Canon City Blossom Invite (Canon City, CO)

Girls Varsity Track & Field Spring 18-19 · Friday, May 3, 2019
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJahzara DavisSand CreekFinal10-0.8000:12.72
2ndTinah MuhammedCoronadoFinal8-0.8000:12.92
3rdJordan BurnettSouth ParkFinal6-0.8000:13.04
4thDaejuana RhoadsSierraFinal5-0.8000:13.29
5thKiana WardrettSierraFinal4-1.2000:13.36
6thkristiana wattsSand CreekFinal3-0.5000:13.59
7thAriona IversonSierraFinal2-1.2000:13.78
8thFlora Gbogi-emmanuelMesa RidgeFinal1-0.8000:13.84
9thAllie WeatherillCanon CityFinal-1.2000:13.89
10thBlessen BlackwellWidefieldFinal0.0000:13.98
11thKelsie PollardFlorenceFinal-1.2000:14.01
12thShelby StormsBuena VistaFinal-0.8000:14.02
13thCassidy StreetCoronadoFinal-1.2000:14.06
14thJamie SanchezCotopaxiFinal1.1000:14.10
15thDaliyah MorrisMesa RidgeFinal-0.5000:14.15
16thKelley VernonBuena VistaFinal-0.5000:14.22
17thAlex CostaCoronadoFinal0.2000:14.29
18thDulce PosadaMesa RidgeFinal0.2000:14.30
19thChellis RichardsCotopaxiFinal0.0000:14.33
20thMikayla BattsSouth ParkFinal-1.2000:14.34
21stBrianna ColemanMesa RidgeFinal-1.5000:14.36
22ndJoelyn LamendolaWidefieldFinal-1.5000:14.39
23rdJaneine ScandrettWidefieldFinal0.0000:14.49
24thJosephine HaesLewis-PalmerFinal0.2000:14.50
25thAngelina LundyLewis-PalmerFinal0.2000:14.51
25thKaela EarhartSalidaFinal-0.5000:14.51
27thFrancesca RacitiCanon CityFinal0.0000:14.54
28thAnnalise WalkerCotopaxiFinal0.0000:14.60
29thAnavay DominguezCanon CityFinal0.0000:14.69
30thShanelle OldsWidefieldFinal-1.5000:14.77
31stAmelya TuckerSalidaFinal0.0000:14.80
32ndBeka PetersenBuena VistaFinal-1.2000:14.82
33rdDawn BotelloCanon CityFinal-1.5000:14.87
34thCamila PerryFlorenceFinal0.2000:15.05
35thMitchek ColleyBuena VistaFinal0.2000:15.14
36thNatalia LartiteguiLamarFinal-1.5000:15.62
37thJulie KisseberthCripple Creek-VictorFinal-1.5000:16.23
38thBrandi VillagranaFlorenceFinal1.1000:16.79
39thJayden KincadeLamarFinal1.1000:16.80
40thErica HernandezLamarFinal-1.5000:17.09
41stShelby MarshPrimeroFinal1.1000:17.74
42ndNora KinnisonPrimeroFinal1.1000:18.49
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stNatalie PollockSierraFinal10-1.5000:26.70
2ndNelli BondarenkoCanon CityFinal8-1.5000:26.87
3rdDaejuana RhoadsSierraFinal6-1.5000:27.21
4thJasmyne TerronesCoronadoFinal5-1.5000:27.46
5thKiana WardrettSierraFinal4-1.5000:28.00
6thkristiana wattsSand CreekFinal3-1.8000:28.20
7thJanae IsraelCoronadoFinal2-1.5000:28.23
8thFlora Gbogi-emmanuelMesa RidgeFinal1-1.5000:28.73
9thBrianna ColemanMesa RidgeFinal0.0000:28.83
10thShanelle OldsWidefieldFinal0.0000:29.04
11thCassidy StreetCoronadoFinal0.0000:29.06
12thAllie WeatherillCanon CityFinal-1.8000:29.08
13thShyla DiamondBuena VistaFinal-1.8000:29.41
14thDaliyah MorrisMesa RidgeFinal0.0000:29.45
15thClaire ShepherdSalidaFinal0.0000:29.51
16thKayleen NixFlorenceFinal0.0000:29.58
17thKelley VernonBuena VistaFinal-1.8000:29.63
18thBlessen BlackwellWidefieldFinal-1.8000:29.75
19thGabrielle BorchardMesa RidgeFinal0.0000:30.05
20thJoelyn LamendolaWidefieldFinal0.0000:30.07
21stBailey RicheyBuena VistaFinal0.0000:30.35
22ndBrandi VillagranaFlorenceFinal-0.9000:30.40
23rdCaroline EdgingtonSalidaFinal-0.9000:30.52
