Last Chance Marana (Marana, AZ)

Girls Varsity Track & Field Spring 18-19 · Wednesday, April 24, 2019

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stClarke JohnsonPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal0.0000:12.91
2ndAngel DoloCatalinaFinal0.0000:13.32
3rdIrela LopezNogalesFinal0.0000:13.60
4thKylee CallahanSalpointe CatholicFinal-0.7000:13.69
5thCherish GotcherPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal0.0000:13.71
6thShanda PetersonThatcherFinal-0.7000:13.72
7thAriana KingThe Gregory SchoolFinal-0.7000:13.77
8thAdrienne EmmaEmpireFinal0.0000:13.79
9thJerzie HatchThatcherFinal-0.7000:13.80
10thMazie HuntThatcherFinal-0.7000:13.96
10thSkye PaulusThe Gregory SchoolFinal-0.7000:13.96
12thAlana JonesSt. DavidFinal0.0000:13.98
13thJernei JohnsonSalpointe CatholicFinal0.0000:13.99
14thRaely BrownPimaFinal-0.7000:14.05
15thAva WagnerPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal0.0000:14.06
16thNariah DunsonCatalinaFinal0.0000:14.10
17thAshlyn SchillingSaffordFinal-0.7000:14.12
18thMackenzie BarrDesert ChristianFinal-0.7000:14.18
19thAaliyah OrtizPalo VerdeFinal0.0000:14.27
20thAubrie RomeroDesert ChristianFinal-0.7000:14.28
21stBryanna RodriguezSt. Augustine CatholicFinal0.0000:14.67
22ndEmiley RutterRayFinal0.0000:15.04
23rdMayden TiltonSt. DavidFinal0.0000:15.17
24thCourtney DwaileebeSt. Augustine CatholicFinal0.0000:15.28
25thAleah ThompsonArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal0.0000:15.62
26thBrina MoralesRayFinal0.0000:15.91
27thMia RiveraRayFinal0.0000:15.99
28thMarianna RodriquezArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal0.0000:16.05
29thAdrian VelardeRayFinal0.0000:16.48
30thDineigha CashArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal0.0000:16.93
31stSelena FeldmanArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal0.0000:19.23
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stClarke JohnsonPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal0.0000:26.41
2ndNevaeh GrantPimaFinal-1.9000:27.11
3rdAlyssa PartonSabinoFinal0.0000:27.56
4thNatalia SepulvedaMountain ViewFinal0.0000:27.69
5thAngel DoloCatalinaFinal0.0000:27.96
6thKylee CallahanSalpointe CatholicFinal0.0000:28.09
7thShanda PetersonThatcherFinal-3.6000:28.39
8thSydney KlumpWillcoxFinal-1.9000:28.49
9thAubrie SherwoodPimaFinal-3.6000:28.78
10thMazie HuntThatcherFinal-1.9000:28.84
11thMackenzie BarrDesert ChristianFinal-1.9000:28.98
12thBrenda TorresSt. Augustine CatholicFinal-1.9000:29.14
12thJacee QuinnThatcherFinal-3.6000:29.14
14thJerzie HatchThatcherFinal-3.6000:29.23
15thAlana JonesSt. DavidFinal-1.0000:29.36
16thNariah DunsonCatalinaFinal-1.0000:29.38
17thJoceline MayerPalo VerdeFinal-1.9000:30.01
18thBethany ClaperoPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal-3.6000:30.32
19thAubrie RomeroDesert ChristianFinal-1.9000:30.55
20thAleah ThompsonArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal-1.0000:32.90
21stMia RiveraRayFinal-1.7000:34.40
22ndBrina MoralesRayFinal-1.0000:34.57
23rdMarianna RodriquezArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal-1.7000:35.21
24thDineigha CashArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal-1.7000:36.18
25thAdrian VelardeRayFinal-1.7000:37.05
26thAshiya VarleyRayFinal-1.7000:40.69
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stEva BruceSabinoFinal00:59.23
