Last Chance Alhambra (Phoenix, AZ)

Girls Varsity Track & Field Spring 18-19 · Wednesday, April 24, 2019

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stMeg BabcockMingusFinal-0.3000:12.94
2ndNatalee RogersMingusFinal-0.3000:13.18
3rdReanna CampbellDesert EdgeFinal-0.3000:13.30
3rdZhariya RobinsonFairfaxFinal-0.3000:13.30
5thHannah KennedyNorthwest ChristianFinal-1.4000:13.41
6thKamora CarrASU PrepFinal-0.3000:13.44
7thCora MooreNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal-1.4000:13.54
8thDarleen BlandLee WilliamsFinal-0.3000:13.59
9thLeona YoungFairfaxFinal-1.4000:13.89
10thKendall KartlerNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal-0.8000:13.95
11thSummer MarshallCactusFinal-1.4000:13.96
12thHope GibsonNorthwest ChristianFinal-1.4000:13.99
13thJazelle KnowlesCactusFinal-1.4000:14.12
14thAlivia LochheadNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal-0.8000:14.38
15thSura YaAlhambraFinal-0.8000:14.45
15thJamie LandasASU PrepFinal-0.8000:14.45
17thIsabel ReyesASU PrepFinal-0.8000:14.61
18thLeticia HulbertNorthwest ChristianFinal-0.8000:14.65
19thSloane BarnettNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal-0.8000:14.72
20thKenya KielerPhoenix Country DayFinal-0.8000:14.85
21stSeraphine Manriquez-RabasseValley LutheranFinal-0.8000:15.15
22ndDulce SilvestreAlhambraFinal-0.3000:15.16
23rdNikki TapiaASU PrepFinal-0.3000:17.66
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stReanna CampbellDesert EdgeFinal-0.1000:26.63
2ndCorteaja AndrewsFairfaxFinal-0.1000:26.80
3rdKamora CarrASU PrepFinal-0.1000:27.01
4thNatalee RogersMingusFinal-0.1000:27.08
5thZhariya RobinsonFairfaxFinal-0.1000:27.50
6thJennifer CervantesCortezFinal-0.1000:28.15
7thSummer MarshallCactusFinal-0.1000:28.69
8thFaith MeaselValley LutheranFinal0.1000:28.76
9thLeona YoungFairfaxFinal0.1000:28.91
10thLiz TweedyNorthwest ChristianFinal0.1000:29.54
11thFaith MendozaAlhambraFinal0.1000:29.77
12thKendall KartlerNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal0.1000:30.01
13thJamie LandasASU PrepFinal0.2000:30.19
14thAlivia LochheadNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal0.2000:30.30
15thSloane BarnettNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal0.2000:30.35
16thLeticia HulbertNorthwest ChristianFinal0.1000:30.40
17thBethany HeaterNorthwest ChristianFinal-0.2000:30.51
18thIsabel ReyesASU PrepFinal0.1000:30.52
19thSeraphine Manriquez-RabasseValley LutheranFinal0.2000:31.45
20thZoe RyanNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal0.2000:32.59
21stJaqueline DeAlhambraFinal0.2000:34.85
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCora MooreNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal01:00.37
2ndYazmin TorresBrowneFinal01:01.09
3rdCorteaja AndrewsFairfaxFinal01:01.21
4thKamora CarrASU PrepFinal01:01.22
5thBrooke PetersonMingusFinal01:01.24
6thAkira AriasCopper CanyonFinal01:04.00
7thHannah KennedyNorthwest ChristianFinal01:04.31
8thSabrina KloftNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal01:05.47
9thSummer MarshallCactusFinal01:07.39
10thMaryann RashoNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal01:08.43
11thMaribel Peralta-MartinezThunderbirdFinal01:08.53
12thCarly GarberdingNorthwest ChristianFinal01:08.78
13thLivana MedinaAlhambraFinal01:09.10
