2A/1A SJBL & WSL Championships (Grand Junction, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 18-19 · Saturday, May 4, 2019
Place School Score

Athletes of the Meet

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stP.G. Nkalang'angoVail ChristianFinal0.4000:11.60
2ndKelton TurnerMeekerFinal0.4000:11.66
3rdNando CandelariaDe BequeFinal0.4000:11.73
4thKellen KinsellaVail ChristianFinal0.4000:11.74
5thQuinn MitchellVail ChristianFinal0.4000:11.94
6thWalker CresslerDove CreekFinal0.4000:12.07
7thDiego CastroDe BequeFinal0.4000:12.18
DNPNando CandelariaDe BequePreliminary1.5000:11.69
DNPKelton TurnerMeekerPreliminary-1.0000:11.89
DNPDiego CastroDe BequePreliminary-1.0000:11.90
DNPHugh WheatleyWest GrandPreliminary-0.9000:11.90
DNPKellen KinsellaVail ChristianPreliminary0.3000:11.92
DNPP.G. Nkalang'angoVail ChristianPreliminary0.3000:11.96
DNPQuinn MitchellVail ChristianPreliminary-0.9000:11.96
DNPWalker CresslerDove CreekPreliminary0.7000:11.98
DNPBryce CarlstromNorth ParkPreliminary0.7000:12.05
DNPAndy KrachtMeekerPreliminary-1.0000:12.07
DNPChorbin CresslerDove CreekPreliminary1.5000:12.09
DNPAngel DominguezWest GrandPreliminary-0.9000:12.22
DNPDillon BumgardnerDe BequePreliminary0.7000:12.25
DNPLevi EdsonWest GrandPreliminary1.5000:12.36
DNPJustin FryHaydenPreliminary0.3000:12.52
DNPPorter HossackMeekerPreliminary1.5000:12.61
DNPNoah McDanielPaoniaPreliminary0.3000:12.77
DNPSkyler LangstonSorocoPreliminary-1.0000:12.79
DNPShawn MearsPlateau ValleyPreliminary-0.9000:12.87
DNPJosh McCourtHaydenPreliminary-0.9000:12.91
DNPAyden IngramNorwoodPreliminary0.7000:13.18
DNPTraycer HallHotchkissPreliminary0.7000:13.28
DNPSpencer AshleySorocoPreliminary-1.0000:13.30
DNPEthan GuyHotchkissPreliminary0.3000:13.36
DNPBen FlorellNorth ParkPreliminary1.5000:13.39
DNPConner JohnsonHaydenPreliminary-0.9000:13.51
DNPIan Van HornHotchkissPreliminary1.5000:13.57
DNPLeo ZunichNuclaPreliminary-1.0000:13.69
DNPBen ElzeNorth ParkPreliminary-1.0000:13.75
DNPJose MojarroPaoniaPreliminary0.7000:13.81
DNPJaydon BaileyDove CreekPreliminary0.3000:21.28
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stKellen KinsellaVail ChristianFinal-2.8000:24.16
2ndQuinn MitchellVail ChristianFinal-2.8000:24.45
3rdBryce CarlstromNorth ParkFinal-2.8000:24.65
4thWalker CresslerDove CreekFinal-2.8000:24.68
5thP.G. Nkalang'angoVail ChristianFinal-2.8000:24.70
6thNando CandelariaDe BequeFinal-2.8000:24.90
7thDiego CastroDe BequeFinal-2.8000:25.18
8thPorter HossackMeekerFinal-2.8000:25.84
DNPQuinn MitchellVail ChristianPreliminary-0.6000:24.04
DNPKellen KinsellaVail ChristianPreliminary-3.2000:24.19
DNPWalker CresslerDove CreekPreliminary0.1000:24.31
DNPP.G. Nkalang'angoVail ChristianPreliminary0.1000:24.43
DNPDiego CastroDe BequePreliminary0.0000:24.46
DNPNando CandelariaDe BequePreliminary-2.1000:24.48
DNPBryce CarlstromNorth ParkPreliminary-2.1000:24.53
DNPPorter HossackMeekerPreliminary-0.6000:24.71
DNPOliver MendozaHotchkissPreliminary0.0000:24.77
DNPNoah McDanielPaoniaPreliminary0.0000:25.01
DNPJordan KnightWest GrandPreliminary-0.6000:25.04
DNPChorbin CresslerDove CreekPreliminary-3.2000:25.40
DNPRene DominguezWest GrandPreliminary-2.1000:25.45
DNPAdam SmithHotchkissPreliminary0.1000:25.59
