Salida Invitational (Salida, CO)

Girls Varsity Track & Field Spring 18-19 · Saturday, April 6, 2019
Place School Score

Athletes of the Meet

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJordan BurnettSouth ParkFinal10-2.1000:13.08
2ndJasmine WhiteBuena VistaFinal8-2.1000:13.39
3rdDesirae OrtivezLa VetaFinal6-2.1000:13.73
4thAbi ReigelLake CountyFinal5-2.1000:13.78
5thJamie SanchezCotopaxiFinal4-2.0000:13.91
6thJovanna ArroyoMonte VistaFinal3-2.1000:13.92
7thLucy DuryeaCrested ButteFinal2-2.0000:14.34
8thLily LengerichSalidaFinal1-2.0000:14.35
9thMarlowe DesmaraisCrested ButteFinal-2.0000:14.37
10thChellis RichardsCotopaxiFinal0.0000:14.44
11thJadyn KocsisLewis-PalmerFinal0.0000:14.45
12thMikayla BattsSouth ParkFinal-2.0000:14.46
13thAbigail PrickettWoodland ParkFinal1.2000:14.57
14thKayla CamperCuster CountyFinal-2.1000:14.74
15thAnnalise WalkerCotopaxiFinal1.2000:14.78
16thBeka PetersenBuena VistaFinal-2.1000:14.82
17thAmelya TuckerSalidaFinal-2.0000:14.93
18thLacy HilfersCripple Creek-VictorFinal1.2000:15.00
19thDarby PottsWoodland ParkFinal0.0000:15.03
20thTatelynn PriceCentauriFinal0.0000:15.09
21stMitchek ColleyBuena VistaFinal1.2000:15.17
22ndLexi HuntLewis-PalmerFinal-1.7000:15.20
23rdHailiee CaleMonte VistaFinal0.0000:15.34
23rdElexus TrujilloCenterFinal-1.7000:15.34
25thAngelina LundyLewis-PalmerFinal-2.0000:15.39
26thStella NewmanCrested ButteFinal-1.7000:15.43
27thJoci HolbrookLake CountyFinal-1.7000:15.45
28thJayceen BoothCentauriFinal0.0000:15.47
29thDyani OjedaCentauriFinal0.0000:15.56
30thJulie KisseberthCripple Creek-VictorFinal1.2000:15.63
31stMiranda SchoetlinWoodland ParkFinal-1.7000:15.76
32ndSerina SanchezSanfordFinal0.0000:15.78
33rdElianna GonzalesMonte VistaFinal-2.1000:15.91
34thKaya HuffmanCuster CountyFinal-2.1000:15.97
35thChloe CampbellSouth ParkFinal-1.7000:15.99
36thEleanor MasingtonLa VetaFinal-1.7000:16.20
37thAllison WestbergSanfordFinal-2.1000:16.43
38thHope JonesLa VetaFinal-2.1000:16.59
39thMadison PiotrowskiCripple Creek-VictorFinal-2.1000:16.72
40thDakotah RichardsonMoffatFinal-2.1000:16.78
41stJazmynn ValadezCenterFinal-1.7000:16.79
42ndTyra ChavezLake CountyFinal-2.1000:16.86
43rdGeonna BowersLake CountyFinal1.2000:17.87
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJordan BurnettSouth ParkFinal100.0000:27.91
2ndDesirae OrtivezLa VetaFinal80.0000:28.63
3rdAbi ReigelLake CountyFinal60.0000:29.42
4thHayes FreemanCrested ButteFinal50.3000:30.54
5thLucy DuryeaCrested ButteFinal4-0.2000:30.58
6thCamrey RuybalCentauriFinal3-0.2000:30.67
7thMakita BecknerSangre de CristoFinal20.0000:30.82
8thHaley FaucetteSanfordFinal1-0.2000:30.92
9thMikayla BattsSouth ParkFinal-2.2000:30.94
10thTiffany RuvoloSanfordFinal0.3000:30.95
11thAlexis LobatoSierra GrandeFinal-0.2000:30.97
12thMareh MedinaMonte VistaFinal0.3000:31.21
13thCassidy GillisSalidaFinal-0.2000:31.57
14thDarby PottsWoodland ParkFinal0.3000:32.24
15thTatelynn PriceCentauriFinal-2.2000:32.40
16thKaylin MedinaSouth ParkFinal-1.4000:32.43
