Cougar Invitational (Show Low, AZ)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 18-19 · Friday, April 12, 2019
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stKyon MinateeFlorenceFinal10-1.3000:11.92
2ndJoshua MaignanFlorenceFinal8-1.3000:12.09
3rdPayson CardonSnowflakeFinal6-1.3000:12.17
4thJames BordnerWinslowFinal5-1.3000:12.24
5thHunter PipkinRed MesaFinal3-0.7000:12.43
5thJacob BallardSnowflakeFinal4-0.7000:12.43
7thAdrian SidneyHopiFinal2-0.7000:12.45
8thTucker NielsenSt. JohnsFinal1-0.7000:12.46
9thRoland BegayRed MesaFinal-0.7000:12.61
10thShandon HatchSnowflakeFinal-1.5000:12.65
11thKeaton DyerShow LowFinal-0.7000:12.74
11thKoye TsosieGanadoFinal-1.5000:12.74
13thMiguel BelarminoShow LowFinal-1.3000:12.76
14thBoaz BastressSt. JohnsFinal-0.7000:12.81
15thEddie ChappleFlorenceFinal-1.5000:12.94
16thQuentin FridayRed MesaFinal-1.5000:12.95
16thTyler ChillyRed MesaFinal-1.5000:12.95
18thJake RubiWinslowFinal-1.5000:13.31
19thIzaiah CordovaWinslowFinal-1.5000:13.50
20thTaylor FlakeSnowflakeFinal-0.9000:13.60
21stKyle JamesGanadoFinal-0.9000:13.67
22ndKhai ElliottHopiFinal-0.9000:13.71
22ndSeth O'DanielMany FarmsFinal-1.5000:13.71
24thDeon LunaMany FarmsFinal-0.9000:13.86
25thRomeo BitsuiChinleFinal-0.9000:14.76
26thMigal GeneChinleFinal-1.1000:14.84
27thJonah DasheeMany FarmsFinal-1.1000:14.85
27thDamion BarrazaRound ValleyFinal-0.9000:14.85
29thEthan HarveyGanadoFinal-1.3000:14.86
30thToby BegayChinleFinal-1.1000:15.38
31stJacob RihsRound ValleyFinal-1.1000:15.69
32ndIan YazzieChinleFinal-1.1000:16.05
33rdKieran CosayEast Fork LutheranFinal-1.1000:16.93
34thPhilleo LawsonEast Fork LutheranFinal-1.3000:18.11
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stMayson McKinlaySnowflakeFinal100.5000:23.75
2ndPierce HallShow LowFinal80.5000:24.42
3rdPayson CardonSnowflakeFinal60.2000:25.05
4thJames BordnerWinslowFinal50.5000:25.33
5thAdrian SidneyHopiFinal40.5000:25.53
6thShandon HatchSnowflakeFinal20.2000:25.56
6thManuel AguilarShow LowFinal3-0.6000:25.56
8thHunter PipkinRed MesaFinal10.5000:25.75
9thKeaton DyerShow LowFinal0.7000:25.99
10thRueben TorresFlorenceFinal0.7000:26.47
11thJeffrey RedmondShow LowFinal0.7000:26.49
12thKaleb WhiteFlorenceFinal0.5000:26.66
13thBoaz BastressSt. JohnsFinal0.7000:26.72
14thJonathan RobertsonChinleFinal-0.6000:26.81
15thJoshua MaignanFlorenceFinal0.5000:26.86
16thRoland BegayRed MesaFinal0.3000:26.91
17thAdam HawsRound ValleyFinal0.7000:27.41
18thKyon MinateeFlorenceFinal0.5000:27.45
19thJaden SamChinleFinal-1.0000:27.88
20thTaylor FlakeSnowflakeFinal0.3000:28.03
21stShia BrownChinleFinal0.3000:28.18
22ndKeanu LeeEast Fork LutheranFinal-1.0000:28.59
23rdSeth O'DanielMany FarmsFinal0.3000:28.76
24thEronimo HummingbirdRock PointFinal-0.6000:29.20
25thKhai ElliottHopiFinal0.3000:29.23
26thDeon LunaMany FarmsFinal-1.0000:29.38
27thJeral CookHopiFinal-1.0000:29.49
28thEthan HarveyGanadoFinal0.2000:31.04
