Demon Invitational (Glenwood Springs, CO)

Girls Varsity Track & Field Spring 18-19 · Saturday, April 13, 2019
Place School Score

Athletes of the Meet

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stRailey LargentDe BequeFinal10-0.5000:12.85
2ndDelaney PhillipsRifleFinal8-0.5000:12.99
3rdJulisa Ruiz-VegaAspenFinal6-0.5000:13.00
4thShaya ChenowethGrand ValleyFinal4-0.5000:13.03
5thLily NieslanikRoaring ForkFinal3-0.5000:13.17
6thAlexandra EatonPaoniaFinal2-0.5000:13.23
7thMaddy ValenciaRifleFinal1-0.5000:13.79
DNPShaya ChenowethGrand ValleyPreliminary-2.2000:13.24
DNPRailey LargentDe BequePreliminary-2.5000:13.44
DNPLily NieslanikRoaring ForkPreliminary-1.0000:13.51
DNPDelaney PhillipsRiflePreliminary-3.9000:13.51
DNPJulisa Ruiz-VegaAspenPreliminary-1.7000:13.64
DNPAlexandra EatonPaoniaPreliminary-1.4000:13.66
DNPMaddy ValenciaRiflePreliminary-1.4000:14.01
DNPSarah KrachtMeekerPreliminary-0.4000:14.03
DNPBailey NelsonCedaredgePreliminary-2.5000:14.05
DNPAddi NealPaoniaPreliminary-0.4000:14.07
DNPAbigaile PinkertonRiflePreliminary-1.7000:14.14
DNPCeleste FullertonRoaring ForkPreliminary-1.0000:14.17
DNPKaitlin BootheBasaltPreliminary-2.2000:14.17
DNPMarissa MartindaleSorocoPreliminary-1.7000:14.21
DNPSamantha AndradeBasaltPreliminary-1.8000:14.25
DNPCahlea DennisonPlateau ValleyPreliminary-1.7000:14.33
DNPKenzie TurnerMeekerPreliminary-2.2000:14.41
DNPKimmy MilhollandCedaredgePreliminary-2.2000:14.43
DNPSara AvilesCedaredgePreliminary-1.8000:14.48
DNPDanielle DeMattosWest GrandPreliminary-3.9000:14.51
DNPMargaret WoodrowAspenPreliminary-1.4000:14.58
DNPJade BrossmanEagle ValleyPreliminary-0.4000:14.64
DNPChristina HippensteelGlenwood SpringsPreliminary-0.4000:14.65
DNPSkyleigh ShannonGrand ValleyPreliminary-2.2000:14.74
DNPAshlyn WilkersonPlateau ValleyPreliminary-1.8000:14.76
DNPShanik ZambranoGlenwood SpringsPreliminary-2.2000:14.84
DNPLexi BichonGlenwood SpringsPreliminary-1.8000:14.87
DNPAshley AdamsGlenwood SpringsPreliminary-1.0000:14.88
DNPRylee BusheyMeekerPreliminary-2.5000:14.90
DNPLolo WilsonVail ChristianPreliminary-2.5000:14.91
DNPKendra PedersenGlenwood SpringsPreliminary-1.0000:14.94
DNPKristen SpangAspenPreliminary-1.4000:14.95
DNPKaci TaingSorocoPreliminary-3.9000:15.03
DNPAllie DouthitNorth ParkPreliminary-2.2000:15.07
DNPLexi PetriBuena VistaPreliminary-2.5000:15.11
DNPMaddy ProbstWest GrandPreliminary-1.0000:15.13
DNPJasmine FontanaEagle ValleyPreliminary-1.4000:15.14
DNPEmma Robertson-miracleCaprock AcademyPreliminary-0.4000:15.17
DNPBianeth MartinezNorth ParkPreliminary-2.2000:15.18
DNPCecilia LanderosDe BequePreliminary-1.4000:15.28
DNPKaley KuhnSteamboat SpringsPreliminary-0.4000:15.37
DNPKirstin MedinaGrand ValleyPreliminary-1.7000:15.40
DNPJaquelin MoraPaoniaPreliminary-1.8000:15.50
DNPMitchek ColleyBuena VistaPreliminary-2.5000:15.55
DNPTriniti GutierrezPlateau ValleyPreliminary-2.2000:15.57
DNPRose QueallyCaprock AcademyPreliminary-1.7000:15.67
DNPSamantha WernerEagle ValleyPreliminary-3.9000:15.76
DNPAshlee GivensWest GrandPreliminary-3.9000:15.76
