Cinco de Mayo menos Dos Invite (Walsenburg, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 18-19 · Friday, May 3, 2019
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stDavid TrujilloRocky FordFinal101.1000:11.24
2ndMason ClaunchCentauriFinal81.1000:11.57
3rdStephen BantilingSwallows Charter AcademyFinal61.1000:11.75
4thGarret ValdezCentauriFinal51.1000:11.79
5thKyle RoweHoehneFinal41.1000:11.81
6thFinn WarnerKim/BransonFinal31.1000:11.88
7thAdam ComptonSwallows Charter AcademyFinal21.1000:11.95
8thCosme CordovaCenterFinal10.8000:12.00
9thKobe DavisHollyFinal0.8000:12.24
10thArmondo SalazarCenterFinal0.8000:12.32
11thBen TailleurCentauriFinal0.8000:12.33
12thBlake BehilSargentFinal0.8000:12.34
12thJarett RushtonHollyFinal0.8000:12.34
14thEthan GearhartSargentFinal0.8000:12.48
15thJames HillHoehneFinal0.8000:12.51
16thMason GoodwinSanfordFinal0.8000:12.54
17thFletcher MadridCreedeFinal0.8000:12.55
18thKodiak RegielMoffatFinal0.8000:12.58
19thThor SchifferFowlerFinal0.8000:12.67
20thIan KerseySwinkFinal0.8000:12.68
21stClay HavensRocky FordFinal0.8000:12.83
22ndRobert NakamuraJohn MallFinal2.9000:12.96
23rdAntonio AragonFowlerFinal2.9000:12.97
24thEmilio GallegosKim/BransonFinal2.9000:12.99
25thOctavio HolguinRocky FordFinal0.8000:13.04
26thMarkus VigilLas AnimasFinal2.9000:13.14
27thKamran ClarkTrinidadFinal1.9000:13.19
28thJake HindsSouth Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]Final2.9000:13.25
29thAntionio SanchezTrinidadFinal1.9000:13.27
30thDalton MasonLa VetaFinal2.9000:13.29
31stSantiago RuizJohn MallFinal1.9000:13.39
32ndGage EddlemanLa VetaFinal1.9000:13.45
33rdBrendan LockhartSwinkFinal0.1000:13.54
34thDonavyn JimenezSwinkFinal1.9000:13.58
35thOscar RosalesHollyFinal1.9000:13.66
36thAntonio MoltrerHoehneFinal0.1000:13.68
37thJohn RochaSwinkFinal1.9000:13.71
38thCavin McCayLa VetaFinal1.9000:13.75
38thKeyen NusserSouth Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]Final0.1000:13.75
40thCameron SheumakerHoehneFinal0.1000:13.90
41stGabriel RamirezSwallows Charter AcademyFinal0.1000:13.98
42ndJosh LuceroAntonitoFinal0.1000:13.99
42ndJesse MaresTrinidadFinal1.0000:13.99
44thDarek ScarboroughFowlerFinal0.1000:14.14
45thClay SmithKim/BransonFinal0.1000:14.41
46thEric RodriquezSanfordFinal1.0000:14.50
47thFernando SalazarFowlerFinal1.0000:14.66
48thKaden KeenanSouth Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]Final1.0000:15.08
49thJosiah FilesHollyFinal1.0000:16.58
50thLanden EnglandLas AnimasFinal1.0000:16.79
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stDavid TrujilloRocky FordFinal101.9000:22.84
2ndFinn WarnerKim/BransonFinal81.9000:23.57
3rdKyle RoweHoehneFinal61.9000:23.73
4thStephen BantilingSwallows Charter AcademyFinal51.9000:24.14
5thTyler AmrheinSwinkFinal41.8000:24.63
6thMaverick DuranHoehneFinal31.9000:24.74
7thKage PepperSargentFinal21.8000:24.96
8thArmondo SalazarCenterFinal11.4000:25.08
9thStephen WietzkeSwallows Charter AcademyFinal1.8000:25.17
10thBen TailleurCentauriFinal1.4000:25.28
11thChance FinchRocky FordFinal1.8000:25.85
12thJames HillHoehneFinal1.4000:26.50
13thJaven EnnsLa VetaFinal3.0000:26.54
14thRobert NakamuraJohn MallFinal3.0000:26.64
15thAntonio AragonFowlerFinal1.4000:26.84
