Willie Williams Classic (Tucson, AZ)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 16-17 · Thursday, March 15, 2018

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stDJ HintonTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal1.4000:10.83
2ndTyree PiersonTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal1.4000:11.02
3rdWill MartinEmpireFinal1.4000:11.24
4thTrayvion White-AustinSahuaroFinal1.4000:11.28
5thAdrian ValenzuelaTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal1.4000:11.42
6thRiley DespainSaffordFinal1.4000:11.45
7thGerhardt MorkenSahuaroFinal1.4000:11.55
8thZulu DeahAmphitheaterFinal0.1000:11.73
9thSkyler HowardMorenciFinal0.1000:11.79
10thTJ FlorenceFlowing WellsFinal0.1000:11.87
11thErnie GarciaRincon/UniversityFinal0.6000:11.94
12thElijah SheppardWillcoxFinal0.1000:12.14
13thMalik HughesAmphitheaterFinal0.6000:12.24
14thMaxzell BlackwellTombstoneFinal0.1000:12.25
15thAustin BarrowRincon/UniversityFinal0.6000:12.30
16thOrlando DozalWillcoxFinal0.1000:12.32
17thJoesph KozemchakChollaFinal0.3000:12.49
18thGiovany CorreaArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal0.6000:12.52
19thJohnny YoussefCatalina FoothillsFinal0.1000:12.59
20thZion NoperiRincon/UniversityFinal0.6000:12.60
21stAamin AlvaradoWillcoxFinal0.3000:12.74
22ndCalvin DunningMorenciFinal0.6000:13.01
23rdKieran KnokeAcademy of TucsonFinal0.3000:13.02
24thJose LedesmaArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal0.3000:14.50
25thTyler SweeneyAcademy of TucsonFinal0.3000:15.33
26thAlex AnthisAcademy of TucsonFinal0.3000:15.52
DNPDJ HintonTucson High Magnet SchoolPreliminary0.0000:10.96
DNPTyree PiersonTucson High Magnet SchoolPreliminary0.0000:11.32
DNPRiley DespainSaffordPreliminary-0.8000:11.36
DNPWill MartinEmpirePreliminary0.0000:11.37
DNPDeErick SmithEmpirePreliminary-0.8000:11.40
DNPAdrian ValenzuelaTucson High Magnet SchoolPreliminary-0.8000:11.45
DNPGerhardt MorkenSahuaroPreliminary0.0000:11.47
DNPTrayvion White-AustinSahuaroPreliminary-0.7000:11.47
DNPSteven CarsonEmpirePreliminary0.0000:11.75
DNPJaylen WhiteHamiltonPreliminary0.0000:11.84
DNPEric FikeFlowing WellsPreliminary0.0000:11.85
DNPPreston AsherHamiltonPreliminary-0.8000:12.00
DNPRalph WaltersTombstonePreliminary-0.7000:12.00
DNPAlphonso TaylorHamiltonPreliminary-0.7000:12.01
DNPEvan RichCatalina FoothillsPreliminary-0.7000:12.09
DNPJordan PorterChollaPreliminary-0.8000:12.10
DNPRandy DuerinckBensonPreliminary-0.8000:12.18
DNPAngel MenlendrezChollaPreliminary-0.7000:12.41
DNPLarry WhiteTombstonePreliminary-0.7000:12.69
DNPJose YbarraAmphitheaterPreliminary0.0000:13.55
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stDeErick SmithEmpireFinal-0.3000:22.52
2ndWill MartinEmpireFinal-0.3000:22.81
3rdRiley DespainSaffordFinal-0.3000:22.91
4thGerhardt MorkenSahuaroFinal-0.3000:22.97
5thAdrian ValenzuelaTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal-0.3000:23.31
6thTreQuan RicksTombstoneFinal-0.3000:23.35
7thZakhari MaultsbyRincon/UniversityFinal1.3000:23.52
8thMarsay TurnerSahuaroFinal-0.3000:23.73
9thSteven CarsonEmpireFinal-0.3000:23.78
