Bill Taylor (AZ)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 18-19 · Saturday, March 23, 2019
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stCJ ScrivnerSaffordFinal102.5000:11.15
2ndGeoffrey GribbleBisbeeFinal82.5000:11.45
3rdLuis Lopez-AguilarThatcherFinal62.5000:11.69
4thJonah KamaeThatcherFinal52.5000:11.85
5thBrian LynchPhoenix Day School for the DeafFinal40.6000:12.06
6thKassiah RossBensonFinal32.5000:12.11
7thArrelin AngelMorenciFinal20.6000:12.12
8thReggie VillalbaSaffordFinal10.6000:12.21
9thGiovany CorreaArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal0.1000:12.32
10thJames ColemanBensonFinal0.6000:12.33
11thTevin KeithThatcherFinal0.6000:12.34
12thEmilio MurguiaSt. Augustine CatholicFinal2.5000:12.36
13thGabriel MungarroBisbeeFinal2.5000:12.50
14thEmitt PostSaffordFinal0.6000:12.57
15thJustin ChaseValley UnionFinal0.6000:12.59
16thJonathan ChacaraBisbeeFinal0.1000:12.66
17thMario EsquivelMorenciFinal0.6000:12.68
18thAlexis TorresBensonFinal0.1000:12.74
19thFrancisco AgayBensonFinal0.4000:12.78
20thRey MartinezWillcoxFinal0.1000:12.79
21stJonah DybasSt. Augustine CatholicFinal0.4000:12.88
22ndMohammed AbdulkadirSt. Augustine CatholicFinal0.1000:12.95
23rdJonathan TuckerValley UnionFinal0.4000:14.88
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stSam TobiasSaffordFinal100.2000:23.01
2ndLuis Lopez-AguilarThatcherFinal80.2000:23.35
3rdGeoffrey GribbleBisbeeFinal60.2000:23.42
4thJonah KamaeThatcherFinal50.2000:24.04
5thGiovany CorreaArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal40.3000:24.08
6thBrian LynchPhoenix Day School for the DeafFinal30.3000:24.10
7thSeth WatsonSt. Augustine CatholicFinal20.2000:24.21
8thJames ColemanBensonFinal10.3000:24.55
9thPayton BarryBisbeeFinal0.2000:24.65
10thGabriel MungarroBisbeeFinal0.3000:24.93
11thArrelin AngelMorenciFinal0.3000:25.12
12thJonathan MerinoMorenciFinal2.9000:25.24
13thIsaac NubesPhoenix Day School for the DeafFinal2.5000:25.35
14thJustin ChaseValley UnionFinal2.9000:25.76
15thFrancisco AgayBensonFinal2.5000:25.87
16thBrody EnglandBensonFinal2.9000:26.54
17thMohammed AbdulkadirSt. Augustine CatholicFinal2.9000:26.67
18thLane SmithSaffordFinal2.9000:26.89
19thJose GarzaWillcoxFinal2.9000:27.45
20thRey MartinezWillcoxFinal2.5000:28.30
21stAnthony RetanaWillcoxFinal2.9000:29.44
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSam TobiasSaffordFinal1000:51.27
2ndTrett WiltbankSaffordFinal800:53.35
3rdBrian LynchPhoenix Day School for the DeafFinal600:54.78
4thSlade ShupeThatcherFinal500:55.03
5thGabriel MungarroBisbeeFinal400:55.40
6thCarlos BurtonSt. Augustine CatholicFinal300:56.70
7thRuben ValleMorenciFinal200:56.73
8thReggie VillalbaSaffordFinal100:56.76
9thJames LerblanceBensonFinal00:57.72
10thGiovany CorreaArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal00:58.10
11thAdam NicholasThatcherFinal00:58.62
12thAlexander JohnstonThatcherFinal00:58.90
13thArrelin AngelMorenciFinal00:59.13
