2019 CHSAA Class 3A State Championships (Lakewood, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 18-19 · Thursday, May 16, 2019

Athletes of the Meet

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJayden OmiManitou SpringsFinal101.0000:10.97
2ndDevyn LauerPlatte ValleyFinal81.0000:11.11
2ndIan JacksonAlamosaFinal81.0000:11.11
4thReece UlleryElizabethFinal61.0000:11.18
5thCorey JonesManualFinal51.0000:11.28
6thAntonio ChavezLa JuntaFinal41.0000:11.37
7thIsaac HarrisSterlingFinal31.0000:11.42
8thElias RamirezOlatheFinal21.0000:11.51
9thDrew MortonThe Classical AcademyFinal11.0000:11.53
DNPDevyn LauerPlatte ValleyPreliminary-1.3000:11.21
DNPJayden OmiManitou SpringsPreliminary-1.8000:11.27
DNPIan JacksonAlamosaPreliminary-1.8000:11.29
DNPElias RamirezOlathePreliminary-1.2000:11.39
DNPAntonio ChavezLa JuntaPreliminary-1.3000:11.44
DNPReece UlleryElizabethPreliminary-1.2000:11.45
DNPCorey JonesManualPreliminary-1.8000:11.46
DNPIsaac HarrisSterlingPreliminary-1.2000:11.46
DNPDrew MortonThe Classical AcademyPreliminary-1.3000:11.51
DNPNate HansonLutheranPreliminary-1.8000:11.51
DNPTanner VinesRiflePreliminary-1.3000:11.52
DNPSamuel BarnettResurrection ChristianPreliminary-1.2000:11.56
DNPMax RivkinLutheranPreliminary-1.2000:11.60
DNPVictor SilvaMoffat CountyPreliminary-1.2000:11.67
DNPMoises ContrerasCoal RidgePreliminary-1.3000:11.70
DNPDalton PruettRiflePreliminary-1.8000:11.77
DNPTeagon HarrisOlathePreliminary-1.8000:11.79
DNPDillon HallLamarPreliminary-1.2000:11.81
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJayden OmiManitou SpringsFinal10-0.4000:22.17
2ndCole CaskeyLutheranFinal8-0.4000:22.33
3rdDevyn LauerPlatte ValleyFinal7-0.4000:22.49
4thMike CiccioLutheranFinal6-0.4000:22.71
5thDrew MortonThe Classical AcademyFinal5-0.4000:22.73
6thCorey JonesManualFinal4-0.4000:22.87
7thIsaac HarrisSterlingFinal3-0.4000:22.92
8thMax RivkinLutheranFinal2-0.4000:23.06
9thAntonio ChavezLa JuntaFinal1-0.4000:23.21
DNPJayden OmiManitou SpringsPreliminary-2.6000:22.58
DNPDevyn LauerPlatte ValleyPreliminary-2.6000:22.83
DNPCole CaskeyLutheranPreliminary-2.6000:22.88
DNPMike CiccioLutheranPreliminary-2.1000:22.92
DNPDrew MortonThe Classical AcademyPreliminary-2.1000:23.07
DNPIsaac HarrisSterlingPreliminary-2.1000:23.12
DNPMax RivkinLutheranPreliminary-2.1000:23.14
DNPAntonio ChavezLa JuntaPreliminary-2.6000:23.20
DNPCorey JonesManualPreliminary-2.1000:23.21
DNPRulbe AlvaradoBasaltPreliminary-2.6000:23.47
DNPJulius CottonDenver WestPreliminary-2.1000:23.51
DNPDalton PruettRiflePreliminary-2.6000:23.51
DNPJalen ThomasRiverdale RidgePreliminary-2.1000:23.54
DNPSkye CiccarelliWoodland ParkPreliminary-2.1000:23.56
DNPJack CasperLutheranPreliminary-2.6000:23.60
DNPBrayden SavageFrontier AcademyPreliminary-2.1000:23.72
DNPCade CowanPagosa SpringsPreliminary-2.6000:23.96
DNPSamuel BarnettResurrection ChristianPreliminary-2.6000:34.20
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stIan JacksonAlamosaFinal1000:48.97
2ndMike CiccioLutheranFinal800:49.51
3rdChad JacksonAlamosaFinal700:50.25
4thKody RobsonStrasburgFinal600:50.65
5thZach McMillanCedaredgeFinal500:51.23
6thMason ClaunchCentauriFinal400:51.28
7thJonathan MalavasiJefferson AcademyFinal300:52.22
8thMichael WedemeyerPagosa SpringsFinal200:52.29
