Safford Rotary (Safford, AZ)

Girls Varsity Track & Field Spring 18-19 · Friday, April 12, 2019
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stNevaeh GrantPimaFinal10-0.4000:13.23
2ndBecka NicholasThatcherFinal8-0.4000:13.27
3rdJerzie HatchThatcherFinal6-0.4000:13.77
4thRaely BrownPimaFinal5-0.4000:13.84
5thEmily MendezCienegaFinal4-0.4000:14.06
6thAshlyn SchillingSaffordFinal3-0.4000:14.08
7thShanda PetersonThatcherFinal2-0.4000:14.10
8thNyha PadenBensonFinal1-0.7000:14.12
9thAlana JonesSt. DavidFinal-0.7000:14.36
10thTatum FoxSahuaritaFinal-0.7000:14.40
11thKayleen JansenWillcoxFinal0.0000:14.62
12thAubree JensenCienegaFinal-0.7000:14.74
13thLanyah CannadyBensonFinal-0.7000:14.88
14thMayden TiltonSt. DavidFinal0.0000:15.14
15thEmily GallegoSahuaritaFinal0.0000:15.22
16thKiara BarlowCienegaFinal0.0000:15.40
17thAnnalise CasetellanoJoseph CityFinal00:15.55
18thEmily PerlmanGlobeFinal0.0000:15.56
19thSamantha IrishGlobeFinal0.0000:15.70
20thMadelyn HatchSaffordFinal-0.7000:15.75
21stAndra LinesSaffordFinal00:15.96
22ndJanae FaccioValley UnionFinal00:16.15
23rdKayla HooverCienegaFinal-0.7000:16.38
24thAbbigale BeererValley UnionFinal00:16.52
25thEmily LundeenMorenciFinal00:16.53
26thKimberlin JohnstunJoseph CityFinal00:16.78
27thKaydance BensonCienegaFinal-1.1000:16.90
28thBrooklyn RogersJoseph CityFinal-1.1000:18.06
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stShanda PetersonThatcherFinal101.4000:27.99
2ndAubrie SherwoodPimaFinal81.4000:28.05
3rdKiera LumpkinBisbeeFinal62.0000:28.30
4thJerzie HatchThatcherFinal51.4000:28.32
5thSydney TobiasSaffordFinal41.4000:28.56
6thAlana JonesSt. DavidFinal32.0000:29.74
7thKaylie GardnerJoseph CityFinal22.0000:29.93
8thChristiana GarciaSahuaritaFinal12.0000:29.96
9thLanyah CannadyBensonFinal2.0000:30.42
10thCarleigh BiancoCienegaFinal2.0000:30.47
11thBryony EngelhardtBensonFinal2.0000:30.65
12thSamantha PippoPimaFinal2.5000:30.70
13thCailen LarsonThatcherFinal2.0000:31.12
14thKayleen JansenWillcoxFinal2.5000:31.18
15thAryanna SorensenCienegaFinal2.0000:31.26
16thMayden TiltonSt. DavidFinal2.0000:31.52
17thEmily PerlmanGlobeFinal2.5000:31.75
18thViridiana GutierrezWillcoxFinal2.5000:32.52
19thKaleena CarlinMorenciFinal2.5000:32.56
20thAbigail PannellSahuaritaFinal2.5000:33.30
21stBethany BackSahuaritaFinal1.6000:33.49
22ndKiara BarlowCienegaFinal2.5000:33.60
23rdAnnalise CasetellanoJoseph CityFinal1.6000:33.66
24thJanae FaccioValley UnionFinal2.0000:34.62
25thKayla HooverCienegaFinal1.6000:34.91
26thAbbigale BeererValley UnionFinal1.6000:35.16
27thKimberlin JohnstunJoseph CityFinal1.6000:35.21
28thEmily LundeenMorenciFinal1.6000:36.54
29thBrooklyn RogersJoseph CityFinal1.6000:39.03
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMaya MatticePimaFinal1001:03.92
2ndBrinley KemptonSaffordFinal801:03.96
3rdKiera LumpkinBisbeeFinal601:04.54
4thMakenzi GrassmanSt. DavidFinal501:06.74
5thAkala HatchThatcherFinal401:08.08
6thAmity HallBensonFinal301:08.79
7thSamantha VanSaffordFinal201:08.98
8thGabby MontoyaThatcherFinal101:10.96
9thSamantha PippoPimaFinal01:11.22
10thMadelyn HatchSaffordFinal01:11.49
11thSydney TobiasSaffordFinal01:12.12
12thAryanna SorensenCienegaFinal01:12.42
13thShanaya VictorSan CarlosFinal01:12.70
14thIsabelle KunnemannCienegaFinal01:14.02
15thMayden TiltonSt. DavidFinal01:14.12
