Mountain Range Mustang Invitational (Westminster, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Saturday, April 14, 2018
Place School Score

Athletes of the Meet

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stBrad RobertsRalston ValleyFinal102.5000:11.14
2ndKennedy MartinezHorizonFinal82.5000:11.16
3rdRyan LynchLegacyFinal62.5000:11.21
4thEvan DixonArvada WestFinal52.5000:11.28
5thNicholas ArnerGoldenFinal42.5000:11.32
6thPhil DonleyRalston ValleyFinal36.9000:11.35
7thScott HolmanGoldenFinal23.9000:11.36
8thDatr'zhan SmithAurora CentralFinal13.9000:11.42
8thJohn WiseGeorge WashingtonFinal2.5000:11.42
10thJesse ScrivnerGoldenFinal7.9000:11.43
11thSawyer CaudillCastle ViewFinal2.5000:11.44
12thEthan SoltisLegacyFinal7.9000:11.49
13thKorey HairstonDenver EastFinal2.5000:11.51
14thJaedyn TrautWindsorFinal7.9000:11.52
15thIsaiah SalazarWindsorFinal4.0000:11.54
16thTanner VaughnArvadaFinal3.9000:11.56
17thAlex ErbslandHorizonFinal6.9000:11.63
17thSamuel BundyArvada WestFinal7.9000:11.63
17thFred ApodacaMountain RangeFinal6.9000:11.63
17thNicholas LopezWestminsterFinal6.9000:11.63
17thJustin HixsonMountain RangeFinal4.0000:11.63
22ndAlejandro AvitiaArvadaFinal6.9000:11.65
23rdBrandon WilliamsGatewayFinal3.9000:11.69
23rdKenneth SleethWindsorFinal7.9000:11.69
23rdCameron HollandRalston ValleyFinal5.9000:11.69
26thJustin ChittarathWestminsterFinal7.9000:11.72
26thCory CarignanArvada WestFinal6.3000:11.72
28thTyler HarmonLegacyFinal6.9000:11.75
29thMalcolm WhiteDenver WestFinal6.9000:11.78
29thAlex CohenDenver EastFinal3.9000:11.78
31stTristan TafoyaGreen MountainFinal6.9000:11.79
32ndMikhail SandsPrairie ViewFinal7.9000:11.80
32ndPyaue PhyoeGeorge WashingtonFinal6.1000:11.80
34thKobe SmallHorizonFinal3.9000:11.85
35thRoss ForehandPrairie ViewFinal6.1000:11.86
36thTyler RoybalWheat RidgeFinal6.9000:11.89
36thJordan HartsuikerNorthglennFinal6.3000:11.89
36thTyler HarshbargerPrairie ViewFinal6.1000:11.89
36thPedro SanchezEnglewoodFinal6.1000:11.89
40thKeirryse SimpsonDenver EastFinal2.5000:11.93
41stAnthony AlvaradoAurora CentralFinal6.1000:12.03
41stJordan Monseu-frenchGreen MountainFinal6.3000:12.03
43rdMason SchmidEvergreenFinal5.9000:12.07
44thBrayden KelchMountain RangeFinal4.0000:12.10
45thJesse Suazo-SanchezGreen MountainFinal6.1000:12.14
46thKylan GangerCastle ViewFinal6.1000:12.18
47thDaniel MarrujoWestminsterFinal4.0000:12.24
48thJoseph ValdezDenver WestFinal4.0000:12.27
49thRain LaschEvergreenFinal5.9000:12.29
50thSean HennessyEvergreenFinal6.1000:12.30
51stZachary CaveEnglewoodFinal4.0000:12.52
52ndKlary JamesDenver WestFinal6.3000:12.87
53rdJacob LintottStargate SchoolFinal4.0000:12.96
54thAditya RoyStargate SchoolFinal6.3000:12.98
54thChristopher KempStargate SchoolFinal6.3000:12.98
56thLawrence WestDenver NorthFinal4.0000:13.00
57thCruz Gurule-castroDenver NorthFinal5.9000:13.01
58thTaylor BlackburnEnglewoodFinal3.6000:13.06
59thFrank SchaulNorthglennFinal3.6000:13.70
59thBen AllisonWheat RidgeFinal6.3000:13.70
61stAntonio GomezNorthglennFinal3.6000:14.74
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stElijah WilliamsGatewayFinal104.0000:21.60
2ndNicholas NuhferArvada WestFinal83.9000:22.69
3rdKeirryse SimpsonDenver EastFinal64.0000:22.74
4thZaire JacksonNorthfieldFinal54.8000:23.05
5thSawyer CaudillCastle ViewFinal43.9000:23.15
6thScott HolmanGoldenFinal34.7000:23.36
7thEvan DixonArvada WestFinal23.9000:23.39
8thKorey HairstonDenver EastFinal14.0000:23.52
9thJacob JonesRalston ValleyFinal5.3000:23.59
10thKenneth SleethWindsorFinal3.6000:23.62
11thEthan SoltisLegacyFinal3.6000:23.66
12thAlex CohenDenver EastFinal3.9000:23.77
13thMikhail SandsPrairie ViewFinal4.7000:23.79
14thAndrew SalterWestminsterFinal3.6000:23.80
15thAnthony CassArvada WestFinal4.7000:23.82
16thMarcus VessWindsorFinal3.6000:23.93
17thMatthew CordovaMountain RangeFinal3.9000:24.00
18thTyler HarmonLegacyFinal4.7000:24.02
