2019 CHSAA Class 2A State Championships (Lakewood, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 18-19 · Thursday, May 16, 2019
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stDavid TrujilloRocky FordFinal102.9000:11.19
2ndTyler SchwartzCrowley CountyFinal82.9000:11.32
3rdClay RobinsonYumaFinal72.9000:11.36
4thDilan VillaTrinidadFinal62.9000:11.42
5thKellen KinsellaVail ChristianFinal52.9000:11.44
6thAlden AdamsDoloresFinal42.9000:11.47
6thTrevor BarowskySedgwick CountyFinal32.9000:11.47
8thNathan ToddGolden View Classical AcademyFinal22.9000:11.49
9thElias SigalaMonte VistaFinal12.9000:11.62
DNPDavid TrujilloRocky FordPreliminary-1.5000:11.48
DNPAlden AdamsDoloresPreliminary-1.3000:11.50
DNPClay RobinsonYumaPreliminary-1.3000:11.53
DNPTyler SchwartzCrowley CountyPreliminary-1.5000:11.54
DNPNathan ToddGolden View Classical AcademyPreliminary-1.5000:11.55
DNPElias SigalaMonte VistaPreliminary-1.5000:11.67
DNPKellen KinsellaVail ChristianPreliminary-1.3000:11.67
DNPDilan VillaTrinidadPreliminary-1.5000:11.68
DNPTrevor BarowskySedgwick CountyPreliminary-1.3000:11.69
DNPP.G. Nkalang'angoVail ChristianPreliminary-1.3000:11.71
DNPAnthony SiriosWigginsPreliminary-1.5000:11.77
DNPMatthew ThompsonBuena VistaPreliminary-1.3000:11.80
DNPStephen BantilingSwallows Charter AcademyPreliminary-1.3000:11.83
DNPOwen BartonSt. Mary'sPreliminary-1.5000:11.83
DNPRyan NowlinDoloresPreliminary-1.5000:11.85
DNPJosh MerckCrested ButtePreliminary-1.3000:11.85
DNPJaron CarpenterLimonPreliminary-1.3000:12.03
DNPHugh WheatleyWest GrandPreliminary-1.5000:12.05
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stDavid TrujilloRocky FordFinal80.6000:23.01
1stKellen KinsellaVail ChristianFinal100.6000:23.01
3rdKyle RoweHoehneFinal70.6000:23.16
4thNathan ToddGolden View Classical AcademyFinal60.6000:23.39
5thBraden SandersfeldLimonFinal50.6000:23.46
6thTyler SchwartzCrowley CountyFinal40.6000:23.57
7thDomenic HartmanSt. Mary'sFinal30.6000:23.67
8thElias SigalaMonte VistaFinal20.6000:23.76
9thLane WalterCrowley CountyFinal10.6000:23.97
DNPDavid TrujilloRocky FordPreliminary-0.1000:22.87
DNPKellen KinsellaVail ChristianPreliminary-0.1000:22.96
DNPBraden SandersfeldLimonPreliminary-0.1000:23.16
DNPKyle RoweHoehnePreliminary-0.1000:23.16
DNPNathan ToddGolden View Classical AcademyPreliminary-0.7000:23.32
DNPTyler SchwartzCrowley CountyPreliminary-0.7000:23.42
DNPDomenic HartmanSt. Mary'sPreliminary-0.7000:23.44
DNPLane WalterCrowley CountyPreliminary-0.7000:23.45
DNPElias SigalaMonte VistaPreliminary-0.1000:23.49
DNPAndrew BoothLyonsPreliminary-0.7000:23.52
DNPBrandon PennellClear CreekPreliminary-0.1000:23.54
DNPJosh MerckCrested ButtePreliminary-0.7000:23.57
DNPAlden AdamsDoloresPreliminary-0.1000:23.61
DNPAnthony MedinaMancosPreliminary-0.7000:23.62
DNPQuinn MitchellVail ChristianPreliminary-0.1000:23.73
DNPBrody ParkerSedgwick CountyPreliminary-0.7000:23.80
DNPRyan NowlinDoloresPreliminary-0.7000:23.81
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAlex RamosHollyFinal1000:50.14
2ndColton Jonjak-plahnLyonsFinal800:50.21