DNPJorden FultonGlenwood SpringsPreliminary-1.0000:15.81
DNPShayla FliniauNorth ParkPreliminary-2.2000:16.14
DNPIsabel SanchezSorocoPreliminary-1.0000:16.22
DNPMakenzie MakerRoaring ForkPreliminary-2.2000:16.60
DNPSkylar CasonSteamboat SpringsPreliminary-1.4000:16.94
DNPAshlyn BunigerCaprock AcademyPreliminary-2.2000:17.00
DNPIsabel RattinGlenwood SpringsPreliminary-3.9000:17.12
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stGracie BradfieldMeekerFinal100.8000:26.78
2ndDelaney PhillipsRifleFinal80.8000:27.26
3rdFaith NovessDe BequeFinal62.0000:27.59
4thElise ColbySteamboat SpringsFinal40.8000:27.82
5thZuleika HansonAspenFinal30.8000:27.83
6thKendelle SmithVail ChristianFinal20.8000:27.92
7thAlexandra EatonPaoniaFinal1-2.2000:28.71
8thKelsey HamiltonSteamboat SpringsFinal-2.2000:28.91
9thSamantha AndradeBasaltFinal-2.2000:28.92
10thAbigaile PinkertonRifleFinal1.0000:29.07
11thSavannah MendenhallMeekerFinal1.0000:29.22
12thKiana BrauschVail ChristianFinal1.0000:29.49
13thVictoria ShepardEagle ValleyFinal-2.2000:29.55
14thEstefany RevillaRoaring ForkFinal1.0000:29.72
15thAddi NealPaoniaFinal-2.7000:29.76
16thGrace HarperSteamboat SpringsFinal1.9000:29.83
17thMargaret WoodrowAspenFinal2.0000:29.90
18thCahlea DennisonPlateau ValleyFinal-2.2000:30.08
19thSkyleigh ShannonGrand ValleyFinal1.9000:30.23
20thAspen MerrifieldMeekerFinal-2.7000:30.25
21stShanik ZambranoGlenwood SpringsFinal1.9000:30.34
22ndLexi BichonGlenwood SpringsFinal-2.7000:30.41
23rdTaelor MillsCedaredgeFinal1.0000:30.53
24thKelley VernonBuena VistaFinal0.8000:30.55
25thAmy MacIasEagle ValleyFinal1.0000:30.56
26thKaci TaingSorocoFinal-2.7000:30.63
27thHannah CarlsonCedaredgeFinal-2.2000:30.68
28thAja HoganBuena VistaFinal2.0000:30.77
29thKristen SpangAspenFinal1.6000:30.92
30thSage AllenRifleFinal-2.7000:31.02
31stLolo WilsonVail ChristianFinal-2.7000:31.12
32ndMadelyn EllisonBasaltFinal2.0000:31.27
33rdMaddy ProbstWest GrandFinal1.6000:31.28
34thAshlee GivensWest GrandFinal1.6000:31.37
35thChristina HippensteelGlenwood SpringsFinal1.9000:31.43
36thAshley ParrasRoaring ForkFinal1.6000:31.47
37thBeka PetersenBuena VistaFinal1.6000:31.61
38thKendra PedersenGlenwood SpringsFinal1.9000:31.65
39thIrene HoffSorocoFinal1.9000:31.87
40thKaylee CarlstromNorth ParkFinal0.7000:32.68
41stMya BishopEagle ValleyFinal-2.7000:32.79
42ndSage MoorePaoniaFinal1.6000:32.80
43rdEden MayerSorocoFinal0.7000:33.17
44thDaniela ReyesNorth ParkFinal2.0000:33.88
45thAudree MillerWest GrandFinal0.7000:34.38
46thElise CotterGrand ValleyFinal2.0000:34.97
47thTamara IslasGlenwood SpringsFinal0.7000:35.24
48thPaige SanchezNorth ParkFinal0.7000:35.81
49thAshlyn BunigerCaprock AcademyFinal0.7000:35.93
50thIsabel RattinGlenwood SpringsFinal1.6000:36.37
51stMia LeonardGrand ValleyFinal2.0000:36.48
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDelaney PhillipsRifleFinal1001:01.58
2ndEmily WorlineGlenwood SpringsFinal801:02.00
3rdKendelle SmithVail ChristianFinal601:02.20
4thDaniela Barajas-leeGlenwood SpringsFinal401:05.30
5thEliza RiordanSteamboat SpringsFinal301:05.44