17thRebecca CasadosSierra GrandeFinal0.3000:32.56
18thLexi PetriBuena VistaFinal-0.2000:32.92
19thEryn LemoineCuster CountyFinal-1.4000:33.05
19thKrysta RoederLake CountyFinal-2.2000:33.05
21stLexi HuntLewis-PalmerFinal-2.2000:33.21
22ndAmber MichelMonte VistaFinal0.3000:33.41
23rdMiranda SchoetlinWoodland ParkFinal2.5000:33.61
24thCori Beth ToppingLa VetaFinal-2.2000:33.65
25thAmelia CappozaSalidaFinal0.3000:33.76
26thSavannah RoshekWoodland ParkFinal-2.2000:34.67
27thJanessa CasiasCentauriFinal-2.2000:35.51
28thTaryn DumlerLewis-PalmerFinal2.5000:38.05
29thKaitlynn ChavezMonte VistaFinal2.5000:39.09
30thMia HillCrested ButteFinal2.5000:40.35
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMorgan BurnettSouth ParkFinal1001:03.48
2ndAbigail PrickettWoodland ParkFinal801:06.39
3rdChloe HindesMonte VistaFinal601:06.63
4thSam MerckCrested ButteFinal501:08.65
5thAbi ReigelLake CountyFinal401:08.99
6thKaylynn ShafferSalidaFinal301:10.07
7thMacy MazzeoSalidaFinal201:10.08
8thAja HoganBuena VistaFinal101:10.59
9thMaddison SullivanWoodland ParkFinal01:10.78
10thDolores EstradaCenterFinal01:11.07
11thLizzie ValentineCentauriFinal01:11.55
12thNicole BerryMoffatFinal01:12.05
13thKoylynn GullifordCotopaxiFinal01:14.08
14thDyani OjedaCentauriFinal01:14.56
15thEmelie ElkinsCrested ButteFinal01:16.19
16thElla HaynesSalidaFinal01:16.63
17thEleanor MasingtonLa VetaFinal01:19.04
18thJanessa CasiasCentauriFinal01:19.58
19thHope JonesLa VetaFinal01:20.68
20thMyles CressCrested ButteFinal01:21.95
21stElianna GonzalesMonte VistaFinal01:22.08
22ndJuniper CragoSouth ParkFinal01:25.37
23rdElise VolkmanMoffatFinal01:28.61
24thAlyssa TipswordMonte VistaFinal01:30.98
25thAaliyha MaldenLa VetaFinal01:31.48
26thHannah HolmLake CountyFinal01:31.71
27thGracie HearnLake City CommunityFinal01:46.23
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSarah BivensCrested ButteFinal1002:37.08
2ndFern ClarkSalidaFinal802:38.81
3rdMorgan BurnettSouth ParkFinal602:45.33
4thHeather PrevatteMonte VistaFinal502:50.71
5thAja HoganBuena VistaFinal402:56.02
6thLizzie ValentineCentauriFinal302:57.70
7thElla HaynesSalidaFinal203:02.92
8thDolores EstradaCenterFinal103:05.12
9thKylee DavisBuena VistaFinal03:14.56
10thKira VilapandoSierra GrandeFinal03:20.19
11thJuniper CragoSouth ParkFinal03:24.68
12thCatalina CuevasSouth ParkFinal03:35.93
13thAnita UlmalaCentauriFinal03:40.38
14thAlyssa TipswordMonte VistaFinal03:40.72
15thGracie HearnLake City CommunityFinal04:57.61
16thShayla RightsellLake City CommunityFinal05:03.71
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stHeather PrevatteMonte VistaFinal1006:28.45
2ndAnna BearssBuena VistaFinal806:42.64
3rdRebecca GodwinWoodland ParkFinal606:45.59
4thKylee DavisBuena VistaFinal506:46.67
5thKelcee CoombsCentauriFinal406:53.11
6thAnita UlmalaCentauriFinal307:38.98
7thMorgan SerafinWoodland ParkFinal207:47.76
8thCatalina CuevasSouth ParkFinal107:51.62
9thAlyssa TipswordMonte VistaFinal08:37.46
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMolly McMurryBuena VistaFinal1013:52.79