14thBethany HeaterNorthwest ChristianFinal01:10.94
15thGrace RohloffValley LutheranFinal01:11.25
16thBrianna MeaselValley LutheranFinal01:15.75
17thTori BurketASU PrepFinal01:20.03
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMeg BabcockMingusFinal02:15.75
2ndBrytavia (Bray) EganThunderbirdFinal02:25.45
3rdKristen CurtisSunrise MountainFinal02:26.43
4thTatum JaegerSunrise MountainFinal02:27.20
5thNyah RiveraValley LutheranFinal02:29.20
6thAthena MelchorKellisFinal02:29.63
7thSavannah RiveraValley LutheranFinal02:32.70
8thElliott St.ClairThunderbirdFinal02:32.92
9thAlani RiveraValley LutheranFinal02:34.74
10thAlmira GreerASU PrepFinal02:35.75
11thArden DelordScottsdale Preparatory AcademyFinal02:37.44
12thMichaela WahlheimNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal02:39.35
13thGabriela ChiappettaAnthem PrepFinal02:39.97
14thEmely VillafanaAlhambraFinal02:41.72
15thTaryn WilsonGlendale Prep AcademyFinal02:43.63
16thMaddie FormanGlendale Prep AcademyFinal02:47.93
17thSydney GarridoAnthem PrepFinal02:48.08
18thFranchesca BanderaAlhambraFinal02:48.19
19thAlijah HowardFairfaxFinal02:49.25
20thZoe DavidsonGlendale Prep AcademyFinal02:49.42
21stMacie ValleryAnthem PrepFinal02:50.84
22ndMaya DehlingerAnthem PrepFinal02:51.27
23rdBecky ForbesNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal02:51.46
24thEmily CastilloNorth Pointe PrepFinal02:52.02
25thJessica MangelsValley LutheranFinal02:52.11
26thKendall MaysAnthem PrepFinal02:56.57
27thJessica DadyPhoenix Country DayFinal03:02.15
28thAurelia JohnsonNorthwest ChristianFinal03:05.03
29thSylvia JohnsonNorthwest ChristianFinal03:20.97
30thTori BurketASU PrepFinal03:26.55
31stNikki TapiaASU PrepFinal03:27.28
32ndLeslie NillanASU PrepFinal03:40.88
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAthena MelchorKellisFinal05:34.10
2ndElliott St.ClairThunderbirdFinal05:37.20
3rdGrace DeinesSunrise MountainFinal05:39.88
4thD'ionna McBrideFairfaxFinal05:50.28
5thAlmira GreerASU PrepFinal05:50.30
6thEmily GreenbergNorthwest ChristianFinal05:55.85
7thMaddie FormanGlendale Prep AcademyFinal06:12.13
8thSadie BackusMingusFinal06:12.57
9thClaire PetersonMingusFinal06:14.44
10thJaylynn ArchuletaThunderbirdFinal06:15.86
11thFibi HernandezAlhambraFinal06:19.81
12thChasati AndrewsFairfaxFinal06:20.68
13thEmmeline MetzChino ValleyFinal06:33.89
14thMaria CebrerosAlhambraFinal06:37.66
15thNayeli SaldanaChino ValleyFinal06:42.01
16thMary CarrollAnthem PrepFinal06:56.73
17thSylvia JohnsonNorthwest ChristianFinal07:12.02
18thFranceska SinykinValley LutheranFinal07:21.70
19thAurelia JohnsonNorthwest ChristianFinal07:24.92
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stGabrielle GomezDysartFinal12:38.66
2ndClaire LinosPhoenix Country DayFinal13:17.19
3rdAlmira GreerASU PrepFinal13:25.72
4thAlexandra ComusValley LutheranFinal13:58.42
5thJocelyn MendozaBrowneFinal14:00.60
Back To Top

100 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stFatmata ContehGlendaleFinal-0.2000:15.98
2ndBryce ShufflerLee WilliamsFinal-0.2000:17.12
3rdLillian RappLee WilliamsFinal-0.2000:17.23
4thBrooke PetersonMingusFinal-0.2000:17.92
5thCamilia HernandezThunderbirdFinal-0.2000:18.28
6thMeaghan D'ArcyAnthem PrepFinal-0.2000:18.96
7thTatum BarkerMingusFinal-0.2000:19.04
