Abel Velasquez Invitational (Ignacio, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 18-19 · Saturday, April 6, 2019
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stAlden AdamsDoloresFinal101.5000:11.75
2ndWalker CresslerDove CreekFinal81.6000:11.88
3rdRyan NowlinDoloresFinal61.5000:11.90
4thIsaac StewartPagosa SpringsFinal41.6000:11.92
5thMichael DiazMontezuma-CortezFinal20.0000:12.02
6thJosh KaufmannBayfieldFinal01.5000:12.05
6thTyler WoodworthDurangoFinal02.2000:12.05
8thChase MooreMancosFinal1.5000:12.09
9thEmmet ThompsonDurangoFinal1.6000:12.10
10thEan GoodwinDurangoFinal1.5000:12.11
10thLogan CestoneDel NorteFinal1.6000:12.11
12thBreccen MorelliMancosFinal1.5000:12.23
13thJoseph AtencioIgnacioFinal1.6000:12.24
14thEthan JackDurangoFinal2.2000:12.29
15thChorbin CresslerDove CreekFinal1.5000:12.31
16thClayton CresslerMontezuma-CortezFinal1.5000:12.41
17thCael SchaeferBayfieldFinal1.6000:12.44
18thChristopher CassadorDulceFinal1.6000:12.52
19thWes AtcittyMontezuma-CortezFinal1.6000:12.54
20thAidan DakaraiDurangoFinal0.0000:12.63
21stZane EichnerDoloresFinal2.2000:12.68
22ndLucian BegayeNorthwestFinal1.5000:12.92
23rdURIAH CLEVELANDNorthwestFinal0.0000:12.94
24thLandon RobertsDurangoFinal0.0000:12.99
25thBrett WorzDel NorteFinal0.0000:13.17
26thTyler BarnesIgnacioFinal1.5000:13.18
27thManuel GomezDulceFinal0.0000:13.21
28thDavid MessierMancosFinal0.0000:13.27
29thShane PotterDoloresFinal1.5000:13.28
30thMILES HENDERSONNorthwestFinal1.5000:13.29
31stGrant AyersDove CreekFinal0.0000:13.41
32ndTristan FrenchBayfieldFinal1.5000:13.53
33rdThorin HowellMontezuma-CortezFinal0.8000:13.55
34thFischer JonesDel NorteFinal0.0000:13.56
35thColter CamarcaDurangoFinal2.2000:13.61
36thJason Hampton-foutzIgnacioFinal1.5000:13.63
37thBryan EscarcegaDoloresFinal1.5000:13.67
38thAustin HaleyTohatchiFinal0.0000:13.70
39thNickolas LomatewaTohatchiFinal1.5000:14.03
40thSawyer BlakemorePagosa SpringsFinal0.0000:14.06
41stIsaiah RevalDulceFinal0.0000:14.17
42ndSamuel GrieseMontezuma-CortezFinal0.8000:14.25
43rdGray StecherMancosFinal0.0000:14.47
44thBreck WilsonPagosa SpringsFinal0.0000:14.65
45thMaverick RevalDulceFinal0.8000:14.73
46thDimitriy KholostovPagosa SpringsFinal0.0000:14.75
47thAdan ArenivasMancosFinal0.8000:14.92
48thJAPETH LEENorthwestFinal0.8000:15.08
49thDamon HarrisonDove CreekFinal0.8000:15.33
50thDILLON CROSBYNorthwestFinal0.8000:15.57
51stDillon TachineTohatchiFinal0.8000:15.75
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stAlden AdamsDoloresFinal104.8000:23.98
2ndTyler WoodworthDurangoFinal84.6000:24.25
3rdBreccen MorelliMancosFinal64.8000:24.26
4thWalker CresslerDove CreekFinal44.8000:24.50
5thJoseph AtencioIgnacioFinal24.6000:24.55
6thChorbin CresslerDove CreekFinal14.8000:25.06
