GUHSD Championships (Glendale, AZ)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Wednesday, April 18, 2018
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stDevonte RushdanWashingtonFinal10-1.1000:11.41
2ndIsaiah BriggsGlendaleFinal8-1.1000:11.49
3rdTrevor ClarkApolloFinal6-1.1000:11.50
4thMsoshi YamunguCortezFinal5-1.1000:11.57
5thAli MohamedApolloFinal3-1.1000:11.63
5thDesmond ColeySunnyslopeFinal4-1.1000:11.63
7thSeth HenryGreenwayFinal2-1.1000:11.82
8thDimitri TaylorGlendaleFinal1-1.1000:12.08
9thDayne BobzienMoon ValleyFinal-1.1000:12.18
DNPDevonte RushdanWashingtonPreliminary0.7000:11.40
DNPAli MohamedApolloPreliminary0.8000:11.41
DNPMsoshi YamunguCortezPreliminary0.7000:11.52
DNPDesmond ColeySunnyslopePreliminary0.9000:11.53
DNPTrevor ClarkApolloPreliminary0.9000:11.54
DNPIsaiah BriggsGlendalePreliminary0.9000:11.55
DNPSeth HenryGreenwayPreliminary0.7000:11.70
DNPDimitri TaylorGlendalePreliminary0.7000:11.96
DNPDayne BobzienMoon ValleyPreliminary0.8000:12.11
DNPIain PettitSunnyslopePreliminary0.7000:12.15
DNPDavid CambaangoIndependencePreliminary0.9000:12.30
DNPCortez GordonApolloPreliminary0.7000:12.33
DNPJavon RunnelsIndependencePreliminary0.8000:12.33
DNPJoseph MaxeyMoon ValleyPreliminary0.9000:12.35
DNPQ'Ran SandersWashingtonPreliminary0.9000:12.37
DNPPeyton OrtizIndependencePreliminary0.9000:12.42
DNPSamuel EspindolaIndependencePreliminary0.7000:12.52
DNPDominic SandersWashingtonPreliminary0.8000:12.53
DNPCharles NganjeApolloPreliminary0.9000:12.64
DNPDamien DavisGreenwayPreliminary0.9000:12.71
DNPTriet NguyenMoon ValleyPreliminary0.7000:12.74
DNPKarim BagalwaCortezPreliminary0.8000:12.79
DNPAnthony KennedyGreenwayPreliminary0.9000:12.89
DNPTyler BeaudoinThunderbirdPreliminary0.7000:12.90
DNPBasil IbrahimCortezPreliminary0.9000:12.95
DNPJayden RodgersMoon ValleyPreliminary0.9000:13.01
DNPMuwafag GulfanCortezPreliminary0.9000:13.23
DNPLuis LeyvaWashingtonPreliminary0.9000:13.87
DNPAndrew WalkerThunderbirdPreliminary0.8000:15.80
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJames KempApolloFinal101.4000:22.83
2ndDevonte RushdanWashingtonFinal81.4000:23.30
3rdJoel GoulbourneThunderbirdFinal61.4000:23.46
4thTrevor ClarkApolloFinal51.4000:23.65
5thTommy StoneIndependenceFinal41.4000:23.81
6thMsoshi YamunguCortezFinal31.4000:23.82
7thQuilon LopezGlendaleFinal21.4000:23.91
8thAdrian HenryApolloFinal11.4000:24.01
9thAlex NdanyuzweGlendaleFinal1.4000:24.15
DNPJames KempApolloPreliminary0.9000:22.55
DNPDevonte RushdanWashingtonPreliminary0.8000:22.92
DNPTrevor ClarkApolloPreliminary0.4000:23.17
DNPJoel GoulbourneThunderbirdPreliminary0.4000:23.19
DNPTommy StoneIndependencePreliminary0.9000:23.57
DNPMsoshi YamunguCortezPreliminary0.8000:23.72
DNPAlex NdanyuzweGlendalePreliminary0.4000:23.75