10thZulu DeahAmphitheaterFinal0.9000:23.97
11thJared BiancoRincon/UniversityFinal0.9000:24.08
12thRandy DuerinckBensonFinal0.9000:24.43
13thErnie GarciaRincon/UniversityFinal0.4000:24.63
14thTanner DeBaunWillcoxFinal0.4000:24.79
15thThade HoughBensonFinal0.4000:24.83
16thElijah SheppardWillcoxFinal0.9000:24.86
17thMaxzell BlackwellTombstoneFinal0.4000:24.88
18thRuben VillaChollaFinal1.3000:24.99
19thJohnny YoussefCatalina FoothillsFinal0.9000:25.22
20thOrlando DozalWillcoxFinal0.4000:25.33
21stTige MassengaleAmphitheaterFinal0.9000:25.43
22ndAriel MarquezChollaFinal1.3000:25.49
23rdMalik HughesAmphitheaterFinal0.4000:25.92
24thCalvin DunningMorenciFinal1.3000:26.03
25thArik ReedTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal0.4000:26.05
26thKieran KnokeAcademy of TucsonFinal1.3000:26.23
27thDominque JonesSanta RitaFinal0.4000:26.53
28thDominic LopezFlowing WellsFinal0.4000:26.62
29thJoseph McDonaldAcademy of TucsonFinal1.3000:26.68
30thManuel GonzalesArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal1.3000:27.03
31stTyler KralAcademy of TucsonFinal1.3000:30.97
DNPDeErick SmithEmpirePreliminary-0.5000:22.58
DNPWill MartinEmpirePreliminary0.8000:22.60
DNPGerhardt MorkenSahuaroPreliminary0.8000:22.93
DNPRiley DespainSaffordPreliminary-0.5000:23.01
DNPTreQuan RicksTombstonePreliminary-0.5000:23.41
DNPAdrian ValenzuelaTucson High Magnet SchoolPreliminary0.8000:23.50
DNPSteven CarsonEmpirePreliminary0.8000:23.51
DNPMarsay TurnerSahuaroPreliminary0.8000:23.53
DNPPrince KadiriChollaPreliminary0.8000:23.72
DNPJoshua WhiteHamiltonPreliminary0.8000:23.96
DNPWill HansenCanyon del OroPreliminary0.8000:24.05
DNPAlphonso TaylorHamiltonPreliminary0.8000:24.40
DNPJarmon ScieneauxHamiltonPreliminary0.8000:24.45
DNPJelani HowardTucson High Magnet SchoolPreliminary-0.5000:24.56
DNPEvan RichCatalina FoothillsPreliminary0.8000:24.67
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDANIEL GAJDACanyon del OroFinal00:50.78
2ndJAHMAN COLECanyon del OroFinal00:51.08
3rdMatthew BusackCanyon del OroFinal00:51.40
4thElijah RobonsinHamiltonFinal00:52.08
5thMarsay TurnerSahuaroFinal00:52.81
6thNikolay YakovlevEmpireFinal00:54.73
7thXavion Washington-WilsonTombstoneFinal00:54.81
8thWayne WilridgeTombstoneFinal00:55.17
9thRickie WordenEmpireFinal00:55.18
10thRuben VillaChollaFinal00:55.54
11thJulian GutierrezSaffordFinal00:56.50
12thBrandon GarardEmpireFinal00:56.58
13thMerle CrutchfieldRincon/UniversityFinal00:57.54
14thGiovany CorreaArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal00:58.22
15thDominque JonesSanta RitaFinal00:58.54
16thJesus LapizcoSanta RitaFinal00:58.97
17thTige MassengaleAmphitheaterFinal00:59.08
18thDominic LopezFlowing WellsFinal00:59.10
19thAnthony ContrerasBensonFinal00:59.64
20thJordan MaresMorenciFinal01:03.34
21stGabriel FernandezChollaFinal01:06.14
22ndJose LedesmaArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal01:11.44
DNPDANIEL GAJDACanyon del OroPreliminary00:50.53
DNPMatthew BusackCanyon del OroPreliminary00:50.90
DNPJAHMAN COLECanyon del OroPreliminary00:51.06
DNPElijah RobonsinHamiltonPreliminary00:52.17
DNPMarsay TurnerSahuaroPreliminary00:52.31
