Rangeview Last Chance Qualifier (Aurora, CO)

Girls Varsity Track & Field Spring 18-19 · Saturday, May 11, 2019
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stMirlaine TorresPrairie ViewFinal100.4000:12.72
2ndCasia ProvencalRalston ValleyFinal80.4000:12.81
3rdAyana BrownRangeviewFinal60.4000:12.83
4thCourtney WilborneHinkleyFinal50.4000:12.90
5thAlina SomorinRalston ValleyFinal40.4000:13.15
6thCashema HemansSummitFinal3-1.0000:13.43
7thBri FayRalston ValleyFinal20.4000:13.48
8thLauren WoodhullNorthglennFinal1-1.0000:13.49
9thJaedyn MartinRangeviewFinal0.4000:13.54
9thYazmynn MendezFort MorganFinal-1.0000:13.54
11thFrancine AcevedoFort MorganFinal-1.6000:13.75
12thShy ClantonEnglewoodFinal-1.0000:13.81
13thAngelina DobbsFaith ChristianFinal-1.0000:13.84
14thHeather ParrishLewis-PalmerFinal-1.0000:13.88
15thTayler YoungFort MorganFinal-1.6000:14.00
16thSofia DobbsFaith ChristianFinal-1.0000:14.10
17thBrindelyn SchneiderLutheranFinal-1.6000:14.18
18thTayah CarleEagle ValleyFinal-1.0000:14.22
19thArabella TurnerEagle ValleyFinal-1.6000:14.24
20thAva StevensLegacyFinal-1.6000:14.25
21stLeigha BellFaith ChristianFinal2.2000:14.40
21stVictoria ShepardEagle ValleyFinal-1.6000:14.40
23rdMolly GielasLegacyFinal-1.6000:14.49
24thMichaela AdamsLewis-PalmerFinal-1.6000:14.56
25thRyan PaswatersNorthglennFinal2.2000:14.63
26thNicole PootArvadaFinal2.2000:14.79
27thYumi AdamsColumbineFinal2.2000:14.83
28thLeila NearpassSummitFinal-2.1000:14.98
29thSophia MatarreseShining MountainFinal2.2000:15.03
30thAshley BradleyArvadaFinal-2.1000:15.32
31stJessica AguilarAurora CentralFinal-2.1000:15.51
32ndElizabeth DarstSummitFinal-2.1000:15.54
33rdValeria AntillonGatewayFinal-2.1000:15.69
34thIsabella NathansonArvadaFinal-2.1000:16.83
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stCourtney WilborneHinkleyFinal101.3000:26.17
2ndAlina SomorinRalston ValleyFinal81.3000:26.71
3rdCasia ProvencalRalston ValleyFinal61.3000:26.94
4thJessica BennettRalston ValleyFinal51.3000:27.22
5thLauren WoodhullNorthglennFinal42.2000:27.50
6thTayler YoungFort MorganFinal32.5000:28.07
7thJaedyn MartinRangeviewFinal22.5000:28.53
8thHeather ParrishLewis-PalmerFinal12.5000:28.66
9thSage LandreyLutheranFinal2.2000:28.97
10thMadalynn CasadosArvadaFinal2.5000:29.20
11thMolly GielasLegacyFinal2.5000:29.26
12thKira DonahueLegacyFinal2.5000:29.29
13thFrancine AcevedoFort MorganFinal2.5000:29.62
14thMegan OtteLutheranFinal1.7000:29.89
15thOlivia CottonNorthglennFinal2.1000:30.26
16thAmyah WilliamsAurora CentralFinal2.2000:30.62
17thAmy MacIasEagle ValleyFinal1.7000:30.63
18thMaya HolmstromLutheranFinal1.7000:30.64
19thSophia MatarreseShining MountainFinal1.7000:30.69
19thMichaela AdamsLewis-PalmerFinal1.7000:30.69
21stLeila NearpassSummitFinal2.1000:31.03
22ndRyan PaswatersNorthglennFinal1.7000:31.29
23rdHattie ButtsFaith ChristianFinal2.1000:32.03
24thAshley RolinFaith ChristianFinal2.1000:32.70
25thElizabeth DarstSummitFinal2.2000:34.00
26thIsabella NathansonArvadaFinal2.1000:34.75
27thPaige SullivanArvadaFinal2.1000:36.22
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMaddi StevensLegacyFinal1001:00.38
2ndJessica BennettRalston ValleyFinal801:00.86
3rdKendall AragonLegacyFinal601:02.08