DNPQuilon LopezGlendalePreliminary0.9000:23.79
DNPAdrian HenryApolloPreliminary0.9000:23.79
DNPAdriel DeSunnyslopePreliminary0.9000:23.89
DNPTirhaga GadallahIndependencePreliminary0.4000:24.31
DNPTommy TranThunderbirdPreliminary0.9000:24.49
DNPJavon RunnelsIndependencePreliminary0.9000:24.79
DNPIain PettitSunnyslopePreliminary0.8000:24.80
DNPQ'Ran SandersWashingtonPreliminary0.8000:24.87
DNPJohnathan GustinIndependencePreliminary0.4000:24.96
DNPJabari WilliamsApolloPreliminary0.4000:25.30
DNPJordan RichardsonMoon ValleyPreliminary0.9000:25.35
DNPDamien DavisGreenwayPreliminary0.9000:25.39
DNPAaron LopezGreenwayPreliminary0.8000:25.60
DNPSteven DortchThunderbirdPreliminary0.9000:25.79
DNPJordan MooreThunderbirdPreliminary0.8000:25.85
DNPAnthony KennedyGreenwayPreliminary0.9000:25.95
DNPClayton EdwardsGreenwayPreliminary0.4000:26.03
DNPTriet NguyenMoon ValleyPreliminary0.9000:26.37
DNPCraig MonroeMoon ValleyPreliminary0.9000:26.52
DNPKarim BagalwaCortezPreliminary0.8000:26.56
DNPBasil IbrahimCortezPreliminary0.4000:26.57
DNPMuwafag GulfanCortezPreliminary0.9000:26.73
DNPGavin MalloryMoon ValleyPreliminary0.9000:28.32
DNPNga RehWashingtonPreliminary0.9000:28.83
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJames KempApolloFinal1000:50.11
2ndJoel GoulbourneThunderbirdFinal800:50.76
3rdFrank SanchezApolloFinal600:51.49
4thIsaiah PostThunderbirdFinal500:52.46
5thAli MohamedApolloFinal400:53.54
6thTommy StoneIndependenceFinal300:53.97
7thTirhaga GadallahIndependenceFinal200:54.42
8thJustin CoronaIndependenceFinal100:54.49
9thTommy TranThunderbirdFinal00:55.59
DNPJoel GoulbourneThunderbirdPreliminary00:50.91
DNPIsaiah PostThunderbirdPreliminary00:51.15
DNPAli MohamedApolloPreliminary00:51.30
DNPTommy StoneIndependencePreliminary00:51.62
DNPJames KempApolloPreliminary00:51.86
DNPFrank SanchezApolloPreliminary00:52.38
DNPJustin CoronaIndependencePreliminary00:54.21
DNPTirhaga GadallahIndependencePreliminary00:54.31
DNPTommy TranThunderbirdPreliminary00:54.61
DNPAndreus TolliverThunderbirdPreliminary00:54.83
DNPColton JohnsonGreenwayPreliminary00:56.25
DNPMoses BarrGlendalePreliminary00:56.55
DNPMostafa ChahinWashingtonPreliminary00:56.61
DNPJordan RichardsonMoon ValleyPreliminary00:56.74
DNPWilliam MorganSunnyslopePreliminary00:57.58
DNPKarima EdwareGlendalePreliminary00:57.79
DNPIsaiah SouthwickMoon ValleyPreliminary00:57.83
DNPJuan RamirezIndependencePreliminary00:58.19
DNPClayton EdwardsGreenwayPreliminary00:58.32
DNPRichard KweteCortezPreliminary00:59.27
DNPDru KnoebelGreenwayPreliminary00:59.91
DNPCraig MonroeMoon ValleyPreliminary01:00.55
DNPSamuel PadronGlendalePreliminary01:01.16
DNPMichael DimodugnoGreenwayPreliminary01:01.63
DNPGavin MalloryMoon ValleyPreliminary01:01.86
DNPLuis LeyvaWashingtonPreliminary01:03.58