16thCailen LarsonThatcherFinal01:14.32
17thElaina PalmerThatcherFinal01:14.38
18thViridiana GutierrezWillcoxFinal01:14.93
19thKayla SwagzdisSahuaritaFinal01:16.63
20thAbigail PannellSahuaritaFinal01:18.32
21stBrea SmithMorenciFinal01:19.07
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMarissa LopezSahuaritaFinal1002:29.15
2ndBrynn LumpkinBisbeeFinal802:40.78
3rdKayla O'ConnellMorenciFinal602:44.97
4thShanaya VictorSan CarlosFinal502:46.23
5thKaylie GardnerJoseph CityFinal402:49.17
6thMeriel NosieGlobeFinal302:51.51
7thVictoria FigueroaCienegaFinal202:52.95
8thAdalein Santa MariaSahuaritaFinal102:53.05
9thMelodie MooreThatcherFinal03:01.25
10thKoree VillarrealSaffordFinal03:02.05
11thJoy RogersPimaFinal03:03.62
12thBryanna GivensTombstoneFinal03:04.76
13thAshley PenaThatcherFinal03:04.85
14thKaylynn SimmonsThatcherFinal03:05.51
15thViridiana GutierrezWillcoxFinal03:05.84
16thChantelle CookCienegaFinal03:06.09
17thYrliana MolinaMorenciFinal03:06.82
18thEmma MerrimanCienegaFinal03:12.35
19thBrea SmithMorenciFinal03:13.62
20thKaesey BordersCienegaFinal03:14.44
21stCamrie McBrideMorenciFinal03:15.14
22ndMadison McdonaldThatcherFinal03:17.68
23rdMyranda SuttonBensonFinal03:23.59
24thJodi KingSan CarlosFinal03:32.15
25thKLynn GentryTombstoneFinal03:51.96
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stKayla O'ConnellMorenciFinal1005:54.94
2ndEliza StowellSahuaritaFinal806:01.41
3rdMaya CasillasCienegaFinal606:12.92
4thDalia MoroyoquiBensonFinal506:17.25
5thMeriel NosieGlobeFinal406:29.29
6thSarah CardenasSahuaritaFinal306:31.78
7thKoree VillarrealSaffordFinal206:41.17
8thJoy RogersPimaFinal106:47.02
9thParker BellCienegaFinal06:57.02
10thHailey UdallThatcherFinal06:58.50
11thYrliana MolinaMorenciFinal07:01.21
12thJade LuinstraBisbeeFinal07:06.21
13thGrace HallerThatcherFinal07:07.61
14thHannah MullerCienegaFinal07:16.36
15thCamrie McBrideMorenciFinal07:17.75
16thVivian LopezCienegaFinal07:33.90
17thJodi KingSan CarlosFinal07:34.29
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stKayla O'ConnellMorenciFinal1013:18.67
2ndDalia MoroyoquiBensonFinal813:45.93
3rdElliana WindsorThatcherFinal614:32.65
4thAshley PenaThatcherFinal514:52.47
5thEmma HackettSaffordFinal415:17.97
6thGrace HallerThatcherFinal316:07.60
7thKaylynn SimmonsThatcherFinal216:35.52
8thAva GardnerCienegaFinal116:46.55
9thAvery BellCienegaFinal16:50.10
10thAlexandra BasurtoCienegaFinal17:41.66
Back To Top

100 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stBecka NicholasThatcherFinal101.6000:16.64
2ndJaydin BrownThatcherFinal81.6000:17.07
3rdKylee DodgeThatcherFinal61.6000:17.16
4thTaya BaldwinThatcherFinal51.6000:17.29
5thDesirae BabbMorenciFinal41.6000:17.49
6thAmanda NelsonBensonFinal31.6000:18.13
7thAubrie SherwoodPimaFinal21.6000:18.98
8thKatelynn CurtisSaffordFinal11.6000:18.99
9thZenayah CortezMorenciFinal1.6000:19.86
10thAshlyn MaxwellCienegaFinal1.6000:20.01
11thAnnalise CasetellanoJoseph CityFinal1.6000:21.24
12thMarissa LopezCienegaFinal1.6000:22.00
13thAva MixonCienegaFinal1.6000:23.67
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stTaya BaldwinThatcherFinal1000:48.35
2ndKylee DodgeThatcherFinal800:49.83
3rdJaydin BrownThatcherFinal600:51.01
4thDesirae BabbMorenciFinal500:51.10
5thClarise ReyesBensonFinal400:52.84
6thJessica Bright-SchadeSaffordFinal300:52.93