2ndAngel DoloCatalinaFinal01:02.84
3rdAngel AddlemanPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal01:03.15
4thAlyssa OrtizSalpointe CatholicFinal01:03.18
5thKiera LumpkinBisbeeFinal01:03.54
6thBrinley KemptonSaffordFinal01:04.08
7thLeslie RiveraSalpointe CatholicFinal01:04.17
8thJoceline MayerPalo VerdeFinal01:04.29
9thJazmine BenjaminEmpireFinal01:04.48
10thBethany ClaperoPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal01:05.10
11thNicole GrizzlePusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal01:05.35
12thDestiny PoguePuebloFinal01:06.09
13thMakenzi GrassmanSt. DavidFinal01:06.36
14thParis MikinskiSalpointe CatholicFinal01:06.63
15thVictoria ZazuetaSan ManuelFinal01:07.63
16thAmity HallBensonFinal01:08.71
17thAritalia WilliamsThe Gregory SchoolFinal01:10.49
18thCourtney DwaileebeSt. Augustine CatholicFinal01:14.18
19thAleah ThompsonArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal01:18.25
20thSelma AndersonThe Gregory SchoolFinal01:22.81
21stSelena FeldmanArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal01:38.51
22ndAshiya VarleyRayFinal01:39.89
23rdEmily EsparzaArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal01:42.96
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCamilla HamiltonMaranaFinal02:28.63
2ndJennifer StulikEmpireFinal02:29.06
3rdDelaney KaminskiCanyon del OroFinal02:31.63
4thSophia RodriguezMaranaFinal02:32.99
5thWini RavinthiranDesert ChristianFinal02:33.15
6thAlexis DicocheaSalpointe CatholicFinal02:34.38
7thTRINITY SHOWALTERCanyon del OroFinal02:35.38
8thCandice PocaseSanta RitaFinal02:53.77
9thKelsi BridgewaterDesert ChristianFinal03:06.78
10thMelody MiguelAmphitheaterFinal03:11.31
11thAleah ThompsonArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal03:43.70
12thEmily EsparzaArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal04:17.39
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSamantha DoylePalo VerdeFinal05:34.45
2ndDelaney KaminskiCanyon del OroFinal05:35.09
3rdSada DewittEmpireFinal05:36.77
4thAlexis LambertSalpointe CatholicFinal05:37.59
5thShania SantosMaranaFinal05:39.07
6thLisette RoblesSalpointe CatholicFinal05:57.87
7thMckinley SeversonPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal06:12.88
8thKelsi BridgewaterDesert ChristianFinal06:42.68
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stZoey DelgadoSalpointe CatholicFinal12:26.56
2ndSamantha DoylePalo VerdeFinal12:41.68
3rdKatie KellySalpointe CatholicFinal12:49.40
4thKiera LumpkinBisbeeFinal12:57.34
5thReagan KraftSalpointe CatholicFinal13:04.62
6thEmma GarnandPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal13:48.48
7thAlice McKeanEmpireFinal13:52.84
8thDalia MoroyoquiBensonFinal14:20.75
9thElliana WindsorThatcherFinal15:22.60
Back To Top

100 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stSeadra HamiltonMaranaFinal0.0000:15.87
2ndBecka NicholasThatcherFinal0.0000:16.34
3rdEleanor TuckSalpointe CatholicFinal0.0000:16.35
4thAyanna VallesMaranaFinal0.0000:16.67
5thNatalie OlsonEmpireFinal0.0000:17.09
6thMARIAH SANTILLANCanyon del OroFinal0.0000:17.27
7thKyrstein Hall-ForklEmpireFinal0.0000:17.35
8thJaydin BrownThatcherFinal0.0000:17.48
9thParis MikinskiSalpointe CatholicFinal-1.3000:18.15
10thBriana RamosNogalesFinal-1.3000:18.43
11thVictoria LynchMaranaFinal-1.3000:19.14
12thKatelynn CurtisSaffordFinal-1.3000:19.49
