Arizona Relays (Scottsdale, AZ)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 18-19 · Saturday, February 23, 2019
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAaron WoodSkylineFinal1000:11.78
2ndJosh KottiriTrivium PrepFinal800:12.00
3rdJaden MurraySkylineFinal600:12.01
4thDanny To'oto'oSkylineFinal500:12.09
5thAugust HubbardTrivium PrepFinal400:12.38
6thGeoffery WelchEmpireFinal200:12.46
6thKhaleel RamosIronwoodFinal300:12.46
8thAndres LunaBourgade CatholicFinal00:12.49
8thElian JimenezBourgade CatholicFinal100:12.49
10thDa'Kaylon DorseySkylineFinal00:12.51
11thMicah Relf-saltersIronwoodFinal00:12.52
12thNehemiah LindoIronwoodFinal00:12.60
13thConnor DavisArcadiaFinal00:12.63
14thMikel JamesCoronadoFinal00:12.69
15thJoshua CapelChandler PrepFinal00:12.76
16thCesar RiveraBourgade CatholicFinal00:12.89
17thAdam MendozaHorizon HonorsFinal00:12.92
18thGunner DukeshierAnthem PrepFinal00:12.97
19thNathan PophalCicero Prep AcademyFinal00:12.98
20thElijah BrittonChandler PrepFinal00:13.10
21stJeffrey SmithHorizon HonorsFinal00:13.18
22ndBrandon NeugebauerTrivium PrepFinal00:13.20
23rdEthan LandinginTrivium PrepFinal00:13.21
24thEverett MooreBenjamin FranklinFinal00:13.24
25thTyson SpeckNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal00:13.32
26thErik WeilerEmpireFinal00:13.36
27thIzzat MansourChandler PrepFinal00:13.40
28thCameron TaradashHorizon HonorsFinal00:13.48
29thAndrew DowellCicero Prep AcademyFinal00:13.53
30thSamuel MartinChandler PrepFinal00:13.55
31stErnesto RicoNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal00:13.61
32ndCarter SlatonAnthem PrepFinal00:13.86
33rdAndrew BealBenjamin FranklinFinal00:14.04
34thEthan NguyenNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal00:14.22
35thThomas RotchfordNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal00:14.59
36thGage BlairBenjamin FranklinFinal00:14.62
37thSavion IshadeeArcadiaFinal00:14.69
38thMichael NimmoEmpireFinal00:14.75
39thGabe KwanHorizon HonorsFinal00:14.85
40thJesus RendonBourgade CatholicFinal00:14.98
41stMatvey CronynEmpireFinal00:15.22
42ndEvan SanchezBenjamin FranklinFinal00:18.37
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stChandler MilesBenjamin FranklinFinal1000:53.50
2ndJob TrombleyBenjamin FranklinFinal600:54.56
2ndChristian StewartArcadiaFinal800:54.56
4thNate HubandAnthem PrepFinal500:55.56
5thCade HwangCicero Prep AcademyFinal400:56.74
6thPhillip KonstantinovNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal300:57.08
7thKhaleel RamosIronwoodFinal200:57.60
8thEduardo IbarraBourgade CatholicFinal100:58.22
9thTurner DrakeChandler PrepFinal00:58.71
10thEthan HowardSkylineFinal00:58.89
11thTyler HuttenlocherBenjamin FranklinFinal00:58.90
12thJaden MurraySkylineFinal00:58.95
13thMicah Relf-saltersIronwoodFinal01:00.88
14thWinston ChenChandler PrepFinal01:00.91
15thIsaiah BrownCoronadoFinal01:01.34
16thNathaniel NesbitChandler PrepFinal01:01.64
17thNehemiah LindoIronwoodFinal01:02.71
18thAidan DavisNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal01:03.10
19thSammy JohnstonNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal01:03.51
20thGeoffery WelchEmpireFinal01:03.68
21stBrock GashlerTrivium PrepFinal01:03.95
22ndColin RapierSkylineFinal01:04.15
23rdAden WebbNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal01:06.27
24thAndrew HeadleyTrivium PrepFinal01:06.93
25thAaron SantiagoEmpireFinal01:08.10
26thDan LottCicero Prep AcademyFinal01:08.11
27thPatrick KincannonEmpireFinal01:10.23
28thMichael NimmoEmpireFinal01:19.65
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJordan BlackNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal1009:58.96
2ndGabriel GarciaChandlerFinal810:14.05
3rdTatum JellebergSkylineFinal610:33.76
4thThomas KoskaNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal510:34.72
5thRichie JohnstonNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal410:35.01