2ndFern ClarkSalidaFinal814:37.38
3rdMorgan HolmLake CountyFinal617:11.85
4thHannah HolmLake CountyFinal519:00.97
Back To Top

100 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stRuby BrownSalidaFinal100.0000:16.78
2ndClaire CarlsonCotopaxiFinal80.0000:16.88
3rdCamrey RuybalCentauriFinal60.0000:18.62
4thKaylin MedinaSouth ParkFinal50.0000:20.13
5thSeda CondellSalidaFinal40.0000:20.36
6thJayceen BoothCentauriFinal30.0000:20.55
7thPilar AgostineLewis-PalmerFinal20.0000:21.40
8thJessica PolkowskeCentauriFinal10.0000:21.50
9thDanielle GarciaSangre de CristoFinal0.0000:21.55
10thCheyenne MontoyaBuena VistaFinal0.0000:21.58
11thSavannah RoshekWoodland ParkFinal0.0000:21.95
12thKate ShermanCrested ButteFinal0.0000:22.58
13thElizabeth ArtleyLewis-PalmerFinal0.0000:23.07
14thCassidy GillisSalidaFinal0.0000:23.22
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stRuby BrownSalidaFinal1000:48.21
2ndClaire ShepherdSalidaFinal800:52.62
3rdMallory SalazarBuena VistaFinal600:55.01
4thBrenna McDanielCentauriFinal500:55.38
5thItzel MolinaSierra GrandeFinal400:57.50
6thRuthie MolitorBuena VistaFinal300:57.75
7thJayceen BoothCentauriFinal201:01.99
8thCheyenne MontoyaBuena VistaFinal101:03.98
9thElizabeth ArtleyLewis-PalmerFinal01:05.73
10thKate ShermanCrested ButteFinal01:08.28
11thKelcey MartinCentauriFinal01:10.39
12thPilar AgostineLewis-PalmerFinal01:12.48
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCotopaxi Relay TeamCotopaxiFinal00:55.35
2ndCentauri Relay TeamCentauriFinal00:57.96
3rdSalida Relay TeamSalidaFinal00:58.40
4thSanford Relay TeamSanfordFinal00:58.64
5thMonte Vista Relay TeamMonte VistaFinal01:03.70
6thLake County Relay TeamLake CountyFinal01:04.21
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSalida Relay TeamSalidaFinal01:56.20
2ndMonte Vista Relay TeamMonte VistaFinal01:57.52
3rdCotopaxi Relay TeamCotopaxiFinal01:57.65
4thBuena Vista Relay TeamBuena VistaFinal01:57.73
5thCentauri Relay TeamCentauriFinal01:59.51
6thCrested Butte Relay TeamCrested ButteFinal02:02.33
7thSierra Grande Relay TeamSierra GrandeFinal02:07.73
8thLake County Relay TeamLake CountyFinal02:10.92
9thSanford Relay TeamSanfordFinal02:10.99
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSalida Relay TeamSalidaFinal04:33.51
2ndCrested Butte Relay TeamCrested ButteFinal04:36.68
3rdBuena Vista Relay TeamBuena VistaFinal04:56.10
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCentauri Relay TeamCentauriFinal11:23.29
2ndBuena Vista Relay TeamBuena VistaFinal11:39.34
Back To Top

800 Sprint Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCrested Butte Relay TeamCrested ButteFinal02:06.67
2ndBuena Vista Relay TeamBuena VistaFinal02:08.33
3rdWoodland Park Relay TeamWoodland ParkFinal02:11.98
4thMonte Vista Relay TeamMonte VistaFinal02:13.74
5thSangre de Cristo Relay TeamSangre de CristoFinal02:16.93
6thSalida Relay TeamSalidaFinal02:18.34
7thSierra Grande Relay TeamSierra GrandeFinal02:19.48
8thCentauri Relay TeamCentauriFinal02:20.27