13thGianna SchulzePusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal-2.8000:19.91
14thKim NewmanRayFinal-2.8000:21.22
15thGabree ReinoArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal-2.8000:23.44
16thSasha SalazarSan ManuelFinal-1.3000:24.00
17thChyrie PruntyArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal-2.8000:26.67
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSeadra HamiltonMaranaFinal00:46.58
2ndBrynn LumpkinBisbeeFinal00:49.13
3rdJaydin BrownThatcherFinal00:50.85
4thKyrstein Hall-ForklEmpireFinal00:51.42
5thEva BruceSabinoFinal00:52.55
6thClarise ReyesBensonFinal00:53.41
7thLaney MorrisThatcherFinal00:53.43
8thGianna SchulzePusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal00:55.99
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stPusch Ridge Christian Academy Relay TeamPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal00:50.43
2ndMarana Relay TeamMaranaFinal00:50.94
3rdEmpire Relay TeamEmpireFinal00:50.99
4thThatcher Relay TeamThatcherFinal00:53.16
5thNogales Relay TeamNogalesFinal00:53.67
6thDesert Christian Relay TeamDesert ChristianFinal00:54.26
7thDouglas Relay TeamDouglasFinal00:54.60
8thBenson Relay TeamBensonFinal00:54.92
9thAcademy of Tucson Relay TeamAcademy of TucsonFinal00:57.70
10thSan Manuel Relay TeamSan ManuelFinal00:58.35
11thRay Relay TeamRayFinal01:00.09
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMarana Relay TeamMaranaFinal04:09.09
2ndEmpire Relay TeamEmpireFinal04:14.20
3rdCatalina Foothills Relay TeamCatalina FoothillsFinal04:15.88
4thPusch Ridge Christian Academy Relay TeamPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal04:19.03
5thSabino Relay TeamSabinoFinal04:19.75
6thDouglas Relay TeamDouglasFinal04:24.36
7thThatcher Relay TeamThatcherFinal04:25.22
8thNogales Relay TeamNogalesFinal04:31.20
9thBenson Relay TeamBensonFinal04:37.36
10thSt. Augustine Catholic Relay TeamSt. Augustine CatholicFinal04:43.02
11thSan Manuel Relay TeamSan ManuelFinal04:46.42
12thSt. David Relay TeamSt. DavidFinal05:00.32
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMarana Relay TeamMaranaFinal10:24.95
2ndPusch Ridge Christian Academy Relay TeamPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal11:01.25
3rdSt. Augustine Catholic Relay TeamSt. Augustine CatholicFinal11:13.92
4thThatcher Relay TeamThatcherFinal11:14.83
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stAyanna VallesMaranaFinal1.4016' 8.00"
2ndIrela LopezNogalesFinal2.2016' 7.00"
3rdAkala HatchThatcherFinal1.4016' 4.00"
4thShanda PetersonThatcherFinal0.0016' 3.50"
5thSeadra HamiltonMaranaFinal0.0016' 1.00"
6thBecka NicholasThatcherFinal1.3016' 0.50"
7thKloee MatticeThatcherFinal1.5015' 9.50"
8thAva WagnerPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal1.1015' 8.50"
9thParis MikinskiSalpointe CatholicFinal2.6015' 5.50"
10thGabrielle FoxworthyDesert ChristianFinal0.0015' 1.50"
11thEmalyln BrownCanyon del OroFinal2.5015' 0.00"
12thNina WeinbergerPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal1.9014' 9.50"
13thAvery OlsonPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal0.0014' 5.00"
14thMary Valerio-EagertonSabinoFinal0.1014' 3.00"
15thMaya MatticePimaFinal0.0014' 2.50"
15thKayleen JansenWillcoxFinal0.1014' 2.50"
17thAllison DavisAcademy of TucsonFinal1.6013' 4.00"