6thJordyn PittmanGrand ValleyFinal201:06.20
7thMarissa MartindaleSorocoFinal101:07.06
8thMargaret WoodrowAspenFinal01:07.19
9thMadelyn EllisonBasaltFinal01:07.23
10thRebecca HittlePlateau ValleyFinal01:08.17
11thMacKenzie CuevasSteamboat SpringsFinal01:08.82
12thMaddy ValenciaRifleFinal01:08.96
13thAnnika BelshawSteamboat SpringsFinal01:09.22
14thKaci TaingSorocoFinal01:10.13
15thKristen SpangAspenFinal01:10.25
16thSage AllenRifleFinal01:11.07
17thAna GarciaEagle ValleyFinal01:11.09
18thAlma HolmMeekerFinal01:11.85
19thAlena SwitzkySorocoFinal01:12.13
20thSage MoorePaoniaFinal01:12.47
21stMikayla CardileMeekerFinal01:13.79
22ndZoe GreenerEagle ValleyFinal01:13.99
23rdBrenda GranadosBasaltFinal01:15.39
24thTamara IslasGlenwood SpringsFinal01:17.76
25thGracie StewartGlenwood SpringsFinal01:19.76
26thKirstin MedinaGrand ValleyFinal01:21.30
27thMia LeonardGrand ValleyFinal01:26.01
28thAshlyn BunigerCaprock AcademyFinal01:27.69
29thEmma MooreAspenFinal01:29.79
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMegan MaleyBasaltFinal1002:27.39
2ndKendall ClarkAspenFinal802:30.86
3rdCamie BaldozierCedaredgeFinal602:32.55
4thSierra BowerBasaltFinal402:33.77
5thSophia VigilGlenwood SpringsFinal302:35.60
6thJordyn PittmanGrand ValleyFinal202:39.05
7thCeylon CarterPaoniaFinal102:39.33
8thLucy McCannEagle ValleyFinal02:42.09
9thSiera HarrisonSteamboat SpringsFinal02:42.65
10thAbby LabountyPaoniaFinal02:44.38
11thAlicia LoweGlenwood SpringsFinal02:45.46
12thEden MayerSorocoFinal02:46.58
13thSophie MoonRoaring ForkFinal02:48.41
14thKamryn BrauschVail ChristianFinal02:48.49
15thMolly McMurryBuena VistaFinal02:48.63
16thKendall FlakeSteamboat SpringsFinal02:50.21
17thLindsey CastilloEagle ValleyFinal02:51.91
18thBriar MeszarosMeekerFinal02:54.24
19thAlena SwitzkySorocoFinal02:55.46
20thKacey McIntireCedaredgeFinal02:57.38
21stGrace HathewayCedaredgeFinal03:02.68
22ndAustin MicklesAspenFinal03:05.56
23rdLindsey PrattBuena VistaFinal03:07.03
24thSierra GomezMeekerFinal03:07.71
25thTracy LedezmaRifleFinal03:07.94
26thCheyenne MontoyaBuena VistaFinal03:10.71
27thErika SjoblomSorocoFinal03:17.13
28thTiffany Padia-luttrellWest GrandFinal03:17.68
29thHannah RippsteinEagle ValleyFinal03:18.78
30thEvelyn GonzalezGrand ValleyFinal03:21.48
31stMadison KindlerMeekerFinal03:22.04
32ndAudrey AbbottRifleFinal03:22.55
33rdEmma FortsonSteamboat SpringsFinal04:00.13
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSierra BowerBasaltFinal1005:20.98
2ndChloe VeilleuxSorocoFinal805:27.33
3rdWinter BoeseSteamboat SpringsFinal605:44.35
4thKendall ClarkAspenFinal405:46.28
5thIsabelle BonifaceSteamboat SpringsFinal305:54.16
6thKarisa CoombsRifleFinal205:57.52
7thKatherine StarkGrand ValleyFinal106:02.70
8thAshleigh GardnerCaprock AcademyFinal06:03.31
9thMallory SalazarBuena VistaFinal06:08.25
10thMadison ClarkPlateau ValleyFinal06:08.41
11thAlicia LoweGlenwood SpringsFinal06:09.87
12thLily GillisBasaltFinal06:10.45
13thSophie MoonRoaring ForkFinal06:11.62
14thMolly McMurryBuena VistaFinal06:13.93
15thKatya SchwietermanPaoniaFinal06:16.26