16thDru JonesRocky FordFinal1.3000:27.10
17thKamran ClarkTrinidadFinal3.0000:27.20
17thDrew HuffmanLas AnimasFinal3.0000:27.20
19thCaleb RabonSargentFinal3.0000:27.74
20thTyler ChristensenSanfordFinal1.4000:27.76
21stSantiago RuizJohn MallFinal3.0000:27.77
22ndEmilio GallegosKim/BransonFinal3.2000:27.97
22ndCavin McCayLa VetaFinal3.0000:27.97
24thGage EddlemanLa VetaFinal1.3000:28.25
25thKeyen NusserSouth Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]Final1.3000:28.50
26thBrendan LockhartSwinkFinal1.3000:28.83
27thDarek ScarboroughFowlerFinal1.3000:29.40
27thTravis VialpandoJohn MallFinal2.2000:29.40
29thMarkus RodriquezRocky FordFinal2.2000:29.85
30thEric RodriquezSanfordFinal3.2000:30.24
31stJasper SmithFowlerFinal2.2000:30.36
32ndFernando SalazarFowlerFinal2.2000:30.40
33rdClay SmithKim/BransonFinal2.2000:30.43
34thBrandon BilliterTrinidadFinal1.3000:30.84
35thKaden KeenanSouth Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]Final2.2000:31.00
36thXian SanchezTrinidadFinal2.2000:35.19
37thJosiah FilesHollyFinal2.2000:36.58
38thLanden EnglandLas AnimasFinal3.2000:36.87
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAlex RamosHollyFinal1000:51.00
2ndFinn WarnerKim/BransonFinal800:52.62
3rdAndrew WietzkeSwallows Charter AcademyFinal600:53.78
4thFederico OrozcoHoehneFinal500:54.25
5thChris GonzalesRocky FordFinal400:54.36
6thBlake HavensRocky FordFinal300:55.58
7thMalachi AndersonCentauriFinal200:58.14
8thCristian GaunaRocky FordFinal100:58.63
9thDrew HuffmanLas AnimasFinal00:59.99
10thRobert NakamuraJohn MallFinal01:00.57
11thAbelardo GomezCenterFinal01:00.89
12thEmilio GallegosKim/BransonFinal01:01.92
13thCaleb RabonSargentFinal01:02.45
14thClay HavensRocky FordFinal01:03.18
15thRio RomeroTrinidadFinal01:04.24
16thTyler ChristensenSanfordFinal01:05.41
17thTravis VialpandoJohn MallFinal01:05.48
18thMiguel SanchezJohn MallFinal01:09.11
19thBrandon BilliterTrinidadFinal01:09.12
20thAntonio MoltrerHoehneFinal01:18.57
21stAlex TorresLas AnimasFinal01:19.00
22ndCamren HowellHoehneFinal01:25.40
23rdDavid HadawayHoehneFinal01:33.83
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stGabe DevargasLas AnimasFinal1002:04.52
2ndNicholas NavaretteHoehneFinal802:09.90
3rdNigel CortrightSargentFinal602:10.92
4thIsaiah CamachoCrowley CountyFinal502:11.30
5thNoel LopezRocky FordFinal402:12.25
6thIvan AndozolaJohn MallFinal302:22.22
7thWilliam KennedyHollyFinal202:25.42
8thJason HernandezCrowley CountyFinal102:26.33
9thLogan PerryRocky FordFinal02:28.45
10thKelly RaelHoehneFinal02:30.13
11thJustin HudsonCrowley CountyFinal02:36.74
12thClint BlackmonSargentFinal02:37.15
13thLuke GonzalesFowlerFinal02:37.52
14thTony ChavezCentauriFinal02:38.12
15thBrody DohertyKim/BransonFinal02:38.35
16thMatthew HuffRocky FordFinal02:43.33
17thWyatt ArmstrongSwallows Charter AcademyFinal02:50.39
18thTrevor PetersSwallows Charter AcademyFinal02:57.79
19thChris RyanTrinidadFinal03:04.71
20thFredrick NygaardLa VetaFinal03:07.17
21stAlex TorresLas AnimasFinal03:07.40
22ndDaniel SanchezSwallows Charter AcademyFinal03:18.22
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stNoel LopezRocky FordFinal1004:48.40
2ndIvan AndozolaJohn MallFinal804:55.04