8thBayleigh AtkinsThunderbirdFinal-0.2000:19.45
9thMolly O'brienValley LutheranFinal0.0000:20.93
10thAlexis BalfourAnthem PrepFinal0.0000:21.03
11thAnna DeFillipisPhoenix Country DayFinal0.0000:22.65
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stFatmata ContehGlendaleFinal00:48.97
2ndKailyn BanksNorth Pointe PrepFinal00:49.59
3rdHailey SischoRiver ValleyFinal00:51.27
4thHaley HastingsChino ValleyFinal00:52.23
5thKatie HerringtonNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal00:52.51
6thIsabel TorokYuma CatholicFinal00:52.70
7thYesenia EnriquezThunderbirdFinal00:52.94
8thBayleigh AtkinsThunderbirdFinal00:54.03
9thTatum BarkerMingusFinal00:54.48
10thMeaghan D'ArcyAnthem PrepFinal00:54.63
11thCassandra ZepedaCactusFinal00:54.72
12thAlexis BalfourAnthem PrepFinal00:54.77
13thKylie McCloudYuma CatholicFinal00:55.09
14thBryce ShufflerLee WilliamsFinal00:58.69
15thLillian RappLee WilliamsFinal00:58.84
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stFairfax Relay TeamFairfaxFinal00:49.85
2ndChino Valley Relay TeamChino ValleyFinal00:52.91
3rdNorthwest Christian Relay TeamNorthwest ChristianFinal00:53.03
4thAnthem Prep Relay TeamAnthem PrepFinal00:53.97
5thNorth Phoenix Preparatory Academy Relay TeamNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal00:55.85
6thAlhambra Relay TeamAlhambraFinal00:57.17
7thValley Lutheran Relay TeamValley LutheranFinal00:58.73
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLee Williams Relay TeamLee WilliamsFinal04:16.33
2ndThunderbird Relay TeamThunderbirdFinal04:16.67
3rdBrowne Relay TeamBrowneFinal04:19.84
4thChino Valley Relay TeamChino ValleyFinal04:23.97
5thCactus Relay TeamCactusFinal04:25.28
6thValley Lutheran Relay TeamValley LutheranFinal04:28.88
7thScottsdale Preparatory Academy Relay TeamScottsdale Preparatory AcademyFinal04:33.60
8thNorth Phoenix Preparatory Academy Relay TeamNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal04:43.70
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stFairfax Relay TeamFairfaxFinal10:42.67
2ndLee Williams Relay TeamLee WilliamsFinal11:05.93
3rdMingus Relay TeamMingusFinal11:17.07
4thNorthwest Christian Relay TeamNorthwest ChristianFinal12:40.00
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stAnyah HubbardBrowneFinal-1.7016' 8.00"
2ndMasaada JohnsonWickenburgFinal1.6015' 8.00"
3rdYazmin TorresBrowneFinal0.2015' 5.00"
4thCydaisia MilesCopper CanyonFinal0.1015' 0.00"
4thMercedes SadieLee WilliamsFinal0.8015' 0.00"
6thCassandra ZepedaCactusFinal2.5014' 10.00"
7thTierney SmileySunrise MountainFinal0.3014' 9.00"
8thKiley SelmanGlendale Prep AcademyFinal0.2014' 7.00"
9thAlmarosa MolinaThunderbirdFinal1.9013' 10.00"
9thMoriah MillsThunderbirdFinal1.9013' 10.00"
9thShelby BrennerMingusFinal0.0013' 10.00"
12thAubrey PetersonMingusFinal1.1013' 3.00"
13thAlicia GarrettThunderbirdFinal-0.3013' 0.00"
14thAlea LethridgeThunderbirdFinal0.5012' 5.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stAlexandra CareyMingusFinal0.0032' 1.25"
2ndSavannah MartinezBenjamin FranklinFinal-0.9032' 1.00"
3rdKimber RobertsSunrise MountainFinal-0.7031' 1.50"
4thKatie AmesWickenburgFinal-1.5030' 10.50"
5thCamilia HernandezThunderbirdFinal-0.9029' 10.50"
5thKiley SelmanGlendale Prep AcademyFinal-0.1029' 10.50"
7thCassidy VergaraMingusFinal-1.1029' 8.00"