9thFelix RobertsSalidaFinal100:53.10
DNPIan JacksonAlamosaPreliminary00:49.14
DNPMike CiccioLutheranPreliminary00:49.48
DNPMichael WedemeyerPagosa SpringsPreliminary00:50.21
DNPKody RobsonStrasburgPreliminary00:50.48
DNPMason ClaunchCentauriPreliminary00:50.55
DNPChad JacksonAlamosaPreliminary00:50.64
DNPJonathan MalavasiJefferson AcademyPreliminary00:51.06
DNPZach McMillanCedaredgePreliminary00:51.32
DNPFelix RobertsSalidaPreliminary00:51.36
DNPCole CaskeyLutheranPreliminary00:51.67
DNPZane RankinLamarPreliminary00:51.85
DNPMichael ValdezAlamosaPreliminary00:51.91
DNPAlexander JaquetFrontier AcademyPreliminary00:53.36
DNPBrendan BuntingPlatte ValleyPreliminary00:53.45
DNPSamuel NessLutheranPreliminary00:53.63
DNPBryce SchancheRiflePreliminary00:53.63
DNPIsaac HarrisSterlingPreliminary00:54.75
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stYasin SadoDenver WestFinal1001:56.25
2ndBraden BartlettHoly FamilyFinal801:56.95
3rdNoah SmithUniversityFinal701:57.87
4thJesse HaywardFrontier AcademyFinal601:58.72
5thAhmed SadoDenver WestFinal501:59.38
6thBraydon O'NeillGunnisonFinal401:59.43
7thColton SticeGunnisonFinal301:59.96
8thRiley WelschJefferson AcademyFinal202:01.26
9thCole SchweizerAlamosaFinal102:01.95
10thCameron HowardWoodland ParkFinal02:02.89
11thOliver Lampton-adkinsWoodland ParkFinal02:02.98
12thJosh MedinaAlamosaFinal02:03.28
12thPreston FagerlinResurrection ChristianFinal02:03.28
14thRonald ClementeRoaring ForkFinal02:03.61
15thAntonio MarquezFort LuptonFinal02:04.31
16thChad JacksonAlamosaFinal02:05.68
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stYasin SadoDenver WestFinal1004:20.64
2ndAhmed SadoDenver WestFinal804:25.57
3rdMason NormanThe Classical AcademyFinal704:27.41
4thColton SticeGunnisonFinal604:30.13
5thElijah DelacerdaAlamosaFinal504:30.72
6thChristian MontoyaHoly FamilyFinal404:32.42
7thOwen NolanSkyView AcademyFinal304:35.01
8thJaden DavisFrontier AcademyFinal204:35.55
9thJesse HaywardFrontier AcademyFinal104:36.22
10thWilliam LeddenPeak to PeakFinal04:37.94
11thJohn AmesDeltaFinal04:38.58
12thJosh MedinaAlamosaFinal04:39.22
13thAlex BacaGunnisonFinal04:40.57
14thNick ThomasUniversityFinal04:43.32
15thEthan MonarskiPeak to PeakFinal04:43.54
16thNicholas GalambosAspenFinal04:46.96
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stYasin SadoDenver WestFinal1009:29.93
2ndMason NormanThe Classical AcademyFinal809:41.45
3rdAhmed SadoDenver WestFinal709:42.63
4thWilliam LeddenPeak to PeakFinal609:46.46
5thOwen NolanSkyView AcademyFinal509:47.99
6thElijah DelacerdaAlamosaFinal409:51.80
7thWill ScavuzzoSkyView AcademyFinal309:52.35
8thJaden DavisFrontier AcademyFinal210:00.05
9thAlex BacaGunnisonFinal110:00.14
10thJohn AmesDeltaFinal10:00.64
11thJacob CrookstonJefferson AcademyFinal10:12.76
12thEthan MonarskiPeak to PeakFinal10:13.97
13thChristian MontoyaHoly FamilyFinal10:15.02
14thHudson MajeskiLiberty CommonFinal10:21.19
15thBranden DavisLamarFinal10:23.00
16thAntonio BlaineFaith ChristianFinal10:24.89
17thEvan MillsJefferson AcademyFinal10:40.47
18thJosh LopezAlamosaFinal10:43.53
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stNate HansonLutheranFinal103.0000:14.31
2ndMason AnthonyElizabethFinal83.0000:14.39