3rdRiley KenisonSargentFinal604:59.66
4thMaranatha DevargasLas AnimasFinal505:26.89
5thLogan PerryRocky FordFinal405:40.43
6thClint BlackmonSargentFinal305:40.92
7thBrody DohertyKim/BransonFinal205:42.45
8thBill FelthagerTrinidadFinal105:42.87
9thJason HernandezCrowley CountyFinal05:45.88
10thGabriel RamirezSwallows Charter AcademyFinal05:50.66
11thLuke GonzalesFowlerFinal05:51.01
12thWyatt ArmstrongSwallows Charter AcademyFinal05:52.17
13thAlexander MattoranoHoehneFinal05:53.91
14thTony ChavezCentauriFinal05:54.55
15thRobert WalterHoehneFinal06:00.55
16thDavid SalazarFowlerFinal06:02.98
17thJustin HudsonCrowley CountyFinal06:15.57
18thNate EnciniasRocky FordFinal06:20.49
19thAlex TorresLas AnimasFinal06:21.51
20thTanner ArmstrongSwallows Charter AcademyFinal06:24.03
21stJosh SmithHoehneFinal06:41.22
22ndChris RyanTrinidadFinal06:41.62
23rdDaniel SanchezSwallows Charter AcademyFinal07:13.99
24thChris LewisRocky FordFinal07:15.18
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMaranatha DevargasLas AnimasFinal1011:54.96
2ndRicky FelthagerTrinidadFinal812:10.62
3rdAlan CanoSouth Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]Final613:12.89
4thNate EnciniasRocky FordFinal513:46.27
5thTanner ArmstrongSwallows Charter AcademyFinal413:52.85
6thChris LewisRocky FordFinal317:59.54
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stTrystan MoltrerHoehneFinal100.2000:15.70
2ndOrin CarnesFowlerFinal80.2000:16.25
3rdNicholas NavaretteHoehneFinal60.2000:16.47
4thJadon HuertaRocky FordFinal50.2000:16.53
5thJuan MorenoHollyFinal40.2000:16.63
6thNick BarelaRocky FordFinal30.2000:17.64
7thGavin BarkerHoehneFinal2-0.1000:17.72
8thRashaun McNeilCrowley CountyFinal1-0.1000:17.93
9thSantiago RuizJohn MallFinal-0.1000:20.46
10thSalvador HernandezRocky FordFinal-0.1000:21.33
11thBrett PriceSanfordFinal-0.1000:21.40
12thOscar RosalesHollyFinal-0.1000:24.61
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJadon HuertaRocky FordFinal1000:42.87
2ndJuan MorenoHollyFinal800:43.08
3rdClay CantySanfordFinal600:43.09
4thRashaun McNeilCrowley CountyFinal500:44.00
5thNick BarelaRocky FordFinal400:44.74
6thGavin BarkerHoehneFinal300:44.76
7thJarett RushtonHollyFinal200:45.47
8thOrin CarnesFowlerFinal100:46.54
9thJacob TorresTrinidadFinal00:47.14
10thSantiago RuizJohn MallFinal00:48.15
11thKodiak RegielMoffatFinal00:48.31
12thMarkus VigilLas AnimasFinal00:51.11
13thSalvador HernandezRocky FordFinal00:51.92
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stHoehne Relay TeamHoehneFinal00:45.90
2ndCentauri Relay TeamCentauriFinal00:45.95
3rdHolly Relay TeamHollyFinal00:46.41
4thTrinidad Relay TeamTrinidadFinal00:46.62
5thCrowley County Relay TeamCrowley CountyFinal00:46.97
6thSwallows Charter Academy Relay TeamSwallows Charter AcademyFinal00:47.58
7thRocky Ford Relay TeamRocky FordFinal00:49.50
8thSanford Relay TeamSanfordFinal00:49.80
9thSwink Relay TeamSwinkFinal00:51.59
10thFowler Relay TeamFowlerFinal00:56.91
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCentauri Relay TeamCentauriFinal01:33.30
2ndRocky Ford Relay TeamRocky FordFinal01:33.72
3rdTrinidad Relay TeamTrinidadFinal01:37.86
4thHolly Relay TeamHollyFinal01:38.80
5thSwink Relay TeamSwinkFinal01:47.59