7thEan GoodwinDurangoFinal3.6000:25.30
8thEthan JackDurangoFinal3.5000:25.44
9thZane EichnerDoloresFinal4.8000:25.78
10thCael SchaeferBayfieldFinal4.8000:26.02
11thAidan DakaraiDurangoFinal3.6000:26.21
12thLandon RobertsDurangoFinal3.6000:26.29
13thChristopher CassadorDulceFinal2.9000:26.42
14thTyler NowlinDoloresFinal3.6000:26.70
15thDavis ParkerPagosa SpringsFinal4.8000:26.73
16thTyler BarnesIgnacioFinal3.6000:26.86
17thAaron DelgaritoTohatchiFinal3.8000:26.97
18thColeman HooverMancosFinal4.8000:27.05
19thShane PotterDoloresFinal2.9000:27.11
20thManuel GomezDulceFinal2.9000:27.30
21stAustin HaleyTohatchiFinal3.6000:27.52
22ndFischer JonesDel NorteFinal4.3000:27.57
23rdTristan FrenchBayfieldFinal2.9000:27.72
24thJaron JamesDulceFinal4.3000:27.88
25thDamien EscalaraIgnacioFinal4.6000:28.15
26thHarley BenallyMontezuma-CortezFinal2.9000:28.31
27thNickolas LomatewaTohatchiFinal2.9000:28.40
28thIsaiah RevalDulceFinal3.6000:28.47
29thBrett WorzDel NorteFinal4.8000:28.81
30thCavin MartinezMontezuma-CortezFinal3.5000:29.01
31stGray StecherMancosFinal3.5000:29.39
31stTrevor PaquinMancosFinal4.3000:29.39
33rdBreck WilsonPagosa SpringsFinal4.6000:30.54
34thAdan ArenivasMancosFinal4.3000:31.21
35thSantiago LargoDulceFinal4.3000:31.34
36thDamon HarrisonDove CreekFinal4.3000:32.33
37thDimitriy KholostovPagosa SpringsFinal4.6000:32.62
38thDillon TachineTohatchiFinal4.6000:33.94
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLogan CestoneDel NorteFinal1000:54.01
2ndMichael WedemeyerPagosa SpringsFinal800:54.34
3rdZeb ShieldsBayfieldFinal600:56.70
4thTyler WoodworthDurangoFinal400:56.73
5thLandon KennedyBayfieldFinal200:57.75
6thMarco EvangelistaBayfieldFinal100:58.30
7thLandon RobertsDurangoFinal00:58.64
8thWes AtcittyMontezuma-CortezFinal00:58.93
9thAidan DakaraiDurangoFinal01:00.07
10thKaden BarnesBayfieldFinal01:00.39
11thEan GoodwinDurangoFinal01:00.84
12thTyler BarnesIgnacioFinal01:01.77
13thDarion JohnsonDulceFinal01:01.84
14thNathyn StollsteimerIgnacioFinal01:02.31
15thDavis ParkerPagosa SpringsFinal01:02.39
16thDamien EscalaraIgnacioFinal01:03.52
17thKyle DahleDel NorteFinal01:03.66
18thRylan RossBayfieldFinal01:03.99
19thCavin MartinezMontezuma-CortezFinal01:05.18
20thJaron JamesDulceFinal01:05.25
21stSawyer BlakemorePagosa SpringsFinal01:05.41
22ndNickolas LomatewaTohatchiFinal01:06.45
23rdURIAH CLEVELANDNorthwestFinal01:07.84
24thJosh PetrowDoloresFinal01:08.85
25thBrett WorzDel NorteFinal01:11.23
26thDamon HarrisonDove CreekFinal01:13.28
27thMarvin RevalDulceFinal01:15.64
28thDimitriy KholostovPagosa SpringsFinal01:23.30
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMitch LewisPagosa SpringsFinal1002:12.23
2ndCade CowanPagosa SpringsFinal802:13.12
3rdTeslin StecherDurangoFinal602:17.09
