61st Bloomfield Invitational (Bloomfield, NM)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 18-19 · Friday, May 3, 2019
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJaedan AlfredKirtland CentralFinal700:11.64
2ndAyden ReinhardtBloomfieldFinal500:11.67
3rdAnthony MedinaMancosFinal1-2.2000:11.70
4thBryson McKinneyBloomfieldFinal200:11.92
5thIsaac ThomasKirtland CentralFinal00:12.01
6thZakk ThomasKirtland CentralFinal00:12.03
7thCameron CrawfordKirtland CentralFinal00:12.09
8thBlake WallaceGallupFinal00:12.11
9thJacob FrancoKirtland CentralFinal00:12.51
10thElyas BegayeKirtland CentralFinal00:12.64
11thCarlos RuizBloomfieldFinal00:12.68
12thChristian ParraBloomfieldFinal00:12.91
13thChris JimenezBloomfieldFinal00:12.95
14thGabriel TorrezGallupFinal00:13.03
15thJesus JaquezBloomfieldFinal00:13.05
16thKy WeroGallupFinal00:13.15
18thPatrick BeckBloomfieldFinal00:13.32
19thBryant BrownGallupFinal00:13.56
20thLucas MontoyaBloomfieldFinal00:13.67
21stJoseph HerreraBloomfieldFinal00:13.80
22ndShane SlaughBloomfieldFinal00:14.13
23rdPhilip IlaganGallupFinal00:14.15
24thDion JerryGallupFinal00:14.60
25thOrion LomaintewaGallupFinal00:14.99
26thMiles CraigGallupFinal00:15.26
27thChad PolingBloomfieldFinal00:16.04
28thTrenton TouchineGallupFinal00:16.31
DNPAnthony MedinaMancosPreliminary0.0000:11.49
DNPChase MooreMancosPreliminary0.1000:11.87
DNPJason Hampton-foutzIgnacioPreliminary0.0000:13.49
DNPTrevor PaquinMancosPreliminary0.0000:14.65
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJoshua BoehmBloomfieldFinal700:23.36
2ndJaedan AlfredKirtland CentralFinal500:23.75
3rdBryson McKinneyBloomfieldFinal400:24.00
4thAyden ReinhardtBloomfieldFinal300:24.01
5thBlake WallaceGallupFinal00:24.57
6thChristian ParraBloomfieldFinal00:26.28
7thChris JimenezBloomfieldFinal00:26.29
8thElyas BegayeKirtland CentralFinal00:26.64
9thBryant BrownGallupFinal00:26.81
10thGabriel TorrezGallupFinal00:26.83
11thJaden DetsoiBloomfieldFinal00:26.99
12thJosh JonesGallupFinal00:27.10
12thJesus JaquezBloomfieldFinal00:27.10
14thDavid EnriquezBloomfieldFinal00:27.26
15thPatrick BeckBloomfieldFinal00:27.88
16thIan ThomasKirtland CentralFinal00:28.06
17thKy WeroGallupFinal00:28.38
18thJoseph HerreraBloomfieldFinal00:28.77
19thShane SlaughBloomfieldFinal00:28.81
20thOrion LomaintewaGallupFinal00:30.89
21stDion JerryGallupFinal00:31.41
22ndMiles CraigGallupFinal00:32.23
23rdTrenton TouchineGallupFinal00:33.74
24thChad PolingBloomfieldFinal00:34.90
DNPBreccen MorelliMancosPreliminary-0.2000:24.23
DNPColeman HooverMancosPreliminary-0.2000:26.83
DNPDamien EscalaraIgnacioPreliminary1.7000:28.63
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJacob BenedictBloomfieldFinal700:51.16
3rdJacob HawkinsKirtland CentralFinal400:53.57
4thRylie BegayGallupFinal200:55.79
5thBlake WallaceGallupFinal100:57.17
6thCris WethingtonBloomfieldFinal00:58.97
10thCobe DowningBloomfieldFinal00:59.76
8thTyler HuttingaKirtland CentralFinal01:01.24
9thGabriel TorrezGallupFinal01:01.64
11thOrion LomaintewaGallupFinal01:07.51
12thDion JerryGallupFinal01:11.71
13thTrenton TouchineGallupFinal01:24.00
DNPZach BoehmBloomfieldFinal00:58.55
DNPJonas NanaetoIgnacioPreliminary00:55.64
DNPTyler BarnesIgnacioPreliminary01:01.20
DNPDamien EscalaraIgnacioPreliminary01:02.72
DNPTrevor PaquinMancosPreliminary01:07.56
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stElco GarciaIgnacioFinal102:11.41
2ndEdgar HernandezMancosFinal02:14.42
3rdMauricio ToledoBloomfieldFinal702:14.98
4thJacob BenedictBloomfieldFinal502:15.01
5thNathyn StollsteimerIgnacioFinal02:18.25
6thRiley BegayGallupFinal302:18.84
7thOsean NezKirtland CentralFinal202:21.74