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stHolly Relay TeamHollyFinal03:45.65
2ndCrowley County Relay TeamCrowley CountyFinal03:47.88
3rdTrinidad Relay TeamTrinidadFinal03:59.12
4thRocky Ford Relay TeamRocky FordFinal04:03.66
5thHoehne Relay TeamHoehneFinal04:38.25
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLas Animas Relay TeamLas AnimasFinal09:07.51
2ndCrowley County Relay TeamCrowley CountyFinal09:17.75
3rdRocky Ford Relay TeamRocky FordFinal10:06.47
4thHoehne Relay TeamHoehneFinal10:15.56
5thAntonito Relay TeamAntonitoFinal10:45.68
Back To Top

800 Sprint Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSwallows Charter Academy Relay TeamSwallows Charter AcademyFinal01:48.82
2ndRocky Ford Relay TeamRocky FordFinal01:54.94
3rdTrinidad Relay TeamTrinidadFinal01:55.84
4thLa Veta Relay TeamLa VetaFinal01:56.54
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stDavid TrujilloRocky FordFinal101.8020' 5.00"
2ndTyler SchwartzCrowley CountyFinal81.7020' 0.00"
3rdMason GoodwinSanfordFinal61.9019' 8.25"
4thKage PepperSargentFinal51.7019' 4.00"
5thBlake BehilSargentFinal41.4019' 0.00"
6thFinn WarnerKim/BransonFinal3-1.2018' 5.50"
7thFernando PorresTrinidadFinal2-2.6018' 3.00"
8thCedar RossMoffatFinal1-1.9017' 10.50"
9thTrystan MoltrerHoehneFinal-2.8017' 7.00"
10thMichael RushtonHollyFinal0.2017' 6.00"
11thBen TailleurCentauriFinal0.0017' 3.00"
12thDonavyn JimenezSwinkFinal1.1017' 0.00"
13thOctavio HolguinRocky FordFinal-3.0016' 9.50"
14thColby RobertsSwallows Charter AcademyFinal-2.3016' 8.50"
15thKodiak RegielMoffatFinal-1.8016' 6.00"
16thStephen WietzkeSwallows Charter AcademyFinal0.8016' 5.50"
17thDalton MasonLa VetaFinal1.4015' 11.50"
18thBrett PriceSanfordFinal-2.0015' 3.50"
19thJaven EnnsLa VetaFinal-1.8015' 3.25"
20thKamran ClarkTrinidadFinal0.7015' 0.50"
21stGage EddlemanLa VetaFinal1.9014' 10.50"
22ndEmilio GallegosKim/BransonFinal2.2014' 10.00"
22ndLouis SarmietoRocky FordFinal1.6014' 10.00"
24thDarek ScarboroughFowlerFinal1.8014' 2.50"
25thKeyen NusserSouth Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]Final0.4014' 2.00"
26thFernando SalazarFowlerFinal1.4013' 7.50"
27thEthan GearhartSargentFinal-0.2013' 2.50"
28thKaden KeenanSouth Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]Final1.7012' 2.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stMaverick DuranHoehneFinal10-2.0041' 8.50"
2ndChris GonzalesRocky FordFinal80.0040' 7.00"
3rdBrigden ParkerHollyFinal60.0040' 2.50"
4thEli RamosHollyFinal5-2.8039' 4.25"
5thTyler SchwartzCrowley CountyFinal40.0038' 8.75"
6thErick ChaparroHollyFinal3-2.3038' 6.75"
7thClay CantySanfordFinal20.0038' 4.50"
8thTaj CornumCentauriFinal10.0036' 10.00"
9thJoe RossTrinidadFinal-2.0036' 8.50"
10thElijah PtolemySwinkFinal-1.7036' 3.50"
11thDonavyn JimenezSwinkFinal-0.1034' 11.75"
12thJaven EnnsLa VetaFinal-2.0032' 3.00"
13thEric RodriquezSanfordFinal-2.0031' 3.50"
13thCavin McCayLa VetaFinal-2.6031' 3.50"
15thGabriel RamirezSwallows Charter AcademyFinal-1.9029' 7.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stBo CormierCentauriFinal106' 0.00"
2ndMason GoodwinSanfordFinal75' 10.00"
2ndAlex RamosHollyFinal75' 10.00"
4thJosh DuranAntonitoFinal55' 8.00"
5thTaj CornumCentauriFinal45' 6.00"