29thLuke JonesChinleFinal-0.6000:31.17
30thNoah WahtleyRound ValleyFinal-1.0000:31.72
31stDamion BarrazaRound ValleyFinal-1.0000:33.19
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJacob WebbShow LowFinal1000:53.35
2ndJason SandovalWinslowFinal800:53.55
3rdFloyd CraigFlorenceFinal600:54.41
4thEaston TorturicaSt. JohnsFinal500:54.51
5thManuel AguilarShow LowFinal400:55.68
6thGabriel MeunierWinslowFinal300:55.72
7thChad BeloneWinslowFinal200:56.06
8thJaden ThompsonSt. JohnsFinal100:56.42
9thJacob BallardSnowflakeFinal00:56.44
10thJeffrey RedmondShow LowFinal00:56.93
11thReichen CookeShow LowFinal00:57.01
12thKeyshawn YazzieChinleFinal00:57.72
13thGannon LarsonSnowflakeFinal00:58.17
14thAidan JessopSt. JohnsFinal00:59.50
15thRomeo RomeroWinslowFinal01:00.10
16thSeth O'DanielMany FarmsFinal01:01.58
16thJaden SamChinleFinal01:01.58
18thEthan TacheeneMany FarmsFinal01:02.02
19thZac BloomfieldSnowflakeFinal01:03.03
20thMatthew SellersSnowflakeFinal01:03.19
21stShia BrownChinleFinal01:04.04
22ndJeremiah CarthelRound ValleyFinal01:06.58
23rdIsaiah YoungFlorenceFinal01:07.65
24thDakota TruaxEast Fork LutheranFinal01:11.45
25thLuke JonesChinleFinal01:12.52
26thPhilleo LawsonEast Fork LutheranFinal01:27.46
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSteven BakerHopiFinal1002:08.42
2ndJarrell SingerChinleFinal802:09.20
3rdChad BeloneWinslowFinal602:13.07
4thReichen CookeShow LowFinal502:16.49
5thRicky QuinlanRound ValleyFinal402:16.81
6thIsaiah HonyumptewaChinleFinal302:16.84
7thRamon EnriquesRound ValleyFinal202:20.36
8thLeander CharleyWindow RockFinal102:24.02
9thJeffrey RedmondShow LowFinal02:26.62
10thAslan PouncyChinleFinal02:29.77
11thEaston TorturicaSt. JohnsFinal02:32.09
12thGannon LarsonSnowflakeFinal02:33.89
13thIvan BegaySnowflakeFinal02:35.82
14thJace ChlarsonSt. JohnsFinal02:36.28
15thJunior LeeWinslowFinal02:36.90
16thCaden BreshearsRound ValleyFinal02:37.83
17thMauricio ThomasWinslowFinal02:40.09
18thJeremiah CarthelRound ValleyFinal02:41.16
19thWyatt ManningFlorenceFinal02:42.65
20thIsaiah YoungFlorenceFinal02:52.08
21stAngelo DuncanCibecue/Dischii BikoFinal02:53.02
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSteven BakerHopiFinal1004:43.78
2ndIsaiah HonyumptewaChinleFinal804:50.57
3rdBeau WilliamsShow LowFinal604:52.70
4thNoral CooperWinslowFinal504:55.73
5thCuto LoweChinleFinal404:56.30
6thEthan TacheeneMany FarmsFinal305:01.02
7thMason HallShow LowFinal205:01.50
8thTristan JamesChinleFinal105:06.32
9thJosh LaFontaineWindow RockFinal05:08.49
10thRonaldo MartinezFlorenceFinal05:13.33
11thLeander CharleyWindow RockFinal05:14.67
12thZach BatesShow LowFinal05:17.58
13thManny FredericksHopiFinal05:19.89
14thTrevor WilliamsSnowflakeFinal05:26.59
15thJayden CooperWinslowFinal05:33.56
16thGavin CaldwellSnowflakeFinal05:35.40
17thJamaal PaulRock PointFinal05:39.95
18thDahltyn PerkinsShow LowFinal05:41.00