9thLake County Relay TeamLake CountyFinal02:29.03
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stAvery PalmgrenSangre de CristoFinal10-0.3016' 2.50"
2ndJasmine WhiteBuena VistaFinal80.0015' 8.50"
3rdKeely OlsonCrested ButteFinal60.0014' 7.75"
4thHarley KincannonMonte VistaFinal53.6014' 0.00"
5thTaylor WebsterLake CountyFinal4-1.2013' 6.75"
6thEryn LemoineCuster CountyFinal3-1.2013' 2.00"
7thAmelya TuckerSalidaFinal2-1.4013' 1.50"
8thAmber MichelMonte VistaFinal1-1.2013' 1.25"
9thChloe HindesMonte VistaFinal0.0012' 11.50"
10thKayla CamperCuster CountyFinal0.0012' 10.00"
11thLynn PieferBuena VistaFinal0.0012' 8.25"
12thEmelie ElkinsCrested ButteFinal0.0012' 8.00"
13thHannah RhudeSalidaFinal-0.3012' 6.00"
14thAaliyah GarciaCenterFinal0.0012' 2.50"
15thLacy HilfersCripple Creek-VictorFinal0.0012' 2.25"
16thSavannah RoshekWoodland ParkFinal0.0012' 0.25"
17thDakotah RichardsonMoffatFinal1.1011' 11.75"
18thAlyson NogaCentauriFinal1.2011' 8.75"
19thCourtney HamiltonCentauriFinal0.0011' 5.75"
20thKaya HuffmanCuster CountyFinal0.0011' 5.50"
21stJulie KisseberthCripple Creek-VictorFinal0.0011' 4.75"
22ndCaroline ThompsonLake City CommunityFinal0.1010' 10.50"
23rdHaley GobleSouth ParkFinal0.0010' 10.00"
24thJadyn KocsisLewis-PalmerFinal0.0010' 7.50"
25thLexi HuntLewis-PalmerFinal0.8010' 3.50"
26thChloe CampbellSouth ParkFinal-1.509' 9.00"
27thTyra ChavezLake CountyFinal0.009' 4.50"
28thGeonna BowersLake CountyFinal0.008' 6.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stClaire CarlsonCotopaxiFinal101.9033' 11.50"
2ndDesirae OrtivezLa VetaFinal83.0033' 8.00"
3rdTaylor WebsterLake CountyFinal65.8031' 0.50"
4thHayley CrowtherSanfordFinal50.0029' 10.75"
5thHarley KincannonMonte VistaFinal40.0029' 8.50"
6thBrinli SowardsCentauriFinal32.4029' 6.00"
7thBrenna McDanielCentauriFinal23.4029' 5.50"
8thHailiee CaleMonte VistaFinal14.4028' 9.00"
9thMikayla BattsSouth ParkFinal2.0028' 8.50"
10thHayes FreemanCrested ButteFinal0.0028' 2.25"
11thHannah RhudeSalidaFinal-0.9027' 10.00"
11thSeda CondellSalidaFinal1.7027' 10.00"
13thLexi PetriBuena VistaFinal1.9027' 7.00"
14thEryn LemoineCuster CountyFinal2.1026' 11.50"
15thNicole BerryMoffatFinal3.6026' 8.75"
16thJoci HolbrookLake CountyFinal1.2026' 8.00"
17thHaley FaucetteSanfordFinal2.6026' 6.00"
18thDanielle GarciaSangre de CristoFinal0.5025' 11.00"
19thAmber MichelMonte VistaFinal2.8025' 7.75"
20thTori HuffakerCentauriFinal2.6025' 5.50"
21stKaya HuffmanCuster CountyFinal1.1024' 10.50"
22ndJadyn KocsisLewis-PalmerFinal1.7024' 3.00"
23rdCassidy WernerLewis-PalmerFinal2.9023' 11.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stShelby StormsBuena VistaFinal104' 10.00"
2ndSam MerckCrested ButteFinal64' 9.00"
2ndTori HuffakerCentauriFinal54' 9.00"
2ndBrinli SowardsCentauriFinal84' 9.00"
5thEmelie ElkinsCrested ButteFinal44' 8.00"
5thRuthie MolitorBuena VistaFinal24' 8.00"
5thLindsey PrattBuena VistaFinal34' 8.00"
8thSarah BivensCrested ButteFinal4' 4.00"
8thAlyssa HammelMoffatFinal14' 4.00"