3rdTitus JacksonMontezuma-CortezFinal73.0000:14.97
4thJared AtkinMoffat CountyFinal63.0000:15.19
5thFischer James ArgosinoLutheranFinal53.0000:15.38
6thHarrison TupaD'EvelynFinal43.0000:15.41
7thRyan ApplebeeResurrection ChristianFinal33.0000:15.65
8thJulius CottonDenver WestFinal23.0000:15.97
9thBen WilliamsBasaltFinal13.0000:16.00
DNPMason AnthonyElizabethPreliminary-1.5000:14.66
DNPNate HansonLutheranPreliminary-1.9000:14.90
DNPTitus JacksonMontezuma-CortezPreliminary-1.5000:15.21
DNPJared AtkinMoffat CountyPreliminary-1.9000:15.47
DNPHarrison TupaD'EvelynPreliminary-1.5000:15.61
DNPFischer James ArgosinoLutheranPreliminary-1.5000:15.66
DNPJulius CottonDenver WestPreliminary-1.9000:15.68
DNPRyan ApplebeeResurrection ChristianPreliminary-1.5000:16.10
DNPBen WilliamsBasaltPreliminary-1.5000:16.25
DNPAdam AmbuulThe Classical AcademyPreliminary-1.5000:16.26
DNPDane HoranLutheranPreliminary-1.9000:16.36
DNPDillon CopelandBennettPreliminary-1.9000:16.39
DNPJoshua JenkinsCedaredgePreliminary-1.9000:16.49
DNPDiago VillaLamarPreliminary-1.9000:16.49
DNPAaron StrauberJefferson AcademyPreliminary-1.5000:16.59
DNPNick BreenFaith ChristianPreliminary-1.9000:16.69
DNPHunter LeafgreenLutheranPreliminary-1.5000:17.97
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMason AnthonyElizabethFinal1000:38.67
2ndTitus JacksonMontezuma-CortezFinal800:39.25
3rdNate HansonLutheranFinal700:39.50
4thJulius CottonDenver WestFinal600:40.07
5thJared AtkinMoffat CountyFinal500:40.55
6thAdam AmbuulThe Classical AcademyFinal400:40.89
7thDillon CopelandBennettFinal300:41.83
8thCarter HeekinFaith ChristianFinal200:42.98
9thNate GravagnoEnglewoodFinal100:43.50
DNPMason AnthonyElizabethPreliminary00:37.82
DNPTitus JacksonMontezuma-CortezPreliminary00:39.23
DNPNate HansonLutheranPreliminary00:39.46
DNPJulius CottonDenver WestPreliminary00:40.70
DNPJared AtkinMoffat CountyPreliminary00:40.83
DNPDillon CopelandBennettPreliminary00:40.84
DNPAdam AmbuulThe Classical AcademyPreliminary00:40.92
DNPCarter HeekinFaith ChristianPreliminary00:41.60
DNPNate GravagnoEnglewoodPreliminary00:42.15
DNPBrandon MarshallElizabethPreliminary00:42.31
DNPJack DooleThe Classical AcademyPreliminary00:42.49
DNPAnthony MartinezLake CountyPreliminary00:42.65
DNPJoseph SisnerosEatonPreliminary00:42.81
DNPFinnegan SmithPeak to PeakPreliminary00:42.91
DNPRyan ApplebeeResurrection ChristianPreliminary00:43.15
DNPRyan ImhoffCedaredgePreliminary00:43.28
DNPAaron StrauberJefferson AcademyPreliminary00:43.32
DNPDane HoranLutheranPreliminary00:45.80
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stPlatte Valley Relay TeamPlatte ValleyFinal00:43.64
2ndElizabeth Relay TeamElizabethFinal00:43.71
3rdManual Relay TeamManualFinal00:43.75
4thLutheran Relay TeamLutheranFinal00:44.16
5thLamar Relay TeamLamarFinal00:44.28
6thRifle Relay TeamRifleFinal00:44.49
7thCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal00:44.70
8thThe Classical Academy Relay TeamThe Classical AcademyFinal00:44.73
9thStrasburg Relay TeamStrasburgFinal00:44.86
DNPManual Relay TeamManualPreliminary00:43.50
DNPPlatte Valley Relay TeamPlatte ValleyPreliminary00:43.60
DNPElizabeth Relay TeamElizabethPreliminary00:43.66
DNPLutheran Relay TeamLutheranPreliminary00:43.84