19thJacob ChalmersEast Fork LutheranFinal05:42.74
20thJunior LeeWinslowFinal05:43.82
21stBryce CoffeyFlorenceFinal05:43.89
22ndAyden DammsSnowflakeFinal05:49.11
23rdJonah DasheeMany FarmsFinal05:51.38
24thHunter ArvisoWindow RockFinal06:04.61
25thDakota TruaxEast Fork LutheranFinal06:06.18
26thAngelo DuncanCibecue/Dischii BikoFinal06:10.37
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJack BairdShow LowFinal100.4000:16.38
2ndJuan CurleyChinleFinal80.4000:18.10
3rdDaniel JimenezSt. JohnsFinal60.4000:18.21
4thSabastian NelsonFlorenceFinal50.4000:18.30
5thZac BloomfieldSnowflakeFinal40.4000:18.95
6thCael DenetdeelChinleFinal30.4000:19.10
7thJames BaheChinleFinal2-2.1000:20.01
8thYash PrajapatiWinslowFinal1-2.1000:20.69
9thNathan AdamsRound ValleyFinal-2.1000:20.80
10thKeanu DoolineGanadoFinal0.4000:21.22
11thShaundre GishieGanadoFinal-2.1000:21.24
12thJonah DasheeMany FarmsFinal-2.1000:22.32
13thSergio CamunezRound ValleyFinal-2.1000:23.18
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJack BairdShow LowFinal1000:43.20
2ndScott BloomfieldSnowflakeFinal800:45.16
3rdKeanu DoolineGanadoFinal600:45.93
4thJuan CurleyChinleFinal500:46.53
5thCael DenetdeelChinleFinal400:47.88
6thCash HarveyChinleFinal300:48.57
7thZac BloomfieldSnowflakeFinal200:49.41
8thSabastian NelsonFlorenceFinal100:49.54
9thChris CurnutteWinslowFinal00:49.87
10thYash PrajapatiWinslowFinal00:49.98
11thShaundre GishieGanadoFinal00:51.32
12thStockton BrownRound ValleyFinal00:52.96
13thJaden BurkRound ValleyFinal00:54.47
14thQuentin FridayRed MesaFinal00:54.61
15thCutter WilliamsRound ValleyFinal01:02.02
16thJiQuon JohnsonWinslowFinal01:09.36
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stShow Low Relay TeamShow LowFinal00:45.28
2ndFlorence Relay TeamFlorenceFinal00:46.41
3rdWinslow Relay TeamWinslowFinal00:46.90
4thSnowflake Relay TeamSnowflakeFinal00:47.32
5thSt. Johns Relay TeamSt. JohnsFinal00:48.38
6thRed Mesa Relay TeamRed MesaFinal00:48.43
7thChinle Relay TeamChinleFinal00:48.68
8thGanado Relay TeamGanadoFinal00:50.97
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stChinle Relay TeamChinleFinal08:51.68
2ndFlorence Relay TeamFlorenceFinal08:54.98
3rdWinslow Relay TeamWinslowFinal08:59.01
4thSt. Johns Relay TeamSt. JohnsFinal08:59.18
5thHopi Relay TeamHopiFinal09:32.45
6thSnowflake Relay TeamSnowflakeFinal09:48.15
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stDaniel MoraSt. JohnsFinal1019' 7.00"
2ndIsaiah VenegasFlorenceFinal818' 7.75"
3rdDevin WillisSnowflakeFinal618' 5.00"
4thJovan OrtizRound ValleyFinal518' 3.00"
5thJordan NapoleonFlorenceFinal418' 1.50"
6thMiguel BelarminoShow LowFinal317' 8.25"
7thPreston WilsonSt. JohnsFinal217' 7.50"
8thLayton HoopesSnowflakeFinal117' 7.00"
9thCash HarveyChinleFinal17' 6.50"
10thTyler ChillyRed MesaFinal17' 5.00"
11thChase JarvisSt. JohnsFinal16' 10.00"
12thIzaiah CordovaWinslowFinal16' 8.00"
13thRylee HamblinRound ValleyFinal16' 6.50"