DNPPreston AsherHamiltonPreliminary00:52.36
DNPWayne WilridgeTombstonePreliminary00:52.96
DNPPrince KadiriChollaPreliminary00:53.84
DNPJack HadleyCatalina FoothillsPreliminary00:54.15
DNPQuincy LyonsCatalina FoothillsPreliminary00:54.18
DNPAnthony KorbFlowing WellsPreliminary00:54.37
DNPOmar CarrilloRincon/UniversityPreliminary00:54.55
DNPNicholas MoralesTucson High Magnet SchoolPreliminary00:54.94
DNPDominique BeasSahuaroPreliminary00:55.39
DNPAndrew LoganHamiltonPreliminary00:56.89
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDavid NelsenHamiltonFinal01:55.80
2ndThomas LeitnerRincon/UniversityFinal01:56.86
3rdChris FusaroHamiltonFinal02:00.24
4thISAIAH GUEVARACanyon del OroFinal02:05.48
5thHunter MullinsSaffordFinal02:05.85
6thZack SiasSaffordFinal02:06.31
7thSamir ReinRincon/UniversityFinal02:06.83
8thRonald SabatinoSahuaroFinal02:07.17
9thBlake HarrisonCatalina FoothillsFinal02:07.24
10thGabriel MogollonRincon/UniversityFinal02:07.29
11thDavid BrooksTombstoneFinal02:08.27
12thMalik MartinEmpireFinal02:08.43
13thRyan SparksHamiltonFinal02:08.88
14thJames ChaseEmpireFinal02:13.34
15thDevonta DietzFlowing WellsFinal02:13.55
16thUriel FernandezChollaFinal02:13.88
17thWilliam CairnsCatalina FoothillsFinal02:13.91
18thAndrew PetersCanyon del OroFinal02:14.03
19thHassan MahamatCatalina FoothillsFinal02:14.13
20thJose PimberChollaFinal02:14.24
21stSkyler HowardMorenciFinal02:15.77
22ndIsaiah ReedFlowing WellsFinal02:17.67
23rdJohnny AguilarCanyon del OroFinal02:18.83
24thBrandon GonzalesFlowing WellsFinal02:19.41
25thDaniel AhasteenSahuaroFinal02:23.34
26thHayden EstrellaSahuaroFinal02:24.25
27thDaniel RomeroTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal02:24.91
28thPeter TerrazasChollaFinal02:27.78
29thAndres FigueroaTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal02:32.34
30thJordan MaresMorenciFinal02:35.55
31stBrayan HernandezWillcoxFinal02:39.60
32ndFernando BalahanSanta RitaFinal02:40.46
33rdTyler CeperoTombstoneFinal02:46.50
34thJacob MattaniArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal02:47.51
35thAdrian MirafloresWillcoxFinal02:48.37
36thJered AllardiceAcademy of TucsonFinal02:54.35
37thUriel JimenezAcademy of TucsonFinal02:56.76
38thJose LedesmaArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal02:57.91
39thKolby BarneyBensonFinal03:04.90
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMorgan RischFlowing WellsFinal04:28.02
2ndDerrick SilvaRincon/UniversityFinal04:28.52
3rdISAIAH GUEVARACanyon del OroFinal04:34.08
4thPhilippe MortellitiCatalina FoothillsFinal04:38.11
5thJules WymanRincon/UniversityFinal04:39.31
6thZack SiasSaffordFinal04:39.41
7thJuan MirandaFlowing WellsFinal04:39.46
8thXoaquin BacaCatalina FoothillsFinal04:49.12
9thDeshaun RicksTombstoneFinal04:49.86
10thGavin VogtHamiltonFinal04:51.02
11thJohnny PershingCatalina FoothillsFinal04:51.18
12thJacob VanRincon/UniversityFinal04:51.30
13thRyan DempseyHamiltonFinal04:54.71
14thSabian MayEmpireFinal04:55.04
15thMichael UrreaSaffordFinal05:01.21
16thAnthony SanchezFlowing WellsFinal05:01.74
17thAndrew PetersCanyon del OroFinal05:02.51