19thChase WilsonRalston ValleyFinal4.7000:24.19
20thTanner VaughnArvadaFinal4.7000:24.22
20thMichkaleke BakerGatewayFinal5.4000:24.22
22ndJordan Monseu-frenchGreen MountainFinal5.3000:24.25
23rdMason SchmidEvergreenFinal4.7000:24.26
24thCaiden SpangenbergNorthfieldFinal5.3000:24.36
25thAlejandro AvitiaArvadaFinal4.0000:24.41
25thCarter MorrillEvergreenFinal5.3000:24.41
27thOwen LuscombeMountain RangeFinal4.7000:24.44
28thDevin McCleaveWestminsterFinal4.7000:24.46
28thJaden ScheibelerHorizonFinal4.0000:24.46
30thRyan BuengerEvergreenFinal4.0000:24.65
31stAlec VanHornMountain RangeFinal3.6000:24.74
32ndTyler HarshbargerPrairie ViewFinal4.0000:24.80
33rdPedro SanchezEnglewoodFinal4.7000:24.98
34thAnthony AlvaradoAurora CentralFinal4.7000:25.07
34thCarlos EstradaWestminsterFinal4.7000:25.07
34thJoseph ValdezDenver WestFinal4.0000:25.07
37thImaad SiddiqueStargate SchoolFinal4.0000:25.27
38thLyric BattleNorthfieldFinal4.8000:25.33
39thZach ManleyGoldenFinal5.4000:25.61
40thAditya RoyStargate SchoolFinal5.4000:26.16
41stAk AndrewAurora CentralFinal5.4000:26.56
42ndZachary CaveEnglewoodFinal5.4000:26.58
43rdCruz Gurule-castroDenver NorthFinal5.3000:26.75
44thTroy MillerDenver WestFinal4.0000:26.80
45thKlary JamesDenver WestFinal4.8000:27.77
46thIsaiah CandaleriaDenver NorthFinal4.7000:28.23
47thAntonio GomezNorthglennFinal4.7000:28.67
48thAnand ChundiSkyView AcademyFinal5.4000:30.77
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stElijah WilliamsGatewayFinal1000:49.97
2ndChris WilhoiteSkyView AcademyFinal800:50.04
3rdZion WagonerDenver EastFinal600:50.74
4thMorgan GaffinCastle ViewFinal500:51.89
5thKennedy MartinezHorizonFinal400:52.19
6thNick NowlenRalston ValleyFinal300:52.22
7thAlazar OgbaiDenver EastFinal200:52.49
8thBrad RobertsRalston ValleyFinal100:53.01
9thWentzel VanEvergreenFinal00:53.11
10thAaron RheaHorizonFinal00:53.15
11thJacahri LawsonDenver EastFinal00:54.44
12thJeter McCraryCastle ViewFinal00:55.38
13thBrandon MorenoWestminsterFinal00:55.64
14thJordan WilsonSkyView AcademyFinal00:55.86
14thRasheed Dowden-RahamanGatewayFinal00:55.86
16thKyle BowenRalston ValleyFinal00:56.11
17thAlex ErbslandHorizonFinal00:56.32
18thSean HennessyEvergreenFinal00:56.34
19thAli AweysDenver WestFinal00:56.45
20thTheodore MillerEvergreenFinal00:56.71
21stThomas DiefenbachGreen MountainFinal00:56.79
22ndTrenton StonerArvada WestFinal00:56.95
23rdWilliam KlecknerArvada WestFinal00:56.98
24thIsaac MedinaMountain RangeFinal00:57.00
25thElijah DurantDenver NorthFinal00:57.06
26thGabriel TorresLegacyFinal00:57.55
27thEvan JohnsonStargate SchoolFinal00:57.66
28thEric TyrrellWindsorFinal00:58.01
29thEthan TatgeWindsorFinal00:58.05
29thSuhaib GiornasiGeorge WashingtonFinal00:58.05
31stSam MorleyWheat RidgeFinal00:58.10
32ndJack ChronisterMountain RangeFinal00:58.50
33rdSavion MooreArvadaFinal00:58.53
34thLyric BattleNorthfieldFinal00:58.88
35thJack WaltersGoldenFinal00:58.90
35thPyaue PhyoeGeorge WashingtonFinal00:58.90
37thSungwook KangLegacyFinal00:59.14
38thElijah VigilPrairie ViewFinal00:59.38
39thJayden SalgadoMountain RangeFinal01:00.24
40thMatheu SandsPrairie ViewFinal01:00.30
41stEver LabradorWestminsterFinal01:00.57
42ndMatthew MartinezDenver NorthFinal01:00.72
43rdRyan BrownPrairie ViewFinal01:00.77
44thBlake PendletonWindsorFinal01:00.95
45thConnor HoweGoldenFinal01:01.21
46thJoseph ValdezDenver WestFinal01:01.46
47thAk AndrewAurora CentralFinal01:02.17
48thWerals NiyongaboAurora CentralFinal01:02.92
49thJoey MoraEnglewoodFinal01:03.01
50thDylan SchererGoldenFinal01:03.72
51stNohl JohnsonArvadaFinal01:04.02
52ndKlary JamesDenver WestFinal01:04.24
53rdJack WeitzmanStargate SchoolFinal01:04.88
54thRiley LongStargate SchoolFinal01:06.19
55thCade GordonWheat RidgeFinal01:08.11
56thJulio GaytanWheat RidgeFinal01:09.09
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDrew SeidelWheat RidgeFinal1001:58.39