18thTorie RobertsDesert ChristianFinal1.8011' 2.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stShanda PetersonThatcherFinal0.6034' 7.00"
2ndDominique AcostaNogalesFinal1.7034' 5.00"
3rdJaida OlsonPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal1.4032' 9.00"
4thAvery OlsonPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal1.8031' 9.00"
5thJacqueline MadridFlowing WellsFinal0.0030' 9.50"
6thTiana LambsonSaffordFinal2.1030' 6.00"
7thNina WeinbergerPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal3.1030' 5.00"
8thSydney SotoPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal0.8030' 4.00"
9thKayleen JansenWillcoxFinal1.2030' 0.50"
10thIsabel CordovaEmpireFinal0.0029' 9.50"
11thMary Valerio-EagertonSabinoFinal1.2029' 1.00"
12thKylie RussellSaffordFinal0.8028' 10.00"
13thKayleen OsunaFlowing WellsFinal0.9028' 8.00"
14thBryanna GivensTombstoneFinal1.6028' 2.00"
15thJacee QuinnThatcherFinal0.0027' 9.00"
16thChloe ReynoldsBensonFinal0.6027' 7.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stSabina RomeroNogalesFinal5' 0.00"
2ndJennifer SmithMaranaFinal4' 10.00"
2ndTaya BaldwinThatcherFinal4' 10.00"
2ndEva BruceSabinoFinal4' 10.00"
5thDominique JordonFlowing WellsFinal4' 8.00"
5thIrankunda EvelineSalpointe CatholicFinal4' 8.00"
7thKloee MatticeThatcherFinal4' 6.00"
7thAleksandra GrodzkiCatalina FoothillsFinal4' 6.00"
7thKatherine StaplesCatalina FoothillsFinal4' 6.00"
7thAlyssa UrquidezAmphitheaterFinal4' 6.00"
7thRachel FoxSaffordFinal4' 6.00"
12thEmiley RutterRayFinal4' 4.00"
13thGabree ReinoArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal3' 8.00"
14thChyrie PruntyArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal3' 2.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJaida OlsonPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal9' 3.00"
1stEmarie SooterThe Gregory SchoolFinal9' 3.00"
3rdKatherine LongneckerSalpointe CatholicFinal9' 0.00"
3rdAmanda NelsonBensonFinal9' 0.00"
5thDanika DerrickPimaFinal8' 6.00"
6thEleanor TuckSalpointe CatholicFinal8' 3.00"
7thKiera LumpkinBisbeeFinal8' 0.00"
8thNyha PadenBensonFinal7' 9.00"
9thDalia MoroyoquiBensonFinal7' 3.00"
9thCandice PocaseSanta RitaFinal7' 3.00"
9thRaelynn SalazarDouglasFinal7' 3.00"
9thSara PerezDouglasFinal7' 3.00"
9thKonnika RichardsCanyon del OroFinal7' 3.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stGrace Hala'ufiaMountain ViewFinal34' 10.00"
2ndAliana VegaDouglasFinal32' 9.00"
3rdRachel FoxSaffordFinal32' 6.00"
3rdAkira JonesSt. DavidFinal32' 6.00"
5thDeanna BrownChollaFinal32' 2.00"
6thAaliyah OrtizPalo VerdeFinal31' 2.00"
7thBriley MinorThatcherFinal30' 7.00"
8thKayleen OsunaFlowing WellsFinal30' 1.00"
9thMikaela JorgensenThatcherFinal29' 9.00"
10thCyndel VarelaThatcherFinal29' 4.00"
11thKapualani MagnaniEmpireFinal28' 8.00"
12thIsabel CordovaEmpireFinal28' 4.00"
13thIsabel KennerlyMountain ViewFinal28' 2.00"
14thJasmine JacquayTombstoneFinal28' 1.00"
14thHannah JohnsonThatcherFinal28' 1.00"
16thAmanda NelsonBensonFinal27' 1.00"
17thSydney HousemanPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal26' 9.00"
18thSabrina SturgeonBensonFinal25' 8.00"
19thOlivia OrtegaSan ManuelFinal25' 7.00"
20thReagan BarrDesert ChristianFinal25' 5.00"
21stAailyah DucheminPalo VerdeFinal24' 10.00"
22ndJenna PetersonSt. DavidFinal23' 1.00"
23rdCarissa SpaanstraPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal21' 4.00"
24thIndigo PattersonRayFinal21' 1.00"
