LPAA/YWKC League Meet (Yuma, CO)

Girls Varsity Track & Field Spring 18-19 · Friday, May 3, 2019
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJulissa GarciaYumaFinal100.0000:12.82
2ndTaeryn TrumperHolyokeFinal80.0000:12.84
3rdCristen HoughtonCalicheFinal60.0000:13.21
4thStaci HigginsYumaFinal50.0000:13.38
5thKaitlyn HoughtonCalicheFinal40.0000:13.60
6thLandrie ReeseAkronFinal30.1000:13.88
7thAlexis HackbartSedgwick CountyFinal20.0000:13.92
8thA'rie MayrantOtisFinal100.1000:14.10
9thMary JeffersonArickareeFinal80.1000:14.14
10thFatima DuranYumaFinal11.2000:14.17
11thJessie MosquedaHolyokeFinal0.0000:14.25
12thMicah KoolstraArickareeFinal60.1000:14.29
13thKatelyn FisherWrayFinal0.1000:14.38
14thApryl TolsonOtisFinal41.2000:14.42
15thChloe PalmerWigginsFinal0.1000:14.45
16thKenna KempAkronFinal3.4000:14.47
17thIris HernandezWigginsFinal1.2000:14.50
18thElla CoffinHaxtunFinal1.2000:14.52
19thEmmily HofmannSedgwick CountyFinal1.2000:14.54
20thBrooke MertensMerinoFinal0.1000:14.67
21stTawna LanckrietSedgwick CountyFinal0.1000:14.70
22ndJailyn MorrisBethuneFinal23.3000:14.80
23rdAly YoungCalicheFinal3.4000:14.88
23rdAllison ColbyAkronFinal1.2000:14.88
25thAnthoneya ShaffertOtisFinal13.4000:14.90
26thNadia CollinsWrayFinal1.2000:15.01
26thOceana MayhughMerinoFinal3.4000:15.01
28thMakenna MetzlerOtisFinal2.6000:15.07
29thAutumn Hines-LanckrietSedgwick CountyFinal2.6000:15.69
30thMaria Vittoria VillaWrayFinal3.4000:15.79
30thJacky MosquedaHolyokeFinal0.0000:15.79
32ndAspen DannarAkronFinal3.4000:15.99
33rdRuby GranadosHolyokeFinal3.4000:16.03
34thKylie MavisHaxtunFinal2.6000:16.22
35thAlyson GardnerYumaFinal3.3000:16.42
36thCynthia HernandezWigginsFinal2.6000:16.43
37thKenna MullisBethuneFinal2.6000:17.17
38thKatelynn MaxwellHaxtunFinal2.6000:18.85
39thSarahy FloresBethuneFinal2.6000:19.48
40thKatie McGinnisIdaliaFinal3.3000:38.08
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stCristen HoughtonCalicheFinal10-1.5000:27.04
2ndJulissa GarciaYumaFinal8-1.5000:27.12
3rdStaci HigginsYumaFinal6-1.5000:27.72
4thCody RobinsonYumaFinal5-1.5000:28.48
5thMorgan SmithWrayFinal4-1.5000:28.78
6thAdriana HerreraIdaliaFinal10-1.5000:29.09
7thKatelyn FisherWrayFinal3-0.2000:29.79
8thJessie MosquedaHolyokeFinal2-1.5000:29.86
9thA'rie MayrantOtisFinal8-0.5000:30.18
10thAmanda ThorpeMerinoFinal1-0.2000:30.33
11thIris HernandezWigginsFinal-0.2000:30.63
12thMary JeffersonArickareeFinal6-0.2000:30.79
13thAllison ColbyAkronFinal-0.2000:30.91
14thNadia CollinsWrayFinal-0.6000:30.98
15thTabitha ArfstenArickareeFinal4-0.6000:31.29
16thAbbi MillerArickareeFinal2-0.2000:31.50
17thAly YoungCalicheFinal-0.6000:31.59
18thJailyn MorrisBethuneFinal10.0000:31.62
19thTawna LanckrietSedgwick CountyFinal-0.2000:31.79
20thOceana MayhughMerinoFinal-0.6000:31.96
21stMakenna MetzlerOtisFinal-0.6000:32.00
22ndAnthoneya ShaffertOtisFinal0.0000:32.13
23rdLucia SanchezIdaliaFinal-0.6000:32.29
24thKaitlyn TorrenceWrayFinal-0.6000:32.96
25thEmily McGinnisIdaliaFinal-0.5000:33.04
26thRiley SmithHaxtunFinal-0.5000:33.55
27thGabrielle PowellSedgwick CountyFinal-0.2000:33.67
28thAspen DannarAkronFinal-0.5000:34.18