16thJoy HastWest GrandFinal06:30.05
17thElsie WilkensCaprock AcademyFinal06:34.57
18thBetsy VeilleuxSorocoFinal06:34.59
19thSamantha WestfahlNorth ParkFinal06:35.56
20thMacie HolmesPlateau ValleyFinal06:37.36
21stAustin MicklesAspenFinal06:38.01
22ndJadyn GrahamDe BequeFinal06:47.15
23rdAnnika BucchinGlenwood SpringsFinal06:47.65
24thKylee DavisBuena VistaFinal06:50.98
25thCristina RankinPaoniaFinal06:51.89
26thGrace HathewayCedaredgeFinal06:57.44
27thMerielle ComererCedaredgeFinal06:58.17
28thTiffany Padia-luttrellWest GrandFinal06:58.85
29thRagnhild HildebranEagle ValleyFinal07:01.32
30thTracy LedezmaRifleFinal07:06.26
31stAudrey AbbottRifleFinal07:06.55
32ndJazzel GardeaSteamboat SpringsFinal07:13.48
33rdSkyler ClarkSorocoFinal07:17.05
34thMason HollidayMeekerFinal07:20.62
35thMadison KindlerMeekerFinal07:21.12
36thKate RamthunDe BequeFinal07:23.29
37thMadison ScottDe BequeFinal07:25.74
38thEvelyn GonzalezGrand ValleyFinal07:30.67
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stRebecca HittlePlateau ValleyFinal1012:40.76
2ndAlexa HelmsGlenwood SpringsFinal812:54.79
3rdAshleigh GardnerCaprock AcademyFinal612:58.34
4thKarisa CoombsRifleFinal413:08.65
5thKatya SchwietermanPaoniaFinal313:11.36
6thAnna BearssBuena VistaFinal214:15.36
7thSidney BarbierSteamboat SpringsFinal114:20.06
8thSamantha WestfahlNorth ParkFinal14:23.40
9thJoy HastWest GrandFinal14:24.35
10thElsie WilkensCaprock AcademyFinal15:00.97
11thCristina RankinPaoniaFinal15:24.61
12thKarelly GallegosEagle ValleyFinal15:50.63
13thBriar WagnerCedaredgeFinal15:54.78
14thSkyler ClarkSorocoFinal16:06.84
15thAudrey AbbottRifleFinal16:37.57
16thErika SjoblomSorocoFinal17:00.24
Back To Top

100 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stFaith NovessDe BequeFinal101.1000:16.10
2ndAspen FurubottenCedaredgeFinal81.1000:17.39
3rdBaylee HarrisCedaredgeFinal61.1000:17.52
4thEmily TullisCedaredgeFinal41.1000:17.73
5thEmma BarsnessGlenwood SpringsFinal31.1000:18.08
6thJulia DinwiddieMeekerFinal21.1000:18.46
7thBailey RicheyBuena VistaFinal11.1000:18.54
DNPFaith NovessDe BequePreliminary0.8000:16.52
DNPBaylee HarrisCedaredgePreliminary-0.5000:17.67
DNPAspen FurubottenCedaredgePreliminary-0.7000:18.02
DNPEmily TullisCedaredgePreliminary-1.2000:18.04
DNPEmma BarsnessGlenwood SpringsPreliminary-0.5000:18.20
DNPJulia DinwiddieMeekerPreliminary-0.7000:18.42
DNPBailey RicheyBuena VistaPreliminary0.8000:18.70
DNPLyla Hayutin-barilPaoniaPreliminary-0.7000:18.93
DNPKayedence BrunerSorocoPreliminary-1.2000:19.11
DNPAlma HolmMeekerPreliminary-1.2000:19.66
DNPAlex MendozaGrand ValleyPreliminary0.8000:19.72
DNPAllie DouthitNorth ParkPreliminary-0.5000:19.76
DNPAspen MerrifieldMeekerPreliminary-0.5000:19.89
DNPSophia BenjaminSorocoPreliminary-1.2000:19.97
DNPAbigaile PinkertonRiflePreliminary-1.2000:20.30
DNPMolly LookSteamboat SpringsPreliminary-0.7000:20.34
DNPKendra SollarsSteamboat SpringsPreliminary0.8000:20.46
DNPNataly CastroDe BequePreliminary-0.7000:20.58
DNPMacAyla ScheidtSteamboat SpringsPreliminary0.8000:20.74
DNPLynn PieferBuena VistaPreliminary-0.5000:21.21