3rdKellen KinsellaVail ChristianFinal700:50.71
4thBraden SandersfeldLimonFinal600:50.85
5thHarley EwertPaoniaFinal500:50.98
6thMatthew ThompsonBuena VistaFinal400:51.11
7thJosh MerckCrested ButteFinal300:51.78
8thJacob SearleEllicottFinal200:52.21
9thBreccen MorelliMancosFinal100:52.61
DNPAlex RamosHollyPreliminary00:50.15
DNPBraden SandersfeldLimonPreliminary00:50.74
DNPMatthew ThompsonBuena VistaPreliminary00:51.04
DNPColton Jonjak-plahnLyonsPreliminary00:51.10
DNPJosh MerckCrested ButtePreliminary00:51.17
DNPHarley EwertPaoniaPreliminary00:51.21
DNPKellen KinsellaVail ChristianPreliminary00:51.74
DNPBreccen MorelliMancosPreliminary00:51.94
DNPJacob SearleEllicottPreliminary00:52.03
DNPLogan CestoneDel NortePreliminary00:52.05
DNPChris CarrouthHaydenPreliminary00:52.05
DNPRobert CochranHotchkissPreliminary00:52.58
DNPGabe SladeRyePreliminary00:52.62
DNPLuke BowersVail ChristianPreliminary00:53.17
DNPHayden StickselVail ChristianPreliminary00:53.19
DNPLane WalterCrowley CountyPreliminary00:53.80
DNPJacob LongYumaPreliminary00:53.98
DNPAlec FraserCaprock AcademyPreliminary00:58.80
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stColton Jonjak-plahnLyonsFinal1001:59.43
2ndHarley EwertPaoniaFinal801:59.45
3rdSammy SchuemannPeytonFinal702:01.51
4thChris CarrouthHaydenFinal602:01.60
5thCj RomineDenver ChristianFinal502:02.48
6thJonas NanaetoIgnacioFinal402:02.78
7thZach BriggsOurayFinal302:02.81
8thJaden EvansTellurideFinal202:03.09
9thGabe DevargasLas AnimasFinal102:03.21
10thSimon StoneLyonsFinal02:03.55
11thIsaac RobertsLyonsFinal02:03.82
12thAdam MaalSt. Mary'sFinal02:04.43
13thLogan GreenPaoniaFinal02:06.17
14thKeaton BrauschVail ChristianFinal02:07.22
15thJose AscencioVail ChristianFinal02:07.29
16thRobert CochranHotchkissFinal02:07.35
17thGabe SladeRyeFinal02:07.37
18thTerrance HeathSedgwick CountyFinal02:14.62
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJaden EvansTellurideFinal1004:30.27
2ndIsaac RobertsLyonsFinal804:30.77
3rdAdam MaalSt. Mary'sFinal704:37.24
4thElco GarciaIgnacioFinal604:37.71
5thEthan BartlettPaoniaFinal504:37.90
6thColton Jonjak-plahnLyonsFinal404:40.57
7thSimon StoneLyonsFinal304:41.06
8thNoel LopezRocky FordFinal204:41.92
9thJonas NanaetoIgnacioFinal104:42.39
10thCj RomineDenver ChristianFinal04:42.81
11thJoel SchluesslerPeytonFinal04:43.22
12thJodzuel JuarezEllicottFinal04:43.97
13thEdgar HernandezMancosFinal04:49.98
14thAxel VazquezWrayFinal04:50.09
15thJoe CoburnCrested ButteFinal04:52.86
16thLogan GreenPaoniaFinal04:58.69
17thJordan ShackelfordLyonsFinal05:00.39
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stIsaac RobertsLyonsFinal1009:57.63
2ndJaden EvansTellurideFinal810:03.63
3rdNoel LopezRocky FordFinal710:04.48
4thJodzuel JuarezEllicottFinal610:06.67
5thSimon StoneLyonsFinal510:08.16
6thElco GarciaIgnacioFinal410:10.89
7thEthan BartlettPaoniaFinal310:14.39
8thJordan ShackelfordLyonsFinal210:29.63
9thJonas NanaetoIgnacioFinal110:33.80
10thJoel SchluesslerPeytonFinal10:33.92
11thAntonio GarciaWigginsFinal10:48.37