18thMalik MartinEmpireFinal05:03.27
19thAdam HuckHamiltonFinal05:07.40
20thDonovan SandsBensonFinal05:11.00
21stJose PimberChollaFinal05:13.46
22ndLogan DojaquezEmpireFinal05:15.01
23rdDaniel AhasteenSahuaroFinal05:16.16
24thPeter TerrazasChollaFinal05:25.57
25thSkyler DevaughnSahuaroFinal05:26.71
26thJohnny AguilarCanyon del OroFinal05:27.25
27thDavid PerryTombstoneFinal05:27.42
28thHayden EstrellaSahuaroFinal05:35.44
29thJesus GalavizTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal05:50.47
30thIvan OchoaTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal05:56.20
31stFernando BalahanSanta RitaFinal05:57.27
32ndJonathan TowneBensonFinal05:58.72
33rdBrayan HernandezWillcoxFinal06:00.36
34thJose AlcarazTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal06:08.80
35thTyler CeperoTombstoneFinal06:13.78
36thAdrian MirafloresWillcoxFinal06:15.79
37thJacob MattaniArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal06:20.30
38thUriel JimenezAcademy of TucsonFinal06:35.91
39thJered AllardiceAcademy of TucsonFinal06:42.89
40thKolby BarneyBensonFinal06:47.75
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMorgan RischFlowing WellsFinal10:00.03
2ndDerrick SilvaRincon/UniversityFinal10:00.23
3rdSam PershingCatalina FoothillsFinal10:05.27
4thJuan MirandaFlowing WellsFinal10:10.02
5thMichael MadiganCanyon del OroFinal10:12.73
6thWilliam HewingsRincon/UniversityFinal10:16.88
7thUriel FernandezChollaFinal10:26.00
8thDamien OrozcoEmpireFinal10:26.03
9thDeshaun RicksTombstoneFinal10:29.64
10thAmos TumuwombeAmphitheaterFinal10:43.66
11thJonathan HewingsRincon/UniversityFinal10:44.69
12thAnthony SanchezFlowing WellsFinal10:54.99
13thJose PimberChollaFinal10:59.33
14thMark CaiCatalina FoothillsFinal11:01.64
15thJacob AlfredoHamiltonFinal11:12.61
16thMATT KNIGHTCanyon del OroFinal11:15.07
17thDominic GutierrezSaffordFinal11:16.72
18thDavid PerryTombstoneFinal11:17.11
19thDonovan SandsBensonFinal11:21.43
20thJoe SmithEmpireFinal11:22.22
21stChaise LushiaEmpireFinal11:23.06
22ndMatthew CochranHamiltonFinal11:32.61
23rdZach SchlamowitzCatalina FoothillsFinal11:36.05
24thAnthony ChanezMorenciFinal11:39.77
25thPeter TerrazasChollaFinal11:40.50
26thDante DeandaMorenciFinal12:01.56
27thParker BlueHamiltonFinal12:11.54
28thJonathan TowneBensonFinal12:40.33
29thBRANDON HERMOSILLOCanyon del OroFinal12:47.16
30thAntonio AguilarTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal13:27.61
31stJade BrimhallTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal14:14.58
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stKarsen BurkeHamiltonFinal0.0000:15.29
2ndMITCHELL GRUBERCanyon del OroFinal0.0000:15.45
3rdMalik ChandlerHamiltonFinal0.0000:15.57
4thDarius MartindellSaffordFinal0.0000:15.71
5thDeshawn GillSahuaroFinal0.0000:16.33
6thJake HallSnowflakeFinal0.0000:16.72
7thCarlos GraciaEmpireFinal0.0000:17.16
8thRashad StevensonSahuaroFinal0.0000:17.72
9thChris GarciaRincon/UniversityFinal0.9000:17.79
DNPMITCHELL GRUBERCanyon del OroPreliminary0.3000:15.48
DNPMalik ChandlerHamiltonPreliminary0.3000:15.70
DNPDarius MartindellSaffordPreliminary0.3000:15.84