DNPCheyenne MontoyaBuena VistaPreliminary-0.7000:21.49
DNPEryn BrettmanAspenPreliminary0.8000:22.84
DNPJada AbbottEagle ValleyPreliminary-1.2000:24.95
DNPLauren SintonAspenPreliminary-1.2000:25.69
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMegan JenkinsCedaredgeFinal1000:47.82
2ndChloe VeilleuxSorocoFinal800:50.04
3rdAlex MendozaGrand ValleyFinal600:50.64
4thAlexandra EatonPaoniaFinal400:50.66
5thSophia VigilGlenwood SpringsFinal300:50.76
6thSadie LeePaoniaFinal200:51.89
7thJulia DinwiddieMeekerFinal100:52.69
8thEmma BarsnessGlenwood SpringsFinal00:53.69
9thLily GillisBasaltFinal00:54.03
10thAspen FurubottenCedaredgeFinal00:54.51
11thMichelle GastineauCedaredgeFinal00:54.88
12thMallory SalazarBuena VistaFinal00:55.22
13thAbigaile PinkertonRifleFinal00:55.63
14thRuthie MolitorBuena VistaFinal00:56.13
15thTriniti GutierrezPlateau ValleyFinal00:57.69
16thKendra SollarsSteamboat SpringsFinal00:58.57
17thEryn BrettmanAspenFinal00:59.50
18thBailey RicheyBuena VistaFinal01:00.57
19thJada AbbottEagle ValleyFinal01:00.66
20thIsabelle BonifaceSteamboat SpringsFinal01:01.27
20thMacAyla ScheidtSteamboat SpringsFinal01:01.27
22ndSavannah CookRifleFinal01:02.15
23rdMacie HolmesPlateau ValleyFinal01:02.51
24thLauren SintonAspenFinal01:03.42
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMeeker Relay TeamMeekerFinal00:52.92
2ndCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal00:53.57
3rdAspen Relay TeamAspenFinal00:53.66
4thSteamboat Springs Relay TeamSteamboat SpringsFinal00:53.79
5thRoaring Fork Relay TeamRoaring ForkFinal00:54.25
6thGlenwood Springs Relay TeamGlenwood SpringsFinal00:56.54
7thWest Grand Relay TeamWest GrandFinal100:57.36
7thPaonia Relay TeamPaoniaFinal00:57.49
8thBuena Vista Relay TeamBuena VistaFinal00:58.39
9thNorth Park Relay TeamNorth ParkFinal00:58.79
10thGrand Valley Relay TeamGrand ValleyFinal01:00.86
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSteamboat Springs Relay TeamSteamboat SpringsFinal01:50.18
2ndGlenwood Springs Relay TeamGlenwood SpringsFinal01:50.33
3rdGrand Valley Relay TeamGrand ValleyFinal01:54.01
4thMeeker Relay TeamMeekerFinal01:54.37
5thAspen Relay TeamAspenFinal01:55.05
6thPaonia Relay TeamPaoniaFinal01:55.27
7thRoaring Fork Relay TeamRoaring ForkFinal01:56.27
8thBuena Vista Relay TeamBuena VistaFinal01:58.53
9thSoroco Relay TeamSorocoFinal02:00.38
10thWest Grand Relay TeamWest GrandFinal02:01.01
11thCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal02:01.41
12thEagle Valley Relay TeamEagle ValleyFinal02:02.60
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSteamboat Springs Relay TeamSteamboat SpringsFinal04:18.22
2ndCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal04:21.87
3rdAspen Relay TeamAspenFinal04:25.14
4thPaonia Relay TeamPaoniaFinal04:26.31
5thEagle Valley Relay TeamEagle ValleyFinal04:54.73
6thMeeker Relay TeamMeekerFinal04:55.81
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal10:38.91
2ndPaonia Relay TeamPaoniaFinal10:46.37
3rdBuena Vista Relay TeamBuena VistaFinal11:47.97
Back To Top

