Grand Valley Cardinal Open (Parachute, CO)

Girls Varsity Track & Field Spring 18-19 · Tuesday, April 2, 2019
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stGracie BradfieldMeekerFinal103.9000:13.52
2ndJentry LargentDe BequeFinal83.9000:13.63
3rdHope KehrRifleFinal63.9000:13.69
3rdJordyn PittmanGrand ValleyFinal63.9000:13.69
5thDelaney PhillipsRifleFinal43.9000:13.75
6thRailey LargentDe BequeFinal33.9000:13.81
7thHalie HolmesRifleFinal23.9000:14.12
8thMaddy ValenciaRifleFinal3.5000:14.25
9thMegan GastineauCedaredgeFinal03.5000:14.56
9thKaitlin BootheBasaltFinal03.9000:14.56
11thBailey NelsonCedaredgeFinal3.5000:14.61
12thKenzie TurnerMeekerFinal3.6000:14.77
13thSamantha AndradeBasaltFinal2.2000:14.93
14thKim OlivasBattle MountainFinal3.5000:14.96
14thAshlyn WilkersonPlateau ValleyFinal3.6000:14.96
16thStephanie DelgadoBattle MountainFinal3.5000:15.14
17thKimmy MilhollandCedaredgeFinal3.5000:15.17
18thSkyleigh ShannonGrand ValleyFinal3.6000:15.30
18thRylee BusheyMeekerFinal3.6000:15.30
20thCecilia LanderosDe BequeFinal3.6000:15.37
21stKendra PedersenGlenwood SpringsFinal3.6000:15.51
22ndMadison GieckDeltaFinal3.6000:15.67
23rdLexi BichonGlenwood SpringsFinal2.9000:15.72
24thIliana CastilloWest GrandFinal3.5000:15.74
25thKylee Batson BoveeMoffat CountyFinal2.9000:15.82
26thAshlee GivensWest GrandFinal2.2000:15.89
27thAngel MowdyMoffat CountyFinal3.6000:15.93
28thShianne ValdezDeltaFinal2.9000:16.35
29thAriana LopezBattle MountainFinal2.9000:16.45
30thMackenzie AndersonMoffat CountyFinal2.9000:17.16
31stElise CotterGrand ValleyFinal2.9000:17.53
32ndIsabel RattinGlenwood SpringsFinal2.2000:17.64
33rdCarisa RhinesDeltaFinal2.9000:17.79
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stDelaney PhillipsRifleFinal101.9000:28.20
2ndRailey LargentDe BequeFinal81.9000:28.43
3rdHalie HolmesRifleFinal61.9000:28.98
4thAmanda GreenRifleFinal51.9000:29.52
5thTayler HuntleyDeltaFinal41.9000:29.85
6thSamantha AndradeBasaltFinal31.9000:29.87
7thKaitlin BootheBasaltFinal21.9000:29.91
8thHannah CarlsonCedaredgeFinal13.5000:30.24
9thKirsten BrownMeekerFinal1.9000:30.43
10thSydnie MainMeekerFinal6.1000:30.62
10thAspen MerrifieldMeekerFinal6.1000:30.62
12thSara AvilesCedaredgeFinal3.5000:30.74
13thKate DekanichBattle MountainFinal3.5000:30.80
14thEllison BlackCedaredgeFinal3.5000:30.82
15thShanik ZambranoGlenwood SpringsFinal4.2000:31.57
16thAshlyn WilkersonPlateau ValleyFinal4.2000:32.26
17thMaddy ProbstWest GrandFinal6.1000:32.34
18thKylie MillerGrand ValleyFinal4.2000:33.19
19thJordan MinerPlateau ValleyFinal3.5000:33.37
20thShianne ValdezDeltaFinal4.2000:33.51
21stJayden MackMoffat CountyFinal4.2000:33.55
22ndTamara IslasGlenwood SpringsFinal4.2000:34.23
23rdBerta OrusMoffat CountyFinal4.2000:35.47
24thAudree MillerWest GrandFinal4.2000:35.52
25thVictoria DavidPlateau ValleyFinal4.2000:35.82
26thMia LeonardGrand ValleyFinal3.5000:36.90
27thIsabel RattinGlenwood SpringsFinal4.2000:37.33
28thCarisa RhinesDeltaFinal4.2000:37.34
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMegan JenkinsCedaredgeFinal1001:02.06
2ndJordyn PittmanGrand ValleyFinal801:02.78
3rdDelaney PhillipsRifleFinal601:04.55