DNPKarsen BurkeHamiltonPreliminary-2.7000:16.27
DNPDeshawn GillSahuaroPreliminary-0.6000:16.58
DNPJake HallSnowflakePreliminary-2.7000:16.71
DNPCarlos GraciaEmpirePreliminary-0.6000:17.40
DNPDominic GutierrezSaffordPreliminary-0.6000:17.48
DNPRashad StevensonSahuaroPreliminary0.3000:17.50
DNPChris BaxterEmpirePreliminary-2.7000:17.63
DNPSteven ColemanBensonPreliminary0.3000:17.66
DNPDominic DobaiCatalina FoothillsPreliminary-0.6000:18.01
DNPIsaiah Williams-RussellFlowing WellsPreliminary-0.6000:18.07
DNPSAM GARCIACanyon del OroPreliminary-2.7000:18.12
DNPBryce TaylorBensonPreliminary-2.7000:19.65
DNPHans FreemanEmpirePreliminary0.3000:19.80
DNPElijah FloresFlowing WellsPreliminary0.3000:19.81
DNPJosh CollinsWillcoxPreliminary-0.6000:19.89
DNPCesar Gastelum VillasenorTucson High Magnet SchoolPreliminary-2.7000:19.89
DNPAlex ZhouCatalina FoothillsPreliminary0.3000:20.43
DNPAdam WrightSaffordPreliminary-2.7000:20.80
DNPNicholas RedmondBensonPreliminary-0.6000:21.98
DNPLarry WhiteTombstonePreliminary0.3000:23.50
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMalik ChandlerHamiltonFinal00:40.59
2ndDarius MartindellSaffordFinal00:41.72
3rdMITCHELL GRUBERCanyon del OroFinal00:41.91
4thDeshawn GillSahuaroFinal00:42.10
5thKarsen BurkeHamiltonFinal00:42.59
6thCarlos GraciaEmpireFinal00:45.11
7thHans FreemanEmpireFinal00:48.10
8thJosh SettleBensonFinal00:49.41
DNPMalik ChandlerHamiltonPreliminary00:39.25
DNPDarius MartindellSaffordPreliminary00:41.16
DNPKarsen BurkeHamiltonPreliminary00:41.90
DNPMITCHELL GRUBERCanyon del OroPreliminary00:42.33
DNPDeshawn GillSahuaroPreliminary00:42.57
DNPCarlos GraciaEmpirePreliminary00:46.05
DNPDominic DobaiCatalina FoothillsPreliminary00:46.21
DNPSAM GARCIACanyon del OroPreliminary00:46.34
DNPRashad StevensonSahuaroPreliminary00:46.45
DNPAlvin JonesTombstonePreliminary00:46.60
DNPIsaiah Williams-RussellFlowing WellsPreliminary00:47.15
DNPJoseph DelgadoFlowing WellsPreliminary00:48.93
DNPBryce TaylorBensonPreliminary00:49.31
DNPAlex ZhouCatalina FoothillsPreliminary00:50.07
DNPAdam WrightSaffordPreliminary00:51.50
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stTucson High Magnet School Relay TeamTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal00:42.39
2ndSahuaro Relay TeamSahuaroFinal00:44.19
3rdEmpire Relay TeamEmpireFinal00:44.42
4thTombstone Relay TeamTombstoneFinal00:47.13
DNPEmpire Relay TeamEmpirePreliminary00:42.96
DNPTucson High Magnet School Relay TeamTucson High Magnet SchoolPreliminary00:43.04
DNPSahuaro Relay TeamSahuaroPreliminary00:44.37
DNPCholla Relay TeamChollaPreliminary00:46.20
DNPTombstone Relay TeamTombstonePreliminary00:46.96
DNPWillcox Relay TeamWillcoxPreliminary00:48.20
DNPAmphitheater Relay TeamAmphitheaterPreliminary00:49.30
DNPBenson Relay TeamBensonPreliminary00:49.48
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCanyon del Oro Relay TeamCanyon del OroFinal03:20.91
2ndHamilton Relay TeamHamiltonFinal03:26.34
3rdRincon/University Relay TeamRincon/UniversityFinal03:27.42
4thSahuaro Relay TeamSahuaroFinal03:32.59
5thFlowing Wells Relay TeamFlowing WellsFinal03:36.44