8thJaven ChavezBloomfieldFinal02:23.81
9thCobe DowningBloomfieldFinal02:26.76
10thKurt KoseaBloomfieldFinal02:27.35
11thLawrence KinselGallupFinal02:28.57
12thStephen KnezekMancosFinal02:29.00
13thCris WethingtonBloomfieldFinal02:29.02
14thPatterson YazzieGallupFinal02:32.70
15thThomas EriachoGallupFinal02:33.32
16thCameron BenallyGallupFinal02:34.91
17thAvery MartinezIgnacioFinal03:04.38
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stElco GarciaIgnacioFinal304:42.48
2ndEdgar HernandezMancosFinal04:51.53
3rdMauricio ToledoBloomfieldFinal504:58.60
4thAnesio VillegasKirtland CentralFinal404:59.01
5thMatthew HawkinsKirtland CentralFinal105:11.51
6thOsean NezKirtland CentralFinal05:12.83
7thJaven ChavezBloomfieldFinal05:15.83
8thCameron BenallyGallupFinal05:17.99
9thThomas EriachoGallupFinal05:23.17
10thPatterson YazzieGallupFinal05:27.12
11thConnor SehnertMancosFinal05:28.05
12thKurt KoseaBloomfieldFinal05:29.80
13thStephen KnezekMancosFinal05:30.16
14thDustin LongGallupFinal05:30.99
15thCobe DowningBloomfieldFinal05:34.14
16thCaleb MartinezBloomfieldFinal05:52.16
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stElco GarciaIgnacioFinal210:35.58
2ndJonas NanaetoIgnacioFinal110:40.75
3rdMatthew HawkinsKirtland CentralFinal511:14.34
4thConnor SehnertMancosFinal11:45.28
5thAnesio VillegasKirtland CentralFinal311:51.35
6thJaven ChavezBloomfieldFinal211:54.24
7thKurt KoseaBloomfieldFinal112:04.75
8thDustin LongGallupFinal12:22.26
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
2ndKenyon MosleyBloomfieldFinal500:15.37
2ndDalin MangelsonKirtland CentralFinal500:16.02
3rdEthan PierroKirtland CentralFinal200:17.05
3rdEthan BeeversBloomfieldFinal200:17.05
5thTristen DobbsKirtland CentralFinal100:17.70
6thLucas MontoyaBloomfieldFinal00:18.76
7thTrace CrawfordKirtland CentralFinal00:19.17
8thPatrick BeckBloomfieldFinal00:20.38
9thJosh JonesGallupFinal00:20.87
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stKenyon MosleyBloomfieldFinal700:40.51
2ndDalin MangelsonKirtland CentralFinal500:42.91
3rdEthan BeeversBloomfieldFinal400:43.38
4thTristen DobbsKirtland CentralFinal300:44.66
5thEthan PierroKirtland CentralFinal200:45.78
6thTrace CrawfordKirtland CentralFinal00:47.96
7thLucas MontoyaBloomfieldFinal00:48.19
8thJosh JonesGallupFinal00:51.93
9thPatrick BeckBloomfieldFinal00:52.57
10thDeandre JimGallupFinal00:53.44
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stKirtland Central Relay TeamKirtland CentralFinal1000:43.78
2ndBloomfield Relay TeamBloomfieldFinal800:43.90
2ndMancos Relay TeamMancosFinal00:45.59
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stKirtland Central Relay TeamKirtland CentralFinal01:34.10
2ndBloomfield Relay TeamBloomfieldFinal01:37.57
3rdGallup Relay TeamGallupFinal01:45.44
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stKirtland Central Relay TeamKirtland CentralFinal03:34.67
1stBloomfield Relay TeamBloomfieldFinal03:38.55
2ndMancos Relay TeamMancosFinal03:39.58
3rdIgnacio Relay TeamIgnacioFinal03:48.47
4thGallup Relay TeamGallupFinal04:09.94
Back To Top

1600 Sprint Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stKirtland Central Relay TeamKirtland CentralFinal04:03.69
2ndBloomfield Relay TeamBloomfieldFinal04:21.25
3rdGallup Relay TeamGallupFinal04:27.36
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stAnthony MedinaMancosFinal50.0021' 3.25"
2ndKenyon MosleyBloomfieldFinal520' 9.50"
3rdJaedan AlfredKirtland CentralFinal419' 7.50"
4thAyden ReinhardtBloomfieldFinal319' 5.25"
5thJacob BenedictBloomfieldFinal219' 1.25"
6thVassar StephensMancosFinal0.0018' 6.75"
7thZakk ThomasKirtland CentralFinal17' 7.75"
8thCarlos RuizBloomfieldFinal16' 5.75"