2ndColin BerndtArvada WestFinal802:03.09
3rdCarson EbersbachDenver EastFinal602:03.34
4thJacob ValdezArvada WestFinal502:03.65
5thZach JesaitisGreen MountainFinal402:05.13
6thAhmed SadoDenver WestFinal302:05.21
7thMarco MurilloGatewayFinal202:05.23
8thGavin JonesRalston ValleyFinal102:05.56
9thCharlie WelchGeorge WashingtonFinal02:05.88
10thAsher HoytDenver EastFinal02:06.11
11thAntonio TabangayLegacyFinal02:06.40
12thTroy BowenRalston ValleyFinal02:08.01
13thKyle SternsRalston ValleyFinal02:08.62
14thBrenden GarciaDenver NorthFinal02:11.08
15thJustin PerryWestminsterFinal02:11.36
16thZachary DefieldGreen MountainFinal02:11.73
17thGavin GlazaHorizonFinal02:12.58
18thDanny RidleyGoldenFinal02:12.67
19thMahki JohnstonGatewayFinal02:13.67
20thPatrick CoxDenver EastFinal02:13.73
21stJonathan VogelNorthfieldFinal02:14.14
22ndIbrohim NosirovSkyView AcademyFinal02:14.71
23rdRory SeidelWheat RidgeFinal02:14.88
24thAdrian VillagranaDenver NorthFinal02:15.11
25thLogan SchubertNorthfieldFinal02:15.22
26thJames JessepStargate SchoolFinal02:15.45
27thJason ThorntonWindsorFinal02:16.13
28thScott EnriquezStargate SchoolFinal02:16.43
29thWilliam BabcockEvergreenFinal02:16.68
30thCade ForbesCastle ViewFinal02:16.90
31stDustin MullaneyGeorge WashingtonFinal02:17.21
32ndIsaac DekeyrelCastle ViewFinal02:17.76
33rdJake BlaseLegacyFinal02:18.20
34thNoah BrownGoldenFinal02:19.57
35thHenry JacksonLittletonFinal02:20.53
36thWill ScavuzzoSkyView AcademyFinal02:21.02
37thColin MortonNorthglennFinal02:21.47
38thMike LeeSkyView AcademyFinal02:21.65
39thJeremiah FrancisDenver WestFinal02:21.67
40thKevin ArandaDenver NorthFinal02:21.82
41stDylan NunLegacyFinal02:22.99
42ndDonovan MarshallLittletonFinal02:23.25
43rdCaleb McClureMountain RangeFinal02:23.91
44thZach MortonNorthglennFinal02:24.15
45thAidan SekerakWindsorFinal02:24.31
46thAntonio Salcido-AlcantarPrairie ViewFinal02:24.40
47thVincenzo PerriGoldenFinal02:25.32
48thChristian BustamanteAurora CentralFinal02:25.40
49thJohn AltenhofenEnglewoodFinal02:25.90
50thDavid BrisenoDenver WestFinal02:27.64
51stJacob BellMountain RangeFinal02:28.13
52ndSavion MooreArvadaFinal02:28.57
53rdJeremiah DeFeliceNorthglennFinal02:29.12
54thJacob CormackWindsorFinal02:29.39
55thCharlie VaughtersLittletonFinal02:29.41
56thJacob HoferStargate SchoolFinal02:29.95
57thJose RodriguezWestminsterFinal02:30.69
58thRyan CarfieldPrairie ViewFinal02:31.65
59thOsvan NicacioAurora CentralFinal02:33.38
60thJulio GaytanWheat RidgeFinal02:43.90
61stAdrian MancillaEnglewoodFinal02:58.28
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCharlie WelchGeorge WashingtonFinal1004:39.66
2ndYonas MogosGatewayFinal804:40.94
3rdAsher HoytDenver EastFinal604:46.94
4thJordan WilsonSkyView AcademyFinal504:50.25
5thJustin PerryWestminsterFinal404:52.28
6thCody ElderArvada WestFinal304:53.24
7thRyan MonteraLegacyFinal204:53.45
8thJared WrightCastle ViewFinal104:54.13
9thKyle SternsRalston ValleyFinal04:55.61
10thGrahm Tuohy-GaydosGreen MountainFinal04:56.72
11thDustin MullaneyGeorge WashingtonFinal04:56.81
12thIbrohim NosirovSkyView AcademyFinal04:58.04
13thOliver BarwellEvergreenFinal04:59.77
14thBenjamin BrandtRalston ValleyFinal05:02.27
15thTyler ImhofNorthfieldFinal05:02.76
16thConnor EllertonDenver NorthFinal05:03.06
17thEthan BrownCastle ViewFinal05:03.28
18thJohn AltenhofenEnglewoodFinal05:04.41
19thAndrew ConnellArvada WestFinal05:04.55
20thPatrick BenfieldGoldenFinal05:05.90
21stJeremiah FrancisDenver WestFinal05:07.23
22ndCaleb NeelGreen MountainFinal05:08.42
23rdMahki JohnstonGatewayFinal05:08.61
24thSamuel O'SheaRalston ValleyFinal05:09.06
25thHenry JacksonLittletonFinal05:10.39
26thKade BullionHorizonFinal05:10.89
27thRobert HansonPrairie ViewFinal05:11.00
28thJack SwansonGoldenFinal05:12.83
29thTyson SpradlingLegacyFinal05:13.22
30thAlex McclarenHorizonFinal05:14.37
31stWerals NiyongaboAurora CentralFinal05:16.65