DNPLamar Relay TeamLamarPreliminary00:44.18
DNPThe Classical Academy Relay TeamThe Classical AcademyPreliminary00:44.24
DNPStrasburg Relay TeamStrasburgPreliminary00:44.40
DNPCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgePreliminary00:44.42
DNPRifle Relay TeamRiflePreliminary00:44.49
DNPBrush Relay TeamBrushPreliminary00:44.51
DNPDelta Relay TeamDeltaPreliminary00:44.64
DNPOlathe Relay TeamOlathePreliminary00:44.66
DNPCoal Ridge Relay TeamCoal RidgePreliminary00:44.81
DNPMoffat County Relay TeamMoffat CountyPreliminary00:45.15
DNPCentauri Relay TeamCentauriPreliminary00:45.25
DNPResurrection Christian Relay TeamResurrection ChristianPreliminary00:45.65
DNPMontezuma-Cortez Relay TeamMontezuma-CortezPreliminary00:46.37
DNPAlamosa Relay TeamAlamosaPreliminary00:46.38
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLutheran Relay TeamLutheranFinal01:30.76
2ndThe Classical Academy Relay TeamThe Classical AcademyFinal01:32.14
3rdRifle Relay TeamRifleFinal01:32.15
4thCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal01:32.70
5thFrontier Academy Relay TeamFrontier AcademyFinal01:33.14
6thCentauri Relay TeamCentauriFinal01:33.90
7thGunnison Relay TeamGunnisonFinal01:33.97
8thPlatte Valley Relay TeamPlatte ValleyFinal01:35.83
DNPLutheran Relay TeamLutheranPreliminary01:30.02
DNPPlatte Valley Relay TeamPlatte ValleyPreliminary01:30.72
DNPAlamosa Relay TeamAlamosaPreliminary01:30.93
DNPThe Classical Academy Relay TeamThe Classical AcademyPreliminary01:31.33
DNPCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgePreliminary01:31.62
DNPRifle Relay TeamRiflePreliminary01:32.05
DNPFrontier Academy Relay TeamFrontier AcademyPreliminary01:32.19
DNPCentauri Relay TeamCentauriPreliminary01:32.31
DNPGunnison Relay TeamGunnisonPreliminary01:32.52
DNPMontezuma-Cortez Relay TeamMontezuma-CortezPreliminary01:32.71
DNPStrasburg Relay TeamStrasburgPreliminary01:32.74
DNPJefferson Academy Relay TeamJefferson AcademyPreliminary01:33.29
DNPD'Evelyn Relay TeamD'EvelynPreliminary01:33.43
DNPResurrection Christian Relay TeamResurrection ChristianPreliminary01:33.77
DNPDelta Relay TeamDeltaPreliminary01:34.18
DNPHoly Family Relay TeamHoly FamilyPreliminary01:35.33
DNPPagosa Springs Relay TeamPagosa SpringsPreliminary01:35.53
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAlamosa Relay TeamAlamosaFinal03:23.72
2ndFrontier Academy Relay TeamFrontier AcademyFinal03:27.90
3rdLutheran Relay TeamLutheranFinal03:28.65
4thJefferson Academy Relay TeamJefferson AcademyFinal03:28.98
5thThe Classical Academy Relay TeamThe Classical AcademyFinal03:29.38
6thCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal03:31.39
7thBishop Machebeuf Relay TeamBishop MachebeufFinal03:32.30
8thStrasburg Relay TeamStrasburgFinal03:33.37
9thMontezuma-Cortez Relay TeamMontezuma-CortezFinal03:39.49
DNPAlamosa Relay TeamAlamosaPreliminary03:25.80
DNPLutheran Relay TeamLutheranPreliminary03:28.30
DNPFrontier Academy Relay TeamFrontier AcademyPreliminary03:29.81
DNPCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgePreliminary03:30.29
DNPJefferson Academy Relay TeamJefferson AcademyPreliminary03:30.34
DNPStrasburg Relay TeamStrasburgPreliminary03:31.88
DNPBishop Machebeuf Relay TeamBishop MachebeufPreliminary03:32.24