DNPDustin McLaughlinHaydenPreliminary-0.6000:25.67
DNPShawn MearsPlateau ValleyPreliminary0.0000:26.51
DNPJosh McCourtHaydenPreliminary0.0000:26.69
DNPLeroy PerezMeekerPreliminary-3.2000:27.18
DNPHunter HatcherHaydenPreliminary-0.6000:27.46
DNPSpencer AshleySorocoPreliminary-3.2000:27.52
DNPTucker RyanDe BequePreliminary-0.6000:27.60
DNPLeo ZunichNuclaPreliminary0.0000:28.15
DNPJose MojarroPaoniaPreliminary-3.2000:28.92
DNPDrayden TaylorHotchkissPreliminary-2.1000:28.94
DNPCade NorwoodOurayPreliminary0.1000:29.52
DNPSean TaplinOurayPreliminary-0.6000:30.92
DNPAustin LittleSorocoPreliminary-2.1000:31.75
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stHarley EwertPaoniaFinal00:52.37
2ndChris CarrouthHaydenFinal00:52.89
3rdLuke BowersVail ChristianFinal00:53.00
4thDamien KentMeekerFinal00:53.63
5thDillon BumgardnerDe BequeFinal00:53.78
6thQuinn MitchellVail ChristianFinal00:53.97
7thZach BriggsOurayFinal00:55.17
DNPChris CarrouthHaydenPreliminary00:52.67
DNPLuke BowersVail ChristianPreliminary00:52.95
DNPHarley EwertPaoniaPreliminary00:53.22
DNPQuinn MitchellVail ChristianPreliminary00:53.42
DNPDamien KentMeekerPreliminary00:53.45
DNPDillon BumgardnerDe BequePreliminary00:53.58
DNPHayden StickselVail ChristianPreliminary00:53.94
DNPBryce CarlstromNorth ParkPreliminary00:54.42
DNPZach BriggsOurayPreliminary00:54.52
DNPTannen KennedyMeekerPreliminary00:54.66
DNPMicah DefieldHotchkissPreliminary00:54.68
DNPColby ClatterbaughMeekerPreliminary00:55.83
DNPMicah CrumHaydenPreliminary00:56.50
DNPOwen LaneOurayPreliminary00:56.83
DNPSaul CortezHotchkissPreliminary00:56.98
DNPColton GhilarducciPlateau ValleyPreliminary00:57.23
DNPSkyler LangstonSorocoPreliminary00:57.80
DNPRock GibbsOurayPreliminary00:58.18
DNPJesse BurnsPaoniaPreliminary00:58.73
DNPJames UrenWest GrandPreliminary00:59.03
DNPSpencer AshleySorocoPreliminary00:59.57
DNPGuillermo EstechaHaydenPreliminary00:59.93
DNPKai SorensenPaoniaPreliminary01:00.64
DNPJesus DominguezWest GrandPreliminary01:01.08
DNPJoey McLaughlinSorocoPreliminary01:01.51
DNPIan Van HornHotchkissPreliminary01:01.88
DNPAyden IngramNorwoodPreliminary01:02.33
DNPTucker RyanDe BequePreliminary01:03.22
DNPTimothy ScogginsRangelyPreliminary01:03.26
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stHarley EwertPaoniaFinal1002:05.00
2ndLogan GreenPaoniaFinal802:05.16
3rdRobert CochranHotchkissFinal602:05.64
4thZach BriggsOurayFinal602:05.66
5thJose AscencioVail ChristianFinal502:06.30
6thTrevor LewisDe BequeFinal402:06.68
7thKeaton KnezHaydenFinal302:10.89
8thTommy O'NeilVail ChristianFinal202:13.46
9thLogan WingfieldDe BequeFinal102:15.32
10thTheodore CorrelloHaydenFinal02:16.57
11thAlejandro GarciaPaoniaFinal02:16.70
12thAndres AscencioVail ChristianFinal02:19.91
13thKayle TapiaNorwoodFinal402:21.38
14thAnthony ScanlonHotchkissFinal02:23.48
15thOwen LaneOurayFinal302:24.80
16thGabriel RichardsonMeekerFinal02:25.87
17thGabriel TorresWest GrandFinal02:27.81
18thKaden NelsonOurayFinal202:31.14
19thKale SmithNorth ParkFinal02:37.56
20thOwen HannemannMeekerFinal02:38.78
21stGunner LonclePlateau ValleyFinal02:39.02
22ndTylor UsusanWest GrandFinal02:39.50
23rdBrad VeilleuxSorocoFinal02:39.94
24thPablo CamachoHotchkissFinal02:49.89
25thAustin LittleSorocoFinal03:21.33
