLone StarFinal63' 4.00"
24thShyanne CondeHolyokeFinal63' 1.00"
25thJordyn WeeksKit CarsonFinal62' 11.00"
26thAutumn Hines-LanckrietSedgwick CountyFinal62' 10.00"
27thAshley WilkinsWeldon ValleyFinal62' 9.00"
28thLauren BergnerHolyokeFinal62' 8.00"
29thKenna KempAkronFinal61' 11.00"
30thJaden PenfoldSterlingFinal61' 7.00"
31stMaggie BaileySedgwick CountyFinal59' 8.00"
32ndAlison DavisLone StarFinal59' 2.00"
33rdSarah MakerSterlingFinal59' 1.00"
34thDeanna HicksonWeldon ValleyFinal55' 10.00"
35thJulie OnufrakWeldon ValleyFinal54' 5.00"
36thEmma StumpPrairieFinal49' 7.00"
37thAliya HickamLone StarFinal49' 5.00"
38thZoetta JamesSterlingFinal44' 6.00"