DNPAli AlzuhairiWashingtonPreliminary01:07.25
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCristian GuillenIndependenceFinal1002:00.78
2ndJason CorralesGlendaleFinal802:02.51
3rdSaul ValdezApolloFinal602:04.30
4thAsher StemmonsGreenwayFinal502:04.52
5thJonathan CollinsThunderbirdFinal402:07.15
6thMuhoza NdimuberaWashingtonFinal302:08.22
7thDavid OrdazApolloFinal202:08.25
8thJesus AldanaIndependenceFinal102:08.68
9thJorge Sanders PereiraThunderbirdFinal02:10.31
10thZabdiel RetanaMoon ValleyFinal02:14.11
11thUfo BilalApolloFinal02:15.52
12thIsaiah PostThunderbirdFinal02:15.89
13thBenjamin AdamesIndependenceFinal02:16.18
14thJoseph GatoWashingtonFinal02:18.71
15thFrancisco ReyesGlendaleFinal02:18.99
16thManuel NavarroGlendaleFinal02:21.76
17thLamarius MillerMoon ValleyFinal02:22.73
18thMichael SoleimaniCortezFinal02:29.08
19thMostafa ChahinWashingtonFinal02:34.91
20thGilberto SanchezCortezFinal02:35.39
21stRaul RiojasWashingtonFinal02:35.55
22ndMiguel Robles ObledoMoon ValleyFinal02:35.86
23rdJacob GordonMoon ValleyFinal02:37.78
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSaul ValdezApolloFinal04:37.28
2ndRSunn MillerGreenwayFinal04:38.49
3rdBenjamin AdamesIndependenceFinal04:39.62
4thJesus AldanaIndependenceFinal04:39.79
5thJonathan CollinsThunderbirdFinal04:45.57
6thManny RamirezGreenwayFinal04:50.57
7thMuhoza NdimuberaWashingtonFinal04:53.79
8thJason ArchuletaThunderbirdFinal04:54.25
9thJuan BarrancoEscalonaThunderbirdFinal04:54.55
10thCristian GuillenIndependenceFinal04:54.86
11thLuis CisnerosGlendaleFinal04:55.42
12thPaul CotaGlendaleFinal04:56.36
13thJorge Sanders PereiraThunderbirdFinal04:58.42
14thDavid OrdazApolloFinal05:00.38
15thMichael SoleimaniCortezFinal05:08.50
16thJohn LemkeSunnyslopeFinal05:10.65
17thFrancisco ReyesGlendaleFinal05:18.43
18thJoseph GatoWashingtonFinal05:21.68
19thMicah GalvanWashingtonFinal05:23.80
20thEric LopezGlendaleFinal05:26.71
21stLamarius MillerMoon ValleyFinal05:28.48
22ndGilberto SanchezCortezFinal05:31.96
23rdWayne McColganIndependenceFinal05:32.86
24thDaniel PickensApolloFinal05:37.45
25thMatthew HudsonMoon ValleyFinal05:38.85
26thJoshua SzetoSunnyslopeFinal05:48.22
27thRaymundo AguirreApolloFinal05:53.64
28thJacob GordonMoon ValleyFinal05:54.83
29thMiguel Robles ObledoMoon ValleyFinal05:55.04
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSaul ValdezApolloFinal1009:58.89
2ndJesus AldanaIndependenceFinal810:10.21
3rdBenjamin AdamesIndependenceFinal610:16.28
4thJason ArchuletaThunderbirdFinal510:24.03
5thLuis CisnerosGlendaleFinal410:35.63
6thJorge Sanders PereiraThunderbirdFinal310:50.20
7thJuan BarrancoEscalonaThunderbirdFinal211:02.79
8thMichael SoleimaniCortezFinal111:06.17
9thJohn LemkeSunnyslopeFinal11:06.19
10thPaul CotaGlendaleFinal11:10.00
11thEnoch DyerGreenwayFinal11:13.76