4thEdgar HernandezMancosFinal402:22.18
5thSamuel LorenzDel NorteFinal202:23.86
6thLand LambertDurangoFinal102:25.90
7thNathyn StollsteimerIgnacioFinal02:33.04
8thJack LootensDurangoFinal02:33.15
9thJustin LeonardTohatchiFinal02:33.72
10thGabriel VaqueraMontezuma-CortezFinal02:34.15
11thIssac PeermanDel NorteFinal02:38.58
12thMichael BegayTohatchiFinal02:40.31
13thMarcus TaheTohatchiFinal02:40.52
14thBen Castillo-calvilloMontezuma-CortezFinal02:41.55
15thKyle DahleDel NorteFinal02:41.72
16thBrandin IrwinDulceFinal02:50.61
17thStephen KnezekMancosFinal02:52.26
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stElco GarciaIgnacioFinal1004:51.55
2ndTeslin StecherDurangoFinal804:56.96
3rdEdgar HernandezMancosFinal605:13.14
4thDonnell RevalDulceFinal405:15.02
5thLand LambertDurangoFinal205:18.61
6thSean BegayTohatchiFinal105:21.13
7thZeb ShieldsBayfieldFinal05:21.40
8thJustin LeonardTohatchiFinal05:23.00
9thJack LootensDurangoFinal05:27.54
10thGabe HeratyPagosa SpringsFinal05:30.33
11thMichael BegayTohatchiFinal05:35.36
12thJack WhistlerDurangoFinal05:37.73
13thCole CayardPagosa SpringsFinal05:40.47
14thJames ThomasPagosa SpringsFinal05:40.51
15thSamuel LorenzDel NorteFinal05:44.50
16thRylan RossBayfieldFinal05:46.94
17thClayton CayardPagosa SpringsFinal05:48.67
18thBen Castillo-calvilloMontezuma-CortezFinal05:56.52
19thGabriel VaqueraMontezuma-CortezFinal05:58.05
20thMarcus TaheTohatchiFinal05:58.36
21stThomas PopeDurangoFinal05:58.84
22ndConnor SehnertMancosFinal05:59.85
23rdDavian RobinsonMontezuma-CortezFinal06:05.88
23rdStephen KnezekMancosFinal06:05.88
25thJosh PetrowDoloresFinal06:21.82
26thJadon ElliotMontezuma-CortezFinal06:36.67
27thGabe AlredDoloresFinal08:12.82
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stElco GarciaIgnacioFinal1011:16.80
2ndElan RamirezPagosa SpringsFinal811:52.88
3rdSean BegayTohatchiFinal612:00.53
4thCole CayardPagosa SpringsFinal412:56.31
5thClayton CayardPagosa SpringsFinal213:54.19
6thTim WymanDoloresFinal114:14.35
7thBrandin IrwinDulceFinal15:04.42
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stCael McHenryDoloresFinal100.4000:17.08
2ndCam HingerPagosa SpringsFinal80.4000:18.34
3rdCaleb NeighborsDoloresFinal60.4000:18.42
4thAidan O'DonnellPagosa SpringsFinal40.4000:20.46
5thWill BrownMontezuma-CortezFinal20.4000:20.82
6thHarley BenallyMontezuma-CortezFinal10.4000:26.04
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCael McHenryDoloresFinal1000:44.75
2ndCam HingerPagosa SpringsFinal800:46.94
3rdCaleb NeighborsDoloresFinal600:48.17
4thAidan O'DonnellPagosa SpringsFinal400:49.81
5thWill BrownMontezuma-CortezFinal200:50.26
6thChance WilberMontezuma-CortezFinal100:52.53
7thTommy BarkerPagosa SpringsFinal00:54.59
8thAustin HaleyTohatchiFinal00:55.10