4thJentry LargentDe BequeFinal501:05.10
5thSequoia KelloggGlenwood SpringsFinal401:06.30
6thSierra BowerBasaltFinal301:07.11
7thSamantha AndradeBasaltFinal201:08.08
8thMarcy SchaalDeltaFinal101:08.16
9thAshley ManeraRifleFinal01:09.15
10thLily GillisBasaltFinal01:10.39
11thKate DekanichBattle MountainFinal01:10.52
12thSavannah MendenhallMeekerFinal01:11.24
13thSavannah BaldozierCedaredgeFinal01:12.13
14thAmanda GreenRifleFinal01:12.58
15thKarlee NielsenMeekerFinal01:13.21
16thMadison ClarkPlateau ValleyFinal01:13.61
17thAbby CarlsonDeltaFinal01:14.28
18thBrooke HoganCedaredgeFinal01:14.75
19thLexi BichonGlenwood SpringsFinal01:15.20
20thKendra PedersenGlenwood SpringsFinal01:15.69
21stMikayla CardileMeekerFinal01:17.14
22ndAlexis GrundyPlateau ValleyFinal01:18.00
23rdMacie HolmesPlateau ValleyFinal01:19.32
24thRaine HarrellMoffat CountyFinal01:22.03
25thMackenzie AndersonMoffat CountyFinal01:22.23
26thEvee BrookBattle MountainFinal01:24.17
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAshley ManeraRifleFinal1002:37.35
2ndEmily WorlineGlenwood SpringsFinal802:37.77
3rdHayley BrewsterBattle MountainFinal602:38.01
4thDaniela Barajas-leeGlenwood SpringsFinal502:49.36
5thEmma CorbassonDeltaFinal402:50.73
6thLily GillisBasaltFinal302:54.77
7thJamie CaronRifleFinal202:55.01
8thJada LannonDeltaFinal102:56.62
9thJordan MinerPlateau ValleyFinal02:58.65
10thKylee HansonCedaredgeFinal02:58.88
11thSara BeasonMoffat CountyFinal02:59.10
12thAiden ManningBattle MountainFinal03:00.95
13thNataly CastroDe BequeFinal03:01.96
14thMacKenzie ElizardoRifleFinal03:02.48
15thBriar MeszarosMeekerFinal03:02.98
16thKacey McIntireCedaredgeFinal03:04.03
17thMacie HolmesPlateau ValleyFinal03:09.56
18thMadison AtkinMoffat CountyFinal03:10.19
19thMacKenzi TelfordMoffat CountyFinal03:15.47
20thMadison ScottDe BequeFinal03:16.23
21stMason HollidayMeekerFinal03:17.05
22ndMadison KindlerMeekerFinal03:18.95
23rdKate RamthunDe BequeFinal03:22.41
24thEvelyn GonzalezGrand ValleyFinal03:25.26
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSierra BowerBasaltFinal1005:28.45
2ndSophia VigilGlenwood SpringsFinal805:42.98
3rdRebecca HittlePlateau ValleyFinal605:45.00
4thEmma ReederBattle MountainFinal505:56.06
5thKarisa CoombsRifleFinal406:06.66
6thKatherine StarkGrand ValleyFinal306:17.04
7thClarisa OrtegaBattle MountainFinal206:18.88
8thAlicia LoweGlenwood SpringsFinal106:31.25
9thJessica MatsenBattle MountainFinal06:31.76
10thAllison VillardMoffat CountyFinal06:37.68
11thMacie HolmesPlateau ValleyFinal06:51.64
12thMerielle ComererCedaredgeFinal06:59.21
13thBrianna BowlerCedaredgeFinal07:17.08
14thTiffany Padia-luttrellWest GrandFinal07:19.83
15thEvelyn GonzalezGrand ValleyFinal07:44.42
16thJessica GregoryWest GrandFinal08:01.61
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stKarisa CoombsRifleFinal1013:18.76
2ndAlexa HelmsGlenwood SpringsFinal813:49.80
3rdClarisa OrtegaBattle MountainFinal613:57.30
4thAiden ManningBattle MountainFinal513:58.71
5thBriar WagnerCedaredgeFinal414:03.05
6thMadison ClarkPlateau ValleyFinal314:05.54
7thGrace HallDeltaFinal214:12.83
8thJessica MatsenBattle MountainFinal114:18.29