10thChellis RichardsCotopaxiFinal4' 2.00"
11thEryn LemoineCuster CountyFinal4' 0.00"
11thMacy MazzeoSalidaFinal4' 0.00"
11thChloe HindesMonte VistaFinal4' 0.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stEmily ArseneauWoodland ParkFinal1038' 2.50"
2ndCourtney HamiltonCentauriFinal833' 6.00"
3rdShelby LessarLa VetaFinal629' 5.00"
4thCori Beth ToppingLa VetaFinal529' 0.50"
5thKaitlynn MartinCentauriFinal428' 5.00"
6thKali CarlsonCotopaxiFinal328' 3.00"
7thAnalysia PereaMonte VistaFinal227' 5.75"
8thAlyssia SotoMonte VistaFinal127' 0.50"
9thHannah NewportWoodland ParkFinal26' 4.75"
10thAlliyah GarciaSangre de CristoFinal26' 4.50"
11thKaitlynn ChavezMonte VistaFinal26' 4.00"
11thSydney RogersLewis-PalmerFinal26' 4.00"
13thKalynn PalmerLa VetaFinal26' 3.00"
14thMemphis CurryCuster CountyFinal26' 1.75"
15thKailyn PolkowskeCentauriFinal25' 11.50"
16thKatherine MullettCuster CountyFinal25' 3.50"
17thCheyenne HunterMoffatFinal24' 10.00"
18thAzmariah BarbozaSangre de CristoFinal23' 11.00"
19thDezirea MartinezBuena VistaFinal23' 9.50"
20thJessie HenrichCuster CountyFinal23' 9.00"
21stSamantha Devries-voegleinCotopaxiFinal22' 6.25"
22ndMitchek ColleyBuena VistaFinal22' 5.25"
23rdHailey StromerBuena VistaFinal22' 4.50"
24thDestiny DeherreraCenterFinal22' 4.00"
25thHailey GarciaCenterFinal21' 11.50"
26thCassidy WernerLewis-PalmerFinal20' 9.00"
27thJosie AndereggSalidaFinal20' 4.50"
28thBrianna PalmaCenterFinal20' 0.50"
29thMia HillCrested ButteFinal19' 5.50"
30thGracie HearnLake City CommunityFinal17' 0.50"
31stShayla RightsellLake City CommunityFinal15' 1.50"
32ndAngelina LundyLewis-PalmerFinal13' 3.50"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stEmily ArseneauWoodland ParkFinal10115' 9.00"
2ndJordan HensleyWoodland ParkFinal8100' 0.00"
3rdKaitlynn MartinCentauriFinal694' 7.50"
4thJamie SanchezCotopaxiFinal594' 4.00"
5thAlexis ToppingLa VetaFinal492' 5.00"
6thHannah NewportWoodland ParkFinal383' 1.50"
7thCailee SanchezLa VetaFinal278' 7.00"
8thMadison PriceCentauriFinal178' 3.00"
9thKalynn PalmerLa VetaFinal76' 8.50"
10thAlisha DryerCuster CountyFinal76' 0.50"
11thKatherine MullettCuster CountyFinal73' 5.00"
12thMadison MillerMonte VistaFinal73' 4.00"
13thHailey GarciaCenterFinal70' 10.00"
14thKali CarlsonCotopaxiFinal70' 7.00"
15thAnalysia PereaMonte VistaFinal68' 11.00"
16thAlyssa HammelMoffatFinal67' 5.00"
17thMemphis CurryCuster CountyFinal67' 2.00"
18thCaroline ThompsonLake City CommunityFinal65' 5.00"
19thDestiny DeherreraCenterFinal64' 5.50"
20thBrianna PalmaCenterFinal63' 1.50"
21stDezirea MartinezBuena VistaFinal62' 4.50"
22ndKelcey MartinCentauriFinal61' 3.50"
23rdAlyssia SotoMonte VistaFinal59' 8.00"
24thHailey StromerBuena VistaFinal59' 2.50"
25thCassidy WernerLewis-PalmerFinal59' 0.00"
26thSydney RogersLewis-PalmerFinal58' 7.00"
27thKoylynn GullifordCotopaxiFinal58' 3.50"
28thJosie AndereggSalidaFinal52' 10.00"
29thJuniper CragoSouth ParkFinal49' 0.00"
30thJaesa EmbryBuena VistaFinal46' 3.00"
31stAngelina LundyLewis-PalmerFinal43' 4.00"