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stEthan BartlettPaoniaFinal1004:44.56
2ndLogan GreenPaoniaFinal804:47.42
3rdChris CarrouthHaydenFinal604:47.50
4thCooper RondinelliOurayFinal604:53.98
5thTrevor LewisDe BequeFinal504:57.58
6thJose AscencioVail ChristianFinal405:02.56
7thTheodore CorrelloHaydenFinal205:09.55
8thAlex ColbySorocoFinal105:12.53
9thJordan EhrlichVail ChristianFinal05:14.29
10thAlyster BirkPaoniaFinal05:17.94
11thKenny DrbohlavHotchkissFinal05:24.68
12thJames UrenWest GrandFinal05:35.48
13thGunner LonclePlateau ValleyFinal05:38.69
14thGalen WilkinsonWest GrandFinal05:41.42
15thAshdon SeibertMeekerFinal05:45.91
16thBrad VeilleuxSorocoFinal05:47.34
17thJonathan BelcherWest GrandFinal05:49.02
18thWill ElaHotchkissFinal05:50.86
19thJohn ChapmanDe BequeFinal05:58.91
20thBen RodriguezHotchkissFinal06:01.48
21stOwen HannemannMeekerFinal06:07.75
22ndKale SmithNorth ParkFinal06:07.78
23rdJoshua TaingSorocoFinal06:09.81
24thSean TaplinOurayFinal406:11.66
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stEthan BartlettPaoniaFinal1010:26.07
2ndCooper RondinelliOurayFinal610:31.53
3rdWyatt MortensonHaydenFinal810:46.83
4thAlex ColbySorocoFinal511:13.10
5thAlyster BirkPaoniaFinal311:29.74
6thJordan EhrlichVail ChristianFinal211:37.53
7thKayle TapiaNorwoodFinal411:41.26
8thKale JohnsonHaydenFinal111:55.25
9thCade NorwoodOurayFinal312:10.96
10thJonathan BelcherWest GrandFinal12:21.49
11thGunner LonclePlateau ValleyFinal12:48.89
12thAshdon SeibertMeekerFinal13:02.11
13thWill ElaHotchkissFinal13:29.61
14thBen RodriguezHotchkissFinal13:29.96
15thJohn ChapmanDe BequeFinal13:45.10
16thPablo CamachoHotchkissFinal14:50.15
17thJoshua TaingSorocoFinal14:53.71
18thAustin LittleSorocoFinal15:29.34
DNPJeremy SwaimCaprock AcademyFinal11:04.05
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stMarshall WebberRangelyFinal0.5000:16.78
2ndAustin SchakeWest GrandFinal0.5000:17.15
3rdBlaine PeeblesHotchkissFinal0.5000:18.09
4thZack McKeeverVail ChristianFinal0.5000:18.37
5thCollin WarrenWest GrandFinal0.5000:18.51
6thAlejandro CastanonWest GrandFinal0.5000:18.68
7thBrayden WoodwardMeekerFinal0.5000:19.35
8thJosh DinwiddieMeekerFinal0.5000:19.70
DNPMarshall WebberRangelyPreliminary0.8000:16.78
DNPAustin SchakeWest GrandPreliminary-0.6000:17.59
DNPAlejandro CastanonWest GrandPreliminary0.8000:18.08
DNPCollin WarrenWest GrandPreliminary-0.6000:18.96
DNPZack McKeeverVail ChristianPreliminary-0.6000:19.33
DNPBlaine PeeblesHotchkissPreliminary0.8000:19.43
DNPJosh DinwiddieMeekerPreliminary-0.6000:19.73
DNPBrayden WoodwardMeekerPreliminary0.8000:20.09
DNPAnthony ScanlonHotchkissPreliminary0.8000:20.46
DNPHunter HatcherHaydenPreliminary-0.6000:22.12
DNPDustin DayHaydenPreliminary-0.6000:22.66
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJaden JordanDe BequeFinal00:42.78
2ndMarshall WebberRangelyFinal00:43.38
3rdZack McKeeverVail ChristianFinal00:43.61
4thE.J. KollerVail ChristianFinal00:43.65
5thBlaine PeeblesHotchkissFinal00:44.41
6thMicah CrumHaydenFinal00:45.49
7thCalvin ReesePaoniaFinal00:45.55
8thBrandon BlaisdellMeekerFinal00:47.45
DNPJaden JordanDe BequePreliminary00:43.99
DNPBlaine PeeblesHotchkissPreliminary00:44.17
DNPMarshall WebberRangelyPreliminary00:44.37
DNPE.J. KollerVail ChristianPreliminary00:44.87