24thJosephine HaesLewis-PalmerFinal0.0000:30.54
25thAriona IversonSierraFinal0.2000:30.63
26thJaneine ScandrettWidefieldFinal0.0000:30.74
27thAnavay DominguezCanon CityFinal-1.8000:30.97
28thHayes FreemanCrested ButteFinal0.0000:31.04
29thRikkiann RomeroCanon CityFinal-0.9000:31.16
30thElla BowmanCoronadoFinal-0.9000:31.40
31stNatalia LartiteguiLamarFinal-0.9000:31.42
32ndLexi PetriBuena VistaFinal0.0000:31.62
33rdCassidy GillisSalidaFinal0.0000:31.91
34thShelby MarshPrimeroFinal0.2000:37.35
35thMia HillCrested ButteFinal0.2000:43.78
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stTaylor LeeCanon CityFinal1000:59.51
2ndMorgan BurnettSouth ParkFinal801:02.35
3rdNatalie PollockSierraFinal601:02.83
4thAry MascarenasCoronadoFinal501:06.42
5thKyomi ArtisWidefieldFinal401:07.45
6thJulia NelsonCanon CityFinal301:07.66
7thKaylynn ShafferSalidaFinal201:09.64
8thElla BowmanCoronadoFinal101:10.81
9thAuralia SamoraWidefieldFinal01:10.93
10thSandra VillasenorLamarFinal01:11.66
11thGyazmin MaestasLamarFinal01:12.55
12thKayona BrozekFlorenceFinal01:13.82
13thRikkiann RomeroCanon CityFinal01:14.11
14thLillian HaselrigSierraFinal01:16.14
15thDulce PosadaMesa RidgeFinal01:18.02
16thJuniper CragoSouth ParkFinal01:21.34
17thMyles CressCrested ButteFinal01:23.23
18thAshley GilmoreLamarFinal01:24.01
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stKylie SimshauserFlorenceFinal1002:25.62
2ndMorgan BurnettSouth ParkFinal802:32.21
3rdHaley WoodLewis-PalmerFinal602:33.49
4thSarah BivensCrested ButteFinal502:34.25
5thShauna MacKayCoronadoFinal402:41.74
6thFern ClarkSalidaFinal302:44.60
7thAlex CostaCoronadoFinal202:46.86
8thGabrielle RegaladoSand CreekFinal102:46.88
9thKayla HigginbothamSand CreekFinal02:55.04
10thSage McGinnisBuena VistaFinal02:55.37
11thAspen PhillipsLewis-PalmerFinal02:55.91
12thSandra VillasenorLamarFinal02:58.72
13thKayona BrozekFlorenceFinal03:00.24
14thAlyssa MontijoMesa RidgeFinal03:00.96
15thAyden PhillipsLewis-PalmerFinal03:04.03
16thElla HaynesSalidaFinal03:06.09
17thHaley JimenezWidefieldFinal03:07.55
18thJuniper CragoSouth ParkFinal03:19.57
19thElla SweezyWidefieldFinal03:19.61
20thAudrey WenzlCanon CityFinal03:22.04
21stCatalina CuevasSouth ParkFinal03:22.14
22ndAriana McIntyreCanon CityFinal03:28.50
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stFern ClarkSalidaFinal1005:47.55
2ndIris EiseleSand CreekFinal805:52.55
3rdEmma ThomasLewis-PalmerFinal605:58.66
4thMel SartainCoronadoFinal506:01.86
5thSamantha WeeseLewis-PalmerFinal406:16.61
6thHannah RainfordCoronadoFinal306:27.88
7thSharlie BoltonCanon CityFinal206:28.99
8thElla HaynesSalidaFinal106:29.11
9thGyazmin MaestasLamarFinal06:29.13
10thKatarina MengeMesa RidgeFinal06:35.95
11thAlyssa MontijoMesa RidgeFinal06:47.06
12thHaley JimenezWidefieldFinal06:59.67
13thAbigail NagelBuena VistaFinal07:03.53
14thCatalina CuevasSouth ParkFinal07:12.19
15thElla SweezyWidefieldFinal07:27.97
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMallory SalazarBuena VistaFinal1013:03.03
2ndMolly McMurryBuena VistaFinal813:05.54
3rdAnna BearssBuena VistaFinal614:12.61
4thChristina CarlosMesa RidgeFinal514:43.39
5thKatelyn FillaLewis-PalmerFinal414:58.24