12thJonathan CollinsThunderbirdFinal11:13.90
13thChristian Zumudio-NunezGreenwayFinal11:22.15
14thEric LopezGlendaleFinal11:41.29
15thMicah GalvanWashingtonFinal11:46.15
16thErick LunaIndependenceFinal11:52.39
17thHayder Al AinziMoon ValleyFinal11:53.26
18thBryan ChavezGlendaleFinal12:05.39
19thGilberto SanchezCortezFinal12:11.51
20thJoshua SzetoSunnyslopeFinal12:39.65
21stOsvaldo CuautleWashingtonFinal12:43.68
22ndAbdiel RuizWashingtonFinal12:44.06
23rdJasson PachecoWashingtonFinal12:49.89
24thTye JohnsonMoon ValleyFinal12:50.66
25thEdson GuerreroIndependenceFinal13:16.15
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stArvid VeidmarkThunderbirdFinal10-2.2000:15.82
2ndDaniel FloresMoon ValleyFinal8-2.2000:15.97
3rdGilberto GodinesGlendaleFinal6-2.2000:15.99
4thGerardo MartinezIndependenceFinal5-2.2000:16.85
5thNicholas GustinIndependenceFinal4-2.2000:17.00
6thDiego MavyGlendaleFinal3-2.2000:17.44
7thAgustin DominguezSunnyslopeFinal2-2.2000:17.54
8thGerhard PulseMoon ValleyFinal1-2.2000:17.75
9thMiles FearsThunderbirdFinal-2.2000:18.15
DNPArvid VeidmarkThunderbirdPreliminary0.1000:15.97
DNPDaniel FloresMoon ValleyPreliminary0.1000:16.06
DNPGilberto GodinesGlendalePreliminary0.5000:16.29
DNPGerardo MartinezIndependencePreliminary0.1000:16.92
DNPMiles FearsThunderbirdPreliminary0.2000:17.26
DNPGerhard PulseMoon ValleyPreliminary0.5000:17.27
DNPNicholas GustinIndependencePreliminary0.5000:17.45
DNPDiego MavyGlendalePreliminary0.2000:17.56
DNPAgustin DominguezSunnyslopePreliminary0.1000:17.87
DNPJohnny ApodacaGlendalePreliminary0.2000:17.94
DNPAlexis LoustaunauThunderbirdPreliminary0.5000:18.48
DNPChristian AlfonsoCaballeroThunderbirdPreliminary0.2000:18.64
DNPMalakai MillsGlendalePreliminary0.1000:18.71
DNPXavier CaraveoWashingtonPreliminary0.2000:19.01
DNPTyler HigbeeWashingtonPreliminary0.5000:19.10
DNPKenyon BowlesGreenwayPreliminary0.5000:19.30
DNPCarlos IturriagaSunnyslopePreliminary0.1000:19.61
DNPTimmy NugyenGreenwayPreliminary0.2000:20.64
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stGilberto GodinesGlendaleFinal1000:40.44
2ndDaniel FloresMoon ValleyFinal800:40.61
3rdGerardo MartinezIndependenceFinal600:41.78
4thChristian AlfonsoCaballeroThunderbirdFinal500:41.97
5thDiego MavyGlendaleFinal400:42.89
6thCarlos IturriagaSunnyslopeFinal300:44.29
7thNicholas GustinIndependenceFinal200:44.43
8thDominic SandersWashingtonFinal100:44.87
9thGerhard PulseMoon ValleyFinal00:45.24
DNPDaniel FloresMoon ValleyPreliminary00:40.84
DNPGilberto GodinesGlendalePreliminary00:41.09
DNPChristian AlfonsoCaballeroThunderbirdPreliminary00:41.61
DNPGerardo MartinezIndependencePreliminary00:42.51
DNPDiego MavyGlendalePreliminary00:43.44
DNPDominic SandersWashingtonPreliminary00:44.38
DNPGerhard PulseMoon ValleyPreliminary00:44.40