12thPhillip HufmanDoloresFinal10:54.98
13thAdam SmithDenver ChristianFinal10:57.61
14thPaul McDonaldGolden View Classical AcademyFinal11:03.95
15thCooper RondinelliOurayFinal11:04.14
16thWyatt MortensonHaydenFinal11:07.67
17thGavin FieldGolden View Classical AcademyFinal11:09.72
18thJonathan FosselDenver ChristianFinal11:10.91
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stOrin CarnesFowlerFinal102.3000:15.79
2ndJace PeeblesHotchkissFinal82.3000:15.97
3rdMatthew BracknellPlatte CanyonFinal72.3000:16.15
4thMarshall WebberRangelyFinal62.3000:16.32
5thJadon HuertaRocky FordFinal52.3000:16.34
6thNicholas NavaretteHoehneFinal42.3000:16.61
7thCael McHenryDoloresFinal32.3000:16.66
8thJuan MorenoHollyFinal22.3000:16.90
9thTrystan MoltrerHoehneFinal12.3000:18.48
DNPOrin CarnesFowlerPreliminary-2.2000:16.18
DNPNicholas NavaretteHoehnePreliminary-2.2000:16.33
DNPTrystan MoltrerHoehnePreliminary-2.6000:16.54
DNPMatthew BracknellPlatte CanyonPreliminary-2.6000:16.57
DNPJadon HuertaRocky FordPreliminary-2.6000:16.62
DNPJace PeeblesHotchkissPreliminary-2.2000:16.83
DNPMarshall WebberRangelyPreliminary-2.2000:16.85
DNPCael McHenryDoloresPreliminary-2.6000:16.89
DNPJuan MorenoHollyPreliminary-2.6000:16.93
DNPBeau TateYumaPreliminary-2.2000:17.14
DNPAustin SchakeWest GrandPreliminary-2.6000:17.28
DNPAaron SierraHolyokePreliminary-2.6000:17.51
DNPDavey WynkoopWrayPreliminary-2.6000:17.76
DNPNick BarelaRocky FordPreliminary-2.2000:17.98
DNPGavin BarkerHoehnePreliminary-2.2000:17.99
DNPBlaine PeeblesHotchkissPreliminary-2.2000:18.10
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stNicholas NavaretteHoehneFinal1000:40.84
2ndStephen KingGilpin CountyFinal800:41.94
3rdAaron SierraHolyokeFinal700:42.03
4thJuan MorenoHollyFinal600:42.24
5thDavey WynkoopWrayFinal500:42.74
6thKory TachaLimonFinal400:43.14
7thJadon HuertaRocky FordFinal300:43.21
8thBeau TateYumaFinal200:44.01
9thClay CantySanfordFinal100:44.26
DNPNicholas NavaretteHoehnePreliminary00:41.15
DNPJuan MorenoHollyPreliminary00:42.24
DNPStephen KingGilpin CountyPreliminary00:42.53
DNPDavey WynkoopWrayPreliminary00:42.83
DNPClay CantySanfordPreliminary00:42.88
DNPKory TachaLimonPreliminary00:43.01
DNPAaron SierraHolyokePreliminary00:43.02
DNPBeau TateYumaPreliminary00:43.17
DNPJadon HuertaRocky FordPreliminary00:43.30
DNPMarshall WebberRangelyPreliminary00:43.47
DNPCael McHenryDoloresPreliminary00:43.55
DNPOrin CarnesFowlerPreliminary00:43.60
DNPZack McKeeverVail ChristianPreliminary00:43.80
DNPGavin BarkerHoehnePreliminary00:43.90
DNPMichael LopezEllicottPreliminary00:44.65
DNPE.J. KollerVail ChristianPreliminary00:44.76
DNPRashaun McNeilCrowley CountyPreliminary00:46.55
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stClear Creek Relay TeamClear CreekFinal00:44.10
2ndSt. Mary's Relay TeamSt. Mary'sFinal00:44.48
3rdVail Christian Relay TeamVail ChristianFinal00:44.54
4thSedgwick County Relay TeamSedgwick CountyFinal00:44.60
5thWray Relay TeamWrayFinal00:45.15
6thMeeker Relay TeamMeekerFinal00:45.39
7thWest Grand Relay TeamWest GrandFinal00:45.43