4thAshley WoodLewis-PalmerFinal501:02.34
5thElena ArteagaFort MorganFinal401:02.89
6thBrianna McCleaveWestminsterFinal301:02.93
7thMaya DavisLegacyFinal201:03.40
8thMadi HirshSummitFinal101:03.99
9thLauren WoodhullNorthglennFinal01:04.23
10thAllie BaumanFort MorganFinal01:06.14
11thSage LandreyLutheranFinal01:07.02
12thMegan OtteLutheranFinal01:07.49
13thIvy RobinsonRangeviewFinal01:07.58
14thTabby BalowRalston ValleyFinal01:07.72
14thBri FayRalston ValleyFinal01:07.72
16thAmy MacIasEagle ValleyFinal01:07.95
17thMikayela EsquibelPrairie ViewFinal01:08.13
18thMaya HolmstromLutheranFinal01:09.09
19thLucy McCannEagle ValleyFinal01:09.54
20thDiana SernaFort MorganFinal01:10.26
21stAngelina LundyLewis-PalmerFinal01:11.28
22ndAubree ConferSummitFinal01:11.56
23rdLizbeth Montoya DominguezAurora CentralFinal01:11.79
24thRyan PaswatersNorthglennFinal01:14.89
25thLisa MullerArvadaFinal01:15.33
26thAshley RolinFaith ChristianFinal01:15.37
27thAdiya RobbinsFaith ChristianFinal01:17.64
28thDominique WatkinsRangeviewFinal01:20.28
29thPaige SullivanArvadaFinal01:23.23
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stNoelle ResignoloSummitFinal1002:23.26
2ndBrynn SilesLegacyFinal802:33.42
3rdKasia PoulsonPrairie ViewFinal602:34.62
4thSavannah BlohmLutheranFinal502:34.87
5thHaley WoodLewis-PalmerFinal402:34.98
6thGrace SmithLutheranFinal302:37.73
7thKatherine HeekinFaith ChristianFinal202:39.25
8thTaryn CooperRangeviewFinal102:41.25
9thVethalia WarrenRangeviewFinal02:41.36
10thEmma MowryLegacyFinal02:42.75
11thAspen PhillipsLewis-PalmerFinal02:45.68
12thLucy McCannEagle ValleyFinal02:46.04
13thAbigail PellienLegacyFinal02:48.41
14thKaitlyn MiroPrairie ViewFinal02:49.28
15thMelissa SalgadoNorthglennFinal02:49.29
16thKaren RamosGatewayFinal02:52.10
17thSofia AlvarezRangeviewFinal02:52.74
18thJadyn HegartyFaith ChristianFinal02:53.93
19thTianyu MelzerLewis-PalmerFinal02:54.62
20thIsabella McCarthyStandley LakeFinal02:55.53
21stJessica VillanuevaNorthglennFinal02:56.77
22ndLizbeth Montoya DominguezAurora CentralFinal02:58.47
23rdAubree ConferSummitFinal02:59.41
24thEmily CurtisWestminsterFinal03:01.02
25thMorgan BarbaPrairie ViewFinal03:02.16
26thAngela QuezadaNorthglennFinal03:05.14
27thJosie JardonSummitFinal03:06.88
28thLauren CormierLutheranFinal03:11.85
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stElizabeth SchweikerRalston ValleyFinal1005:21.02
2ndShannon FeranLegacyFinal805:21.77
3rdNoelle ResignoloSummitFinal605:30.37
4thKasia PoulsonPrairie ViewFinal505:33.70
5thJosie WilliamsColumbineFinal405:36.49
6thAbby JonesLegacyFinal305:39.20
7thAvery DoanEagle ValleyFinal205:40.18
8thBrynn SilesLegacyFinal105:43.15
9thRachel MeeksRalston ValleyFinal05:47.38
10thChloe WetzelRangeviewFinal06:08.01
11thJordan NeifertEagle ValleyFinal06:10.85
12thBodhi MillsShining MountainFinal06:14.54
13thKyleigh KelleyLutheranFinal06:19.27
14thJadyn HegartyFaith ChristianFinal06:19.79
15thAubrey SurageLewis-PalmerFinal06:22.47
16thMelissa SalgadoNorthglennFinal06:24.96
17thMira SalimanShining MountainFinal06:32.87
18thAnna MacPheeFaith ChristianFinal06:33.72
19thEmily CurtisWestminsterFinal06:34.90
20thDeAsia WosachloNorthglennFinal06:36.17
21stJulianne PelletierStandley LakeFinal06:36.34