14thSeth WatsonSt. Augustine CatholicFinal00:59.46
15thMason BtyceThatcherFinal01:00.04
16thBrody EnglandBensonFinal01:01.04
17thCory QuirozSt. Augustine CatholicFinal01:04.07
18thNathaniel ClementWillcoxFinal01:04.42
19thAnthony RetanaWillcoxFinal01:06.99
20thAiden MartinezPhoenix Day School for the DeafFinal01:19.19
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJacob UrreaSaffordFinal1002:10.99
2ndGrant MontierthSaffordFinal802:13.48
3rdJordan MaresMorenciFinal602:14.45
4thSergio PalmaSt. Augustine CatholicFinal502:21.70
5thMario DelgadoSaffordFinal402:24.41
6thCaden BellmoreBensonFinal302:29.01
7thJohn KingSt. Augustine CatholicFinal202:29.85
8thAlexis BernalSt. Augustine CatholicFinal102:31.83
9thDathan KartchnerThatcherFinal02:32.12
10thRiley KemptonSaffordFinal02:36.70
11thNathaniel ClementWillcoxFinal02:40.66
12thCaleb PadenBensonFinal02:41.98
13thJesse GreenThatcherFinal02:42.33
14thCole KnudsenThatcherFinal02:53.93
15thAdrian MirafloresWillcoxFinal02:56.62
16thLuis CabreraPhoenix Day School for the DeafFinal02:57.84
17thBrett MillerBensonFinal03:07.46
18thPablo GraxiolaPhoenix Day School for the DeafFinal03:21.37
19thPasha JohnsonSt. DavidFinal03:23.07
20thJesse BarreraPhoenix Day School for the DeafFinal03:23.33
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJacob UrreaSaffordFinal1004:48.08
2ndJordan MaresMorenciFinal805:02.29
3rdGrant MontierthSaffordFinal605:02.39
4thDean HallerThatcherFinal505:16.13
5thJoby RojasThatcherFinal405:17.14
6thHunter AwtreySt. DavidFinal305:20.51
7thAdrian AlvarezSt. Augustine CatholicFinal205:23.97
8thDante DeAndaMorenciFinal105:25.70
9thSean LauraBensonFinal05:28.21
10thAlexis BernalSt. Augustine CatholicFinal05:39.93
11thJohn KingSt. Augustine CatholicFinal05:42.54
12thConner RasmussenThatcherFinal05:44.02
13thMatthew WebbMorenciFinal05:44.34
14thNathaniel ClementWillcoxFinal05:48.58
15thGabriel MasValley UnionFinal05:51.83
16thJesse GreenThatcherFinal05:53.32
17thJose PulidoBisbeeFinal06:04.04
18thCaleb PadenBensonFinal06:21.67
19thTJ LeeMorenciFinal06:43.68
20thLuis CabreraPhoenix Day School for the DeafFinal06:50.16
21stAdrian MirafloresWillcoxFinal06:56.53
22ndJesse BarreraPhoenix Day School for the DeafFinal07:37.11
23rdPablo GraxiolaPhoenix Day School for the DeafFinal07:52.55
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJacob UrreaSaffordFinal1010:46.50
2ndJordan MaresMorenciFinal811:05.23
3rdWesley PenaThatcherFinal611:34.99
4thGrant MontierthSaffordFinal511:48.34
5thDante DeAndaMorenciFinal411:58.12
6thSean LauraBensonFinal312:12.68
7thMatthew WebbMorenciFinal212:52.30
8thTJ LeeMorenciFinal115:08.99
9thAiden MartinezPhoenix Day School for the DeafFinal16:36.22
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stLuis Lopez-AguilarThatcherFinal100.7000:14.73
2ndCJ ScrivnerSaffordFinal80.7000:15.07
3rdDominic GutierrezSaffordFinal60.7000:16.45
4thPayton BarryBisbeeFinal50.7000:17.55
5thNicholas RedmondBensonFinal40.7000:18.24