DNPNicholas GustinIndependencePreliminary00:44.51
DNPCarlos IturriagaSunnyslopePreliminary00:44.55
DNPJosiah GonzalezSunnyslopePreliminary00:44.80
DNPMiles FearsThunderbirdPreliminary00:45.27
DNPDaveun MotonGlendalePreliminary00:45.70
DNPKenyon BowlesGreenwayPreliminary00:47.37
DNPAlexis LoustaunauThunderbirdPreliminary00:47.64
DNPJordan MooreThunderbirdPreliminary00:48.33
DNPMalakai MillsGlendalePreliminary00:49.35
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stApollo Relay TeamApolloFinal00:42.88
2ndGlendale Relay TeamGlendaleFinal00:44.45
3rdWashington Relay TeamWashingtonFinal00:44.93
4thThunderbird Relay TeamThunderbirdFinal00:45.49
5thIndependence Relay TeamIndependenceFinal00:46.08
6thCortez Relay TeamCortezFinal00:46.20
7thSunnyslope Relay TeamSunnyslopeFinal00:46.25
8thMoon Valley Relay TeamMoon ValleyFinal00:46.48
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stApollo Relay TeamApolloFinal03:26.37
2ndIndependence Relay TeamIndependenceFinal03:31.54
3rdThunderbird Relay TeamThunderbirdFinal03:33.19
4thWashington Relay TeamWashingtonFinal03:39.08
5thMoon Valley Relay TeamMoon ValleyFinal03:41.62
6thGlendale Relay TeamGlendaleFinal03:42.43
7thSunnyslope Relay TeamSunnyslopeFinal03:52.82
8thGreenway Relay TeamGreenwayFinal04:00.69
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stThunderbird Relay TeamThunderbirdFinal08:35.19
2ndIndependence Relay TeamIndependenceFinal08:41.26
3rdGreenway Relay TeamGreenwayFinal08:51.94
4thApollo Relay TeamApolloFinal08:57.48
5thMoon Valley Relay TeamMoon ValleyFinal09:08.77
6thGlendale Relay TeamGlendaleFinal09:28.37
7thWashington Relay TeamWashingtonFinal09:51.25
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stKarima EdwareGlendaleFinal101.2020' 6.00"
1stJonathan KasongoApolloFinal81.3020' 6.00"
3rdAdrian HenryApolloFinal61.3019' 10.00"
4thTommy TranThunderbirdFinal51.2019' 7.50"
5thSeth HenryGreenwayFinal40.8019' 7.00"
6thSteven DortchThunderbirdFinal31.3019' 4.00"
7thMohamed MohamadWashingtonFinal21.6019' 0.00"
8thDavid CambaangoIndependenceFinal11.3018' 9.00"
9thAnthony PadgettApolloFinal1.8018' 7.00"
10thRuben WalkerGlendaleFinal1.6018' 6.00"
11thMitchell CulpGreenwayFinal0.9018' 4.00"
12thKorry DwigginsGreenwayFinal1.3018' 0.25"
13thAndrew GreenMoon ValleyFinal0.6017' 10.50"
14thKenneth WaltonIndependenceFinal1.5017' 8.50"
15thElijah CortezIndependenceFinal1.5017' 8.00"
15thJohnny ApodacaGlendaleFinal0.5017' 8.00"
17thKyle MitchellThunderbirdFinal1.3017' 4.00"
18thSean GrimesApolloFinal1.5017' 3.00"
18thJoseph MaxeyMoon ValleyFinal1.0017' 3.00"
20thSamuel PadronGlendaleFinal0.8017' 0.50"
21stBrandin StapletonSunnyslopeFinal0.8016' 8.00"
22ndRichard KweteCortezFinal0.9016' 7.00"
23rdJohnny EdwardsThunderbirdFinal1.6015' 5.00"
24thSean KrienkeGreenwayFinal1.8014' 4.50"