DNPZack McKeeverVail ChristianPreliminary00:45.07
DNPCalvin ReesePaoniaPreliminary00:46.23
DNPBrandon BlaisdellMeekerPreliminary00:46.80
DNPMicah CrumHaydenPreliminary00:46.99
DNPSimon CoxPaoniaPreliminary00:47.23
DNPAustin SchakeWest GrandPreliminary00:47.30
DNPCodey LeePlateau ValleyPreliminary00:47.98
DNPPake BurkeMeekerPreliminary00:48.00
DNPAlejandro CastanonWest GrandPreliminary00:49.00
DNPJosh DinwiddieMeekerPreliminary00:50.38
DNPAnthony ScanlonHotchkissPreliminary00:51.57
DNPAlex GonzalesVail ChristianPreliminary00:55.91
DNPAyden IngramNorwoodPreliminary00:56.52
DNPConner JohnsonHaydenPreliminary00:56.85
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMeeker Relay TeamMeekerFinal00:45.16
2ndVail Christian Relay TeamVail ChristianFinal00:45.32
3rdWest Grand Relay TeamWest GrandFinal00:46.97
4thPlateau Valley Relay TeamPlateau ValleyFinal00:48.16
5thDove Creek Relay TeamDove CreekFinal00:48.57
6thSoroco Relay TeamSorocoFinal00:48.96
7thHayden Relay TeamHaydenFinal00:49.08
8thPaonia Relay TeamPaoniaFinal00:50.34
9thHotchkiss Relay TeamHotchkissFinal00:51.06
10thDe Beque Relay TeamDe BequeFinal00:51.32
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stVail Christian Relay TeamVail ChristianFinal01:34.34
2ndWest Grand Relay TeamWest GrandFinal01:37.06
3rdDe Beque Relay TeamDe BequeFinal01:37.12
4thPaonia Relay TeamPaoniaFinal01:37.90
5thMeeker Relay TeamMeekerFinal01:38.81
6thHayden Relay TeamHaydenFinal01:39.42
7thHotchkiss Relay TeamHotchkissFinal01:39.87
8thDove Creek Relay TeamDove CreekFinal01:40.58
9thSoroco Relay TeamSorocoFinal01:45.74
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stVail Christian Relay TeamVail ChristianFinal03:35.28
2ndMeeker Relay TeamMeekerFinal03:37.20
3rdHotchkiss Relay TeamHotchkissFinal03:42.29
4thPaonia Relay TeamPaoniaFinal03:42.66
5thHayden Relay TeamHaydenFinal03:43.71
6thPlateau Valley Relay TeamPlateau ValleyFinal03:45.53
7thOuray Relay TeamOurayFinal03:46.09
8thWest Grand Relay TeamWest GrandFinal03:51.03
9thSoroco Relay TeamSorocoFinal03:56.80
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stOuray Relay TeamOurayFinal08:59.90
2ndHotchkiss Relay TeamHotchkissFinal09:07.17
3rdPaonia Relay TeamPaoniaFinal09:13.90
4thVail Christian Relay TeamVail ChristianFinal09:33.48
5thWest Grand Relay TeamWest GrandFinal10:00.12
6thMeeker Relay TeamMeekerFinal10:16.78
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stJeremy WoodwardMeekerFinal100.0019' 9.00"
2ndAiden MacGillavreyHaydenFinal80.0019' 2.00"
3rdNando CandelariaDe BequeFinal60.0019' 0.50"
4thAndy KrachtMeekerFinal50.0018' 6.25"
5thE.J. KollerVail ChristianFinal41.8018' 4.75"
6thNic EstesSorocoFinal30.0018' 0.50"
7thKuyler BalleckHaydenFinal21.6017' 9.25"
7thZach DolanVail ChristianFinal10.0017' 9.25"
9thHayden StickselVail ChristianFinal0.9017' 6.00"
10thJesse KolerSorocoFinal-1.7017' 0.50"
11thGabe DeMattosWest GrandFinal-0.2016' 9.50"
12thJoey McLaughlinSorocoFinal1.0015' 10.00"
13thRock GibbsOurayFinal6-1.3015' 4.00"
14thKaden NelsonOurayFinal40.3014' 5.50"
15thGarrett LittlejohnNuclaFinal31.6014' 5.00"
16thCade NorwoodOurayFinal2-0.4012' 10.25"
17thLeo ZunichNuclaFinal10.9012' 3.75"
18thJaydon BaileyDove CreekFinal0.807' 3.50"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stJeremy WoodwardMeekerFinal100.0039' 1.25"