6thSafford Relay TeamSaffordFinal03:37.29
7thTombstone Relay TeamTombstoneFinal03:39.09
DNPCanyon del Oro Relay TeamCanyon del OroPreliminary03:25.81
DNPHamilton Relay TeamHamiltonPreliminary03:28.93
DNPRincon/University Relay TeamRincon/UniversityPreliminary03:31.01
DNPSafford Relay TeamSaffordPreliminary03:38.41
DNPSahuaro Relay TeamSahuaroPreliminary03:38.86
DNPFlowing Wells Relay TeamFlowing WellsPreliminary03:40.81
DNPTombstone Relay TeamTombstonePreliminary03:41.17
DNPEmpire Relay TeamEmpirePreliminary03:46.16
DNPCatalina Foothills Relay TeamCatalina FoothillsPreliminary03:56.57
DNPBenson Relay TeamBensonPreliminary04:07.33
DNPWillcox Relay TeamWillcoxPreliminary04:17.12
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stHamilton Relay TeamHamiltonFinal08:20.37
2ndCanyon del Oro Relay TeamCanyon del OroFinal08:24.86
3rdFlowing Wells Relay TeamFlowing WellsFinal08:43.39
4thEmpire Relay TeamEmpireFinal08:51.72
5thTombstone Relay TeamTombstoneFinal09:13.12
6thCholla Relay TeamChollaFinal09:13.24
7thRincon/University Relay TeamRincon/UniversityFinal09:42.13
8thSahuaro Relay TeamSahuaroFinal09:53.44
9thTucson High Magnet School Relay TeamTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal10:14.86
10thArizona School for the Deaf & Blind Relay TeamArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal10:52.37
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stDarius MartindellSaffordFinal1.9021' 0.00"
2ndNoah FigueroaHamiltonFinal20' 7.50"
3rdAdrian ValenzuelaTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal-0.1020' 7.00"
4thTrayvion White-AustinSahuaroFinal-0.8020' 6.50"
5thHueston WhitesideHamiltonFinal0.0020' 2.50"
6thWill HansenCanyon del OroFinal0.2019' 10.75"
7thAARON KEEFECanyon del OroFinal1.3019' 7.00"
8thMalik WhitakerHamiltonFinal0.3019' 6.75"
9thJalen SmithEmpireFinal19' 3.00"
10thLiam BarrettBensonFinal19' 1.25"
11thCesar Gastelum VillasenorTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal19' 0.00"
12thJacob FOXSaffordFinal18' 10.00"
13thJared BiancoRincon/UniversityFinal18' 6.75"
14thTreQuan RicksTombstoneFinal-0.8018' 3.50"
15thDewone ChildsSanta RitaFinal18' 2.75"
16thDavid GranilloEmpireFinal18' 1.75"
17thChris ShinCatalina FoothillsFinal17' 11.50"
18thEvan RichCatalina FoothillsFinal0.7017' 9.00"
19thMichael MontanoEmpireFinal17' 8.75"
20thPhoenix KatzCatalina FoothillsFinal17' 7.00"
21stChristian RemingtonFlowing WellsFinal-0.6017' 6.25"
22ndThade HoughBensonFinal-0.1017' 4.75"
23rdXavion Washington-WilsonTombstoneFinal17' 1.50"
24thJoesph KozemchakChollaFinal16' 9.75"
25thDaniel AlbaMorenciFinal16' 6.50"
26thGabriel FernandezChollaFinal16' 1.25"
27thRandy DuerinckBensonFinal0.8015' 11.75"
28thTanner DeBaunWillcoxFinal-1.1015' 10.00"
29thManuel GonzalesArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal-0.9015' 8.50"
30thZulu DeahAmphitheaterFinal1.9015' 3.00"
31stAamin AlvaradoWillcoxFinal15' 0.00"
32ndDakota CrabtreeAcademy of TucsonFinal14' 6.00"
33rdGabriel RosadoWillcoxFinal-0.9014' 0.75"
34thDevion MakresAcademy of TucsonFinal0.0011' 11.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stJacob FOXSaffordFinal0.0041' 5.00"