22ndJosie JardonSummitFinal06:45.20
23rdKaitlyn PierceStandley LakeFinal06:54.01
24thGabriela FuentesEagle ValleyFinal39:09.00
25thJorja WhyteGatewayFinal40:57.00
26thAyden PhillipsLewis-PalmerFinal41:57.00
27thYajaira LabradorNorthglennFinal43:10.00
28thRosario Perez-CabreraFaith ChristianFinal26:10.00
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stShannon KingFaith ChristianFinal1011:24.29
2ndAubrey SurageLewis-PalmerFinal811:26.37
3rdAbby JonesLegacyFinal611:49.37
4thAvery DoanEagle ValleyFinal511:52.74
5thAudrey OrsteadFaith ChristianFinal412:14.72
6thHannah BachusLegacyFinal313:12.03
7thKaythy LiaoStandley LakeFinal213:20.65
8thSamantha WeeseLewis-PalmerFinal113:34.79
9thBodhi MillsShining MountainFinal13:39.87
10thAspen TolmanStandley LakeFinal13:41.49
11thKatelyn FillaLewis-PalmerFinal13:49.52
12thAva YoungLegacyFinal14:18.18
13thMira SalimanShining MountainFinal14:21.13
14thChloe WetzelRangeviewFinal14:27.72
15thRena SingletonSummitFinal15:45.23
16thKaelin LoveSummitFinal16:35.21
Back To Top

100 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stMaya ProvencalRalston ValleyFinal100.4000:15.58
2ndTristin BookEagle ValleyFinal80.4000:16.67
3rdTashi EberleRalston ValleyFinal60.4000:16.73
4thPayton RobertsRalston ValleyFinal50.4000:16.97
5thTrinity JacksonLewis-PalmerFinal40.4000:17.26
6thLandrey WalterFaith ChristianFinal30.4000:17.45
7thElizabeth JireleLewis-PalmerFinal20.4000:17.68
8thAnna ConferSummitFinal10.4000:17.76
9thEmily CookLewis-PalmerFinal0.4000:17.80
10thIsabella SettjeStandley LakeFinal0.4000:18.00
11thAlyssiana McRaePrairie ViewFinal0.4000:18.03
12thKatiana WilliamsRangeviewFinal0.4000:18.22
13thAvery ThigpenFaith ChristianFinal0.4000:18.42
14thMorgan MitchellNorthglennFinal0.4000:18.52
15thAbby CowanLegacyFinal0.4000:18.65
16thZahla ColemanRangeviewFinal0.4000:18.92
17thTaylor ShrollEagle ValleyFinal0.4000:19.20
18thSavannah ReaganFort MorganFinal0.4000:19.21
19thMia FarleyStandley LakeFinal-1.0000:19.29
20thMalia JimersonGatewayFinal-1.0000:19.37
21stZoey IngramAurora CentralFinal0.4000:19.38
22ndAlisa MinjarezLegacyFinal0.4000:19.59
23rdEmily KoetteritzSummitFinal0.4000:19.63
24thTyler McFallNorthglennFinal0.4000:19.69
25thAlexis VailleSummitFinal-1.0000:19.81
26thAmyah WilliamsAurora CentralFinal0.4000:20.22
27thOlivia CliseFort MorganFinal-1.0000:20.59
28thClaudia SettleLutheranFinal-1.0000:20.85
29thRylee PettyjohnFort MorganFinal-1.0000:21.30
30thDominique WatkinsRangeviewFinal-1.0000:22.29
31stMelina TownsendNorthglennFinal-1.0000:23.71
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMiranda ManfreBear CreekFinal1000:47.56
2ndSamantha BlairEagle ValleyFinal800:47.59
3rdMadelyn SchmidtPrairie ViewFinal600:47.83
4thKatie KeatingStandley LakeFinal500:49.46
5thElizabeth JireleLewis-PalmerFinal400:50.21
6thNicole KilleenColumbineFinal300:50.29
7thLandrey WalterFaith ChristianFinal200:50.34
8thAbby CowanLegacyFinal100:51.92
9thKatie GibsonRalston ValleyFinal00:52.43
10thSierra KouglRalston ValleyFinal00:53.27
11thZahla ColemanRangeviewFinal00:53.75
12thAvery ThigpenFaith ChristianFinal00:53.83
13thSara BrandensteinLegacyFinal00:54.63
14thEmily CookLewis-PalmerFinal00:55.08
15thAnna ConferSummitFinal00:56.02
16thJada AbbottEagle ValleyFinal00:56.28