DNPMontezuma-Cortez Relay TeamMontezuma-CortezPreliminary03:33.09
DNPThe Classical Academy Relay TeamThe Classical AcademyPreliminary03:33.33
DNPElizabeth Relay TeamElizabethPreliminary03:33.82
DNPEstes Park Relay TeamEstes ParkPreliminary03:34.42
DNPPlatte Valley Relay TeamPlatte ValleyPreliminary03:34.48
DNPHoly Family Relay TeamHoly FamilyPreliminary03:34.77
DNPPagosa Springs Relay TeamPagosa SpringsPreliminary03:34.80
DNPBerthoud Relay TeamBerthoudPreliminary03:36.74
DNPCoal Ridge Relay TeamCoal RidgePreliminary03:38.36
DNPMoffat County Relay TeamMoffat CountyPreliminary03:40.26
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stHoly Family Relay TeamHoly FamilyFinal07:59.67
2ndAlamosa Relay TeamAlamosaFinal08:01.03
3rdFrontier Academy Relay TeamFrontier AcademyFinal08:02.57
4thGunnison Relay TeamGunnisonFinal08:09.75
5thThe Classical Academy Relay TeamThe Classical AcademyFinal08:16.13
6thUniversity Relay TeamUniversityFinal08:17.71
7thWoodland Park Relay TeamWoodland ParkFinal08:21.92
8thProspect Ridge Academy Relay TeamProspect Ridge AcademyFinal08:23.56
9thBerthoud Relay TeamBerthoudFinal08:24.06
10thLutheran Relay TeamLutheranFinal08:24.66
11thMontezuma-Cortez Relay TeamMontezuma-CortezFinal08:25.52
12thElizabeth Relay TeamElizabethFinal08:27.48
13thSkyView Academy Relay TeamSkyView AcademyFinal08:27.85
14thStargate School Relay TeamStargate SchoolFinal08:29.91
15thJefferson Academy Relay TeamJefferson AcademyFinal08:32.83
16thDelta Relay TeamDeltaFinal08:37.66
17thSalida Relay TeamSalidaFinal08:53.87
18thPeak to Peak Relay TeamPeak to PeakFinal09:28.81
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stMason AnthonyElizabethFinal101.6022' 9.00"
2ndZace BuckholdJefferson AcademyFinal82.4022' 5.75"
3rdScott GrableEatonFinal71.6021' 11.50"
4thJayson FrankSterlingFinal62.7021' 6.75"
5thTyler BarfussBrushFinal51.5021' 5.50"
6thKelita BaroumbayeGunnisonFinal41.3021' 5.25"
7thMichael WedemeyerPagosa SpringsFinal33.2021' 5.00"
8thDiago VillaLamarFinal22.3020' 11.50"
9thTanner ApplebeeResurrection ChristianFinal11.8020' 11.25"
10thDylan VallejosLamarFinal0.0020' 11.00"
11thReece UlleryElizabethFinal0.0020' 10.25"
12thKameron VarneyLutheranFinal3.0020' 8.00"
13thMichael McClureWeld CentralFinal2.6020' 6.50"
14thCade CowanPagosa SpringsFinal1.3020' 6.25"
15thSpencer RileyResurrection ChristianFinal1.7020' 2.50"
16thVaughn ReaWoodland ParkFinal1.8020' 0.25"
17thFischer James ArgosinoLutheranFinal1.8019' 8.25"
18thJimmy ClarkLamarFinal3.3014' 1.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stKelita BaroumbayeGunnisonFinal101.9047' 0.75"
2ndMichael WedemeyerPagosa SpringsFinal82.5046' 8.25"
3rdJulius CottonDenver WestFinal72.4046' 6.50"
4thColton ShallaSterlingFinal61.4045' 10.75"
5thDylan VallejosLamarFinal54.4045' 4.00"
6thZace BuckholdJefferson AcademyFinal42.5044' 9.50"
7thTucker MyersSterlingFinal31.0044' 2.00"
8thFischer James ArgosinoLutheranFinal22.3043' 9.75"
9thReece UlleryElizabethFinal12.6043' 3.75"
10thDerek GonserUniversityFinal2.0043' 2.25"
11thMike CiccioLutheranFinal1.6043' 1.75"
12thKade McdanielPlatte ValleyFinal2.3042' 4.75"
13thJayson FrankSterlingFinal1.5041' 10.50"
13thTrystan GrafStrasburgFinal2.4041' 10.50"
15thKameron VarneyLutheranFinal0.0041' 10.00"