8thMancos Relay TeamMancosFinal00:45.71
9thBurlington Relay TeamBurlingtonFinal00:46.06
DNPClear Creek Relay TeamClear CreekPreliminary00:44.73
DNPSt. Mary's Relay TeamSt. Mary'sPreliminary00:44.79
DNPVail Christian Relay TeamVail ChristianPreliminary00:44.86
DNPSedgwick County Relay TeamSedgwick CountyPreliminary00:45.04
DNPMeeker Relay TeamMeekerPreliminary00:45.05
DNPMancos Relay TeamMancosPreliminary00:45.25
DNPWray Relay TeamWrayPreliminary00:45.33
DNPBurlington Relay TeamBurlingtonPreliminary00:45.70
DNPWest Grand Relay TeamWest GrandPreliminary00:45.76
DNPLyons Relay TeamLyonsPreliminary00:45.90
DNPMonte Vista Relay TeamMonte VistaPreliminary00:45.90
DNPLimon Relay TeamLimonPreliminary00:46.26
DNPYuma Relay TeamYumaPreliminary00:46.30
DNPDolores Relay TeamDoloresPreliminary00:46.32
DNPTrinidad Relay TeamTrinidadPreliminary00:46.34
DNPRocky Ford Relay TeamRocky FordPreliminary00:47.03
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stVail Christian Relay TeamVail ChristianFinal01:31.49
2ndRocky Ford Relay TeamRocky FordFinal01:31.68
3rdClear Creek Relay TeamClear CreekFinal01:32.40
4thSt. Mary's Relay TeamSt. Mary'sFinal01:32.63
5thBurlington Relay TeamBurlingtonFinal01:34.14
6thSedgwick County Relay TeamSedgwick CountyFinal01:34.16
7thMeeker Relay TeamMeekerFinal01:34.30
8thTrinidad Relay TeamTrinidadFinal01:34.61
9thLyons Relay TeamLyonsFinal01:36.69
DNPVail Christian Relay TeamVail ChristianPreliminary01:31.42
DNPRocky Ford Relay TeamRocky FordPreliminary01:32.17
DNPSt. Mary's Relay TeamSt. Mary'sPreliminary01:32.89
DNPClear Creek Relay TeamClear CreekPreliminary01:32.98
DNPBurlington Relay TeamBurlingtonPreliminary01:33.44
DNPTrinidad Relay TeamTrinidadPreliminary01:33.63
DNPSedgwick County Relay TeamSedgwick CountyPreliminary01:33.80
DNPMeeker Relay TeamMeekerPreliminary01:34.12
DNPLyons Relay TeamLyonsPreliminary01:34.39
DNPYuma Relay TeamYumaPreliminary01:34.55
DNPHoehne Relay TeamHoehnePreliminary01:34.65
DNPLimon Relay TeamLimonPreliminary01:34.86
DNPEllicott Relay TeamEllicottPreliminary01:34.89
DNPWray Relay TeamWrayPreliminary01:35.34
DNPMonte Vista Relay TeamMonte VistaPreliminary01:36.12
DNPBuena Vista Relay TeamBuena VistaPreliminary01:37.81
DNPCrowley County Relay TeamCrowley CountyPreliminary01:39.36
DNPPaonia Relay TeamPaoniaPreliminary01:44.71
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLimon Relay TeamLimonFinal03:30.25
2ndVail Christian Relay TeamVail ChristianFinal03:31.27
3rdRocky Ford Relay TeamRocky FordFinal03:32.42
4thPeyton Relay TeamPeytonFinal03:33.54
5thBurlington Relay TeamBurlingtonFinal03:34.33
6thMeeker Relay TeamMeekerFinal03:35.24
7thSedgwick County Relay TeamSedgwick CountyFinal03:35.39
8thWray Relay TeamWrayFinal03:37.21
9thHolly Relay TeamHollyFinal03:38.53
DNPLimon Relay TeamLimonPreliminary03:32.46
DNPPeyton Relay TeamPeytonPreliminary03:34.83
DNPHolly Relay TeamHollyPreliminary03:35.16
DNPWray Relay TeamWrayPreliminary03:35.31
DNPBurlington Relay TeamBurlingtonPreliminary03:36.34
DNPMeeker Relay TeamMeekerPreliminary03:36.76