17thZoey IngramAurora CentralFinal00:58.03
18thOlivia CliseFort MorganFinal00:59.33
19thEmily KoetteritzSummitFinal00:59.72
20thRylee PettyjohnFort MorganFinal01:02.27
21stKarina UsudaNorthglennFinal01:14.22
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stRalston Valley Relay TeamRalston ValleyFinal00:48.87
2ndLewis-Palmer Relay TeamLewis-PalmerFinal00:50.88
3rdEagle Valley Relay TeamEagle ValleyFinal00:51.27
4thFort Morgan Relay TeamFort MorganFinal00:51.79
5thSummit Relay TeamSummitFinal00:52.36
6thRangeview Relay TeamRangeviewFinal00:53.92
7thFaith Christian Relay TeamFaith ChristianFinal00:53.99
8thStandley Lake Relay TeamStandley LakeFinal00:56.36
9thNorthglenn Relay TeamNorthglennFinal00:58.62
10thArvada Relay TeamArvadaFinal00:58.81
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stEagle Valley Relay TeamEagle ValleyFinal01:48.92
2ndLewis-Palmer Relay TeamLewis-PalmerFinal01:49.63
3rdRalston Valley Relay TeamRalston ValleyFinal01:51.99
4thFaith Christian Relay TeamFaith ChristianFinal01:52.19
5thFort Morgan Relay TeamFort MorganFinal01:53.19
6thRangeview Relay TeamRangeviewFinal01:55.16
7thNorthglenn Relay TeamNorthglennFinal02:06.03
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stRangeview Relay TeamRangeviewFinal04:06.45
2ndPrairie View Relay TeamPrairie ViewFinal04:06.63
3rdEagle Valley Relay TeamEagle ValleyFinal04:15.23
4thStandley Lake Relay TeamStandley LakeFinal04:16.03
5thLewis-Palmer Relay TeamLewis-PalmerFinal04:23.78
6thLegacy Relay TeamLegacyFinal04:26.40
7thSummit Relay TeamSummitFinal04:54.24
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stRalston Valley Relay TeamRalston ValleyFinal09:52.90
2ndStandley Lake Relay TeamStandley LakeFinal10:21.23
3rdLegacy Relay TeamLegacyFinal10:34.36
4thRangeview Relay TeamRangeviewFinal11:35.24
Back To Top

800 Sprint Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stPrairie View Relay TeamPrairie ViewFinal01:51.69
2ndLegacy Relay TeamLegacyFinal01:52.46
3rdEagle Valley Relay TeamEagle ValleyFinal01:54.34
4thLewis-Palmer Relay TeamLewis-PalmerFinal01:54.56
5thFort Morgan Relay TeamFort MorganFinal01:55.18
6thFaith Christian Relay TeamFaith ChristianFinal01:57.90
7thSummit Relay TeamSummitFinal01:59.53
8thAurora Central Relay TeamAurora CentralFinal02:07.79
9thStandley Lake Relay TeamStandley LakeFinal02:10.57
10thArvada Relay TeamArvadaFinal02:11.63
11thNorthglenn Relay TeamNorthglennFinal02:20.99
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stTashi EberleRalston ValleyFinal10-1.5016' 5.50"
2ndPayton RobertsRalston ValleyFinal8-0.7016' 0.00"
3rdNicole KilleenColumbineFinal60.0015' 10.00"
4thShayla ScarboroughLewis-PalmerFinal5-1.7015' 9.50"
5thYanitza CarbajalEagle ValleyFinal4-1.4015' 9.00"
6thEmma HowardSummitFinal3-0.9015' 5.00"
7thTrinity JacksonLewis-PalmerFinal2-1.0014' 10.00"
8thArabella TurnerEagle ValleyFinal1-1.4014' 7.50"
9thSarai TiernanHinkleyFinal14' 6.50"
9thChristelle TshiteGatewayFinal0.0014' 6.50"
11thBella DobbsFaith ChristianFinal14' 2.50"
12thBrooke KingLegacyFinal13' 1.00"
13thElizabeth DarstSummitFinal13' 0.00"
14thTayah CarleEagle ValleyFinal12' 7.00"
15thElise FritzlerFort MorganFinal12' 2.00"
16thDiane AucoinFaith ChristianFinal11' 9.00"