29thBecca BleakOtisFinal0.0000:34.26
30thTanley AndersenHaxtunFinal0.0000:35.19
31stNina HornYumaFinal0.0000:36.28
32ndRuby GranadosHolyokeFinal-0.5000:36.50
33rdKarsen BlochowitzSedgwick CountyFinal-0.5000:36.60
34thKyla PacherAkronFinal-0.5000:36.68
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stChasey BlachYumaFinal1001:02.42
2ndTaysa CongerMerinoFinal801:02.54
3rdClaire SwanHaxtunFinal601:05.96
4thEma RichardsonYumaFinal501:06.92
5thFaith TrenkleMerinoFinal401:07.81
6thChloe PalmerWigginsFinal301:08.27
7thNadia CollinsWrayFinal201:11.05
8thGabrielle PowellSedgwick CountyFinal101:11.87
9thKatelyn FisherWrayFinal01:12.33
10thKylie WingfieldIdaliaFinal1001:13.58
11thSpencer CheekWrayFinal01:14.34
12thIdhaly MartinezLone StarFinal801:14.83
13thAshley RaheHolyokeFinal01:15.95
14thPorscha JacobsIdaliaFinal601:18.47
15thLeslie MontesYumaFinal01:18.82
16thTabitha ArfstenArickareeFinal401:19.17
17thApryl TolsonOtisFinal201:20.05
18thYeidi JuarezHolyokeFinal01:20.34
19thShay BenishAkronFinal01:20.45
20thEmily McGinnisIdaliaFinal101:22.30
21stNina HornYumaFinal01:22.84
22ndBecca BleakOtisFinal01:23.60
23rdKaitlyn TorrenceWrayFinal01:24.07
24thRuby GranadosHolyokeFinal01:25.11
25thLindsey NailSedgwick CountyFinal01:25.80
26thKyla PacherAkronFinal01:27.50
27thPriscilla CordovaIdaliaFinal01:40.08
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stKate PachnerAkronFinal1002:37.41
2ndLamya KuntzLone StarFinal1002:39.47
3rdShelby BlachYumaFinal802:49.88
4thLucy DayYumaFinal602:50.36
5thEmily BucklerMerinoFinal502:53.05
6thCamren MorrisIdaliaFinal802:54.41
7thMadison GodseyWrayFinal402:55.09
8thShyla HatchWrayFinal302:55.32
9thMayra PurecoWrayFinal202:55.96
10thTori LundquistAkronFinal102:56.18
11thAlexis BarnesSedgwick CountyFinal02:56.89
12thEmma OakleyHolyokeFinal02:59.28
13thKlyn BornhoftHaxtunFinal03:04.19
14thKinley EyringYumaFinal03:11.08
15thKylie WingfieldIdaliaFinal603:20.88
16thKaylee etlOtisFinal403:25.19
17thRylann BrighamIdaliaFinal203:26.62
18thHeelin LeeSedgwick CountyFinal03:27.34
19thMallory ThompsonOtisFinal103:32.11
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stKate PachnerAkronFinal1005:56.46
2ndLily RylesMerinoFinal806:09.94
3rdShelby BlachYumaFinal606:10.52
4thRylee OakleyHolyokeFinal506:43.38
5thKlyn BornhoftHaxtunFinal406:44.64
6thHannah RidnourWrayFinal306:46.25
7thAndrea MarickCalicheFinal206:59.65
8thChloe CureWrayFinal107:13.00
9thJoyce MillerAkronFinal07:14.98
10thRylee LundgrenHaxtunFinal07:28.24
11thHeelin LeeSedgwick CountyFinal07:28.93
12thSirissa CasadySedgwick CountyFinal07:39.13
13thIxsel SoteloYumaFinal07:43.77
14thJillian HunterHolyokeFinal07:45.51
15thAraceli FloresYumaFinal08:26.60
16thPriscilla CordovaIdaliaFinal1009:04.93
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSpencer CheekWrayFinal1014:22.05
2ndSirissa CasadySedgwick CountyFinal815:12.01
3rdLucy DayYumaFinal615:36.42
4thJoyce MillerAkronFinal515:47.86
5thXitlali CarranzaYumaFinal416:13.62
6thJaelyn AdlerWrayFinal316:28.92
7thVictoria RaceHolyokeFinal216:43.01
8thRylee LundgrenHaxtunFinal116:44.55
9thAraceli FloresYumaFinal19:00.98
Back To Top