9thJoshua LindnerPagosa SpringsFinal00:55.11
10thVinicio CarranzaPagosa SpringsFinal00:55.57
11thHarley BenallyMontezuma-CortezFinal00:55.91
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDolores Relay TeamDoloresFinal00:46.12
2ndMancos Relay TeamMancosFinal00:47.49
3rdDurango Relay TeamDurangoFinal00:48.72
4thMontezuma-Cortez Relay TeamMontezuma-CortezFinal00:49.12
5thDulce Relay TeamDulceFinal00:49.86
6thBayfield Relay TeamBayfieldFinal00:52.51
7thPagosa Springs Relay TeamPagosa SpringsFinal00:52.77
8thNorthwest Relay TeamNorthwestFinal00:55.38
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMontezuma-Cortez Relay TeamMontezuma-CortezFinal01:43.53
2ndDulce Relay TeamDulceFinal01:44.15
3rdPagosa Springs Relay TeamPagosa SpringsFinal01:44.66
4thNorthwest Relay TeamNorthwestFinal01:52.44
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDurango Relay TeamDurangoFinal03:50.85
2ndMontezuma-Cortez Relay TeamMontezuma-CortezFinal04:03.50
3rdDel Norte Relay TeamDel NorteFinal04:05.29
4thDolores Relay TeamDoloresFinal05:27.35
5thDulce Relay TeamDulceFinal05:27.46
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stTohatchi Relay TeamTohatchiFinal09:32.93
2ndBayfield Relay TeamBayfieldFinal09:33.16
3rdDurango Relay TeamDurangoFinal09:34.12
4thDulce Relay TeamDulceFinal09:38.69
5thPagosa Springs Relay TeamPagosa SpringsFinal09:41.09
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stMichael WedemeyerPagosa SpringsFinal100.8020' 8.50"
2ndCade CowanPagosa SpringsFinal83.9020' 5.00"
3rdDylan HillikerBayfieldFinal61.1019' 1.00"
4thLogan CestoneDel NorteFinal41.0018' 11.50"
5thLandon KennedyBayfieldFinal21.0018' 4.00"
6thAnthony MedinaMancosFinal11.0018' 2.00"
7thChase MooreMancosFinal1.0018' 1.00"
8thLogan ZickDurangoFinal1.0017' 8.00"
9thJustin LeonardTohatchiFinal1.4017' 4.00"
10thZachary HeideDurangoFinal2.0017' 2.00"
11thJoseph AtencioIgnacioFinal1.1017' 1.50"
12thChance WilberMontezuma-CortezFinal1.3017' 0.00"
13thTyler WoodworthDurangoFinal1.9016' 10.50"
14thIsaac StewartPagosa SpringsFinal0.6016' 8.50"
15thBritain PetersonPagosa SpringsFinal1.3016' 2.50"
16thMarco EvangelistaBayfieldFinal1.7016' 0.00"
17thLucian BegayeNorthwestFinal0.0015' 9.00"
18thBrett WorzDel NorteFinal0.7015' 8.50"
19thChristopher CassadorDulceFinal1.2015' 8.00"
20thAustin HaleyTohatchiFinal0.3015' 7.50"
20thDustin MorningMancosFinal0.4015' 7.50"
22ndCaleb NeighborsDoloresFinal0.0015' 6.00"
23rdKilian GwinnDurangoFinal0.3015' 5.00"
24thMichael DiazMontezuma-CortezFinal1.7015' 4.50"
25thManuel GomezDulceFinal2.7015' 1.50"
26thCael SchaeferBayfieldFinal0.6014' 9.00"
27thTrevor PaquinMancosFinal0.0014' 8.50"
28thDevin BrownNorthwestFinal0.0014' 8.00"
29thGray StecherMancosFinal0.8014' 7.50"