9thJoy HastWest GrandFinal14:18.72
10thCharlotte GallegosGlenwood SpringsFinal14:20.76
11thTate SeversonMoffat CountyFinal15:12.79
12thMerielle ComererCedaredgeFinal15:20.44
13thGrace HathewayCedaredgeFinal15:44.89
14thAnnika BucchinGlenwood SpringsFinal16:09.40
15thJessica GregoryWest GrandFinal17:23.21
Back To Top

100 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stFaith NovessDe BequeFinal102.2000:17.05
2ndEmma ReederBattle MountainFinal82.2000:18.26
3rdEmma BarsnessGlenwood SpringsFinal62.2000:18.27
4thAspen FurubottenCedaredgeFinal52.2000:18.38
5thEmily TullisCedaredgeFinal42.2000:18.42
6thBaylee HarrisCedaredgeFinal32.2000:18.56
7thAlex MendozaGrand ValleyFinal22.2000:19.59
8thJulia DinwiddieMeekerFinal12.2000:19.69
9thEmilee DemannRifleFinal2.9000:19.71
10thAutumn EddyDeltaFinal2.9000:20.35
11thSamantha HahnBattle MountainFinal2.9000:20.46
12thAspen MerrifieldMeekerFinal2.9000:20.93
13thYlissa GilliamDeltaFinal2.9000:20.94
14thAlma HolmMeekerFinal2.9000:21.61
15thRylie FeltonMoffat CountyFinal2.9000:21.62
16thJillian GuercioBattle MountainFinal2.9000:23.23
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stRemi BaldwinDeltaFinal1000:51.08
2ndAlex MendozaGrand ValleyFinal800:52.27
3rdRyley SackettGrand ValleyFinal600:53.09
4thJulia DinwiddieMeekerFinal500:55.28
5thMacKenzie ElizardoRifleFinal400:57.34
6thMichelle GastineauCedaredgeFinal300:57.43
7thTaelor MillsCedaredgeFinal200:58.08
8thAlma HolmMeekerFinal100:58.09
9thSamantha HahnBattle MountainFinal01:01.12
10thEmma KnezMeekerFinal01:02.36
11thIsabelle SheddBattle MountainFinal01:05.90
12thJillian GuercioBattle MountainFinal01:13.07
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDelta Relay TeamDeltaFinal00:53.80
2ndMeeker Relay TeamMeekerFinal00:54.39
3rdDe Beque Relay TeamDe BequeFinal00:54.88
4thGrand Valley Relay TeamGrand ValleyFinal00:55.71
5thCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal00:55.84
6thGlenwood Springs Relay TeamGlenwood SpringsFinal00:59.35
7thWest Grand Relay TeamWest GrandFinal00:59.48
8thBattle Mountain Relay TeamBattle MountainFinal00:59.75
9thMoffat County Relay TeamMoffat CountyFinal01:00.88
10thPlateau Valley Relay TeamPlateau ValleyFinal01:01.13
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMeeker Relay TeamMeekerFinal01:54.00
2ndGlenwood Springs Relay TeamGlenwood SpringsFinal01:54.81
3rdCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal01:57.96
4thDe Beque Relay TeamDe BequeFinal01:58.88
5thWest Grand Relay TeamWest GrandFinal02:02.71
6thDelta Relay TeamDeltaFinal02:04.53
7thMoffat County Relay TeamMoffat CountyFinal02:04.63
8thBattle Mountain Relay TeamBattle MountainFinal02:06.05
9thGrand Valley Relay TeamGrand ValleyFinal02:18.43
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal04:20.14
2ndGlenwood Springs Relay TeamGlenwood SpringsFinal04:21.20
3rdPlateau Valley Relay TeamPlateau ValleyFinal04:38.31
4thBattle Mountain Relay TeamBattle MountainFinal04:41.27
5thWest Grand Relay TeamWest GrandFinal05:26.16
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDelta Relay TeamDeltaFinal10:38.24
2ndPlateau Valley Relay TeamPlateau ValleyFinal10:55.70