100 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stKaitlyn HoughtonCalicheFinal100.6000:16.68
2ndAlivia WeathersLone StarFinal100.6000:16.76
3rdKarly GodseyWrayFinal80.6000:17.44
4thElla CoffinHaxtunFinal60.6000:17.57
5thEmily BucklerMerinoFinal50.6000:17.92
6thAbbi MillerArickareeFinal80.6000:17.94
7thKylie PurkeypileHolyokeFinal40.6000:18.17
8thCiera SchellingHaxtunFinal30.2000:18.32
9thCarlie KaufmanWigginsFinal20.2000:18.79
10thBailee ClarksonAkronFinal10.6000:19.23
11thOceana MayhughMerinoFinal0.2000:20.66
12thSandy GillilandYumaFinal0.2000:21.84
13thMaricarmen ArenivarWigginsFinal0.2000:21.88
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAlivia WeathersLone StarFinal1000:48.70
2ndKarly GodseyWrayFinal1000:49.73
3rdKaitlyn HoughtonCalicheFinal800:50.24
4thTaylor SchramHaxtunFinal600:52.09
5thBailee ClarksonAkronFinal500:52.54
6thElla CoffinHaxtunFinal400:53.81
7thAbbi MillerArickareeFinal800:54.23
8thCarlie KaufmanWigginsFinal300:55.16
9thWendy RangelHolyokeFinal200:58.89
10thKylie PurkeypileHolyokeFinal100:58.95
11thSandy GillilandYumaFinal01:00.41
12thLucia SanchezIdaliaFinal601:00.84
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stWray Relay TeamWrayFinal00:54.38
2ndHaxtun Relay TeamHaxtunFinal00:55.00
3rdOtis Relay TeamOtisFinal00:55.95
4thYuma Relay TeamYumaFinal00:56.17
5thArickaree Relay TeamArickareeFinal00:56.68
6thHolyoke Relay TeamHolyokeFinal00:57.79
7thWiggins Relay TeamWigginsFinal00:58.08
8thBethune Relay TeamBethuneFinal01:08.50
9thIdalia Relay TeamIdaliaFinal02:06.75
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stYuma Relay TeamYumaFinal01:48.69
2ndHolyoke Relay TeamHolyokeFinal01:52.95
3rdSedgwick County Relay TeamSedgwick CountyFinal01:55.47
4thHaxtun Relay TeamHaxtunFinal01:55.97
5thIdalia Relay TeamIdaliaFinal01:57.99
6thMerino Relay TeamMerinoFinal01:58.42
7thWiggins Relay TeamWigginsFinal02:00.16
8thLone Star Relay TeamLone StarFinal02:00.61
9thWray Relay TeamWrayFinal02:05.30
10thAkron Relay TeamAkronFinal02:13.90
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAkron Relay TeamAkronFinal04:28.24
2ndWray Relay TeamWrayFinal04:33.31
3rdSedgwick County Relay TeamSedgwick CountyFinal04:33.85
4thMerino Relay TeamMerinoFinal04:38.93
5thYuma Relay TeamYumaFinal04:48.85
6thIdalia Relay TeamIdaliaFinal05:29.89
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stWray Relay TeamWrayFinal11:09.47
2ndAkron Relay TeamAkronFinal11:13.76
3rdYuma Relay TeamYumaFinal11:39.51
4thLone Star Relay TeamLone StarFinal11:44.21
5thSedgwick County Relay TeamSedgwick CountyFinal11:51.74
6thHolyoke Relay TeamHolyokeFinal12:35.89
7thHaxtun Relay TeamHaxtunFinal13:23.15
Back To Top

800 Sprint Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stYuma Relay TeamYumaFinal01:58.10
2ndMerino Relay TeamMerinoFinal01:59.67
3rdSedgwick County Relay TeamSedgwick CountyFinal02:00.63
4thHaxtun Relay TeamHaxtunFinal02:01.31
5thWray Relay TeamWrayFinal02:01.54
6thIdalia Relay TeamIdaliaFinal02:01.93
7thHolyoke Relay TeamHolyokeFinal02:04.10
8thAkron Relay TeamAkronFinal02:10.43
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stTaeryn TrumperHolyokeFinal10-2.5017' 6.50"