6thMADISON SCHMOLLCoronadoFinal315:20.17
Back To Top

100 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJahzara DavisSand CreekFinal100.0000:16.30
2ndRuby BrownSalidaFinal80.0000:16.43
3rdTrinity JacksonLewis-PalmerFinal60.0000:17.01
4thClaire CarlsonCotopaxiFinal50.0000:17.07
5thDestiny PalmerMesa RidgeFinal40.0000:17.14
6thKayleen NixFlorenceFinal3-0.6000:17.29
7thMercedes McIntyreMesa RidgeFinal2-0.6000:17.30
8thHollie Miller MintoCanon CityFinal10.0000:17.40
9thElizabeth JireleLewis-PalmerFinal-0.6000:17.66
10thJalene CowardWidefieldFinal-0.6000:17.98
11thEmily CookLewis-PalmerFinal0.0000:18.07
12thSara SchoenbaumCanon CityFinal-0.6000:18.33
13thShyla DiamondBuena VistaFinal-0.6000:18.60
14thBailey RicheyBuena VistaFinal-0.6000:18.67
15thHannah VertreesCanon CityFinal-0.6000:19.53
16thIsabella LydaCoronadoFinal-0.6000:19.54
17thSeda CondellSalidaFinal-0.6000:19.65
18thKarli WeatherillCanon CityFinal-0.6000:19.71
19thCamila PerryFlorenceFinal-0.6000:20.54
20thLynn PieferBuena VistaFinal0.0000:20.68
21stKaylin MedinaSouth ParkFinal-0.6000:20.80
22ndCassidy GillisSalidaFinal-0.6000:21.22
23rdMarina FennellWidefieldFinal-0.6000:21.26
24thCheyenne MontoyaBuena VistaFinal0.0000:21.67
25thKate ShermanCrested ButteFinal0.0000:23.32
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stRuby BrownSalidaFinal1000:47.71
2ndAlison AmbuulCoronadoFinal800:47.72
3rdElizabeth JireleLewis-PalmerFinal600:49.70
4thJalene CowardWidefieldFinal500:49.85
5thClaire ShepherdSalidaFinal400:51.19
6thMercedes McIntyreMesa RidgeFinal300:51.24
7thLaina RichardSierraFinal200:52.62
8thJennifer GreenCanon CityFinal100:53.90
9thKelsie PollardFlorenceFinal00:54.24
10thSeda CondellSalidaFinal00:55.27
11thIsabella LydaCoronadoFinal00:55.29
12thEmily CookLewis-PalmerFinal00:55.30
13thKarli WeatherillCanon CityFinal00:55.93
14thHannah VertreesCanon CityFinal00:57.24
15thCassidy GillisSalidaFinal00:58.54
16thKaylin MedinaSouth ParkFinal01:00.46
17thLynn PieferBuena VistaFinal01:01.04
18thCheyenne MontoyaBuena VistaFinal01:02.19
19thLillian HaselrigSierraFinal01:03.49
20thKate ShermanCrested ButteFinal01:03.57
21stMarina FennellWidefieldFinal01:07.97
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCoronado Relay TeamCoronadoFinal00:50.25
2ndSierra Relay TeamSierraFinal00:50.80
3rdWidefield Relay TeamWidefieldFinal00:51.97
4thCanon City Relay TeamCanon CityFinal00:52.59
5thLewis-Palmer Relay TeamLewis-PalmerFinal00:53.26
6thMesa Ridge Relay TeamMesa RidgeFinal00:53.98
7thBuena Vista Relay TeamBuena VistaFinal00:55.14
8thSalida Relay TeamSalidaFinal00:57.14
9thLamar Relay TeamLamarFinal01:01.62
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCoronado Relay TeamCoronadoFinal01:48.31
2ndLewis-Palmer Relay TeamLewis-PalmerFinal01:50.50
3rdWidefield Relay TeamWidefieldFinal01:51.25
4thCotopaxi Relay TeamCotopaxiFinal01:56.57
5thCanon City Relay TeamCanon CityFinal01:59.27
6thSalida Relay TeamSalidaFinal01:59.74
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCoronado Relay TeamCoronadoFinal04:14.09
2ndLewis-Palmer Relay TeamLewis-PalmerFinal04:23.35
3rdWidefield Relay TeamWidefieldFinal04:26.61
4thCanon City Relay TeamCanon CityFinal04:28.67