2ndMarcus BlassinganeHamiltonFinal1.5041' 3.75"
3rdJordan PorterChollaFinal0.3040' 2.00"
4thJoshua WhiteHamiltonFinal0.8039' 9.00"
5thMichael MontanoEmpireFinal0.0039' 4.50"
6thCesar Gastelum VillasenorTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal1.4039' 0.75"
7thOmar CarrilloRincon/UniversityFinal0.0038' 10.75"
8thHueston WhitesideHamiltonFinal0.0038' 10.50"
9thNicolas FlynnFlowing WellsFinal0.0037' 9.50"
10thAARON KEEFECanyon del OroFinal-1.3037' 4.25"
11thElijah SheppardWillcoxFinal1.0036' 8.75"
12thJames ChaseEmpireFinal0.0036' 1.75"
13thMaxzell BlackwellTombstoneFinal1.1034' 8.75"
14thJacob YoungFlowing WellsFinal0.0034' 8.25"
15thChris NelsonBensonFinal0.0034' 3.00"
16thEvan RichCatalina FoothillsFinal1.4033' 4.00"
17thJonathan WhiteEmpireFinal0.8031' 4.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stCAMERON CRANDALLCanyon del OroFinal6' 8.00"
2ndStratton BaldwinSaffordFinal6' 0.00"
2ndMalik WhitakerHamiltonFinal6' 0.00"
2ndTrayvion White-AustinSahuaroFinal6' 0.00"
5thJake HallSnowflakeFinal5' 10.00"
5thMarcus BlassinganeHamiltonFinal5' 10.00"
5thHueston WhitesideHamiltonFinal5' 10.00"
5thPhoenix KatzCatalina FoothillsFinal5' 10.00"
9thJacob FOXSaffordFinal5' 8.00"
9thTHOMAS FRANCOCanyon del OroFinal5' 8.00"
9thNicolas FlynnFlowing WellsFinal5' 8.00"
9thZakhari MaultsbyRincon/UniversityFinal5' 8.00"
9thMichael MontanoEmpireFinal5' 8.00"
14thFrancisco LopezTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal5' 6.00"
14thTanner DeBaunWillcoxFinal5' 6.00"
14thChristopher WilliamsSahuaroFinal5' 6.00"
17thDominic GutierrezSaffordFinal5' 4.00"
17thBrandon DixonBensonFinal5' 4.00"
19thNicholas MoralesTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal5' 2.00"
19thIsaiah Williams-RussellFlowing WellsFinal5' 2.00"
21stJoesph KozemchakChollaFinal5' 0.00"
21stAamin AlvaradoWillcoxFinal5' 0.00"
21stJoseph DelgadoFlowing WellsFinal5' 0.00"
24thSteven ColemanBensonFinal4' 10.00"
25thManuel GonzalesArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal4' 6.00"
25thOrlando DozalWillcoxFinal4' 6.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stOwen DesilvaHamiltonFinal14' 0.00"
2ndLiam BarrettBensonFinal12' 6.00"
2ndEric PetronellaRincon/UniversityFinal12' 6.00"
4thAARON KEEFECanyon del OroFinal12' 3.00"
5thTYLER MORGANSTERNCanyon del OroFinal12' 0.00"
6thAndrew HarrisRincon/UniversityFinal11' 9.00"
7thJEREMIAH KONG DELGADOCanyon del OroFinal10' 6.00"
8thMatthew AbramsFlowing WellsFinal10' 0.00"
9thBrandon DixonBensonFinal9' 0.00"
10thBrian FinnCatalina FoothillsFinal8' 7.00"
10thAntonio SaldivarTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal8' 7.00"
12thDominic LopezFlowing WellsFinal7' 1.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stTURNER WASHINGTONCanyon del OroFinal62' 8.25"
2ndDaniel ArthurBensonFinal46' 2.00"
3rdCesar DiazFlowing WellsFinal42' 5.75"
4thAdrian TesoBensonFinal42' 2.50"
5thNoah MillerHamiltonFinal41' 10.25"
6thGabriel RaleySahuaroFinal40' 8.75"
7thChristopher WilliamsSahuaroFinal40' 7.50"
8thNolan SiemonsCatalina FoothillsFinal39' 11.25"
9thDrew BurgessCatalina FoothillsFinal39' 2.50"