2ndLuis DominguezWest GrandFinal81.2038' 3.00"
3rdNic EstesSorocoFinal6-1.6038' 2.75"
4thGabe DeMattosWest GrandFinal52.9037' 7.50"
5thAiden MacGillavreyHaydenFinal4-2.2037' 1.00"
6thP.J. Nkalang'angoVail ChristianFinal30.0037' 0.00"
7thJake BowersVail ChristianFinal21.0036' 11.00"
8thDustin McLaughlinHaydenFinal10.0036' 0.25"
9thBrayden WoodwardMeekerFinal-0.4035' 7.75"
10thBen FlorellNorth ParkFinal-2.0033' 11.50"
11thCarter StrateMeekerFinal2.5033' 10.75"
12thJesus DominguezWest GrandFinal2.8033' 8.50"
13thTyler WixomSorocoFinal2.2031' 11.75"
14thTimothy ScogginsRangelyFinal1.0031' 9.25"
14thJack PowersVail ChristianFinal0.0031' 9.25"
16thKayle TapiaNorwoodFinal60.0031' 8.50"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stGrant RedmondSorocoFinal106' 7.00"
2ndDiego CastroDe BequeFinal85' 9.00"
3rdLogan WingfieldDe BequeFinal55' 7.00"
3rdJakob BullerWest GrandFinal65' 7.00"
5thColby ClatterbaughMeekerFinal35' 5.00"
5thAiden MacGillavreyHaydenFinal45' 5.00"
7thTimothy ScogginsRangelyFinal25' 3.00"
7thCooper MainMeekerFinal5' 3.00"
7thBen FlorellNorth ParkFinal25' 3.00"
7thCodey LeePlateau ValleyFinal5' 3.00"
7thJose AscencioVail ChristianFinal5' 3.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stTevin PelloniMeekerFinal1011' 6.00"
1stHugh WheatleyWest GrandFinal811' 6.00"
3rdKelton TurnerMeekerFinal611' 0.00"
3rdCooper MainMeekerFinal411' 0.00"
3rdGabe DeMattosWest GrandFinal611' 0.00"
6thLuis DominguezWest GrandFinal310' 6.00"
7thSpencer AshleySorocoFinal28' 6.00"
7thJesse KolerSorocoFinal18' 6.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stMarcos RamirezWest GrandFinal1047' 9.00"
2ndJd DennisonDove CreekFinal644' 1.00"
3rdRiley BoydstunRangelyFinal740' 0.00"
3rdSlater O'BrienVail ChristianFinal740' 0.00"
5thNate FreemanDe BequeFinal539' 0.00"
6thLogan ButterfieldPlateau ValleyFinal437' 2.00"
7thHunter HatcherHaydenFinal335' 5.00"
8thAustin GreenDove CreekFinal435' 1.00"
9thCameron WoodWest GrandFinal234' 11.00"
10thNoah DickersonWest GrandFinal134' 6.00"
11thAxel OlivaMeekerFinal33' 9.00"
12thAndrew KlecklerHaydenFinal33' 7.00"
12thTaylor NicholsPlateau ValleyFinal33' 7.00"
14thGrant CravensMeekerFinal33' 3.00"
14thZach EskelsonMeekerFinal33' 3.00"
16thChase DelamaterSorocoFinal32' 3.00"
17thJed KirbySorocoFinal31' 11.00"
18thEddie PalacioVail ChristianFinal30' 2.00"
19thEthan GuyHotchkissFinal30' 0.00"
20thBen ElzeNorth ParkFinal29' 7.00"
21stJonathan DalyVail ChristianFinal28' 7.00"
22ndAustin WilliamsHaydenFinal25' 9.00"
23rdKale SmithNorth ParkFinal25' 0.00"
24thRaul AcostaOurayFinal323' 8.00"
25thTucker WiltsePlateau ValleyFinal21' 2.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stMarcos RamirezWest GrandFinal10135' 7.00"
2ndRiley BoydstunRangelyFinal8125' 1.00"
3rdZack McKeeverVail ChristianFinal6122' 5.00"
4thLogan ButterfieldPlateau ValleyFinal5114' 3.00"
4thHunter HatcherHaydenFinal5112' 11.00"
6thChase DelamaterSorocoFinal3111' 3.00"
7thAshton WilliamsWest GrandFinal2105' 10.00"
8thAndrew KlecklerHaydenFinal1104' 0.00"
9thTaylor NicholsPlateau ValleyFinal102' 0.00"
10thAxel OlivaMeekerFinal97' 10.00"
11thGrant CravensMeekerFinal96' 1.00"
12thAustin GreenDove CreekFinal694' 0.00"