6thCedar RossMoffatFinal35' 2.00"
7thBlake HavensRocky FordFinal15' 0.00"
7thMarkus VigilLas AnimasFinal15' 0.00"
7thAndrew WietzkeSwallows Charter AcademyFinal15' 0.00"
7thColby RobertsSwallows Charter AcademyFinal15' 0.00"
7thBen TailleurCentauriFinal15' 0.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stLane WalterCrowley CountyFinal1046' 5.00"
2ndEnrique GutierrezSouth Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]Final843' 7.00"
3rdFederico OrozcoHoehneFinal643' 1.00"
4thJacob KarleCrowley CountyFinal542' 7.00"
5thRemi LuceroCentauriFinal441' 0.00"
6thAustin JensenHollyFinal339' 6.50"
7thTy QuintanaJohn MallFinal238' 10.50"
8thMicah WeiszSwallows Charter AcademyFinal138' 7.00"
9thShane MontoyaHoehneFinal38' 0.00"
10thRicardo RochaRocky FordFinal37' 9.00"
11thDavid HadawayHoehneFinal37' 5.00"
12thEzequiel RasoRocky FordFinal36' 2.00"
13thCedar RossMoffatFinal34' 2.00"
13thCordell DossSouth Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]Final34' 2.00"
15thJosh ValenciaSwinkFinal33' 4.00"
16thJosh WernerSwallows Charter AcademyFinal33' 3.50"
17thAdam CreelCentauriFinal32' 11.50"
18thJasper SmithFowlerFinal32' 8.50"
19thJesse MaresTrinidadFinal32' 7.00"
20thFletcher MadridCreedeFinal32' 1.50"
21stClay SmithKim/BransonFinal31' 0.00"
22ndAntionio SanchezTrinidadFinal30' 10.50"
23rdCarson RamirezRocky FordFinal30' 2.00"
24thClay KimberlingSargentFinal29' 8.00"
25thCamren HowellHoehneFinal28' 4.50"
26thAyden LorenzoSwinkFinal28' 2.00"
27thJustin HudsonCrowley CountyFinal27' 9.00"
27thAiden PriceSargentFinal27' 9.00"
29thTravis VialpandoJohn MallFinal27' 2.00"
30thMiguel EstradaRocky FordFinal26' 9.00"
31stEric SandovalTrinidadFinal24' 10.00"
32ndMiguel SanchezJohn MallFinal23' 10.00"
33rdLanden EnglandLas AnimasFinal22' 9.00"
34thAlex TorresLas AnimasFinal22' 6.50"
35thNick CamposLas AnimasFinal20' 6.50"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stLane WalterCrowley CountyFinal10176' 6.00"
2ndAustin JensenHollyFinal8137' 10.00"
3rdFederico OrozcoHoehneFinal6128' 11.00"
4thTy QuintanaJohn MallFinal5127' 6.50"
5thCasper FreedleCreedeFinal4123' 2.00"
6thClay KimberlingSargentFinal3111' 8.00"
7thFletcher MadridCreedeFinal2111' 7.00"
8thJosh ValenciaSwinkFinal1109' 4.00"
9thAntonio MoltrerHoehneFinal107' 2.00"
10thEzequiel RasoRocky FordFinal105' 7.00"
11thMicah WeiszSwallows Charter AcademyFinal100' 5.00"
12thJesse MaresTrinidadFinal99' 0.00"
13thCordell DossSouth Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]Final94' 5.00"
14thJacob KarleCrowley CountyFinal94' 1.50"
15thAyden LorenzoSwinkFinal93' 4.00"
16thJames HillHoehneFinal92' 3.00"
17thRicardo RochaRocky FordFinal91' 0.00"
18thShane MontoyaHoehneFinal89' 7.00"
19thJasper SmithFowlerFinal87' 0.00"
20thMatthew HuffRocky FordFinal85' 9.00"
21stAntionio SanchezTrinidadFinal85' 0.00"
22ndJosh WernerSwallows Charter AcademyFinal79' 10.00"
23rdBrendan LockhartSwinkFinal74' 5.50"
24thEric SandovalTrinidadFinal72' 0.00"
25thCarson RamirezRocky FordFinal68' 10.00"
26thJustin HudsonCrowley CountyFinal66' 8.00"
27thClay SmithKim/BransonFinal66' 7.00"
28thAlan CanoSouth Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]Final57' 9.50"
29thDalton MasonLa VetaFinal56' 0.00"