16thScott GrableEatonFinal2.0041' 6.00"
17thMichael McClureWeld CentralFinal1.8041' 5.75"
18thBrock ShallaSterlingFinal2.2041' 2.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stSkye CiccarelliWoodland ParkFinal106' 6.00"
2ndMichael McClureWeld CentralFinal66' 3.00"
2ndJayson FrankSterlingFinal66' 3.00"
2ndCaden ChurchBennettFinal86' 3.00"
2ndCaden FraslElizabethFinal76' 3.00"
6thZace BuckholdJefferson AcademyFinal46' 1.00"
6thPaul FarrahPagosa SpringsFinal26' 1.00"
6thTeag ParkerLutheranFinal46' 1.00"
9thReade LindgrenResurrection ChristianFinal5' 11.00"
9thVaughn ReaWoodland ParkFinal15' 11.00"
9thCrosby EdwardsBayfieldFinal5' 11.00"
9thJustyce NewbillSterlingFinal5' 11.00"
9thBo CormierCentauriFinal5' 11.00"
9thAustin SnellerLamarFinal5' 11.00"
9thJens JorgensenMontezuma-CortezFinal5' 11.00"
16thJake GoldhammerLutheranFinal5' 9.00"
16thHayden FrearThe Vanguard SchoolFinal5' 9.00"
16thJaren AlbrightonPlatte ValleyFinal5' 9.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stNoah KellyLutheranFinal1014' 6.00"
2ndMason BossElizabethFinal813' 9.00"
3rdBurke EwingUniversityFinal713' 6.00"
3rdDawson FrenchBayfieldFinal613' 6.00"
5thJosh YanceyPlatte ValleyFinal513' 0.00"
6thChase GravesWoodland ParkFinal312' 6.00"
6thCorte PetersonPeak to PeakFinal412' 6.00"
8thSpencer HicklinLiberty CommonFinal12' 0.00"
8thTristen JefferyValleyFinal112' 0.00"
8thDavey SchoenbergerWoodland ParkFinal112' 0.00"
8thXander BurnsSterlingFinal112' 0.00"
8thJaxon McCrackenSterlingFinal12' 0.00"
13thLiam SkerjanecSterlingFinal11' 6.00"
13thHarrison SodiaD'EvelynFinal11' 6.00"
15thColby HoffmanCoal RidgeFinal11' 0.00"
15thConner PolenzSterlingFinal11' 0.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stDavid HawkinsBayfieldFinal1051' 0.00"
2ndHenry FritzlerEatonFinal848' 2.75"
3rdDrew VelascoLutheranFinal747' 6.00"
4thReid KaiserSterlingFinal647' 3.50"
5thJustin AndrewsGrand ValleyFinal547' 1.00"
6thHolden TatmanResurrection ChristianFinal446' 6.75"
7thDuke BradyRifleFinal345' 7.50"
8thDavian GallegosLamarFinal245' 5.75"
9thIan ConeSterlingFinal145' 4.75"
10thGauge LockhartDeltaFinal45' 4.50"
11thRoberto LaraPlatte ValleyFinal45' 3.50"
12thSy SpitzLamarFinal45' 0.75"
13thJace PittmanSterlingFinal44' 3.00"
14thJack MyersUniversityFinal44' 0.25"
15thKaleb BerardiCedaredgeFinal43' 8.25"
16thTim FrankeWeld CentralFinal43' 7.25"
17thJesse EarlMoffat CountyFinal42' 4.00"
18thJames WaddlesLa JuntaFinal42' 1.50"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJace PittmanSterlingFinal10158' 10.00"
2ndElias NaranjoResurrection ChristianFinal8152' 7.00"
3rdJosh KaufmannBayfieldFinal7145' 6.00"
4thReid KaiserSterlingFinal6143' 0.00"
5thZach ArchuletaLa JuntaFinal5142' 9.00"
6thGeorge GraybillWeld CentralFinal4138' 8.00"
7thJesse EarlMoffat CountyFinal3135' 7.00"
8thDaniel ReyoldsMiddle ParkFinal2135' 4.00"
9thBrody WelchHoly FamilyFinal1134' 0.00"
10thDuke BradyRifleFinal133' 8.00"
11thHolden TatmanResurrection ChristianFinal133' 6.00"
12thIan ConeSterlingFinal131' 7.00"
13thHunter PaxtonSterlingFinal128' 9.00"
13thGauge LockhartDeltaFinal128' 9.00"
15thDrew VelascoLutheranFinal125' 11.00"
16thAndrew BorregoRifleFinal124' 0.00"
17thDawson VisgerBerthoudFinal122' 10.00"
18thJack MyersUniversityFinal117' 1.00"