9thEdgar HernandezMancosFinal0.0016' 5.00"
10thNathan MorningMancosFinal0.0015' 11.50"
11thDustin MorningMancosFinal0.0015' 6.50"
12thKy WeroGallupFinal15' 6.00"
13thBryant BrownGallupFinal15' 3.75"
14thGabriel TorrezGallupFinal14' 5.50"
15thDamien EscalaraIgnacioFinal0.0014' 3.75"
16thCameron BenallyGallupFinal13' 6.00"
17thOrion LomaintewaGallupFinal13' 4.50"
18thWilliam SmallMancosFinal0.0012' 0.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stEthan BeeversBloomfieldFinal741' 4.50"
2ndAnthony MedinaMancosFinal40.0041' 0.00"
3rdDalin MangelsonKirtland CentralFinal540' 7.50"
4thTristen DobbsKirtland CentralFinal437' 10.50"
5thLawrence KinselGallupFinal235' 10.50"
6thHunter HooverMancosFinal0.0034' 5.00"
7thColeman HooverMancosFinal0.0028' 0.50"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stCaden GallowayMancosFinal76' 0.00"
2ndChase MooreMancosFinal5' 8.00"
2ndVassar StephensMancosFinal25' 8.00"
4thJoshua BoehmBloomfieldFinal45' 6.00"
4thEthan BeeversBloomfieldFinal35' 6.00"
6thTrace CrawfordKirtland CentralFinal5' 2.00"
6thHunter HooverMancosFinal5' 2.00"
8thLawrence KinselGallupFinal5' 0.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stNoah MilesKirtland CentralFinal710' 8.00"
2ndJason Hampton-foutzIgnacioFinal210' 6.00"
3rdLevi HerzerKirtland CentralFinal59' 0.00"
4thJerome CocaKirtland CentralFinal38' 6.00"
5thNathyn StollsteimerIgnacioFinal8' 0.00"
5thTyler BarnesIgnacioFinal8' 0.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stCaden ShowalterMancosFinal750' 10.00"
2ndShow ShowalterMancosFinal346' 4.00"
3rdJames ColeBloomfieldFinal440' 8.00"
4thDeion CharleyGallupFinal337' 10.00"
5thTrymayne LowleyGallupFinal235' 9.50"
6thPhilip IlaganGallupFinal135' 7.00"
7thTerrell LeeKirtland CentralFinal35' 2.00"
8thSheldon JensenKirtland CentralFinal34' 9.00"
9thLeighthan JensenKirtland CentralFinal32' 10.00"
10thJosiah BrownBloomfieldFinal32' 6.00"
11thBrennen BecentiGallupFinal31' 9.00"
12thKhale LuceroBloomfieldFinal31' 0.00"
13thMiles CraigGallupFinal27' 10.00"
14thShane ArchuletaBloomfieldFinal27' 8.00"
15thNicholas WatsonGallupFinal26' 0.00"
16thRobert MinsonBloomfieldFinal25' 8.00"
17thThomas Jack BeeversBloomfieldFinal25' 3.50"
18thFernando GonzalesBloomfieldFinal23' 3.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stCaden ShowalterMancosFinal7159' 9.00"
2ndShow ShowalterMancosFinal3139' 7.00"
3rdJames ColeBloomfieldFinal4117' 8.00"
4thTerrell LeeKirtland CentralFinal3112' 11.00"
5thDeion CharleyGallupFinal2107' 1.00"
6thKhale LuceroBloomfieldFinal199' 6.00"
7thMiles CraigGallupFinal98' 5.50"
8thJosiah BrownBloomfieldFinal94' 2.00"
9thLeighthan JensenKirtland CentralFinal93' 1.00"
10thShane ArchuletaBloomfieldFinal91' 5.00"
11thPhilip IlaganGallupFinal90' 0.00"
12thSheldon JensenKirtland CentralFinal85' 11.00"
13thBrennen BecentiGallupFinal84' 6.00"
14thTrymayne LowleyGallupFinal80' 8.00"
15thPatrick BeckBloomfieldFinal80' 3.50"
16thKurt KoseaBloomfieldFinal80' 3.00"
17thNicholas WatsonGallupFinal77' 6.50"
18thRobert MinsonBloomfieldFinal74' 10.00"
19thThomas Jack BeeversBloomfieldFinal67' 8.00"
20thChad PolingBloomfieldFinal58' 2.50"
Back To Top

Javelin

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stIan ThomasKirtland CentralFinal7149' 5.00"
2ndIsaac ThomasKirtland CentralFinal5141' 5.00"
3rdTerrell LeeKirtland CentralFinal4135' 5.00"
4thZakk ThomasKirtland CentralFinal3127' 3.00"
5thRaemondo MilesKirtland CentralFinal112' 7.00"
6thDeion CharleyGallupFinal105' 4.00"
7thBryant BrownGallupFinal100' 6.00"
8thJonathan WootenBloomfieldFinal93' 5.00"
9thJaden DetsoiBloomfieldFinal88' 0.00"
10thBrennen BecentiGallupFinal71' 0.00"