5thSouth Park Relay TeamSouth ParkFinal04:29.25
6thCrested Butte Relay TeamCrested ButteFinal04:35.89
7thSalida Relay TeamSalidaFinal04:37.36
8thCotopaxi Relay TeamCotopaxiFinal04:41.26
9thBuena Vista Relay TeamBuena VistaFinal05:05.42
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCoronado Relay TeamCoronadoFinal10:13.94
2ndBuena Vista Relay TeamBuena VistaFinal10:48.87
3rdCanon City Relay TeamCanon CityFinal11:10.90
4thLewis-Palmer Relay TeamLewis-PalmerFinal11:45.48
Back To Top

800 Sprint Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSierra Relay TeamSierraFinal01:52.52
2ndCanon City Relay TeamCanon CityFinal01:53.00
3rdLewis-Palmer Relay TeamLewis-PalmerFinal01:55.40
4thSalida Relay TeamSalidaFinal01:58.20
5thWidefield Relay TeamWidefieldFinal01:59.44
6thCrested Butte Relay TeamCrested ButteFinal02:03.10
7thCoronado Relay TeamCoronadoFinal02:05.18
8thMesa Ridge Relay TeamMesa RidgeFinal02:07.26
9thSand Creek Relay TeamSand CreekFinal02:08.25
10thBuena Vista Relay TeamBuena VistaFinal02:12.12
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stJahzara DavisSand CreekFinal100.6017' 0.00"
2ndTinah MuhammedCoronadoFinal80.0016' 9.50"
3rdHollie Miller MintoCanon CityFinal60.0016' 5.50"
4thSierra MillsMitchellFinal50.0015' 9.00"
5thJulia SemmlerCoronadoFinal4-2.8015' 5.25"
6thShayla ScarboroughLewis-PalmerFinal30.0015' 4.50"
7thTrinity JacksonLewis-PalmerFinal20.2015' 2.00"
8thDestiny PalmerMesa RidgeFinal0.7015' 0.00"
8thJamie SanchezCotopaxiFinal11.2015' 0.00"
10thEmily CookLewis-PalmerFinal0.0014' 7.00"
11thkristiana wattsSand CreekFinal-0.2014' 6.00"
12thAaliyah StewartWidefieldFinal0.0014' 3.50"
12thLiliani KrauseWidefieldFinal-1.1014' 3.50"
14thMelissa HinesLamarFinal0.4014' 0.25"
15thtamika williamsSand CreekFinal-0.3013' 2.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stClaire CarlsonCotopaxiFinal100.1033' 5.00"
2ndAaliyah StewartWidefieldFinal80.0032' 10.00"
3rdTinah MuhammedCoronadoFinal60.0032' 9.00"
4thRebecca RuggCoronadoFinal51.8032' 8.50"
5thJulia SemmlerCoronadoFinal40.0032' 8.00"
6thKimberly TuckerLewis-PalmerFinal30.0032' 0.25"
7thSierra MillsMitchellFinal22.1031' 5.75"
8thAlly DelangeLewis-PalmerFinal10.0031' 0.50"
9thMikayla BattsSouth ParkFinal-0.5029' 10.00"
10thLexi PetriBuena VistaFinal-1.1029' 0.00"
11thSeda CondellSalidaFinal1.9028' 11.00"
12thHailee MaylSand CreekFinal2.0028' 6.00"
12thKarli WeatherillCanon CityFinal0.8028' 6.00"
12thCayla YoungLewis-PalmerFinal0.0028' 6.00"
15thtamika williamsSand CreekFinal0.0028' 0.00"
15thMarissa LongMesa RidgeFinal0.0028' 0.00"
17thJennifer GreenCanon CityFinal0.0027' 5.00"
18thHayes FreemanCrested ButteFinal0.0025' 11.00"
19thCassidy WernerLewis-PalmerFinal0.0025' 9.00"
20thHaley GobleSouth ParkFinal0.0025' 8.00"
21stHannah VertreesCanon CityFinal0.0025' 3.00"
22ndBrandi VillagranaFlorenceFinal0.0024' 3.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stSara SchoenbaumCanon CityFinal74' 10.00"
1stKatelynn FloromCanon CityFinal54' 10.00"
1stSam MerckCrested ButteFinal74' 10.00"
1stShelby StormsBuena VistaFinal104' 10.00"
5thTaylor BuckleyLewis-PalmerFinal44' 8.00"
5thMelissa HinesLamarFinal24' 8.00"
5thTiana LatorreWidefieldFinal14' 8.00"