8thNajelah KirkThunderbirdFinal-0.7029' 7.00"
9thAlmarosa MolinaThunderbirdFinal-2.3028' 10.50"
10thAlicia GarrettThunderbirdFinal-0.6028' 1.00"
11thLauren WalworthNorthwest ChristianFinal-0.8027' 7.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAudrey LeClairPhoenix Country DayFinal5' 0.00"
2ndKylie BishopBenjamin FranklinFinal4' 10.00"
2ndMercedes SadieLee WilliamsFinal4' 10.00"
4thMasaada JohnsonWickenburgFinal4' 8.00"
5thZhariya RobinsonFairfaxFinal4' 4.00"
5thAlexianna BermudezThunderbirdFinal4' 4.00"
5thFaith MeaselValley LutheranFinal4' 4.00"
5thMolly O'brienValley LutheranFinal4' 4.00"
5thJocelyn GraffiusLee WilliamsFinal4' 4.00"
10thIsabel TorokYuma CatholicFinal4' 0.00"
10thKylie McCloudYuma CatholicFinal4' 0.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stMegan HurleyThunderbirdFinal8' 0.00"
1stAlexandra CareyMingusFinal8' 0.00"
3rdVeronica AlonzoLozaThunderbirdFinal7' 6.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAlexandra Salinas SalasThunderbirdFinal34' 11.50"
2ndKashara AllenNorthFinal34' 5.00"
3rdMidori LenyardThunderbirdFinal30' 11.50"
3rdAddie DanielsChino ValleyFinal30' 11.50"
5thHadja KadijaCentralFinal30' 0.00"
6thPowell LelyaCentralFinal29' 10.00"
7thStephanie BroadbentLee WilliamsFinal29' 6.50"
8thKaira MonsonLee WilliamsFinal29' 1.50"
9thSarah SheitelmanGlendale Prep AcademyFinal27' 10.50"
10thAlana CurtisNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal27' 7.00"
11thAlexandra RichterWickenburgFinal27' 3.50"
12thGabriella AlessioNotre Dame PrepFinal25' 4.50"
12thTrinity WilsonFairfaxFinal25' 4.50"
14thTrinity GaskinsValley LutheranFinal18' 4.00"
15thKyndul BaileyValley LutheranFinal17' 2.00"
16thNikki TapiaASU PrepFinal16' 10.50"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAlexandra Salinas SalasThunderbirdFinal114' 3.00"
2ndAlyssa MageeWestviewFinal107' 3.00"
3rdMckenzie GerkenLibertyFinal96' 10.00"
4thJanae BennalleyKellisFinal96' 9.00"
5thMidori LenyardThunderbirdFinal96' 7.00"
6thAddie DanielsChino ValleyFinal95' 9.00"
7thPowell LelyaCentralFinal89' 9.00"
8thSarah SheitelmanGlendale Prep AcademyFinal86' 4.00"
9thSummer ScottMingusFinal86' 2.00"
10thStephanie BroadbentLee WilliamsFinal84' 10.00"
11thKaira MonsonLee WilliamsFinal81' 9.00"
12thCheyenne NewberrySunrise MountainFinal77' 7.00"
13thCamille ScoffieldGlendale Prep AcademyFinal75' 3.00"
14thGrace RohloffValley LutheranFinal72' 4.00"
15thAlana CurtisNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal71' 9.00"
16thGabriella AlessioNotre Dame PrepFinal70' 7.00"
17thHadja KadijaCentralFinal70' 2.00"
18thAlex XanthosPhoenix Country DayFinal69' 4.00"
19thJustine MoneyPhoenix Country DayFinal66' 11.00"
Back To Top

Javelin

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAlexandra Salinas SalasThunderbirdFinal98' 2.00"
2ndRori MartinezYuma CatholicFinal91' 3.00"
3rdGabriela AcunaWickenburgFinal87' 7.00"
4thGabrielle GoodrichSunrise MountainFinal83' 5.00"
5thAzin AskariPhoenix Country DayFinal82' 9.00"
6thJanae BennalleyKellisFinal74' 7.00"
7thAlvina LitzinCentralFinal72' 4.00"
8thMidori LenyardThunderbirdFinal67' 9.00"
9thGrace RohloffValley LutheranFinal63' 9.00"
10thTrinity WilsonFairfaxFinal57' 10.00"
11thAbigail VeidmarkThunderbirdFinal56' 8.00"
12thAlexandra ComusValley LutheranFinal47' 0.00"