6thBen WaggenerArcadiaFinal310:41.45
7thAidan TinenSkylineFinal210:42.00
8thGunner GarciaChandlerFinal110:42.59
9thJordan GloriaSkylineFinal10:53.52
10thTomas MartinChandlerFinal11:02.16
11thTony TrejoEmpireFinal11:23.06
12thAidan ThompsonIronwoodFinal11:26.19
13thMichael PooleySkylineFinal11:39.20
14thGabe KnippersHorizon HonorsFinal12:08.06
15thAustin OsbornIronwoodFinal12:26.66
16thJeffrey OsbornIronwoodFinal12:30.82
17thDillon CarlsonHorizon HonorsFinal12:53.63
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stIsaac ChengChandler PrepFinal1000:43.50
2ndPeter BrodnikChandler PrepFinal800:44.53
3rdNoa GardnerBenjamin FranklinFinal600:45.27
4thXander PettySkylineFinal500:46.29
5thTalmage UerkvitzBenjamin FranklinFinal400:46.36
6thThomas McNeeseSkylineFinal300:46.63
7thAidan DalyChandler PrepFinal200:46.68
8thHarrison BrewerNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal100:48.34
9thAmerigo PierottiEmpireFinal00:49.57
10thNathan GhisolofoSkylineFinal00:50.15
11thElijah StuckeySkylineFinal00:50.51
12thJustin VowellBenjamin FranklinFinal00:55.32
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stEmpire Relay TeamEmpireFinal00:46.32
2ndBenjamin Franklin Relay TeamBenjamin FranklinFinal00:46.54
3rdSkyline Relay TeamSkylineFinal00:46.56
4thBourgade Catholic Relay TeamBourgade CatholicFinal00:46.96
5thChandler Prep Relay TeamChandler PrepFinal00:48.44
6thSkyline Relay TeamSkylineFinal00:48.69
7thAnthem Prep Relay TeamAnthem PrepFinal00:48.79
8thTrivium Prep Relay TeamTrivium PrepFinal00:49.64
9thHorizon Honors Relay TeamHorizon HonorsFinal00:49.87
10thEmpire Relay TeamEmpireFinal00:50.04
11thBourgade Catholic Relay TeamBourgade CatholicFinal00:51.07
12thTrivium Prep Relay TeamTrivium PrepFinal00:51.10
13thCicero Prep Academy Relay TeamCicero Prep AcademyFinal00:52.58
14thGlendale Prep Academy Relay TeamGlendale Prep AcademyFinal00:54.62
15thNorth Phoenix Preparatory Academy Relay TeamNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal00:54.93
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stEmpire Relay TeamEmpireFinal01:38.51
2ndSkyline Relay TeamSkylineFinal01:39.41
3rdIronwood Relay TeamIronwoodFinal01:40.41
4thNorth Phoenix Preparatory Academy Relay TeamNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal01:44.03
5thChandler Prep Relay TeamChandler PrepFinal01:44.65
6thAnthem Prep Relay TeamAnthem PrepFinal01:45.30
7thSkyline Relay TeamSkylineFinal01:45.66
8thBourgade Catholic Relay TeamBourgade CatholicFinal01:46.67
9thChandler Prep Relay TeamChandler PrepFinal01:48.48
10thGlendale Prep Academy Relay TeamGlendale Prep AcademyFinal01:48.61
11thCicero Prep Academy Relay TeamCicero Prep AcademyFinal01:49.26
12thBourgade Catholic Relay TeamBourgade CatholicFinal01:50.04
13thTrivium Prep Relay TeamTrivium PrepFinal01:51.81
14thNorth Phoenix Preparatory Academy Relay TeamNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal01:53.83
15thGlendale Prep Academy Relay TeamGlendale Prep AcademyFinal01:56.86
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSkyline Relay TeamSkylineFinal03:47.62
2ndChandler Prep Relay TeamChandler PrepFinal03:49.36
3rdTrivium Prep Relay TeamTrivium PrepFinal03:49.54
4thEmpire Relay TeamEmpireFinal03:50.45
5thSkyline Relay TeamSkylineFinal03:56.87
6thIronwood Relay TeamIronwoodFinal03:59.62
7thAnthem Prep Relay TeamAnthem PrepFinal04:01.57
8thArcadia Relay TeamArcadiaFinal04:10.55
9thNorth Phoenix Preparatory Academy Relay TeamNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal04:11.02
10thEmpire Relay TeamEmpireFinal04:11.63
11thTrivium Prep Relay TeamTrivium PrepFinal04:14.57
12thHorizon Honors Relay TeamHorizon HonorsFinal04:15.09
13thChandler Prep Relay TeamChandler PrepFinal04:15.82
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stChandler Relay TeamChandlerFinal08:44.53
2ndEmpire Relay TeamEmpireFinal08:55.44
3rdSkyline Relay TeamSkylineFinal09:07.01
4thIronwood Relay TeamIronwoodFinal09:22.89