32ndWill ScavuzzoSkyView AcademyFinal05:17.68
33rdDiego BurciagaDenver NorthFinal05:18.30
34thJulio RamosNorthglennFinal05:19.99
35thBrendan QuinteroMountain RangeFinal05:20.48
36thCarson PrimmLegacyFinal05:22.24
37thAntonio Salcido-AlcantarPrairie ViewFinal05:22.38
38thJacob HoferStargate SchoolFinal05:23.51
39thTrevor FamaEnglewoodFinal05:23.66
40thRoss CombsGeorge WashingtonFinal05:24.30
41stChristian BustamanteAurora CentralFinal05:24.71
42ndCyrus Jenkins-nietoDenver EastFinal05:26.77
43rdAustin HolmesGatewayFinal05:27.72
44thShane McConnellGoldenFinal05:27.87
45thJacob CormackWindsorFinal05:28.37
46thJacob BellMountain RangeFinal05:28.85
47thJackson WareStargate SchoolFinal05:28.87
48thGuillermo HosendoveNorthglennFinal05:29.59
49thJack AndriolaEvergreenFinal05:30.18
50thOrlando BradyHorizonFinal05:30.57
51stZachary FooterEvergreenFinal05:31.05
52ndJulian ShelffoDenver NorthFinal05:38.67
53rdGarrett KehmeierMountain RangeFinal05:38.80
54thBallard KauffmanDenver EastFinal05:40.20
55thSteven MerrillWheat RidgeFinal05:46.58
56thFranklin CarpenterAurora CentralFinal05:57.52
57thMathew KorodyStargate SchoolFinal06:29.23
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stYonas MogosGatewayFinal1010:10.44
2ndYasin SadoDenver WestFinal810:25.87
3rdAndres PerezArvada WestFinal610:30.46
4thGrahm Tuohy-GaydosGreen MountainFinal510:35.34
5thJames JessepStargate SchoolFinal410:37.73
6thJadin FlemingCastle ViewFinal310:39.32
7thGavin GlazaHorizonFinal210:51.10
8thConnor EllertonDenver NorthFinal110:52.44
9thKeeton LentzCastle ViewFinal11:09.76
10thAndrew WolfmuellerSkyView AcademyFinal11:11.08
11thJeremiah FrancisDenver WestFinal11:11.83
12thConnor BatyCastle ViewFinal11:16.91
13thSamuel O'SheaRalston ValleyFinal11:18.02
14thVincent PomponioWheat RidgeFinal11:36.36
15thCooper BrownLittletonFinal11:37.66
16thDiego BurciagaDenver NorthFinal11:40.87
17thKade BullionHorizonFinal11:41.12
18thNathan SilesLegacyFinal11:42.01
19thWilliam GotwaldHorizonFinal11:42.33
20thRoss CombsGeorge WashingtonFinal11:43.48
21stJoshua ThompsonLegacyFinal11:47.80
22ndCord AndersonWindsorFinal11:47.99
23rdKellen SiscoGoldenFinal11:57.54
24thBen AndriolaEvergreenFinal11:59.04
25thNohl JohnsonArvadaFinal12:05.31
26thRobert HansonPrairie ViewFinal12:06.70
27thAlejandro SanchezGoldenFinal12:06.72
28thNoah Ramirez-HodgesLegacyFinal12:09.42
29thGuillermo HosendoveNorthglennFinal12:12.32
30thVincenzo PerriGoldenFinal12:19.43
31stAllen AlfordWheat RidgeFinal12:21.86
32ndEdgar RodriguezNorthfieldFinal12:28.64
33rdEverest KehmeierMountain RangeFinal12:30.04
34thRyan CarfieldPrairie ViewFinal12:30.20
35thDustin TrevinoEnglewoodFinal12:34.29
36thStephen EvansDenver EastFinal12:41.93
37thFranklin CarpenterAurora CentralFinal12:44.95
38thTrevor FamaEnglewoodFinal12:45.80
39thDylan CarpenterEnglewoodFinal12:45.91
40thAlex BellMountain RangeFinal12:46.70
41stJackson ConeMountain RangeFinal12:58.45
42ndBrayden SmithNorthfieldFinal13:05.32
43rdJonas RosenthalGeorge WashingtonFinal13:07.97
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stZaire JacksonNorthfieldFinal105.2000:14.53
2ndBrett FreitagWindsorFinal85.2000:15.36
3rdGregory AndersonPrairie ViewFinal65.2000:15.68
4thCameron BradyCastle ViewFinal55.2000:15.90
5thCarter HudsonEvergreenFinal45.2000:15.93
6thJJ GalbreathRalston ValleyFinal36.2000:15.94
7thTanner CassilyMountain RangeFinal25.2000:16.12
8thJulius CottonDenver WestFinal15.2000:16.37
9thZachary WeissMountain RangeFinal5.2000:16.39
10thSean GishwillerRalston ValleyFinal6.2000:16.69
11thTrevor ReedGoldenFinal6.2000:16.74
12thCameron HollandRalston ValleyFinal6.2000:16.77
13thNoah CannonHorizonFinal5.2000:17.07
14thJonny StruzeskiGreen MountainFinal6.2000:17.21
15thSam McDonoughWheat RidgeFinal6.2000:17.36
16thCharles JamesHorizonFinal6.2000:17.38
17thFinnlee BurgeEvergreenFinal6.2000:17.56
18thAydan RothGoldenFinal5.1000:17.64