DNPVail Christian Relay TeamVail ChristianPreliminary03:36.82
DNPSedgwick County Relay TeamSedgwick CountyPreliminary03:36.98
DNPRocky Ford Relay TeamRocky FordPreliminary03:37.92
DNPPaonia Relay TeamPaoniaPreliminary03:37.97
DNPHotchkiss Relay TeamHotchkissPreliminary03:38.47
DNPMancos Relay TeamMancosPreliminary03:41.48
DNPHayden Relay TeamHaydenPreliminary03:42.54
DNPOuray Relay TeamOurayPreliminary03:42.74
DNPYuma Relay TeamYumaPreliminary03:43.91
DNPHolyoke Relay TeamHolyokePreliminary03:44.92
DNPHoehne Relay TeamHoehnePreliminary03:46.27
DNPLyons Relay TeamLyonsPreliminary04:00.23
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLyons Relay TeamLyonsFinal08:20.83
2ndPaonia Relay TeamPaoniaFinal08:22.33
3rdHayden Relay TeamHaydenFinal08:30.48
4thLimon Relay TeamLimonFinal08:31.38
5thPeyton Relay TeamPeytonFinal08:36.47
6thGolden View Classical Academy Relay TeamGolden View Classical AcademyFinal08:37.08
7thOuray Relay TeamOurayFinal08:37.42
8thEllicott Relay TeamEllicottFinal08:37.57
9thSt. Mary's Relay TeamSt. Mary'sFinal08:37.96
10thDenver Christian Relay TeamDenver ChristianFinal08:38.67
11thVail Christian Relay TeamVail ChristianFinal08:39.12
12thBuena Vista Relay TeamBuena VistaFinal08:43.57
13thWray Relay TeamWrayFinal08:44.27
14thSedgwick County Relay TeamSedgwick CountyFinal08:49.80
15thBurlington Relay TeamBurlingtonFinal08:55.27
16thHotchkiss Relay TeamHotchkissFinal08:55.33
17thRye Relay TeamRyeFinal08:56.63
18thLas Animas Relay TeamLas AnimasFinal08:57.77
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stVictor MendozaYumaFinal10-0.7020' 10.50"
2ndAnthony MedinaMancosFinal8-0.9020' 5.00"
3rdAdrian NaranjoMonte VistaFinal70.0020' 4.75"
4thTyler SchwartzCrowley CountyFinal6-0.6020' 4.50"
5thAidan ChristiansenLyonsFinal50.0020' 3.50"
6thJeremy WoodwardMeekerFinal4-1.0020' 3.25"
7thListon DaltonSedgwick CountyFinal3-1.9019' 9.00"
8thTristan ChavezLyonsFinal2-1.3019' 8.50"
9thBrady ShelleyByersFinal1-0.3019' 7.00"
10thJohn HayesBurlingtonFinal-1.5019' 3.25"
11thJeremiah LeeperLimonFinal-1.8019' 2.00"
12thBrigden ParkerHollyFinal-0.4019' 1.50"
13thJosh MerckCrested ButteFinal0.0019' 0.00"
14thJadon VigilRocky FordFinal-1.8018' 11.75"
15thAndrew BoothLyonsFinal-2.1018' 11.25"
15thLogan CestoneDel NorteFinal-0.3018' 11.25"
17thMaverick DuranHoehneFinal-1.2018' 9.75"
18thE.J. KollerVail ChristianFinal-0.4018' 3.75"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stVictor MendozaYumaFinal10-1.2044' 1.50"
2ndJeremy WoodwardMeekerFinal8-0.6041' 1.00"
3rdAcxel PerezEllicottFinal7-2.0040' 9.25"
4thJohn HayesBurlingtonFinal60.0040' 9.00"
5thMaverick DuranHoehneFinal30.3040' 6.00"
5thAnthony MedinaMancosFinal5-0.7040' 6.00"
5thBrigden ParkerHollyFinal4-1.2040' 6.00"
8thAndrew BurtonBurlingtonFinal2-1.4040' 4.75"
9thNathan WanningerTwin Peaks Charter AcademyFinal10.0039' 10.25"
10thChris GonzalesRocky FordFinal0.0039' 9.00"
11thHagan SmithWrayFinal-1.4039' 4.75"
12thTyler SchwartzCrowley CountyFinal0.0039' 4.50"
13thBrady ShelleyByersFinal0.7039' 2.25"
14thAdrian NaranjoMonte VistaFinal0.5039' 1.50"