7thKaylie GardnerJoseph CityFinal200:54.31
8thAmaria FountainCienegaFinal100:56.23
9thZenayah CortezMorenciFinal00:56.61
10thLaney MorrisThatcherFinal01:00.33
11thJadah CortezMorenciFinal01:01.16
12thKimberlin JohnstunJoseph CityFinal01:07.51
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stPima Relay TeamPimaFinal00:51.96
2ndThatcher Relay TeamThatcherFinal00:53.32
3rdSafford Relay TeamSaffordFinal00:54.29
4thSahuarita Relay TeamSahuaritaFinal00:55.72
5thCienega Relay TeamCienegaFinal00:56.07
6thBenson Relay TeamBensonFinal00:56.12
7thSt. David Relay TeamSt. DavidFinal00:56.51
8thJoseph City Relay TeamJoseph CityFinal01:06.42
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stThatcher Relay TeamThatcherFinal04:29.64
2ndBenson Relay TeamBensonFinal04:46.42
3rdSt. David Relay TeamSt. DavidFinal04:47.64
4thCienega Relay TeamCienegaFinal04:54.40
5thSan Carlos Relay TeamSan CarlosFinal05:04.64
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stThatcher Relay TeamThatcherFinal11:39.07
2ndSan Carlos Relay TeamSan CarlosFinal12:22.02
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stBecka NicholasThatcherFinal101.2016' 7.50"
2ndShanda PetersonThatcherFinal81.6016' 2.00"
3rdAkala HatchThatcherFinal62.0015' 1.00"
4thKloee MatticeThatcherFinal50.2014' 11.00"
5thTiana LambsonSaffordFinal40.2014' 9.50"
6thNevaeh GrantPimaFinal31.9014' 8.50"
7thKayleen JansenWillcoxFinal21.5014' 4.50"
8thRaely BrownPimaFinal11.0014' 2.50"
9thLacie DuerinckBensonFinal0.4013' 4.00"
9thKali HornerCienegaFinal1.2013' 4.00"
11thKylie RussellSaffordFinal1.2012' 5.00"
12thEmily GallegoSahuaritaFinal0.5012' 3.00"
13thChloe ReynoldsBensonFinal0.2011' 9.50"
14thAbbigale BeererValley UnionFinal2.1011' 8.00"
15thJanae FaccioValley UnionFinal1.309' 9.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stKloee MatticeThatcherFinal101.0035' 0.50"
2ndShanda PetersonThatcherFinal81.4034' 6.00"
3rdBecka NicholasThatcherFinal62.0034' 0.00"
4thMaya MatticePimaFinal50.9033' 0.50"
5thTiana LambsonSaffordFinal40.0031' 2.00"
6thKylie RussellSaffordFinal31.4028' 8.00"
7thJacee QuinnThatcherFinal20.7028' 6.50"
8thKayleen JansenWillcoxFinal10.6028' 3.50"
9thChloe ReynoldsBensonFinal1.1027' 1.50"
10thBryanna GivensTombstoneFinal1.6025' 11.50"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stTaya BaldwinThatcherFinal105' 1.00"
2ndRachel FoxSaffordFinal84' 10.00"
3rdKloee MatticeThatcherFinal64' 8.00"
4thKaleena CarlinMorenciFinal54' 6.00"
5thLaney MorrisThatcherFinal44' 4.00"
5thKaylie GardnerJoseph CityFinal44' 4.00"
7thMelodie MooreThatcherFinal24' 2.00"
7thBryanna GivensTombstoneFinal24' 2.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAmanda NelsonBensonFinal109' 3.00"
2ndDanika DerrickPimaFinal89' 0.00"
3rdKiera LumpkinBisbeeFinal68' 0.00"
4thLacie DuerinckBensonFinal57' 6.00"
4thNyha PadenBensonFinal47' 6.00"
6thDalia MoroyoquiBensonFinal37' 0.00"
6thBrynn LumpkinBisbeeFinal27' 0.00"
8thEmily LundeenMorenciFinal16' 6.00"
9thJanae FaccioValley UnionFinal6' 0.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAkira JonesSt. DavidFinal1035' 4.50"
2ndRachel FoxSaffordFinal831' 4.50"
3rdMadison LevySahuaritaFinal631' 2.50"
4thBriley MinorThatcherFinal530' 6.00"
5thCyndel VarelaThatcherFinal430' 0.00"
6thKhylee FlakeJoseph CityFinal329' 3.00"