25thRaul RiojasWashingtonFinal0.8013' 0.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stKyle MitchellThunderbirdFinal100.9042' 0.00"
2ndAdrian HenryApolloFinal80.6041' 0.50"
3rdAdriel DeSunnyslopeFinal60.6040' 10.00"
4thJonathan KasongoApolloFinal50.9040' 7.00"
5thSeth HenryGreenwayFinal40.6039' 9.00"
6thMitchell CulpGreenwayFinal30.3037' 11.00"
7thRobert CorralesThunderbirdFinal20.5037' 9.50"
8thKyshun JordanThunderbirdFinal10.9037' 7.00"
9thRuben WalkerGlendaleFinal0.8037' 5.00"
10thAnthony PadgettApolloFinal0.5037' 4.00"
11thKevin NguyenGreenwayFinal0.3036' 2.00"
12thKorry DwigginsGreenwayFinal0.5035' 8.00"
13thBrandin StapletonSunnyslopeFinal0.2035' 6.00"
14thJohnny ApodacaGlendaleFinal0.3034' 10.00"
14thAndrew GreenMoon ValleyFinal0.9034' 10.00"
16thCy-Morie HankinsGlendaleFinal0.4034' 4.00"
17thSamuel PadronGlendaleFinal0.2033' 1.00"
18thJuan RamirezIndependenceFinal0.5032' 11.00"
19thJayLn DortchThunderbirdFinal0.6032' 4.00"
20thRaymundo AguirreApolloFinal0.6030' 9.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stDasani WalkerWashingtonFinal106' 2.00"
2ndRuben WalkerGlendaleFinal86' 0.00"
3rdKevin NguyenGreenwayFinal65' 8.00"
3rdAndrew GreenMoon ValleyFinal55' 8.00"
5thJonathan KasongoApolloFinal45' 6.00"
5thPeter SeivertSunnyslopeFinal35' 6.00"
7thGerardo MartinezIndependenceFinal25' 4.00"
7thAdolfo VeletaGreenwayFinal05' 4.00"
7thSean GrimesApolloFinal5' 4.00"
7thAustin BruleSunnyslopeFinal05' 4.00"
7thEthan LordSunnyslopeFinal05' 4.00"
7thR-Bay SaivongThunderbirdFinal05' 4.00"
7thSteven DortchThunderbirdFinal05' 4.00"
7thJordan MooreThunderbirdFinal15' 4.00"
7thAbdelhalim SalihIndependenceFinal05' 4.00"
7thKorry DwigginsGreenwayFinal05' 4.00"
17thCory WohlMoon ValleyFinal5' 2.00"
17thKarima EdwareGlendaleFinal5' 2.00"
19thAlexis LoustaunauThunderbirdFinal5' 0.00"
19thTyler HigbeeWashingtonFinal5' 0.00"
19thKenneth WaltonIndependenceFinal5' 0.00"
19thSeth TuftsGreenwayFinal5' 0.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stWilliam McMurrySunnyslopeFinal1014' 7.00"
2ndKyle TuckettApolloFinal812' 1.00"
3rdElijah CortezIndependenceFinal511' 7.00"
3rdDylan MorenoMoon ValleyFinal411' 7.00"
3rdSean GrimesApolloFinal611' 7.00"
6thIsaac ZatarainIndependenceFinal19' 1.00"
6thMalachi NeatonThunderbirdFinal29' 1.00"
6thAustin BruleSunnyslopeFinal39' 1.00"
6thJared BarnesApolloFinal9' 1.00"
10thDominic SandersWashingtonFinal8' 1.00"
10thTyler HigbeeWashingtonFinal8' 1.00"
10thDeigo LanderosWashingtonFinal8' 1.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stArvid VeidmarkThunderbirdFinal1049' 5.50"
2ndIlm ManningApolloFinal847' 4.50"
3rdAndrew WittenwylerThunderbirdFinal647' 2.00"
4thAlexander FaverSunnyslopeFinal545' 11.00"
5thMaurice HayesSunnyslopeFinal444' 11.50"
6thDashawn DavisApolloFinal342' 4.50"