5thGlendale Prep Academy Relay TeamGlendale Prep AcademyFinal09:43.42
6thTrivium Prep Relay TeamTrivium PrepFinal10:07.98
7thEmpire Relay TeamEmpireFinal10:11.79
8thSkyline Relay TeamSkylineFinal10:14.33
9thBenjamin Franklin Relay TeamBenjamin FranklinFinal10:21.31
10thCoronado Relay TeamCoronadoFinal10:23.10
11thChandler Prep Relay TeamChandler PrepFinal10:43.07
12thTrivium Prep Relay TeamTrivium PrepFinal11:50.70
Back To Top

800 Sprint Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stEmpire Relay TeamEmpireFinal01:43.16
2ndIronwood Relay TeamIronwoodFinal01:43.71
3rdBourgade Catholic Relay TeamBourgade CatholicFinal01:44.65
4thNorth Phoenix Preparatory Academy Relay TeamNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal01:48.29
5thSkyline Relay TeamSkylineFinal01:48.71
6thHorizon Honors Relay TeamHorizon HonorsFinal01:49.94
7thBourgade Catholic Relay TeamBourgade CatholicFinal01:51.91
8thAnthem Prep Relay TeamAnthem PrepFinal01:52.47
9thCicero Prep Academy Relay TeamCicero Prep AcademyFinal01:55.98
10thChandler Prep Relay TeamChandler PrepFinal01:57.03
11thSkyline Relay TeamSkylineFinal01:59.43
12thTrivium Prep Relay TeamTrivium PrepFinal02:03.05
13thBenjamin Franklin Relay TeamBenjamin FranklinFinal02:03.54
14thNorth Phoenix Preparatory Academy Relay TeamNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal02:03.56
15thGlendale Prep Academy Relay TeamGlendale Prep AcademyFinal02:30.91
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJalen SmithEmpireFinal322' 7.00"
2ndAaron WoodSkylineFinal219' 5.50"
3rdBarrett FessendenSkylineFinal218' 7.25"
3rdJuan GutierezBourgade CatholicFinal118' 7.25"
5thMikel JamesCoronadoFinal318' 5.00"
6thOsvaldo LopezIronwoodFinal218' 4.00"
7thDaijon SaffordCoronadoFinal318' 0.50"
8thTaylor JusticeEmpireFinal317' 11.50"
9thElijah SmithCoronadoFinal317' 10.25"
10thTalmage UerkvitzBenjamin FranklinFinal17' 9.00"
11thBraulio AguilarIronwoodFinal217' 7.75"
12thMichael ToombHorizon HonorsFinal17' 2.00"
13thTyler HuttenlocherBenjamin FranklinFinal16' 10.00"
14thBrian MartinsNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal16' 8.50"
15thChristian LeClaireChandler PrepFinal116' 6.75"
16thEthan OgleGlendale Prep AcademyFinal16' 4.50"
17thChristian HancockBourgade CatholicFinal115' 5.75"
18thAlan ValenciaBourgade CatholicFinal115' 2.00"
18thPaxton OrtegaTrivium PrepFinal15' 2.00"
20thConner MasonChandler PrepFinal114' 10.00"
20thDrew SchefferSkylineFinal214' 10.00"
22ndWilliam LippincottNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal13' 11.25"
23rdEthan ShreeveIronwoodFinal213' 5.00"
24thWilliam HoweEmpireFinal313' 4.25"
25thJerod FoldenChandler PrepFinal19' 6.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stNolan DunnBourgade CatholicFinal42' 8.25"
2ndDaijon SaffordCoronadoFinal341' 10.00"
3rdBarrett FessendenSkylineFinal340' 9.00"
4thAaron WoodSkylineFinal339' 6.50"
5thEvan ClaytonCoronadoFinal339' 0.00"
6thJason AdkinsonIronwoodFinal37' 7.50"
7thElijah SmithCoronadoFinal336' 10.00"
8thConner BaileySkylineFinal335' 9.50"
9thTaylor JusticeEmpireFinal35' 0.00"
10thChristian LeClaireChandler PrepFinal34' 7.00"
11thHarrison BrewerNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal33' 10.00"
12thPaxton OrtegaTrivium PrepFinal31' 10.50"
13thConner MasonChandler PrepFinal31' 8.00"
14thEthan ShreeveIronwoodFinal28' 8.25"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stLonzell LanierArcadiaFinal36' 4.00"
2ndNoa GardnerBenjamin FranklinFinal6' 0.00"
2ndJosh KottiriTrivium PrepFinal26' 0.00"
2ndFinn RewinkleArcadiaFinal36' 0.00"
5thBraulio AguilarIronwoodFinal5' 8.00"
5thThomas McNeeseSkylineFinal35' 8.00"
5thXander PettySkylineFinal35' 8.00"
8thJason AdkinsonIronwoodFinal5' 6.00"
9thAugust HubbardTrivium PrepFinal25' 2.00"
9thRyan CasinoSkylineFinal35' 2.00"
9thCharles RezArcadiaFinal35' 2.00"
12thJasper ZamoraTrivium PrepFinal25' 0.00"
12thSebastian GamerosBourgade CatholicFinal5' 0.00"