19thCornelius FoxworthDenver EastFinal6.2000:17.65
20thAidan FletcherGoldenFinal5.1000:17.70
21stHayden PorterCastle ViewFinal5.1000:17.90
22ndJabea TilongAurora CentralFinal6.2000:18.13
23rdRomeo RodriguezWestminsterFinal6.2000:18.63
24thJack TorglerEvergreenFinal5.1000:18.72
25thAndrew LinscomeGreen MountainFinal6.2000:18.73
26thBernardo HererraWestminsterFinal6.2000:18.74
27thJordan HartsuikerNorthglennFinal5.1000:19.04
28thXavier ChasePrairie ViewFinal5.1000:19.59
29thMateo CasadosHorizonFinal5.1000:19.64
30thTroy MillerDenver WestFinal6.2000:20.59
31stSpencer CaseNorthglennFinal5.2000:21.25
32ndElijah AllenArvadaFinal6.2000:22.06
33rdJarrell StephensonAurora CentralFinal5.2000:22.24
34thKyle BodineLegacyFinal5.1000:22.80
35thFrank SchaulNorthglennFinal6.2000:22.88
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBrett FreitagWindsorFinal1000:40.09
2ndCameron BradyCastle ViewFinal800:40.30
3rdGregory AndersonPrairie ViewFinal600:41.65
4thCarter HudsonEvergreenFinal500:42.12
5thCameron HollandRalston ValleyFinal400:42.20
6thSean GishwillerRalston ValleyFinal300:42.40
7thZachary WeissMountain RangeFinal200:42.46
8thNoah CannonHorizonFinal100:42.72
9thJJ GalbreathRalston ValleyFinal00:43.26
10thKameran HowardGatewayFinal00:44.56
11thJedu DibweGatewayFinal00:45.10
12thAidan FletcherGoldenFinal00:45.36
13thRyan SchumacherWindsorFinal00:45.40
14thWilliam MerrickCastle ViewFinal00:45.41
15thAydan RothGoldenFinal00:45.64
16thChristian BemillerCastle ViewFinal00:46.14
17thRomeo RodriguezWestminsterFinal00:46.51
18thJustin ChittarathWestminsterFinal00:46.58
19thAndrew LinscomeGreen MountainFinal00:46.78
20thMateo CasadosHorizonFinal00:46.94
21stMatheu SandsPrairie ViewFinal00:47.11
22ndDrew BakerNorthglennFinal00:47.25
23rdTroy MillerDenver WestFinal00:47.34
24thJack TorglerEvergreenFinal00:48.14
25thTrevor ReedGoldenFinal00:48.28
26thSpencer CaseNorthglennFinal00:48.75
27thFinnlee BurgeEvergreenFinal00:48.95
28thElijah AllenArvadaFinal00:49.43
29thAbe HoffmanGeorge WashingtonFinal00:49.66
30thJarrell StephensonAurora CentralFinal00:49.75
31stTrevor LeslieWestminsterFinal00:50.48
32ndGabriel Roybal-jonesDenver EastFinal00:50.55
33rdChristopher KempStargate SchoolFinal00:50.79
34thJason WaltersNorthglennFinal00:54.42
35thChristopher LoveAurora CentralFinal00:54.96
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stHorizon Relay TeamHorizonFinal00:44.18
1stDenver East Relay TeamDenver EastFinal00:44.18
3rdArvada West Relay TeamArvada WestFinal00:44.79
4thWindsor Relay TeamWindsorFinal00:44.80
5thMountain Range Relay TeamMountain RangeFinal00:45.07
6thPrairie View Relay TeamPrairie ViewFinal00:45.42
7thGolden Relay TeamGoldenFinal00:45.44
8thRalston Valley Relay TeamRalston ValleyFinal00:45.79
9thWestminster Relay TeamWestminsterFinal00:45.86
10thDenver West Relay TeamDenver WestFinal00:46.79
11thGateway Relay TeamGatewayFinal00:47.01
12thGreen Mountain Relay TeamGreen MountainFinal00:47.14
13thEnglewood Relay TeamEnglewoodFinal00:47.31
14thLegacy Relay TeamLegacyFinal00:47.46
14thEvergreen Relay TeamEvergreenFinal00:47.46
16thArvada Relay TeamArvadaFinal00:48.31
17thStargate School Relay TeamStargate SchoolFinal00:49.22
18thNorthglenn Relay TeamNorthglennFinal00:50.07
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stGateway Relay TeamGatewayFinal01:31.51
2ndWindsor Relay TeamWindsorFinal01:32.89
3rdDenver East Relay TeamDenver EastFinal01:33.98
4thArvada West Relay TeamArvada WestFinal01:34.05
5thRalston Valley Relay TeamRalston ValleyFinal01:34.08
6thCastle View Relay TeamCastle ViewFinal01:35.22
7thMountain Range Relay TeamMountain RangeFinal01:37.31
8thHorizon Relay TeamHorizonFinal01:38.39
9thGreen Mountain Relay TeamGreen MountainFinal01:38.98
10thWestminster Relay TeamWestminsterFinal01:39.01
11thEvergreen Relay TeamEvergreenFinal01:40.16
12thDenver West Relay TeamDenver WestFinal01:40.41
13thAurora Central Relay TeamAurora CentralFinal01:41.96