15thAj SmethersBuena VistaFinal-0.6038' 9.25"
16thSkye PerryBurlingtonFinal-1.6038' 2.50"
17thTy ShermanCrested ButteFinal-2.0037' 9.50"
18thErick ChaparroHollyFinal0.0034' 11.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stGrant RedmondSorocoFinal106' 7.00"
1stJake ChrismanYumaFinal86' 7.00"
3rdAlex CarrLimonFinal65' 11.00"
3rdCelby HollenbaughLimonFinal65' 11.00"
3rdMason GoodwinSanfordFinal45' 11.00"
3rdCaden GallowayMancosFinal65' 11.00"
7thGavin ThodeSedgwick CountyFinal5' 9.00"
7thAnthony SiriosWigginsFinal35' 9.00"
7thBrandon EglintonCalhanFinal05' 9.00"
7thTanner HughesPeytonFinal05' 9.00"
7thAlex RamosHollyFinal25' 9.00"
12thMichael KelleySouth ParkFinal5' 7.00"
12thColby ClatterbaughMeekerFinal5' 7.00"
12thVassar StephensMancosFinal5' 7.00"
12thBrennan PrattBuena VistaFinal5' 7.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJake ChrismanYumaFinal1014' 4.00"
2ndMikey MikitaCalhanFinal813' 6.00"
3rdAnders BuettenbackSedgwick CountyFinal713' 3.00"
4thLuis ChafinoHolyokeFinal613' 0.00"
5thKelton TurnerMeekerFinal512' 6.00"
6thBraden WitzelBurlingtonFinal412' 0.00"
6thBraden SmithYumaFinal312' 0.00"
8thCooper MainMeekerFinal111' 6.00"
8thIsaiah MartinezSedgwick CountyFinal11' 6.00"
8thEthan JohnsonHolyokeFinal11' 6.00"
8thKail CooperYumaFinal211' 6.00"
12thKailer SchmidtLimonFinal11' 0.00"
12thColby ClatterbaughMeekerFinal11' 0.00"
12thGabe DeMattosWest GrandFinal11' 0.00"
15thTevin PelloniMeekerFinal10' 6.00"
15thRyan BeattieDenver ChristianFinal10' 6.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stCaden ShowalterMancosFinal1048' 1.50"
2ndShow ShowalterMancosFinal847' 4.50"
3rdLane WalterCrowley CountyFinal745' 9.75"
4thLayne GreenSedgwick CountyFinal645' 6.50"
5thLogan MarxLimonFinal544' 10.75"
6thUlysses JaquezHighlandFinal444' 10.25"
7thTaylor ScottBurlingtonFinal343' 10.75"
8thJase LantoPeytonFinal242' 7.25"
9thMohamed IbrahimWigginsFinal142' 5.50"
10thMarcos RamirezWest GrandFinal42' 3.50"
11thChase BecknerHolyokeFinal41' 6.50"
12thBilly BerryCuster CountyFinal40' 6.25"
13thRiley BoydstunRangelyFinal39' 10.25"
14thJacob KarleCrowley CountyFinal38' 9.25"
15thDamian AsherBurlingtonFinal37' 11.50"
16thMicah WeiszSwallows Charter AcademyFinal37' 7.75"
17thMichael RamosHolyokeFinal37' 7.50"
18thTarren McDonaldYumaFinal35' 10.50"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stCaden ShowalterMancosFinal10161' 0.00"
2ndLane WalterCrowley CountyFinal8159' 10.00"
3rdShow ShowalterMancosFinal7143' 5.00"
4thBryant SchoenthalWrayFinal6141' 3.00"
5thMohamed IbrahimWigginsFinal5140' 0.00"
6thAustin JensenHollyFinal4139' 3.00"
7thMarcos RamirezWest GrandFinal3137' 4.00"
8thZack McKeeverVail ChristianFinal2135' 1.00"
9thTy QuintanaJohn MallFinal1133' 5.00"
10thJoey BecknerHolyokeFinal133' 3.00"
11thTarren McDonaldYumaFinal124' 2.00"
12thLogan KirkendallRyeFinal120' 9.00"
13thMichael RamosHolyokeFinal117' 8.00"
14thRiley BoydstunRangelyFinal114' 0.00"
15thTaylor ScottBurlingtonFinal113' 9.00"
16thAntonio MoltrerHoehneFinal104' 0.00"
17thHunter HatcherHaydenFinal102' 3.00"