3rdGlenwood Springs Relay TeamGlenwood SpringsFinal11:59.79
4thCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal12:02.27
5thMeeker Relay TeamMeekerFinal12:18.18
6thMoffat County Relay TeamMoffat CountyFinal12:47.74
7thWest Grand Relay TeamWest GrandFinal13:08.32
Back To Top

800 Sprint Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stGrand Valley Relay TeamGrand ValleyFinal01:56.13
2ndCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal01:59.84
3rdDelta Relay TeamDeltaFinal02:11.53
4thMeeker Relay TeamMeekerFinal02:23.57
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stKaley St. PeterDeltaFinal104.7016' 8.50"
2ndMaddy ValenciaRifleFinal85.3015' 8.75"
3rdKirsten BrownMeekerFinal60.9015' 4.75"
4thKatie BohannanBasaltFinal54.4015' 1.25"
5thMegan GastineauCedaredgeFinal45.2014' 6.50"
6thJadyn GrahamDe BequeFinal23.1014' 5.75"
6thMadison GieckDeltaFinal23.2014' 5.75"
8thKaitlyn BransonDeltaFinal13.4014' 1.25"
9thEmilee DemannRifleFinal3.2013' 11.75"
10thAshley AdamsGlenwood SpringsFinal4.3013' 11.25"
11thMichelle GastineauCedaredgeFinal0.5013' 7.75"
12thSkyleigh ShannonGrand ValleyFinal1.2013' 5.25"
13thSarah KrachtMeekerFinal2.0013' 4.50"
14thKarlee NielsenMeekerFinal4.1013' 4.25"
15thDarrian BulbulianCedaredgeFinal2.5013' 0.00"
16thChandra BohannanBasaltFinal3.2012' 5.25"
17thMaddy ProbstWest GrandFinal3.5012' 1.50"
18thOlivia ProfumoMoffat CountyFinal3.4011' 9.00"
19thJayden MackMoffat CountyFinal2.0011' 7.25"
20thJamie CaronRifleFinal2.1011' 6.50"
21stKylee Batson BoveeMoffat CountyFinal4.3011' 6.25"
22ndAugustine HancockBattle MountainFinal0.3011' 5.50"
23rdAshlee GivensWest GrandFinal3.1011' 3.25"
24thBentley KentBattle MountainFinal0.0011' 2.00"
25thTamara IslasGlenwood SpringsFinal2.6010' 10.75"
26thMia LeonardGrand ValleyFinal4.5010' 8.75"
27thElise CotterGrand ValleyFinal4.0010' 6.75"
28thEvee BrookBattle MountainFinal1.309' 6.75"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stMaddy ValenciaRifleFinal100.0033' 8.00"
2ndRyley SackettGrand ValleyFinal80.0033' 0.00"
3rdKarlee NielsenMeekerFinal60.1030' 2.75"
4thEmma DesantiWest GrandFinal50.0029' 2.00"
5thKatie BohannanBasaltFinal4-2.1029' 0.75"
6thSarah KrachtMeekerFinal30.0028' 0.25"
7thEliana MackMoffat CountyFinal20.0027' 3.50"
8thOlivia ProfumoMoffat CountyFinal10.5027' 0.50"
9thShanik ZambranoGlenwood SpringsFinal-1.3026' 6.50"
10thIliana CastilloWest GrandFinal-1.0026' 3.75"
11thHadley FranklinMeekerFinal-2.2026' 3.50"
12thChandra BohannanBasaltFinal-2.4025' 6.25"
13thHana HollenbeckDeltaFinal-3.5025' 2.25"
14thJamie CaronRifleFinal-1.4024' 11.75"
15thJorden FultonGlenwood SpringsFinal-1.4024' 10.50"
16thTamara IslasGlenwood SpringsFinal-1.6024' 3.75"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stFaith NovessDe BequeFinal105' 1.00"
2ndKatie BohannanBasaltFinal64' 9.00"
2ndKammie HendersonCedaredgeFinal84' 9.00"
2ndEmma DesantiWest GrandFinal64' 9.00"
2ndSara GeddesDeltaFinal44' 9.00"
2ndHannah SternsDeltaFinal34' 9.00"
7thEmma ReederBattle MountainFinal14' 7.00"
7thYlissa GilliamDeltaFinal24' 7.00"
7thGabby GullyBattle MountainFinal4' 7.00"
10thMichelle MarshallGlenwood SpringsFinal4' 5.00"