800 Sprint Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stGrand Valley Relay TeamGrand ValleyFinal01:53.82
2ndGlenwood Springs Relay TeamGlenwood SpringsFinal01:53.89
3rdSteamboat Springs Relay TeamSteamboat SpringsFinal01:55.41
4thAspen Relay TeamAspenFinal01:56.69
5thBasalt Relay TeamBasaltFinal01:59.14
6thCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal02:05.53
7thDe Beque Relay TeamDe BequeFinal02:06.34
8thBuena Vista Relay TeamBuena VistaFinal02:07.49
9thEagle Valley Relay TeamEagle ValleyFinal02:13.23
10thMeeker Relay TeamMeekerFinal02:13.51
11thNorth Park Relay TeamNorth ParkFinal02:15.17
12thPaonia Relay TeamPaoniaFinal02:18.64
13thCaprock Academy Relay TeamCaprock AcademyFinal02:32.55
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stShaya ChenowethGrand ValleyFinal100.1016' 8.50"
2ndSequoia KelloggGlenwood SpringsFinal80.4016' 1.50"
3rdRyley SackettGrand ValleyFinal60.7015' 0.00"
4thMaddy ValenciaRifleFinal42.5014' 11.50"
5thHadley YellicoGlenwood SpringsFinal30.0014' 11.00"
6thElise ColbySteamboat SpringsFinal21.4014' 9.00"
7thKatie BohannanBasaltFinal12.8014' 6.00"
8thMarissa MartindaleSorocoFinal1.0014' 0.50"
9thSadie MillerPaoniaFinal0.5013' 11.00"
10thLyla Hayutin-barilPaoniaFinal1.0013' 9.50"
11thKirsten BrownMeekerFinal2.7013' 9.00"
12thBaylee HarrisCedaredgeFinal2.0013' 8.00"
12thLaurel YuleAspenFinal0.7013' 8.00"
12thKayedence BrunerSorocoFinal2.2013' 8.00"
15thDaniela Barajas-leeGlenwood SpringsFinal1.4013' 5.00"
16thMichelle MarshallGlenwood SpringsFinal0.0013' 4.50"
17thNataly CastroDe BequeFinal2.0013' 3.50"
18thLauren SintonAspenFinal0.3013' 3.00"
18thSkyleigh ShannonGrand ValleyFinal2.1013' 3.00"
20thChandra BohannanBasaltFinal2.4012' 10.50"
21stRebecca HittlePlateau ValleyFinal0.8012' 10.00"
21stAshley AdamsGlenwood SpringsFinal-1.1012' 10.00"
23rdChristina HippensteelGlenwood SpringsFinal0.6012' 9.00"
24thKenzie WinderGlenwood SpringsFinal1.9012' 6.00"
25thMichelle GastineauCedaredgeFinal2.1012' 3.00"
26thAshlyn WilkersonPlateau ValleyFinal0.7012' 2.00"
27thAnnette PalaciosEagle ValleyFinal1.1012' 1.00"
28thAudree MillerWest GrandFinal1.7012' 0.50"
29thIrene HoffSorocoFinal1.4012' 0.00"
30thSienna Partiger-WalkerRoaring ForkFinal0.5011' 9.50"
31stAshlee GivensWest GrandFinal1.0011' 9.00"
32ndShanik ZambranoGlenwood SpringsFinal1.6011' 8.00"
33rdCarly HornPaoniaFinal0.5011' 6.00"
33rdMadison ScottDe BequeFinal0.4011' 6.00"
35thLynn PieferBuena VistaFinal-0.2010' 11.00"
36thDaniela ReyesNorth ParkFinal0.4010' 7.00"
36thAlexis GrundyPlateau ValleyFinal0.0010' 7.00"
38thShayla FliniauNorth ParkFinal0.6010' 6.50"
39thTamara IslasGlenwood SpringsFinal0.4010' 3.00"
40thHaley GrayCaprock AcademyFinal0.009' 11.00"
41stPaige SanchezNorth ParkFinal0.009' 7.50"
42ndKimmy MilhollandCedaredgeFinal1.809' 4.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stPoppy LightfootPaoniaFinal102.0034' 0.00"
2ndRyley SackettGrand ValleyFinal80.0031' 9.50"
3rdMaddy ValenciaRifleFinal6-1.0031' 5.00"
4thKayedence BrunerSorocoFinal42.9031' 2.00"
5thKirsten BrownMeekerFinal34.2030' 8.50"