17thHattie ButtsFaith ChristianFinal11' 7.00"
18thJenna FritzlerFort MorganFinal9' 0.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stNicole KilleenColumbineFinal100.7035' 5.00"
2ndYanitza CarbajalEagle ValleyFinal80.8034' 10.50"
3rdAli NeuenschwanderColumbineFinal60.0032' 8.00"
4thKatelynn StarkeyRangeviewFinal50.0032' 6.50"
5thEmma HowardSummitFinal40.1032' 0.50"
6thSydney BevingtonRalston ValleyFinal30.0031' 10.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stEmma HowardSummitFinal65' 0.00"
1stDestiny PeltonFort MorganFinal105' 0.00"
1stBrooklyn SeymourRalston ValleyFinal85' 0.00"
4thJosephine CoffeyBear CreekFinal44' 11.00"
4thTaylor BuckleyLewis-PalmerFinal54' 11.00"
6thDevany DeRangeviewFinal4' 9.00"
6thClaudia SettleLutheranFinal24' 9.00"
6thBrindelyn SchneiderLutheranFinal24' 9.00"
6thAli NeuenschwanderColumbineFinal4' 9.00"
6thShy ClantonEnglewoodFinal24' 9.00"
6thTashi EberleRalston ValleyFinal24' 9.00"
6thSydney BevingtonRalston ValleyFinal4' 9.00"
13thAmyah WilliamsAurora CentralFinal4' 7.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAlexa OatmanLewis-PalmerFinal1010' 10.00"
2ndHeather WalkerChatfieldFinal810' 1.00"
3rdSophia AbernethyStandley LakeFinal68' 7.00"
4thDaisha ScogginsRangeviewFinal48' 1.00"
4thBrielle KromerEagle ValleyFinal58' 1.00"
6thPeyton BourkeEagle ValleyFinal37' 7.00"
6thFiona SpitzleyLegacyFinal27' 7.00"
8thPayton DeedsRangeviewFinal6' 7.00"
8thLauren BrainardLewis-PalmerFinal06' 7.00"
8thMegan DumondLewis-PalmerFinal06' 7.00"
11thCharity BakerHinkleyFinal6' 1.00"
11thSophia MatarreseShining MountainFinal6' 1.00"
13thMabel LedgerwoodPrairie ViewFinal5' 7.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJamie TorbetStandley LakeFinal1035' 4.00"
2ndAmanda NelsonFaith ChristianFinal831' 11.00"
3rdLushous DavisRangeviewFinal631' 0.00"
4thBrittany BaumLegacyFinal530' 5.00"
5thSydney RogersLewis-PalmerFinal430' 1.50"
6thVeronica DallasNorthglennFinal329' 9.00"
7thAshley FinchFaith ChristianFinal229' 6.00"
8thErica WongLegacyFinal128' 6.50"
9thBenel NgewasiArvadaFinal26' 4.00"
10thAdell MoralesNorthglennFinal24' 4.00"
11thAlondra AlmanzaFort MorganFinal24' 3.50"
12thCassidy WernerLewis-PalmerFinal24' 0.50"
13thRylee GivensFort MorganFinal22' 4.00"
14thGrace ZielinskiLewis-PalmerFinal21' 10.00"
15thAlexis VailleSummitFinal21' 7.00"
16thValeria BanosGatewayFinal20' 11.00"
17thAutumn ZunigaArvadaFinal20' 9.00"
18thLizbeth CardonaWestminsterFinal19' 7.00"
19thKayleigh KeisterFaith ChristianFinal15' 8.50"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stBrittany BaumLegacyFinal10104' 11.50"
2ndAriana EhrenfeuchtLegacyFinal899' 8.00"
3rdLushous DavisRangeviewFinal695' 7.00"
4thRylee GivensFort MorganFinal591' 1.00"
5thTorre BlohmLutheranFinal490' 10.00"
6thAshley FinchFaith ChristianFinal387' 5.00"
7thAmanda NelsonFaith ChristianFinal283' 4.00"
8thBenel NgewasiArvadaFinal173' 6.00"
9thSydney RogersLewis-PalmerFinal68' 8.00"
10thGrace ZielinskiLewis-PalmerFinal67' 9.00"
11thAlexis VailleSummitFinal67' 8.00"
12thAdell MoralesNorthglennFinal60' 7.00"
13thEmelyn TineoNorthglennFinal60' 0.00"
14thKayleigh KeisterFaith ChristianFinal50' 4.00"
15thLizbeth CardonaWestminsterFinal46' 5.00"
16thCassidy WernerLewis-PalmerFinal45' 11.00"