25thLacey CargillDesert ChristianFinal20' 11.00"
26thEmily EsparzaArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal19' 9.00"
27thSelena FeldmanArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal18' 0.00"
28thGrace RabbRayFinal17' 9.00"
29thMolli DavilaRayFinal12' 0.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAkira JonesSt. DavidFinal121' 4.00"
2ndGrace Hala'ufiaMountain ViewFinal116' 8.00"
3rdGabrianna GonzalezChollaFinal112' 11.00"
4thAliana VegaDouglasFinal97' 7.00"
5thMikaela JorgensenThatcherFinal91' 3.00"
6thKayleen OsunaFlowing WellsFinal90' 6.00"
7thSylvia EstrellaNogalesFinal89' 11.00"
8thAaliyah OrtizPalo VerdeFinal89' 10.00"
9thSaydee AllredPimaFinal88' 7.00"
10thIsabel CordovaEmpireFinal88' 4.00"
11thLacie BrownThatcherFinal87' 11.00"
12thShailey BergstromCatalina FoothillsFinal86' 9.00"
12thCyndel VarelaThatcherFinal86' 9.00"
14thSherri WhiteSaffordFinal86' 8.00"
15thGenesis CuellarSunnysideFinal84' 7.00"
16thSabrina SturgeonBensonFinal84' 5.00"
17thRachel FoxSaffordFinal82' 11.00"
18thIsabel KennerlyMountain ViewFinal79' 9.00"
19thCarissa SpaanstraPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal78' 5.00"
20thMarycarmen Rubio SalazarAmphitheaterFinal77' 2.00"
21stJenna PetersonSt. DavidFinal76' 8.00"
22ndJasmine JacquayTombstoneFinal76' 3.00"
23rdEmma GarnandPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal74' 1.00"
24thkeairalyn villalobosChollaFinal73' 3.00"
25thOlivia OrtegaSan ManuelFinal72' 1.00"
26thSydney HousemanPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal71' 2.00"
27thGabree ReinoArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal69' 8.00"
28thMarianna RodriquezArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal69' 1.00"
29thAailyah DucheminPalo VerdeFinal67' 7.00"
30thAustyn LarsonThatcherFinal66' 9.00"
31stIndigo PattersonRayFinal65' 1.00"
32ndAllison DavisAcademy of TucsonFinal59' 6.00"
33rdLacey CargillDesert ChristianFinal56' 5.00"
34thReagan BarrDesert ChristianFinal54' 3.00"
35thSelena FeldmanArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal54' 1.00"
36thGrace RabbRayFinal39' 4.00"
37thMolli DavilaRayFinal32' 4.00"
Back To Top

Javelin

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJessica Bright-SchadeSaffordFinal113' 3.00"
2ndAngelina DesaulniersSaffordFinal108' 1.00"
3rdCzarina MadaNogalesFinal104' 0.00"
4thMarleigh NicholasThatcherFinal99' 9.00"
5thMarisa RivasMaranaFinal99' 1.00"
6thBriley MinorThatcherFinal94' 11.00"
7thSydney SotoPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal91' 11.00"
8thRaely BrownPimaFinal82' 7.00"
9thSaydee AllredPimaFinal81' 10.00"
10thEmma GarnandPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal81' 8.00"
11thSydney KlumpWillcoxFinal79' 8.00"
12thSydney HousemanPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal79' 5.00"
13thHannah JohnsonThatcherFinal76' 3.00"
14thGianna SchulzePusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal71' 4.00"
15thBethany BrooksEmpireFinal70' 0.00"
16thKayleen OsunaFlowing WellsFinal67' 9.00"
17thJessika HowardTombstoneFinal62' 10.00"
18thChyrie PruntyArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal60' 11.00"
19thEmiley RutterRayFinal56' 0.00"
20thGabree ReinoArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal51' 6.00"
21stMarianna RodriquezArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal50' 5.00"