14thArvada Relay TeamArvadaFinal01:42.06
15thGeorge Washington Relay TeamGeorge WashingtonFinal01:43.92
16thPrairie View Relay TeamPrairie ViewFinal01:44.49
17thDenver North Relay TeamDenver NorthFinal01:46.50
18thGolden Relay TeamGoldenFinal01:47.62
19thStargate School Relay TeamStargate SchoolFinal01:47.81
20thNorthglenn Relay TeamNorthglennFinal01:49.03
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDenver East Relay TeamDenver EastFinal03:30.91
2ndLegacy Relay TeamLegacyFinal03:32.33
3rdWindsor Relay TeamWindsorFinal03:34.07
4thGateway Relay TeamGatewayFinal03:34.87
5thMountain Range Relay TeamMountain RangeFinal03:39.01
6thDenver West Relay TeamDenver WestFinal03:40.01
7thRalston Valley Relay TeamRalston ValleyFinal03:44.83
8thWestminster Relay TeamWestminsterFinal03:44.99
9thHorizon Relay TeamHorizonFinal03:47.29
10thNorthfield Relay TeamNorthfieldFinal03:48.39
11thStargate School Relay TeamStargate SchoolFinal03:50.81
12thWheat Ridge Relay TeamWheat RidgeFinal03:53.46
13thDenver North Relay TeamDenver NorthFinal03:54.42
14thGolden Relay TeamGoldenFinal03:58.26
15thPrairie View Relay TeamPrairie ViewFinal04:01.37
16thAurora Central Relay TeamAurora CentralFinal04:05.68
17thEnglewood Relay TeamEnglewoodFinal04:06.48
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stRalston Valley Relay TeamRalston ValleyFinal08:37.40
2ndGreen Mountain Relay TeamGreen MountainFinal08:57.00
3rdCastle View Relay TeamCastle ViewFinal08:59.20
4thNorthfield Relay TeamNorthfieldFinal09:11.53
5thWindsor Relay TeamWindsorFinal09:12.55
6thNorthglenn Relay TeamNorthglennFinal09:18.33
7thStargate School Relay TeamStargate SchoolFinal09:18.34
8thGolden Relay TeamGoldenFinal09:47.10
9thHorizon Relay TeamHorizonFinal09:51.19
10thLegacy Relay TeamLegacyFinal09:54.07
11thGeorge Washington Relay TeamGeorge WashingtonFinal09:57.23
12thLittleton Relay TeamLittletonFinal09:58.17
13thEvergreen Relay TeamEvergreenFinal10:04.59
14thWestminster Relay TeamWestminsterFinal10:07.77
15thAurora Central Relay TeamAurora CentralFinal10:08.95
16thMountain Range Relay TeamMountain RangeFinal10:11.00
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stKevin TraylorGatewayFinal10-7.5020' 1.00"
2ndDaiquan HillGatewayFinal8-5.4019' 7.50"
3rdBrant KillmonHorizonFinal6-4.8019' 4.75"
4thRyan LynchLegacyFinal5-7.0019' 1.50"
5thSean MasucciLegacyFinal4-5.4019' 1.00"
6thDadrian ParisHorizonFinal3-3.6018' 3.50"
7thMichkaleke BakerGatewayFinal2-5.3018' 2.25"
8thZander ScarbroughCastle ViewFinal1-6.6017' 11.50"
9thJacahri LawsonDenver EastFinal-4.4017' 9.50"
10thNicholas NuhferArvada WestFinal-5.4017' 5.50"
11thKevin JimenezNorthglennFinal-5.1017' 5.00"
12thHector OrtegaNorthglennFinal-6.6017' 3.00"
13thJabea TilongAurora CentralFinal-5.6017' 2.75"
14thIsaiah GoveaMountain RangeFinal-7.1017' 2.25"
15thJacob CookRalston ValleyFinal-3.1017' 1.75"
16thElijah DurantDenver NorthFinal-7.3017' 0.25"
17thKaleb TischlerRalston ValleyFinal-5.8016' 10.00"
18thKenneth SleethWindsorFinal-6.5016' 9.00"
18thMehdi AzlouDenver WestFinal-4.5016' 9.00"
20thXavier LawsonLegacyFinal-4.5016' 8.50"
21stJames LindseyRalston ValleyFinal-6.4016' 8.00"
21stSamuel BundyArvada WestFinal-3.1016' 8.00"
23rdRain LaschEvergreenFinal-4.6016' 2.00"
24thHayden NicholasMountain RangeFinal-6.5016' 1.00"
25thBill DaboAurora CentralFinal-4.5016' 0.00"
26thAdam McquireCastle ViewFinal-3.5015' 11.00"
27thWarren Sisneros-BHorizonFinal-6.1015' 9.50"
28thTyler HarshbargerPrairie ViewFinal-4.7015' 6.50"
29thTaylor BlackburnEnglewoodFinal-4.9015' 5.50"
30thJonathan LundebyArvada WestFinal-6.3015' 5.00"
31stSam McDonoughWheat RidgeFinal-8.0015' 4.00"
31stLucas HeatonGreen MountainFinal-6.7015' 4.00"
33rdAndrew SalterWestminsterFinal-6.5014' 9.00"
34thJesse ChhayWestminsterFinal-5.3014' 7.50"
35thBrandon MorenoWestminsterFinal-7.3014' 3.00"
36thBenjamin WallaceEvergreenFinal-4.8013' 6.50"