7thAntonio SoledadMoon ValleyFinal240' 7.50"
8thTallon ZoltzApolloFinal140' 0.00"
9thDominick McNuttThunderbirdFinal39' 0.00"
10thSpencer JonesSunnyslopeFinal38' 11.50"
11thDevon MorelandGlendaleFinal37' 8.50"
12thKeegan VanSickleThunderbirdFinal37' 0.00"
13thCaleb AlexanderGreenwayFinal36' 11.00"
14thPeter SeivertSunnyslopeFinal36' 7.50"
15thJoany ReynaIndependenceFinal36' 1.00"
16thSalvador FloresIndependenceFinal36' 0.00"
17thAmmar MehdiApolloFinal35' 2.50"
18thElias TorrecillasGreenwayFinal34' 4.00"
19thAaron LopezGreenwayFinal33' 5.50"
20thMekias SimaWashingtonFinal32' 8.00"
21stAllan HowesGlendaleFinal32' 7.50"
22ndJesus ZayasGlendaleFinal32' 5.50"
23rdAkinidad GadallahIndependenceFinal32' 2.50"
24thXavier HidalgoCortezFinal31' 5.50"
25thTriston JacksonCortezFinal31' 3.00"
26thZach ButlerGreenwayFinal31' 0.50"
27thIsmael BautistaCortezFinal30' 9.50"
28thErick ZamoraWashingtonFinal30' 7.00"
29thAdolfo GarciaGlendaleFinal30' 4.50"
29thPoe RehWashingtonFinal30' 4.50"
31stBrandon FrankenIndependenceFinal29' 10.00"
32ndDavid MendezMoon ValleyFinal29' 6.00"
33rdGuillermo HernandezCortezFinal28' 5.00"
34thCarlos CastilloWashingtonFinal27' 6.50"
35thAnthony CastilloMoon ValleyFinal25' 5.50"
36thAiden GreaigMoon ValleyFinal24' 10.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stMaurice HayesSunnyslopeFinal10160' 1.25"
2ndArvid VeidmarkThunderbirdFinal8156' 2.25"
3rdIlm ManningApolloFinal6153' 9.00"
4thSpencer JonesSunnyslopeFinal5134' 1.50"
5thDashawn DavisApolloFinal4133' 5.50"
6thAmmar MehdiApolloFinal3131' 3.50"
7thTallon ZoltzApolloFinal2122' 4.00"
8thBenjamin BayardiThunderbirdFinal1118' 2.50"
9thDevon MorelandGlendaleFinal115' 4.00"
10thAntonio SoledadMoon ValleyFinal110' 6.00"
11thJoany ReynaIndependenceFinal109' 2.50"
12thCaleb AlexanderGreenwayFinal107' 8.00"
13thSalvador FloresIndependenceFinal107' 5.50"
14thLukas OrtegaSunnyslopeFinal102' 11.75"
15thAaron LopezGreenwayFinal100' 8.00"
16thKeegan VanSickleThunderbirdFinal97' 1.00"
17thXavier HidalgoCortezFinal95' 9.00"
18thAllan HowesGlendaleFinal94' 4.00"
19thBrandon FrankenIndependenceFinal91' 6.00"
20thMekias SimaWashingtonFinal91' 3.00"
21stZach ButlerGreenwayFinal90' 2.00"
22ndAlexander FaverSunnyslopeFinal89' 10.50"
23rdAdolfo GarciaGlendaleFinal88' 9.00"
24thElias TorrecillasGreenwayFinal88' 4.00"
25thIsmael BautistaCortezFinal88' 1.00"
26thAkinidad GadallahIndependenceFinal87' 1.50"
27thCarlos CastilloWashingtonFinal82' 8.00"
28thErick ZamoraWashingtonFinal79' 9.00"
29thAiden GreaigMoon ValleyFinal79' 5.00"
30thTriston JacksonCortezFinal76' 0.00"
30thPoe RehWashingtonFinal76' 0.00"
32ndAnthony CastilloMoon ValleyFinal74' 3.00"
33rdJalen LesterCortezFinal74' 1.00"
34thJesus ZayasGlendaleFinal64' 5.00"
35thDavid MendezMoon ValleyFinal55' 4.00"