10thArtejai MartinRincon/UniversityFinal39' 1.50"
11thIsaiah SanchezMorenciFinal37' 11.50"
12thNick MedranoHamiltonFinal37' 11.25"
13thCade PowellEmpireFinal37' 2.75"
14thJEREMY VALLEJOSCanyon del OroFinal36' 11.00"
15thCesar QuinteroFlowing WellsFinal36' 4.25"
16thIsaiah SierraEmpireFinal35' 11.50"
17thDiego LujanCanyon del OroFinal35' 0.50"
18thFrank PierceEmpireFinal34' 7.00"
19thDirk DastrupBensonFinal33' 4.00"
20thLandon GrantSahuaroFinal33' 2.50"
21stMical LewisChollaFinal32' 11.25"
22ndMarkus SanchezMorenciFinal32' 4.25"
23rdWesley KavathasFlowing WellsFinal32' 1.50"
24thFabian GutierrezTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal32' 0.75"
25thRudolph TapiaChollaFinal31' 6.00"
26thAlan MataRincon/UniversityFinal31' 0.00"
27thMichael CanezTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal30' 9.25"
28thMatthew BarnesTombstoneFinal29' 9.50"
29thRyan SanchezArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal28' 9.75"
30thAndrew HayhurstTombstoneFinal28' 7.50"
31stJoseph ContrerasTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal28' 0.00"
32ndRene TovarChollaFinal27' 2.75"
33rdAdrian RivasWillcoxFinal26' 9.75"
34thRoyce FiteAcademy of TucsonFinal26' 4.50"
35thJavier GarciaWillcoxFinal25' 2.00"
36thJonathan GarciaWillcoxFinal24' 0.25"
37thBryan MunozArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal22' 7.25"
38thDakota CrabtreeAcademy of TucsonFinal21' 7.50"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stTURNER WASHINGTONCanyon del OroFinal211' 1.00"
2ndCesar DiazFlowing WellsFinal131' 11.00"
3rdKingsley UgwuSahuaroFinal124' 5.00"
4thAdrian TesoBensonFinal122' 7.00"
5thJEREMY VALLEJOSCanyon del OroFinal119' 7.00"
6thDrew BurgessCatalina FoothillsFinal116' 2.00"
7thNoah MillerHamiltonFinal103' 10.00"
8thCesar QuinteroFlowing WellsFinal97' 8.00"
9thNick MedranoHamiltonFinal97' 4.25"
10thIsaiah SanchezMorenciFinal97' 3.00"
11thRudolph TapiaChollaFinal96' 9.50"
12thNoah NietoEmpireFinal96' 3.00"
13thDirk DastrupBensonFinal96' 1.00"
14thOrrin ClarkHamiltonFinal92' 11.75"
15thArtejai MartinRincon/UniversityFinal92' 3.00"
16thRyan SanchezArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal91' 9.00"
17thAndrew WallaceCatalina FoothillsFinal89' 5.00"
18thMatthew BarnesTombstoneFinal89' 4.50"
19thAndrew HayhurstTombstoneFinal88' 8.00"
19thChristopher WilliamsSahuaroFinal88' 8.00"
21stPreston SilvasRincon/UniversityFinal88' 4.00"
22ndAlan MataRincon/UniversityFinal88' 1.00"
23rdMarkus SanchezMorenciFinal86' 5.00"
24thCaleb BaileyChollaFinal86' 0.00"
25thFrank PierceEmpireFinal79' 7.00"
26thFabian GutierrezTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal75' 6.00"
27thAlex SimpsonEmpireFinal75' 4.00"
28thRoyce FiteAcademy of TucsonFinal75' 3.00"
29thJavier GarciaWillcoxFinal74' 3.00"
30thMical LewisChollaFinal65' 11.00"
31stJonathan GarciaWillcoxFinal65' 8.00"
32ndBryan MunozArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal64' 3.00"
33rdJoseph ContrerasTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal62' 8.00"
34thAdrian MirafloresWillcoxFinal59' 3.00"
35thTyler KralAcademy of TucsonFinal51' 11.00"