36thIsaiah CandaleriaDenver NorthFinal-4.4013' 6.50"
38thCade GordonWheat RidgeFinal-4.2013' 5.00"
39thImaad SiddiqueStargate SchoolFinal-7.8013' 4.00"
40thJack WeitzmanStargate SchoolFinal-7.0012' 5.50"
41stRiley LongStargate SchoolFinal-7.7012' 5.00"
42ndLawrence WestDenver NorthFinal-5.1011' 8.50"
43rdMike KoSkyView AcademyFinal-7.7010' 0.25"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stZander ScarbroughCastle ViewFinal103.6042' 11.50"
2ndDaiquan HillGatewayFinal85.2042' 2.50"
3rdJacob BorelliLegacyFinal67.8041' 10.00"
4thSean MasucciLegacyFinal54.0040' 10.50"
5thDallin MyattWindsorFinal45.2040' 6.00"
6thKarsten BarndtRalston ValleyFinal33.4040' 4.25"
7thDadrian ParisHorizonFinal23.4039' 9.00"
8thJJ GalbreathRalston ValleyFinal15.1039' 6.00"
9thAydan ProvencioGoldenFinal5.3038' 3.50"
10thOwen LuscombeMountain RangeFinal2.0037' 9.50"
11thJack GottschalkLegacyFinal6.1037' 8.25"
12thThomas O'NeilEvergreenFinal3.6037' 5.00"
13thQuentin TerryArvadaFinal7.6037' 3.00"
13thJonathan LundebyArvada WestFinal4.6037' 3.00"
15thLucas HeatonGreen MountainFinal3.1037' 2.00"
16thBlake PendletonWindsorFinal4.8036' 8.75"
17thDylan KnabbHorizonFinal4.3036' 7.00"
18thRyan BrownPrairie ViewFinal3.8036' 6.00"
19thKaleb TischlerRalston ValleyFinal4.1036' 4.50"
20thWilliam MellenPrairie ViewFinal4.2036' 2.00"
21stCamden DudleyCastle ViewFinal7.6035' 8.00"
21stThomas JenssenArvada WestFinal7.7035' 8.00"
23rdCade GordonWheat RidgeFinal5.3035' 0.25"
24thAdam BakerWindsorFinal5.4034' 6.75"
25thBill DaboAurora CentralFinal5.6034' 6.50"
26thDom DanosGreen MountainFinal3.6033' 8.00"
27thAdam McquireCastle ViewFinal7.3033' 4.75"
28thConnor NicholasHorizonFinal5.0033' 3.00"
29thZachary VendegnaWestminsterFinal7.5032' 3.75"
30thCalvin GivenGreen MountainFinal7.202' 6.50"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stBrant KillmonHorizonFinal106' 1.50"
2ndCamden DudleyCastle ViewFinal75' 11.50"
2ndWill Bernacchi-sassDenver EastFinal75' 11.50"
2ndDallin MyattWindsorFinal55' 11.50"
5thCameron BradyCastle ViewFinal25' 9.50"
5thChristian MoonLegacyFinal15' 9.50"
5thJalen ButkusWindsorFinal45' 9.50"
5thLucas JonesEvergreenFinal25' 9.50"
9thOwen WeberLegacyFinal5' 7.50"
9thHector OrtegaNorthglennFinal5' 7.50"
9thMichkaleke BakerGatewayFinal5' 7.50"
12thOwen LuscombeMountain RangeFinal5' 5.50"
12thJacob CookRalston ValleyFinal5' 5.50"
12thQuentin TerryArvadaFinal5' 5.50"
12thDylan KnabbHorizonFinal5' 5.50"
12thKeith BrooksHorizonFinal5' 5.50"
12thJJ GalbreathRalston ValleyFinal5' 5.50"
12thColton GomezGoldenFinal5' 5.50"
19thCameron DuffyMountain RangeFinal5' 3.50"
19thJabea TilongAurora CentralFinal5' 3.50"
19thAlec VanHornMountain RangeFinal5' 3.50"
19thTheodore MillerEvergreenFinal5' 3.50"
19thKaleb TischlerRalston ValleyFinal5' 3.50"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stSamuel RothWindsorFinal1011' 10.00"
2ndBen RothWindsorFinal611' 4.00"
2ndMitchell SwetichNorthglennFinal611' 4.00"
2ndRyan BrownPrairie ViewFinal811' 4.00"
5thRyan TurnerRalston ValleyFinal410' 10.00"
5thBridger KochenowerWindsorFinal310' 10.00"
5thDemetrios StathakisCastle ViewFinal210' 10.00"
8thGabe SmithCastle ViewFinal110' 4.00"
9thJackson Page-rothGoldenFinal9' 10.00"
9thFletcher CrawfordCastle ViewFinal9' 10.00"
9thColt DiGiovanniMountain RangeFinal9' 10.00"
9thAlec BudigMountain RangeFinal9' 10.00"
13thSam QuintanaHorizonFinal9' 4.00"
13thJames JacobsonNorthglennFinal9' 4.00"
15thDaimean SolisMountain RangeFinal8' 4.00"
15thTin HoHorizonFinal8' 4.00"
15thKameran HowardGatewayFinal8' 4.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stBrad RobertsRalston ValleyFinal1045' 11.50"
2ndJacob KonarskiMountain RangeFinal845' 9.00"
3rdAnthony GallardoArvada WestFinal645' 7.75"
4thMichael FentonMountain RangeFinal545' 6.00"
5thPreston HoffmanGatewayFinal443' 5.50"
6thHayden ReynoldsWindsorFinal342' 6.50"