2ndCristen HoughtonCalicheFinal8-2.0015' 11.50"
3rdAbigail ShayWrayFinal60.9015' 6.75"
4thTaysa CongerMerinoFinal5-1.3015' 0.50"
5thCody RobinsonYumaFinal4-0.6014' 6.25"
6thBrooke MertensMerinoFinal3-1.2014' 6.00"
7thA'rie MayrantOtisFinal8-3.2014' 5.75"
7thAndrea KuntzLone StarFinal10-0.5014' 5.75"
9thAlison WoodhamsSedgwick CountyFinal2-2.2014' 5.50"
10thMichaela KuntzLone StarFinal6-0.1014' 0.25"
11thKylin HillmanWrayFinal1-2.2013' 9.75"
12thEmma RollHolyokeFinal-2.1013' 9.25"
13thIdhaly MartinezLone StarFinal4-1.4013' 6.25"
14thCloey JonesIdaliaFinal20.4013' 4.75"
15thTawna LanckrietSedgwick CountyFinal-1.2013' 4.25"
16thKayla SchwartzWrayFinal-0.7013' 3.00"
17thAlexis SteinbarWigginsFinal-0.8012' 10.75"
18thTabitha ArfstenArickareeFinal1-0.5012' 10.50"
19thKylie WingfieldIdaliaFinal-2.6012' 9.50"
20thSerria ChambersYumaFinal-1.6012' 7.75"
21stBecca BleakOtisFinal-3.1012' 4.00"
22ndAllison ThomasWigginsFinal-2.1012' 1.75"
23rdAndrea MarickCalicheFinal-2.2012' 1.25"
24thPorscha JacobsIdaliaFinal-1.5011' 11.25"
25thOceana MayhughMerinoFinal-2.3011' 11.00"
26thLindsey NailSedgwick CountyFinal-2.5011' 5.00"
27thKyra LambrechtCalicheFinal-3.1011' 3.50"
28thKaitlyn TorrenceWrayFinal-1.5010' 11.00"
29thKinley EyringYumaFinal-2.6010' 3.50"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stChasey BlachYumaFinal10-0.1032' 10.50"
2ndBrooke MertensMerinoFinal80.0031' 9.00"
3rdLamya KuntzLone StarFinal10-0.1031' 2.50"
4thTaysa CongerMerinoFinal6-1.3030' 11.50"
5thAllie ThompsonHaxtunFinal5-2.1030' 8.00"
6thEmma RollHolyokeFinal40.0030' 1.50"
7thAshley RaheHolyokeFinal3-1.9030' 0.75"
8thTrinity ParrishWrayFinal2-1.6029' 11.75"
9thJosie HermanHolyokeFinal10.0029' 6.00"
10thMicah KoolstraArickareeFinal8-0.7028' 7.75"
11thKayla SchwartzWrayFinal-2.9027' 11.25"
12thSamantha WellsYumaFinal-1.5027' 6.25"
13thPorscha JacobsIdaliaFinal6-1.5027' 0.75"
14thAaliyah IngramSedgwick CountyFinal-1.3025' 1.25"
15thLindsey NailSedgwick CountyFinal-0.1024' 10.75"
16thRylann BrighamIdaliaFinal40.0023' 4.00"
17thXitlali CarranzaYumaFinal-4.6023' 1.25"
18thKaylee etlOtisFinal20.0022' 3.50"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stChasey BlachYumaFinal105' 0.00"
2ndMorgan SmithWrayFinal84' 8.00"
3rdAlicen HendrixWrayFinal54' 6.00"
3rdGabrielle PowellSedgwick CountyFinal64' 6.00"
3rdJailyn MorrisBethuneFinal104' 6.00"
6thBecca BleakOtisFinal84' 4.00"
7thSandy GillilandYumaFinal44' 2.00"
8thApryl TolsonOtisFinal24' 0.00"
8thRuby HalcombOtisFinal64' 0.00"
8thMakenna MetzlerOtisFinal44' 0.00"
8thAllison ThomasWigginsFinal34' 0.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAbigail ShayWrayFinal1010' 3.00"
2ndPaige GrahamSedgwick CountyFinal89' 3.00"
3rdAnthoneya ShaffertOtisFinal98' 3.00"
3rdAndrea KuntzLone StarFinal68' 3.00"
3rdLamya KuntzLone StarFinal98' 3.00"
6thAlivia WeathersLone StarFinal47' 9.00"
6thCloey JonesIdaliaFinal27' 9.00"
8thRiley ThompsonHaxtunFinal26' 9.00"
8thShay BenishAkronFinal46' 9.00"
8thZoie KrajewskiSedgwick CountyFinal46' 9.00"
8thCamren MorrisIdaliaFinal6' 9.00"
8thAdriana HerreraIdaliaFinal6' 9.00"
8thTori LundquistAkronFinal46' 9.00"
