Frontier League Championships (Bennett, CO)

Girls Varsity Track & Field Spring 18-19 · Thursday, May 2, 2019
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stEmma DikkenPlatte CanyonFinal100.0000:13.32
2ndHolly HarmsMiddle ParkFinal80.0000:13.45
3rdAbi ReigelLake CountyFinal60.0000:13.70
4thReyna DiazBennettFinal50.0000:13.87
5thLottie BorowskiPlatte CanyonFinal40.0000:13.88
6thAurora MarruffoLake CountyFinal30.0000:14.08
7thGabrielle FuentesPlatte CanyonFinal20.0000:14.15
8thMacee HigginsBennettFinal10.0000:14.50
9thSidney HagueBennettFinal0.0000:14.56
10thKrysta RoederLake CountyFinal0.0000:15.31
11thFrieda MartinezJeffersonFinal0.0000:16.28
12thKristine ChavoyaJeffersonFinal0.0000:18.07
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stEmma DikkenPlatte CanyonFinal80.0000:26.93
2ndHolly HarmsMiddle ParkFinal60.0000:27.49
3rdLottie BorowskiPlatte CanyonFinal40.0000:28.16
4thReyna DiazBennettFinal30.0000:28.29
5thAshley CollittBennettFinal20.0000:28.88
6thAbi ReigelLake CountyFinal10.0000:29.06
7thGabrielle FuentesPlatte CanyonFinal0.0000:29.31
8thSelena StonciusMiddle ParkFinal0.0000:29.49
9thMacee HigginsBennettFinal0.0000:29.76
10thSidney HagueBennettFinal0.0000:30.03
11thJulie DelunaJeffersonFinal0.0000:32.56
12thMaya MendozaLake CountyFinal0.0000:33.78
13thTyra ChavezLake CountyFinal0.0000:34.50
14thFrieda MartinezJeffersonFinal0.0000:34.81
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stEmma DikkenPlatte CanyonFinal1001:01.00
2ndAshley CollittBennettFinal801:03.07
3rdSelena StonciusMiddle ParkFinal601:05.10
4thChloe ChurchBennettFinal501:10.06
5thMorgan ShawMiddle ParkFinal401:13.58
6thJulie DelunaJeffersonFinal301:22.09
7thFrieda MartinezJeffersonFinal201:22.37
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stElizabeth BarkerMiddle ParkFinal1002:37.03
2ndKatie TrailMiddle ParkFinal802:42.63
3rdMadison TrailMiddle ParkFinal602:43.48
4thEleigha HamariPlatte CanyonFinal502:50.91
5thIlese KittermanPlatte CanyonFinal402:56.63
6thKendal PowellBennettFinal302:59.08
7thSydney WagnerPlatte CanyonFinal203:11.24
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stKatie TrailMiddle ParkFinal1005:47.72
2ndLeah CormicanMiddle ParkFinal805:56.62
3rdMadison TrailMiddle ParkFinal605:58.62
4thIlese KittermanPlatte CanyonFinal506:19.39
5thKendal PowellBennettFinal406:22.24
6thEleigha HamariPlatte CanyonFinal306:34.85
7thSydney WagnerPlatte CanyonFinal206:51.52
8thFaith PaquetteBennettFinal106:51.91
9thHannah HolmLake CountyFinal08:19.39
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stIlese KittermanPlatte CanyonFinal1014:06.20
2ndCameryn FriesenMiddle ParkFinal814:10.89
3rdHayley FriesenMiddle ParkFinal614:13.60
4thEleigha HamariPlatte CanyonFinal414:47.88
5thMorgan HolmLake CountyFinal215:08.12
6thKatelyn CiminoMiddle ParkFinal115:08.40
7thSydney WagnerPlatte CanyonFinal15:25.72
8thHannah HolmLake CountyFinal18:15.20
Back To Top