30thJoshua LindnerPagosa SpringsFinal0.7014' 7.00"
31stChorbin CresslerDove CreekFinal2.5014' 6.00"
32ndSamuel GrieseMontezuma-CortezFinal1.5013' 6.50"
33rdURIAH CLEVELANDNorthwestFinal0.0013' 1.00"
34thMcCULSKER ELDRIDGENorthwestFinal0.0012' 11.50"
35thIsaiah RevalDulceFinal0.3012' 9.50"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stAnthony MedinaMancosFinal100.0038' 3.00"
2ndWalker CresslerDove CreekFinal80.0036' 5.50"
3rdFord PittsDurangoFinal60.0035' 6.00"
4thLogan ZickDurangoFinal40.0035' 1.50"
5thJustin LeonardTohatchiFinal20.0034' 11.25"
6thAidan O'DonnellPagosa SpringsFinal10.0034' 10.00"
7thIssac PeermanDel NorteFinal0.0033' 11.00"
8thChristopher CassadorDulceFinal0.0033' 0.25"
9thDonnell RevalDulceFinal0.0031' 11.75"
10thSawyer BlakemorePagosa SpringsFinal0.0031' 7.00"
11thColeman HooverMancosFinal0.0030' 6.00"
12thZander EichnerDoloresFinal0.0026' 10.75"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stPaul FarrahPagosa SpringsFinal106' 2.00"
2ndJens JorgensenMontezuma-CortezFinal56' 0.00"
2ndCaden GallowayMancosFinal86' 0.00"
2ndVassar StephensMancosFinal56' 0.00"
5thChase MooreMancosFinal25' 8.00"
6thLandon KennedyBayfieldFinal15' 4.00"
6thHunter HooverMancosFinal5' 4.00"
8thJasper ZastrockyDurangoFinal5' 2.00"
8thTyler NowlinDoloresFinal5' 2.00"
8thMarco EvangelistaBayfieldFinal5' 2.00"
8thDeshaun GonzalesDulceFinal5' 2.00"
12thAidan O'DonnellPagosa SpringsFinal5' 0.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stDawson FrenchBayfieldFinal1012' 0.00"
2ndJason Hampton-foutzIgnacioFinal89' 6.00"
2ndIssac PeermanDel NorteFinal69' 6.00"
4thLevi TichiDurangoFinal49' 0.00"
5thTyler BarnesIgnacioFinal28' 6.00"
5thTristan FrenchBayfieldFinal18' 6.00"
7thKyle DahleDel NorteFinal8' 0.00"
8thJacob FenbergDurangoFinal7' 6.00"
9thDavid SmagaczDurangoFinal7' 0.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stDavid HawkinsBayfieldFinal1053' 8.00"
2ndCaden ShowalterMancosFinal847' 10.00"
3rdShow ShowalterMancosFinal646' 6.00"
4thJd DennisonDove CreekFinal443' 3.50"
5thJosh KaufmannBayfieldFinal240' 4.00"
6thDean HudranPagosa SpringsFinal137' 2.00"
7thAustin GreenDove CreekFinal36' 11.50"
8thWilliam KnightDurangoFinal36' 11.00"
9thSwade NoyesMontezuma-CortezFinal36' 2.50"
10thJaron JamesDulceFinal35' 9.50"
11thMarvin RevalDulceFinal35' 6.00"
12thEvan RaymondPagosa SpringsFinal35' 4.50"
12thJohn DoschDurangoFinal35' 4.50"
14thKale HallMontezuma-CortezFinal34' 7.00"
15thTad HittlePagosa SpringsFinal32' 11.00"
16thChance GarciaMancosFinal32' 7.00"
17thSantiago LargoDulceFinal32' 4.00"
18thCamden MalloyDoloresFinal32' 0.50"
19thDorsey DickMontezuma-CortezFinal31' 5.50"
20thBryan EscarcegaDoloresFinal30' 11.00"
21stEthan McConnellDurangoFinal30' 10.50"
22ndTay BarkerPagosa SpringsFinal29' 11.00"