10thMaya LittelBasaltFinal4' 5.00"
10thAudree MillerWest GrandFinal4' 5.00"
10thDarrian BulbulianCedaredgeFinal4' 5.00"
14thTriniti GutierrezPlateau ValleyFinal4' 3.00"
14thJulia DinwiddieMeekerFinal4' 3.00"
14thEmma KnezMeekerFinal4' 3.00"
14thHannah CarlsonCedaredgeFinal4' 3.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stSydnie MainMeekerFinal1038' 1.50"
2ndKeely PorterDeltaFinal837' 1.50"
3rdReagan ClayDeltaFinal631' 10.75"
4thHannah GardnerCedaredgeFinal531' 5.00"
5thMegan SheltonMeekerFinal431' 4.75"
6thKimberly BanuelosRifleFinal331' 1.25"
7thViolet GonzalezCedaredgeFinal229' 0.50"
8thQwynn MassieGlenwood SpringsFinal028' 11.00"
8thEmma KnezMeekerFinal028' 11.00"
10thTeja SmithDeltaFinal28' 5.75"
11thGina MangusoWest GrandFinal26' 6.25"
12thCharish JansenWest GrandFinal26' 3.50"
13thHailey KnowlesMeekerFinal25' 9.50"
14thAllison KellyGrand ValleyFinal25' 6.00"
15thBaylee PerkinsGrand ValleyFinal25' 5.50"
16thAugustine HancockBattle MountainFinal24' 3.00"
17thKate RamthunDe BequeFinal24' 0.75"
18thLauryn JonesMoffat CountyFinal23' 8.00"
19thHailee HerndonMoffat CountyFinal23' 7.00"
20thBailey MorenoCedaredgeFinal23' 2.50"
21stStephanie HillGrand ValleyFinal21' 10.50"
22ndJordan MinerPlateau ValleyFinal21' 9.50"
23rdSierra BensingWest GrandFinal21' 6.50"
24thMaya LittelBasaltFinal21' 0.50"
25thAlexis GrundyPlateau ValleyFinal20' 10.75"
26thMichelle MarshallGlenwood SpringsFinal20' 9.50"
27thVictoria DavidPlateau ValleyFinal20' 5.75"
28thGracie StewartGlenwood SpringsFinal19' 2.75"
29thBentley KentBattle MountainFinal19' 2.50"
30thAngel ComptonDe BequeFinal19' 0.50"
31stAllison JacobsonMoffat CountyFinal18' 11.00"
32ndAdeline ReichertBattle MountainFinal18' 9.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stMegan SheltonMeekerFinal10111' 10.50"
2ndReagan ClayDeltaFinal897' 1.25"
3rdEmma KnezMeekerFinal694' 4.50"
4thHannah GardnerCedaredgeFinal593' 11.75"
5thJahaira LunaRifleFinal492' 6.50"
6thKeely PorterDeltaFinal392' 2.25"
7thHailey KnowlesMeekerFinal286' 0.50"
8thViolet GonzalezCedaredgeFinal183' 5.00"
9thKimberly BanuelosRifleFinal82' 3.50"
10thGina MangusoWest GrandFinal79' 8.25"
11thGabrielle DewindBasaltFinal77' 1.00"
12thQwynn MassieGlenwood SpringsFinal76' 10.75"
13thAllison KellyGrand ValleyFinal74' 9.75"
14thMaya LittelBasaltFinal72' 5.25"
15thKaitlyn ToothakerCedaredgeFinal72' 3.50"
16thTeja SmithDeltaFinal70' 5.25"
17thBaylee PerkinsGrand ValleyFinal70' 3.00"
18thKate RamthunDe BequeFinal70' 1.50"
19thChandra BohannanBasaltFinal69' 0.00"
20thCharish JansenWest GrandFinal66' 9.75"
21stAugustine HancockBattle MountainFinal65' 9.25"
22ndStephanie HillGrand ValleyFinal61' 10.75"
23rdHailee HerndonMoffat CountyFinal59' 8.75"
24thAlexis GrundyPlateau ValleyFinal59' 6.25"
25thLauryn JonesMoffat CountyFinal59' 6.00"
26thGracie StewartGlenwood SpringsFinal57' 10.75"
27thBentley KentBattle MountainFinal55' 7.75"
28thVictoria DavidPlateau ValleyFinal50' 7.50"
29thAllison JacobsonMoffat CountyFinal49' 8.25"
30thAngel ComptonDe BequeFinal47' 10.00"
31stAdeline ReichertBattle MountainFinal43' 11.75"
32ndSierra BensingWest GrandFinal42' 9.25"