14thVinzon ManningShow LowFinal16' 5.25"
15thQuentin FridayRed MesaFinal15' 11.50"
15thKeyshawn YazzieChinleFinal15' 11.50"
17thYash PrajapatiWinslowFinal15' 4.25"
18thAdrian SidneyHopiFinal14' 11.50"
19thAlex PondSnowflakeFinal14' 10.00"
20thHunter PipkinRed MesaFinal14' 5.50"
21stJacob ScarbroughSt. JohnsFinal13' 11.25"
22ndNathan AdamsRound ValleyFinal13' 9.25"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stKyran LeeSt. JohnsFinal10-0.1042' 1.00"
2ndDaniel JimenezSt. JohnsFinal8-2.9040' 0.50"
3rdJacob BergWinslowFinal6-1.6037' 1.50"
4thLincoln DurfieldShow LowFinal5-1.7036' 11.00"
5thJaden BurkRound ValleyFinal4-2.3034' 6.50"
6thAlex PondSnowflakeFinal3-3.1033' 3.00"
7thYash PrajapatiWinslowFinal2-2.4032' 6.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAustin OppenSt. JohnsFinal96' 2.00"
1stPreston WilsonSt. JohnsFinal96' 2.00"
3rdTroy BrinkerhoffSnowflakeFinal66' 0.00"
4thDevin WillisSnowflakeFinal55' 10.00"
5thMckay WoodSnowflakeFinal45' 8.00"
6thGannon LarsonSnowflakeFinal25' 6.00"
6thEddie ChappleFlorenceFinal25' 6.00"
8thJaden BurkRound ValleyFinal05' 2.00"
8thKaiden SmithSt. JohnsFinal05' 2.00"
10thEthan StotlerRound ValleyFinal5' 0.00"
11thBoaz BastressSt. JohnsFinal4' 10.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJace ApplegateShow LowFinal1014' 0.00"
2ndJacob BergWinslowFinal513' 0.00"
2ndJames TurnerShow LowFinal713' 0.00"
2ndPayson SteppSnowflakeFinal713' 0.00"
5thRicky QuinlanRound ValleyFinal311' 6.00"
5thTy ApplegateShow LowFinal411' 6.00"
7thHarley SpearRound ValleyFinal111' 0.00"
7thKade HogleRound ValleyFinal211' 0.00"
9thPierce HallShow LowFinal10' 6.00"
9thPaul LaraSnowflakeFinal10' 6.00"
11thJason SandovalWinslowFinal10' 0.00"
11thBen MosesShow LowFinal10' 0.00"
11thCaleb MyersSt. JohnsFinal10' 0.00"
14thIzaiah CordovaWinslowFinal9' 6.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stTyrel BrownChinleFinal1048' 10.00"
2ndZachary MaxwellShow LowFinal847' 1.00"
3rdIsaiah Jones-EmbryCibecue/Dischii BikoFinal644' 1.00"
4thSeth HernandezWinslowFinal543' 7.00"
5thAnthony AvilaShow LowFinal442' 6.25"
6thQuinton MaxwellShow LowFinal341' 11.00"
7thRoland LeeChinleFinal240' 2.00"
8thNick PattersonSt. JohnsFinal139' 9.00"
9thTyree CharleyChinleFinal37' 9.00"
10thRemond HollisFlorenceFinal37' 7.50"
11thElijah JessopSt. JohnsFinal36' 11.50"
12thChase JarvisSt. JohnsFinal36' 5.00"
13thColter HogleRound ValleyFinal35' 1.50"
14thBritt AlcottWinslowFinal34' 11.50"
15thIan YazzieChinleFinal34' 4.00"
16thNathan JonesShow LowFinal33' 11.50"
17thBrent KanuhoMany FarmsFinal32' 6.50"
18thMayson McKinlaySnowflakeFinal32' 3.00"
19thKhai ElliottHopiFinal32' 2.00"
20thEronimo HummingbirdRock PointFinal32' 1.00"
21stTy NakaiRed MesaFinal31' 10.00"
22ndCutter WilliamsRound ValleyFinal31' 5.50"
23rdKolton StoneFlorenceFinal31' 5.00"
24thSergio CamunezRound ValleyFinal30' 8.50"
25thJustin CiminskiSnowflakeFinal30' 2.50"