8thMichaela KuntzLone StarFinal16' 9.00"
8thFatima DuranYumaFinal46' 9.00"
16thMallory ThompsonOtisFinal5' 9.00"
16thAlexis SteinbarWigginsFinal05' 9.00"
16thAnna ChaneyHolyokeFinal05' 9.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stLauren HermanHolyokeFinal1037' 10.75"
2ndCorrey KoellnerHolyokeFinal836' 8.00"
3rdEmali TorresHolyokeFinal635' 9.25"
4thMcKenna AndersenHaxtunFinal532' 9.75"
5thMacie SmockCalicheFinal432' 5.00"
6thNatalie LippertWrayFinal332' 1.50"
7thChloe CureWrayFinal230' 10.75"
8thBrandy WhiteAkronFinal128' 11.00"
9thMarion AnayaSedgwick CountyFinal28' 7.75"
10thEma RichardsonYumaFinal28' 3.00"
11thAlexa Deam-NeinWrayFinal28' 1.50"
12thRandi RoberSedgwick CountyFinal27' 8.25"
13thEmmily HofmannSedgwick CountyFinal27' 5.00"
14thAllison ThomasWigginsFinal27' 0.00"
15thMicah KoolstraArickareeFinal1026' 2.25"
16thPriscilla CordovaIdaliaFinal825' 11.00"
17thAshlyn WrightArickareeFinal625' 5.75"
18thAna SalinasBethuneFinal425' 3.75"
19thKayleigh LockardLone StarFinal225' 3.00"
20thNadalyn PossAkronFinal25' 0.00"
21stAubrey RichardsIdaliaFinal24' 6.50"
21stBrooklyn ElliotOtisFinal124' 6.50"
23rdShianne WillmanHolyokeFinal24' 4.50"
24thRuby HalcombOtisFinal24' 3.50"
25thBella ToriHaxtunFinal23' 11.75"
26thAlison DavisLone StarFinal23' 8.50"
27thBrooke SchneiderSedgwick CountyFinal23' 6.50"
28thAlara ParrishWrayFinal23' 4.75"
28thKylie MavisHaxtunFinal23' 4.75"
30thKenna MullisBethuneFinal22' 1.25"
31stBrisa PerezIdaliaFinal21' 11.50"
32ndDiana CanoBethuneFinal20' 8.00"
33rdBay BivensCalicheFinal18' 8.00"
34thSarahy FloresBethuneFinal18' 2.75"
35thKatelynn MaxwellHaxtunFinal17' 4.50"
36thKatie McGinnisIdaliaFinal13' 0.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stCorrey KoellnerHolyokeFinal8113' 3.00"
1stMorgan SmithWrayFinal10113' 3.00"
3rdLauren HermanHolyokeFinal6105' 7.00"
4thAlexa Deam-NeinWrayFinal5103' 10.00"
5thBrooklyn ElliotOtisFinal1096' 9.00"
6thRuby HalcombOtisFinal896' 4.00"
7thBrandy WhiteAkronFinal491' 9.00"
8thAllison ThomasWigginsFinal391' 6.00"
9thShianne WillmanHolyokeFinal290' 4.00"
10thNatalie LippertWrayFinal189' 10.00"
11thChloe CureWrayFinal89' 2.00"
12thMarion AnayaSedgwick CountyFinal85' 11.00"
13thSamantha WellsYumaFinal85' 1.00"
14thBella ToriHaxtunFinal77' 3.00"
15thMacie SmockCalicheFinal76' 0.00"
16thBrooke SchneiderSedgwick CountyFinal74' 4.00"
17thNadalyn PossAkronFinal73' 9.00"
18thAna SalinasBethuneFinal673' 2.00"
19thAlison DavisLone StarFinal470' 2.00"
20thEmily McGinnisIdaliaFinal266' 9.00"
21stKylie MavisHaxtunFinal66' 5.00"
22ndDiana CanoBethuneFinal166' 4.00"
23rdAlexis SteinbarWigginsFinal66' 3.00"
24thLauren BergnerHolyokeFinal65' 11.00"
25thAutumn Hines-LanckrietSedgwick CountyFinal65' 9.00"
26thAubrey RichardsIdaliaFinal64' 5.00"
27thKenna KempAkronFinal63' 7.00"
28thAshlyn WrightArickareeFinal62' 2.00"
29thKayleigh LockardLone StarFinal60' 7.00"
30thBrisa PerezIdaliaFinal59' 0.00"
31stBay BivensCalicheFinal56' 5.00"
32ndKatelynn MaxwellHaxtunFinal54' 8.00"
33rdKenna MullisBethuneFinal53' 3.00"
34thMaggie BaileySedgwick CountyFinal52' 11.00"
35thSarahy FloresBethuneFinal50' 11.00"
36thKatie McGinnisIdaliaFinal24' 8.00"