7thMichael ThompsonAurora CentralFinal241' 9.00"
8thKobe SmallHorizonFinal141' 5.75"
9thWilliam SmithCastle ViewFinal40' 4.00"
10thAaron RheaHorizonFinal40' 3.50"
11thChris SchneiderWindsorFinal40' 0.00"
12thYemi KelaniGeorge WashingtonFinal39' 11.50"
13thRiley HallGreen MountainFinal39' 5.00"
14thAlex TrujilloLittletonFinal38' 8.50"
15thPhilip CrespinMountain RangeFinal38' 5.25"
16thCody IngrahamWestminsterFinal37' 10.50"
17thWilliam MellenPrairie ViewFinal37' 7.75"
18thBrune ArmstrongStargate SchoolFinal37' 4.00"
19thJustin KlosCastle ViewFinal37' 1.00"
20thCarl OlivasCastle ViewFinal36' 2.50"
21stDariy KhashchukWestminsterFinal36' 0.00"
21stMax TayfoaDenver NorthFinal36' 0.00"
23rdBrandon VashtiGatewayFinal34' 9.50"
24thJoshua GadeNorthglennFinal34' 8.00"
25thJohn PerezPrairie ViewFinal34' 7.00"
26thJason BynarowiczLegacyFinal34' 4.75"
27thNoah SilvaWestminsterFinal33' 5.50"
28thMitch MoreheadRalston ValleyFinal33' 4.50"
29thRamon HinojosGatewayFinal32' 10.50"
30thIsaac StumpEvergreenFinal32' 10.00"
31stAustin WallisHorizonFinal32' 9.75"
32ndRyan DanielLegacyFinal32' 8.50"
32ndChase BielArvada WestFinal32' 8.50"
34thTrevor ValderGreen MountainFinal32' 4.50"
35thGabriel TorresEnglewoodFinal32' 2.50"
36thJonathan AshlockEnglewoodFinal32' 1.00"
37thThaddeus VeazleyAurora CentralFinal31' 5.50"
38thPhilip YaroEvergreenFinal31' 0.00"
39thMatthew MisiewiczEvergreenFinal30' 10.00"
40thBraiden DanielsArvadaFinal30' 9.00"
41stDaverreen JohnsonAurora CentralFinal30' 5.50"
42ndLee BiersnerLegacyFinal29' 9.50"
43rdWill SchusterLittletonFinal29' 6.25"
44thJose RochaDenver NorthFinal29' 4.00"
45thMatthew MartinezDenver NorthFinal29' 1.50"
46thMichael JonesGeorge WashingtonFinal28' 4.00"
47thDakota PalinLittletonFinal27' 9.50"
48thTyler HofferberGreen MountainFinal27' 9.00"
49thCameron LehrStargate SchoolFinal25' 3.50"
50thSebastian OwensArvadaFinal22' 8.50"
51stJared BraunNorthglennFinal21' 8.00"
52ndEzekiel AshlockEnglewoodFinal21' 1.50"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAaron RheaHorizonFinal10136' 10.00"
2ndMichael FentonMountain RangeFinal8135' 11.00"
3rdJacob BrownCastle ViewFinal6131' 6.00"
4thPreston HoffmanGatewayFinal5129' 2.00"
5thMichael ThompsonAurora CentralFinal4125' 2.00"
6thPhilip CrespinMountain RangeFinal3123' 3.00"
7thDariy KhashchukWestminsterFinal2123' 2.00"
8thBrune ArmstrongStargate SchoolFinal1116' 3.00"
9thAj MontoyaCastle ViewFinal113' 2.00"
10thJohn PerezPrairie ViewFinal110' 4.00"
11thCody IngrahamWestminsterFinal108' 6.00"
12thNathan DooleyMountain RangeFinal108' 2.00"
13thJonathan AshlockEnglewoodFinal107' 1.00"
13thDaverreen JohnsonAurora CentralFinal107' 1.00"
15thCayden Markham-GallegosHorizonFinal100' 2.00"
16thAustin WallisHorizonFinal99' 4.00"
17thJustin KlosCastle ViewFinal98' 9.00"
18thMalcolm WhiteDenver WestFinal98' 4.00"
19thWill SchusterLittletonFinal92' 3.00"
20thYemi KelaniGeorge WashingtonFinal91' 7.00"
21stGabriel TorresEnglewoodFinal91' 3.00"
22ndMatthew MartinezDenver NorthFinal90' 2.00"
23rdDavid HolterLegacyFinal87' 7.00"
23rdRocco McLeanRalston ValleyFinal87' 7.00"
25thDakota PalinLittletonFinal85' 5.00"
26thIsaac StumpEvergreenFinal84' 5.00"
27thAlex TrujilloLittletonFinal81' 8.00"
27thMichael JonesGeorge WashingtonFinal81' 8.00"
29thBrandon VashtiGatewayFinal78' 8.00"
30thNohl JohnsonArvadaFinal77' 9.00"
31stNoah SilvaWestminsterFinal77' 6.00"
32ndMitch MoreheadRalston ValleyFinal75' 4.00"
33rdMatthew MisiewiczEvergreenFinal74' 1.00"
34thHenok SebhatuGatewayFinal73' 11.00"
34thTyler WeberLegacyFinal73' 11.00"
36thJoshua GadeNorthglennFinal73' 0.00"
37thJose RochaDenver NorthFinal68' 7.00"
38thJason BynarowiczLegacyFinal58' 10.00"
39thMax TayfoaDenver NorthFinal57' 1.00"
40thCameron LehrStargate SchoolFinal56' 11.00"
41stJared BraunNorthglennFinal55' 0.00"
42ndPhilip YaroEvergreenFinal53' 6.00"
43rdEzekiel AshlockEnglewoodFinal50' 4.00"
44thSebastian OwensArvadaFinal39' 11.00"