6thLyla Hayutin-barilPaoniaFinal22.4030' 7.50"
7thDaniela Barajas-leeGlenwood SpringsFinal10.5030' 2.50"
8thEmma DesantiWest GrandFinal0.6029' 9.00"
9thKatie BohannanBasaltFinal2.9029' 8.00"
10thKenzie WinderGlenwood SpringsFinal1.1028' 6.50"
11thKaylee CarlstromNorth ParkFinal1.7028' 2.50"
11thChandra BohannanBasaltFinal0.6028' 2.50"
13thIrene HoffSorocoFinal1.1028' 0.00"
14thSarah KrachtMeekerFinal0.3027' 10.00"
15thLexi PetriBuena VistaFinal2.2027' 9.00"
16thCarly HornPaoniaFinal2.6026' 10.50"
17thJorden FultonGlenwood SpringsFinal0.8026' 4.00"
18thBianeth MartinezNorth ParkFinal0.0026' 0.00"
19thMolly LookSteamboat SpringsFinal2.6025' 3.00"
20thShanik ZambranoGlenwood SpringsFinal0.0024' 11.50"
21stHadley FranklinMeekerFinal1.8024' 9.50"
22ndIsabel SanchezSorocoFinal1.6024' 8.50"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stFaith NovessDe BequeFinal105' 3.00"
2ndSequoia KelloggGlenwood SpringsFinal85' 2.00"
3rdShelby StormsBuena VistaFinal45' 0.00"
3rdKammie HendersonCedaredgeFinal65' 0.00"
5thLindsey PrattBuena VistaFinal24' 10.00"
5thEmma DesantiWest GrandFinal34' 10.00"
5thSadie MillerPaoniaFinal14' 10.00"
8thSadie LeePaoniaFinal4' 8.00"
8thMaya LittelBasaltFinal4' 8.00"
8thMichelle MarshallGlenwood SpringsFinal4' 8.00"
11thEmma KnezMeekerFinal4' 6.00"
11thKatie BohannanBasaltFinal4' 6.00"
11thGabriela SantanaRoaring ForkFinal4' 6.00"
11thIngrid WedelSteamboat SpringsFinal4' 6.00"
11thRuthie MolitorBuena VistaFinal4' 6.00"
16thAudree MillerWest GrandFinal4' 4.00"
16thJulia DinwiddieMeekerFinal4' 4.00"
16thHannah CarlsonCedaredgeFinal4' 4.00"
19thTriniti GutierrezPlateau ValleyFinal4' 2.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stPhoebe YoungCoal RidgeFinal1010' 1.00"
2ndAshley ManeraRifleFinal89' 7.00"
3rdKenzie TurnerMeekerFinal69' 1.00"
4thEmilee DemannRifleFinal48' 7.00"
5thSydnie MainMeekerFinal38' 1.00"
6thPayten SpencerGlenwood SpringsFinal27' 7.00"
7thBrielle KromerEagle ValleyFinal07' 1.00"
7thKatie BohannanBasaltFinal07' 1.00"
7thHaven ProdinskiCoal RidgeFinal07' 1.00"
7thDanielle DeMattosWest GrandFinal7' 1.00"
11thAnnika BelshawSteamboat SpringsFinal6' 7.00"
11thHartleigh PorterCoal RidgeFinal6' 7.00"
13thKayedence BrunerSorocoFinal6' 1.00"
13thChandra BohannanBasaltFinal6' 1.00"
13thAspen MerrifieldMeekerFinal6' 1.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stSydnie MainMeekerFinal1037' 8.50"
2ndSabrina LeightonPaoniaFinal836' 0.00"
3rdPaige QuistAspenFinal635' 9.75"
4thMegan SheltonMeekerFinal431' 1.50"
5thAbby KuhnsVail ChristianFinal330' 10.00"
6thQwynn MassieGlenwood SpringsFinal230' 7.00"
7thHannah GardnerCedaredgeFinal130' 4.00"
8thShilo LottesSteamboat SpringsFinal29' 9.50"
9thDalia AlejandreCedaredgeFinal28' 10.00"
10thHailey EmmonsPaoniaFinal28' 9.00"
11thViolet GonzalezCedaredgeFinal28' 4.00"
12thNichole MuellerSteamboat SpringsFinal27' 4.50"
13thEmma KnezMeekerFinal26' 11.00"
14thLauryn KieferPaoniaFinal26' 9.75"
15thSage AllenRifleFinal26' 1.00"
16thElla PageVail ChristianFinal26' 0.00"
17thKate RamthunDe BequeFinal25' 7.00"
18thAllison KellyGrand ValleyFinal25' 3.50"