5thLindsey PrattBuena VistaFinal34' 8.00"
9thLaina RichardSierraFinal4' 6.00"
10thAuralia SamoraWidefieldFinal4' 4.00"
10thFAYTH VANSLYKESand CreekFinal4' 4.00"
12thSarah BivensCrested ButteFinal4' 2.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stMonet HubbardMesa RidgeFinal1037' 2.00"
2ndJosalee KempFlorenceFinal835' 11.25"
3rdGya'ni SamiSierraFinal634' 8.50"
4thKali CarlsonCotopaxiFinal533' 9.00"
5thDayle TroutLamarFinal433' 2.50"
6thDrew GirlingSierraFinal332' 7.50"
7thCaitlen MarrsCanon CityFinal232' 7.25"
8thLauren PaxtonCanon CityFinal131' 5.75"
9thMegan KempFlorenceFinal30' 1.25"
10thTess CampLamarFinal29' 7.50"
11thSydney RogersLewis-PalmerFinal28' 9.00"
12thSanaya JonesCoronadoFinal28' 2.50"
13thHailee MaylSand CreekFinal28' 1.50"
14thJaylynn KingWidefieldFinal27' 11.75"
15thKreslyn SmithLamarFinal27' 10.00"
16thMarissa LongMesa RidgeFinal27' 9.25"
17thKayleigh GarrettCanon CityFinal27' 5.00"
18thKimberlee RigginsPrimeroFinal25' 10.75"
18thKoylynn GullifordCotopaxiFinal25' 10.75"
20thCassidy WernerLewis-PalmerFinal25' 0.75"
21stSamantha Devries-voegleinCotopaxiFinal24' 2.25"
22ndDezirea MartinezBuena VistaFinal24' 1.00"
23rdKenna VidmarCanon CityFinal24' 0.00"
24thGrace ZielinskiLewis-PalmerFinal23' 7.50"
25thCatherine TurnerFlorenceFinal22' 10.75"
26thSemajae ParkerSierraFinal22' 9.50"
27thAnnalise WalkerCotopaxiFinal22' 1.50"
28thRoselyn SteadmanFlorenceFinal21' 3.50"
29thHailey StromerBuena VistaFinal21' 3.00"
30thMitchek ColleyBuena VistaFinal20' 7.50"
31stJosie AndereggSalidaFinal20' 3.00"
32ndDominique QuezadaPrimeroFinal20' 1.50"
33rdMia HillCrested ButteFinal17' 10.00"
34thJaesa EmbryBuena VistaFinal17' 4.75"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stGya'ni SamiSierraFinal10114' 0.00"
2ndJosalee KempFlorenceFinal7104' 0.00"
2ndMonet HubbardMesa RidgeFinal7104' 0.00"
4thMegan KempFlorenceFinal5102' 0.00"
5thSanaya JonesCoronadoFinal495' 0.00"
6thJamie SanchezCotopaxiFinal392' 0.00"
7thReyna KroschelWidefieldFinal288' 0.00"
8thLauren PaxtonCanon CityFinal186' 0.00"
9thDayle TroutLamarFinal85' 0.00"
9thMarissa LongMesa RidgeFinal85' 0.00"
11thAbigale YantLamarFinal81' 0.00"
11thTess CampLamarFinal81' 0.00"
13thDezirea MartinezBuena VistaFinal79' 0.00"
14thKayleigh GarrettCanon CityFinal78' 0.00"
14thCayla YoungLewis-PalmerFinal78' 0.00"
14thJaylynn KingWidefieldFinal78' 0.00"
17thHailee MaylSand CreekFinal77' 0.00"
18thDrew GirlingSierraFinal75' 0.00"
19thKimberlee RigginsPrimeroFinal74' 0.00"
20thSamantha Devries-voegleinCotopaxiFinal71' 0.00"
21stSage McGinnisBuena VistaFinal70' 0.00"
22ndGrace ZielinskiLewis-PalmerFinal68' 0.00"
23rdSemajae ParkerSierraFinal67' 0.00"
23rdRoselyn SteadmanFlorenceFinal67' 0.00"
23rdKoylynn GullifordCotopaxiFinal67' 0.00"
26thSydney RogersLewis-PalmerFinal64' 0.00"
26thHailey StromerBuena VistaFinal64' 0.00"
28thNataliya VaschenkoLamarFinal59' 0.00"
29thDominique QuezadaPrimeroFinal58' 0.00"
30thJaesa EmbryBuena VistaFinal56' 0.00"
31stCassidy WernerLewis-PalmerFinal53' 0.00"
32ndKenna VidmarCanon CityFinal51' 0.00"
32ndCatherine TurnerFlorenceFinal51' 0.00"
34thJosie AndereggSalidaFinal49' 0.00"
35thJuniper CragoSouth ParkFinal45' 0.00"