23rdDILLON CROSBYNorthwestFinal29' 5.00"
24thMike VelasquezMancosFinal29' 4.00"
25thKaden StiegelmeyerMontezuma-CortezFinal29' 3.00"
26thAlric HudsonIgnacioFinal29' 1.00"
27thMaverick RevalDulceFinal29' 0.00"
27thLucian BegayeNorthwestFinal29' 0.00"
29thWill AucoinPagosa SpringsFinal28' 11.00"
29thAaron DelgaritoTohatchiFinal28' 11.00"
29thFischer JonesDel NorteFinal28' 11.00"
32ndMcCULSKER ELDRIDGENorthwestFinal27' 10.00"
33rdJeremy RoderickIgnacioFinal26' 11.00"
34thSolomon TolesMontezuma-CortezFinal26' 10.00"
35thWyatt ZeiglerPagosa SpringsFinal26' 5.00"
36thWilliam McKellipsDove CreekFinal25' 11.50"
37thMILES HENDERSONNorthwestFinal25' 5.50"
38thDillon TachineTohatchiFinal25' 2.00"
39thSebastian SteffensDel NorteFinal24' 9.50"
40thGabe AlredDoloresFinal24' 9.00"
41stTaylen YazzieDurangoFinal24' 5.00"
42ndSamuel LorenzDel NorteFinal23' 6.50"
43rdDominic LeonardTohatchiFinal22' 5.00"
44thWilliam SmallMancosFinal22' 2.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stCaden ShowalterMancosFinal10145' 2.00"
2ndJosh KaufmannBayfieldFinal8133' 0.00"
3rdJd DennisonDove CreekFinal6126' 7.00"
4thShow ShowalterMancosFinal4124' 3.00"
5thEvan RaymondPagosa SpringsFinal2117' 9.00"
6thDean HudranPagosa SpringsFinal1106' 11.00"
7thSwade NoyesMontezuma-CortezFinal106' 2.00"
8thMarvin RevalDulceFinal102' 3.00"
9thEthan McConnellDurangoFinal100' 6.00"
10thWill AucoinPagosa SpringsFinal95' 6.00"
11thWilliam KnightDurangoFinal95' 1.00"
12thAustin GreenDove CreekFinal94' 0.00"
13thKaden BarnesBayfieldFinal92' 3.00"
14thKale HallMontezuma-CortezFinal89' 1.00"
15thJeremy RoderickIgnacioFinal87' 5.00"
16thDorsey DickMontezuma-CortezFinal86' 11.00"
17thCamden MalloyDoloresFinal86' 8.00"
18thBryan EscarcegaDoloresFinal85' 7.00"
19thMaverick RevalDulceFinal80' 1.00"
20thTaylen YazzieDurangoFinal78' 8.00"
21stDarion JohnsonDulceFinal77' 1.00"
22ndGabe AlredDoloresFinal76' 6.00"
23rdDILLON CROSBYNorthwestFinal74' 2.00"
24thSantiago LargoDulceFinal73' 5.00"
25thAlric HudsonIgnacioFinal73' 1.00"
26thSean NobleMontezuma-CortezFinal72' 10.00"
27thDillon TachineTohatchiFinal70' 11.00"
28thMcCULSKER ELDRIDGENorthwestFinal70' 10.00"
29thTad HittlePagosa SpringsFinal70' 8.00"
30thJohn DoschDurangoFinal70' 4.00"
31stChance GarciaMancosFinal70' 2.00"
32ndAaron DelgaritoTohatchiFinal69' 5.00"
33rdWilliam McKellipsDove CreekFinal66' 4.00"
34thSebastian SteffensDel NorteFinal65' 8.00"
35thMILES HENDERSONNorthwestFinal65' 6.00"
36thFischer JonesDel NorteFinal63' 9.00"
36thWilliam SmallMancosFinal63' 9.00"
38thWyatt ZeiglerPagosa SpringsFinal63' 5.00"
39thJaron JamesDulceFinal63' 1.00"
40thKaden StiegelmeyerMontezuma-CortezFinal59' 9.00"
41stDominic LeonardTohatchiFinal53' 0.00"
42ndMike VelasquezMancosFinal46' 10.00"