6thSean LauraBensonFinal30.9000:18.28
7thBrandon TrungoBisbeeFinal20.7000:19.79
8thRolando CarrilloBensonFinal10.9000:21.09
9thCory QuirozSt. Augustine CatholicFinal0.9000:21.31
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCJ ScrivnerSaffordFinal1000:40.17
2ndLuis Lopez-AguilarThatcherFinal800:41.01
3rdDominic GutierrezSaffordFinal600:41.70
4thJarod MontierthSaffordFinal500:45.39
5thNicholas RedmondBensonFinal400:48.68
6thBrandon TrungoBisbeeFinal300:51.42
7thRolando CarrilloBensonFinal201:00.60
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stThatcher Relay TeamThatcherFinal00:46.06
2ndSafford Relay TeamSaffordFinal00:46.09
3rdBenson Relay TeamBensonFinal00:47.54
4thSt. Augustine Catholic Relay TeamSt. Augustine CatholicFinal00:49.20
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSafford Relay TeamSaffordFinal03:36.44
2ndBisbee Relay TeamBisbeeFinal03:50.85
3rdMorenci Relay TeamMorenciFinal03:52.52
4thBenson Relay TeamBensonFinal03:53.52
5thSt. Augustine Catholic Relay TeamSt. Augustine CatholicFinal03:55.67
6thPhoenix Day School for the Deaf Relay TeamPhoenix Day School for the DeafFinal05:06.86
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSafford Relay TeamSaffordFinal08:59.47
2ndSt. Augustine Catholic Relay TeamSt. Augustine CatholicFinal09:01.97
3rdMorenci Relay TeamMorenciFinal09:20.38
4thThatcher Relay TeamThatcherFinal09:21.95
5thPhoenix Day School for the Deaf Relay TeamPhoenix Day School for the DeafFinal11:26.08
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stKassiah RossBensonFinal101.4020' 7.50"
2ndChristian MutengelaMorenciFinal81.8020' 1.00"
3rdJesus SaavedraBisbeeFinal60.0019' 8.00"
4thGeoffrey GribbleBisbeeFinal50.2018' 3.25"
5thAamin AlvaradoWillcoxFinal40.8018' 2.75"
6thBrock JonesThatcherFinal31.5017' 11.50"
7thTristan MasisakSaffordFinal22.5017' 5.25"
8thSlade ShupeThatcherFinal10.8016' 8.75"
9thRafael RodolfoSt. Augustine CatholicFinal0.5016' 8.00"
10thCharlie WylieSaffordFinal0.8016' 2.50"
11thJonathan ChacaraBisbeeFinal1.7016' 1.00"
12thAlex UrendaSaffordFinal1.0015' 9.00"
13thAllen LinesSaffordFinal1.4015' 0.50"
14thCory QuirozSt. Augustine CatholicFinal1.8014' 5.00"
15thLevi LarsonValley UnionFinal1.3013' 10.75"
16thJose GarzaWillcoxFinal0.3012' 6.75"
17thGiovany CorreaArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal1.208' 0.75"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stKassiah RossBensonFinal1039' 0.50"
2ndTristan MasisakSaffordFinal837' 10.50"
3rdBrock JonesThatcherFinal637' 7.50"
4thSlade ShupeThatcherFinal535' 5.00"
5thAllen LinesSaffordFinal434' 8.00"
6thTim FoxSaffordFinal331' 9.50"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJesus SaavedraBisbeeFinal105' 10.00"
2ndJonathan MerinoMorenciFinal75' 8.00"
2ndDominic GutierrezSaffordFinal75' 8.00"
4thAamin AlvaradoWillcoxFinal45' 4.00"
4thSean LauraBensonFinal45' 4.00"
6thDavid TesoBensonFinal25' 2.00"
6thJonathan ChacaraBisbeeFinal25' 2.00"