26thJonathan NortonSt. JohnsFinal29' 11.50"
27thRyan KingFlorenceFinal29' 8.50"
28thJiQuon JohnsonWinslowFinal29' 6.00"
29thPaxton WadsworthRed MesaFinal28' 10.00"
30thKorbin NelsonGanadoFinal28' 8.50"
31stCalvin JohnsonWinslowFinal28' 0.00"
32ndJuan EspinozaHopiFinal27' 7.00"
32ndTyren HerbertRed MesaFinal27' 7.00"
34thKiwann YoungEast Fork LutheranFinal27' 2.00"
35thAngelo DuncanCibecue/Dischii BikoFinal27' 1.50"
36thCrew WhitingSnowflakeFinal26' 5.00"
37thKyle ClarkSnowflakeFinal26' 0.00"
38thThomas TruaxEast Fork LutheranFinal25' 9.00"
39thDominic HonieHopiFinal25' 8.00"
40thDamion NezGanadoFinal25' 5.00"
40thKeanu YazzieGanadoFinal25' 5.00"
42ndToby BegayChinleFinal25' 3.50"
43rdTyrek CurleyRed MesaFinal25' 0.00"
44thGabriel HarveyRock PointFinal23' 7.50"
45thKieran CosayEast Fork LutheranFinal21' 9.00"
46thTrevor StewartWindow RockFinal20' 11.50"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stTyrel BrownChinleFinal10123' 1.00"
2ndRoland LeeChinleFinal8120' 1.00"
3rdSeth HernandezWinslowFinal6115' 8.00"
4thAnthony AvilaShow LowFinal5112' 10.00"
5thIsaiah Jones-EmbryCibecue/Dischii BikoFinal4100' 9.00"
6thRomeo BitsuiChinleFinal398' 5.00"
7thRemond HollisFlorenceFinal296' 8.00"
8thScott BloomfieldSnowflakeFinal191' 7.00"
9thKorbin NelsonGanadoFinal86' 4.00"
10thColter HogleRound ValleyFinal84' 0.00"
11thNick PattersonSt. JohnsFinal82' 7.00"
12thThomas TruaxEast Fork LutheranFinal78' 8.00"
13thJonathan NortonSt. JohnsFinal78' 4.00"
14thBrent KanuhoMany FarmsFinal78' 3.00"
14thMigal GeneChinleFinal78' 3.00"
16thAdam HawsRound ValleyFinal77' 11.00"
17thJake RubiWinslowFinal77' 3.00"
18thNathan JonesShow LowFinal77' 1.00"
19thAdian CookFlorenceFinal74' 8.00"
20thJacob SarraillonFlorenceFinal74' 3.00"
21stGabriel HarveyRock PointFinal72' 7.00"
22ndKobe YazzieRock PointFinal69' 3.00"
23rdTyrek CurleyRed MesaFinal47' 0.00"
Back To Top

Javelin

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stScott BloomfieldSnowflakeFinal10131' 7.00"
2ndRoland LeeChinleFinal8126' 5.00"
3rdVinzon ManningShow LowFinal6122' 3.00"
4thTroy BrinkerhoffSnowflakeFinal5119' 6.00"
5thTucker NielsenSt. JohnsFinal4114' 0.00"
6thKyran LeeSt. JohnsFinal3113' 10.00"
7thColter HogleRound ValleyFinal2112' 0.00"
8thManuel AguilarShow LowFinal1107' 0.00"
9thSlade NevinSt. JohnsFinal105' 11.00"
10thCael DenetdeelChinleFinal104' 5.00"
11thSeth HernandezWinslowFinal103' 5.00"
12thAdam HawsRound ValleyFinal102' 4.00"
13thSabastian NelsonFlorenceFinal98' 8.00"
14thDaniel JimenezSt. JohnsFinal95' 0.00"
15thTyree CharleyChinleFinal90' 11.00"
16thJiQuon JohnsonWinslowFinal82' 10.00"
17thAngelo DuncanCibecue/Dischii BikoFinal79' 6.00"
18thJuan CurleyChinleFinal79' 0.00"
19thSergio CamunezRound ValleyFinal78' 7.00"
20thKaleb LewisFlorenceFinal67' 2.00"
21stJake RubiWinslowFinal64' 5.00"
22ndJeremiah CarthelRound ValleyFinal60' 5.00"
23rdTrevor StewartWindow RockFinal42' 6.00"