100 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stMegan BeckerBennettFinal100.6000:17.78
2ndJaden DimeoPlatte CanyonFinal80.6000:19.16
3rdOlivia FrickBennettFinal60.6000:19.20
4thAlison FoxMiddle ParkFinal50.6000:19.75
5thShannon HolzwarthMiddle ParkFinal40.6000:21.23
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMegan BeckerBennettFinal1000:50.45
2ndAurora MarruffoLake CountyFinal800:53.96
3rdOlivia FrickBennettFinal600:55.99
4thAlison FoxMiddle ParkFinal500:56.08
5thZuleika UvalleBennettFinal400:59.91
6thShannon HolzwarthMiddle ParkFinal301:03.38
7thKatelyn CiminoMiddle ParkFinal201:03.87
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLake County Relay TeamLake CountyFinal00:56.84
2ndPlatte Canyon Relay TeamPlatte CanyonFinal00:57.43
3rdBennett Relay TeamBennettFinal00:58.19
4thMiddle Park Relay TeamMiddle ParkFinal00:58.34
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBennett Relay TeamBennettFinal01:52.49
2ndMiddle Park Relay TeamMiddle ParkFinal01:55.27
3rdLake County Relay TeamLake CountyFinal02:15.34
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMiddle Park Relay TeamMiddle ParkFinal04:19.99
2ndBennett Relay TeamBennettFinal04:41.23
3rdPlatte Canyon Relay TeamPlatte CanyonFinal05:17.92
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMiddle Park Relay TeamMiddle ParkFinal11:44.26
Back To Top

800 Sprint Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBennett Relay TeamBennettFinal02:00.89
2ndLake County Relay TeamLake CountyFinal02:22.77
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stAurora MarruffoLake CountyFinal100.8015' 4.75"
2ndPayton LaskaBennettFinal80.0015' 1.25"
3rdHannah GroverPlatte CanyonFinal60.8015' 1.00"
4thTaylor WebsterLake CountyFinal50.0014' 10.25"
5thMorgan ShawMiddle ParkFinal40.3014' 7.50"
6thKendal PowellBennettFinal30.8013' 9.75"
7thAbi ReigelLake CountyFinal21.1013' 9.50"
8thMadison DeLislePlatte CanyonFinal10.8012' 7.25"
9thKaylee SefcovicBennettFinal0.0011' 6.00"
10thAvery MutchMiddle ParkFinal0.108' 1.75"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stTaylor WebsterLake CountyFinal105.0031' 2.00"
2ndHannah GroverPlatte CanyonFinal81.7030' 4.50"
3rdPayton LaskaBennettFinal62.0028' 5.50"
4thKendal PowellBennettFinal50.0026' 9.00"
5thJoci HolbrookLake CountyFinal44.1025' 1.00"
6thMaya MendozaLake CountyFinal31.5021' 3.50"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stTaylor WebsterLake CountyFinal104' 6.00"
2ndLottie BorowskiPlatte CanyonFinal74' 4.00"
2ndMorgan ShawMiddle ParkFinal74' 4.00"
4thHayley FriesenMiddle ParkFinal44' 0.00"
4thKatelyn CiminoMiddle ParkFinal44' 0.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stCheyenne OramasPlatte CanyonFinal107' 10.00"
2ndJaden DimeoPlatte CanyonFinal85' 11.00"
2ndEmily LantermansMiddle ParkFinal65' 11.00"
4thEleigha HamariPlatte CanyonFinal45' 5.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAnna PetersMiddle ParkFinal1029' 9.50"
2ndGabrielle FuentesPlatte CanyonFinal824' 3.50"
3rdAngelina ButlerMiddle ParkFinal623' 7.00"
4thJoci HolbrookLake CountyFinal522' 6.00"
5thRose BehrensBennettFinal421' 1.00"
6thKylee BrammerMiddle ParkFinal320' 10.50"
7thMadison DeLislePlatte CanyonFinal219' 3.00"
8thVanessa VignaliBennettFinal117' 9.50"
9thGeonna BowersLake CountyFinal17' 8.50"
10thLeah ScobyBennettFinal16' 4.50"
11thJayla BoiterJeffersonFinal15' 9.50"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAnna PetersMiddle ParkFinal1085' 5.00"
2ndRose BehrensBennettFinal859' 4.00"
2ndAngelina ButlerMiddle ParkFinal659' 4.00"
4thMadison DeLislePlatte CanyonFinal557' 5.00"
5thVanessa VignaliBennettFinal456' 3.00"
6thLeah ScobyBennettFinal355' 1.00"
7thKylee BrammerMiddle ParkFinal253' 8.00"
8thKristine ChavoyaJeffersonFinal143' 8.00"
9thJayla BoiterJeffersonFinal33' 6.00"
10thGeonna BowersLake CountyFinal31' 2.00"