7thHannah JohnsonThatcherFinal227' 4.00"
8thHailey RushJoseph CityFinal126' 6.00"
9thDakota HeapBowie/San SimonFinal26' 4.00"
10thSamantha IrishGlobeFinal26' 3.00"
11thMarissa MolinaSaffordFinal25' 10.00"
12thLacie BrownThatcherFinal25' 9.50"
13thSaydee AllredPimaFinal25' 8.00"
14thSabrina SturgeonBensonFinal25' 5.00"
15thPaulina FelixSahuaritaFinal25' 4.50"
16thVivi VoSaffordFinal24' 9.50"
17thMia TorrezBensonFinal24' 9.00"
18thJanelle MoodyCienegaFinal24' 8.00"
19thJenna PetersonSt. DavidFinal24' 4.00"
20thCallie PughJoseph CityFinal23' 8.50"
21stAlessandra SegundoSahuaritaFinal23' 6.00"
21stJade LuinstraBisbeeFinal23' 6.00"
21stMikayla AlbersMorenciFinal23' 6.00"
24thTaylor FieldsJoseph CityFinal23' 0.00"
25thGabriela GuitierrezGlobeFinal22' 8.00"
26thAlexis FallGlobeFinal22' 7.00"
27thHaylee PachecoSt. DavidFinal22' 5.00"
28thIlona LesterSaffordFinal22' 4.00"
29thCelina HubnerJoseph CityFinal21' 3.00"
30thAshley RiggsWillcoxFinal21' 2.50"
31stAdriana EliasBensonFinal20' 10.00"
32ndVanessa Valenzuela-CastilloWillcoxFinal17' 6.50"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAkira JonesSt. DavidFinal10103' 10.00"
2ndMadison LevySahuaritaFinal894' 0.00"
3rdMikaela JorgensenThatcherFinal690' 0.00"
4thSherri WhiteSaffordFinal589' 11.00"
5thLacie BrownThatcherFinal487' 0.00"
6thSaydee AllredPimaFinal382' 8.00"
7thHaley FreySahuaritaFinal282' 7.00"
8thSabrina SturgeonBensonFinal182' 1.00"
9thCyndel VarelaThatcherFinal80' 2.00"
10thGabriela GuitierrezGlobeFinal79' 6.00"
11thHailey RushJoseph CityFinal79' 3.00"
12thJenna PetersonSt. DavidFinal78' 9.00"
13thMyranda SuttonBensonFinal75' 2.00"
14thHaylee PachecoSt. DavidFinal72' 10.00"
15thRachel FoxSaffordFinal72' 2.00"
16thKhylee FlakeJoseph CityFinal70' 10.00"
17thAustyn LarsonThatcherFinal70' 0.00"
18thPaulina FelixSahuaritaFinal68' 9.00"
19thAdriana EliasBensonFinal66' 10.00"
20thCallie PughJoseph CityFinal66' 3.00"
21stJanelle MoodyCienegaFinal64' 1.00"
22ndIlona LesterSaffordFinal63' 6.00"
23rdMia TorrezBensonFinal63' 0.00"
24thKayla SwagzdisSahuaritaFinal60' 10.00"
25thCelina HubnerJoseph CityFinal60' 9.00"
26thJade LuinstraBisbeeFinal59' 1.00"
27thMikayla AlbersMorenciFinal57' 2.00"
28thAlexis FallGlobeFinal56' 7.00"
29thSamantha IrishGlobeFinal53' 3.00"
30thAshley RiggsWillcoxFinal53' 0.00"
31stTaylor FieldsJoseph CityFinal47' 4.00"
32ndVanessa Valenzuela-CastilloWillcoxFinal46' 8.00"
Back To Top

Javelin

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJessica Bright-SchadeSaffordFinal10102' 7.00"
2ndAngelina DesaulniersSaffordFinal891' 0.00"
3rdAkira JonesSt. DavidFinal685' 3.00"
4thAlessandra SegundoSahuaritaFinal582' 9.00"
5thRaely BrownPimaFinal481' 2.00"
6thHaley FreySahuaritaFinal379' 11.00"
7thAmanda NelsonBensonFinal279' 4.00"
8thSaydee AllredPimaFinal177' 8.00"
9thRachel FoxSaffordFinal76' 3.00"
10thMarleigh NicholasThatcherFinal76' 0.00"
11thBriley MinorThatcherFinal73' 4.00"
12thHannah JohnsonThatcherFinal73' 1.00"
13thJessika HowardTombstoneFinal70' 0.00"
14thHaylee PachecoSt. DavidFinal69' 0.00"
15thDesirae BabbMorenciFinal63' 7.00"
16thKaleena CarlinMorenciFinal62' 5.00"
17thDakota HeapBowie/San SimonFinal62' 1.00"
18thSara DaileySahuaritaFinal59' 10.00"
19thJade LuinstraBisbeeFinal54' 1.00"
20thMaddie MeehlThatcherFinal41' 1.00"
21stAbbigale BeererValley UnionFinal40' 1.00"