19thEmma DalyNorth ParkFinal25' 2.50"
20thBaylee PerkinsGrand ValleyFinal25' 1.00"
21stSaige LottesSteamboat SpringsFinal24' 9.00"
22ndKenzie WinderGlenwood SpringsFinal24' 8.50"
23rdLindsay AlanizEagle ValleyFinal24' 3.50"
24thSavannah CookRifleFinal23' 5.00"
25thDezirea MartinezBuena VistaFinal23' 4.25"
26thSophia BenjaminSorocoFinal23' 3.50"
27thMichelle MarshallGlenwood SpringsFinal23' 0.50"
28thGrace BeatySorocoFinal22' 10.50"
29thHannah HayesSorocoFinal22' 3.50"
30thStephanie HillGrand ValleyFinal21' 11.50"
31stJazmin MartinezNorth ParkFinal21' 11.00"
32ndVictoria DavidPlateau ValleyFinal21' 9.00"
32ndHailey StromerBuena VistaFinal21' 9.00"
34thMadison ScottDe BequeFinal21' 5.00"
35thKaylie StyburskiCaprock AcademyFinal21' 2.50"
36thSierra BensingWest GrandFinal21' 0.00"
37thGracie StewartGlenwood SpringsFinal20' 7.50"
38thJeweliann WiltsePlateau ValleyFinal20' 6.00"
39thAlexis GrundyPlateau ValleyFinal20' 5.25"
40thDaniela ReyesNorth ParkFinal20' 4.00"
41stMaya LittelBasaltFinal19' 11.00"
42ndAngel ComptonDe BequeFinal19' 3.50"
43rdEmma MooreAspenFinal16' 7.00"
44thJaesa EmbryBuena VistaFinal16' 6.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stMegan SheltonMeekerFinal10112' 0.00"
2ndSydnie MainMeekerFinal8109' 1.00"
3rdPayten SpencerGlenwood SpringsFinal6103' 2.00"
4thLauryn KieferPaoniaFinal4101' 8.00"
5thSabrina LeightonPaoniaFinal397' 8.00"
6thHannah GardnerCedaredgeFinal297' 4.00"
7thHailey KnowlesMeekerFinal194' 9.00"
8thQwynn MassieGlenwood SpringsFinal90' 3.00"
9thHannah HayesSorocoFinal86' 9.00"
10thAbby KuhnsVail ChristianFinal83' 7.00"
11thKaitlyn ToothakerCedaredgeFinal82' 1.00"
12thChandra BohannanBasaltFinal81' 10.00"
13thPaige QuistAspenFinal81' 4.00"
13thDalia AlejandreCedaredgeFinal81' 4.00"
15thShilo LottesSteamboat SpringsFinal79' 9.00"
16thLindsay AlanizEagle ValleyFinal73' 3.00"
17thSarah AxtellSteamboat SpringsFinal72' 7.00"
18thBaylee PerkinsGrand ValleyFinal72' 6.00"
19thMaya LittelBasaltFinal70' 9.00"
20thAllison KellyGrand ValleyFinal70' 3.00"
21stStephanie HillGrand ValleyFinal70' 0.00"
22ndHailey EmmonsPaoniaFinal68' 3.00"
23rdDezirea MartinezBuena VistaFinal67' 11.00"
24thGracie StewartGlenwood SpringsFinal67' 9.00"
25thGrace BeatySorocoFinal67' 2.00"
26thKaylie StyburskiCaprock AcademyFinal64' 11.00"
27thEmma DalyNorth ParkFinal64' 5.00"
28thKenzie WinderGlenwood SpringsFinal63' 0.00"
29thKate RamthunDe BequeFinal62' 6.00"
30thJazmin MartinezNorth ParkFinal60' 7.00"
31stVictoria DavidPlateau ValleyFinal59' 9.00"
32ndMichelle MarshallGlenwood SpringsFinal59' 8.00"
33rdHailey StromerBuena VistaFinal59' 0.00"
34thSavannah CookRifleFinal57' 1.00"
35thAlexis GrundyPlateau ValleyFinal55' 3.00"
35thPaige HansenSteamboat SpringsFinal55' 3.00"
37thSage AllenRifleFinal52' 7.00"
38thSage McGinnisBuena VistaFinal52' 4.00"
39thJeweliann WiltsePlateau ValleyFinal51' 11.00"
40thBergan BehrVail ChristianFinal51' 6.00"
41stErika SjoblomSorocoFinal51' 2.00"
42ndPaige SanchezNorth ParkFinal48' 1.00"
43rdSierra BensingWest GrandFinal36' 9.00"
44thEmma MooreAspenFinal35' 2.00"