6thRafael RodolfoSt. Augustine CatholicFinal25' 2.00"
9thAllen LinesSaffordFinal5' 0.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stMckay FinchSaffordFinal1012' 6.00"
2ndJames ColemanBensonFinal812' 0.00"
3rdEmitt PostSaffordFinal611' 0.00"
4thCaleb PadenBensonFinal59' 0.00"
5thDavid TesoBensonFinal48' 6.00"
6thJonathan ChacaraBisbeeFinal28' 0.00"
6thAllen LinesSaffordFinal38' 0.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stSergio LiraSaffordFinal1050' 0.50"
2ndBrannon JuradoSaffordFinal846' 4.50"
3rdAdrian TesoBensonFinal645' 10.00"
4thCole MotesThatcherFinal544' 4.00"
5thSam NicholasThatcherFinal440' 0.50"
6thWagner BeauMorenciFinal339' 11.00"
7thConner RasmussenThatcherFinal237' 8.00"
8thZach EsparzaMorenciFinal137' 5.50"
9thJordan TurnerSaffordFinal36' 8.00"
10thJonah DybasSt. Augustine CatholicFinal36' 3.00"
11thBlake JohnsonBensonFinal36' 2.00"
12thHeber MillerWillcoxFinal35' 10.00"
13thJared MuellerThatcherFinal34' 7.00"
14thNick BrownBensonFinal32' 11.00"
15thGarrett PritchardSaffordFinal32' 6.00"
16thEdward HollyBisbeeFinal30' 10.50"
17thChancey PhillipsPhoenix Day School for the DeafFinal30' 3.50"
18thJerico SanchezMorenciFinal29' 10.50"
19thJacob PalmaSt. Augustine CatholicFinal29' 4.00"
20thChristian JonesMorenciFinal28' 9.50"
21stJonathan GarciaWillcoxFinal28' 0.50"
22ndJonathan TuckerValley UnionFinal27' 0.00"
23rdRey MartinezWillcoxFinal26' 7.00"
24thCaden BellmoreBensonFinal25' 6.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAdrian TesoBensonFinal10135' 1.00"
2ndCole MotesThatcherFinal8133' 1.00"
2ndSergio LiraSaffordFinal6133' 1.00"
4thWagner BeauMorenciFinal5119' 2.00"
5thSam NicholasThatcherFinal4118' 5.00"
6thConner RasmussenThatcherFinal3117' 4.00"
7thVictor LaborinMorenciFinal2109' 10.00"
8thMichael GonzalesSaffordFinal1106' 5.00"
9thJames ShumwayThatcherFinal104' 7.00"
10thBrannon JuradoSaffordFinal103' 9.00"
11thJacob PalmaSt. Augustine CatholicFinal101' 4.00"
12thJonah DybasSt. Augustine CatholicFinal101' 3.00"
13thBlake JohnsonBensonFinal97' 5.00"
14thNick BrownBensonFinal90' 10.00"
15thHeber MillerWillcoxFinal83' 8.00"
16thJonathan GarciaWillcoxFinal83' 5.00"
17thChancey PhillipsPhoenix Day School for the DeafFinal81' 4.00"
18thChristian JonesMorenciFinal81' 1.00"
19thCaden BellmoreBensonFinal79' 10.00"
20thEdward HollyBisbeeFinal77' 8.00"
21stJonathan TuckerValley UnionFinal73' 7.00"
Back To Top

Javelin

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stHeber MillerWillcoxFinal10125' 5.00"
2ndSergio LiraSaffordFinal8116' 5.00"
3rdBrock JonesThatcherFinal6107' 4.00"
4thJustin ChaseValley UnionFinal5101' 2.00"
5thBrannon JuradoSaffordFinal498' 3.00"
6thLane SmithSaffordFinal395' 7.00"
7thChancey PhillipsPhoenix Day School for the DeafFinal295' 5.00"
8thConner RasmussenThatcherFinal194' 11.00"
9thWagner BeauMorenciFinal80' 8.00"
10thMichael GonzalesSaffordFinal80' 3.00"
11thRey MartinezWillcoxFinal78' 6.00"
12thEdward HollyBisbeeFinal73' 5.00"