Deer Valley District (AZ)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 18-19 · Monday, April 15, 2019
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stAiden HarveyO'ConnorFinal8-2.3000:11.06
2ndDeondre FontaineO'ConnorFinal6-2.3000:11.32
3rdConner LewisBoulder CreekFinal4-2.3000:11.33
4thRohan UkhadeO'ConnorFinal2-2.3000:11.50
5thMason CalhounDeer ValleyFinal1-2.3000:11.58
6thJonathan LeeO'ConnorFinal-2.3000:11.84
7thHendrix JohnsonBoulder CreekFinal-2.3000:11.91
8thRascheed SterlingGoldwaterFinal-2.3000:12.05
DNPAiden HarveyO'ConnorPreliminary-1.3000:11.02
DNPMason CalhounDeer ValleyPreliminary-1.3000:11.38
DNPConner LewisBoulder CreekPreliminary-1.4000:11.40
DNPDeondre FontaineO'ConnorPreliminary-1.7000:11.42
DNPRohan UkhadeO'ConnorPreliminary-1.4000:11.42
DNPHendrix JohnsonBoulder CreekPreliminary-1.3000:11.58
DNPJonathan LeeO'ConnorPreliminary-1.7000:11.63
DNPRascheed SterlingGoldwaterPreliminary-1.7000:11.75
DNPJack GregerMountain RidgePreliminary-1.4000:11.79
DNPEthan BlackMountain RidgePreliminary-1.3000:11.87
DNPNicolas CasarellaBoulder CreekPreliminary-1.3000:12.01
DNPThomas EllisMountain RidgePreliminary-1.4000:12.19
DNPAdrian OnyangoDeer ValleyPreliminary-1.7000:12.37
DNPJared BakerMountain RidgePreliminary-1.7000:12.58
DNPAngelo MalakhaGoldwaterPreliminary-1.3000:12.67
DNPJosh GregoryGoldwaterPreliminary-1.3000:12.75
DNPMatthew WeedDeer ValleyPreliminary-1.4000:12.99
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stRohan UkhadeO'ConnorFinal8-0.6000:22.62
2ndAiden HarveyO'ConnorFinal6-0.6000:22.63
3rdMason CalhounDeer ValleyFinal4-0.6000:22.92
4thBrian HubbardO'ConnorFinal2-0.6000:23.09
5thJack GregerMountain RidgeFinal1-0.6000:23.35
6thJonathan LeeO'ConnorFinal-0.6000:23.52
7thEthan BlackMountain RidgeFinal-0.6000:23.83
8thRascheed SterlingGoldwaterFinal-0.6000:24.76
DNPRohan UkhadeO'ConnorPreliminary-0.6000:22.75
DNPAiden HarveyO'ConnorPreliminary-2.5000:23.06
DNPMason CalhounDeer ValleyPreliminary-2.5000:23.24
DNPBrian HubbardO'ConnorPreliminary-0.8000:23.24
DNPJonathan LeeO'ConnorPreliminary-0.6000:23.48
DNPJack GregerMountain RidgePreliminary-0.8000:23.52
DNPRascheed SterlingGoldwaterPreliminary-0.6000:23.64
DNPEthan BlackMountain RidgePreliminary-0.8000:24.03
DNPHendrix JohnsonBoulder CreekPreliminary-0.6000:24.24
DNPNicolas CasarellaBoulder CreekPreliminary-0.8000:24.28
DNPJacob CisnerosBoulder CreekPreliminary-2.5000:24.31
DNPChristian ClayDeer ValleyPreliminary-0.8000:24.72
DNPRyan BasfordBoulder CreekPreliminary-0.6000:24.97
DNPThomas EllisMountain RidgePreliminary-2.5000:25.00
DNPJared BakerMountain RidgePreliminary-0.6000:25.64
DNPAdrian OnyangoDeer ValleyPreliminary-2.5000:26.18
DNPJosh GregoryGoldwaterPreliminary-0.6000:26.57
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stRohan UkhadeO'ConnorFinal800:50.47
2ndPhoenix PaytonO'ConnorFinal600:51.41
3rdShawn FisherBoulder CreekFinal400:51.78
4thMason CalhounDeer ValleyFinal200:52.45
5thRyan BasfordBoulder CreekFinal100:53.19
6thJonathan LeeO'ConnorFinal00:53.28
7thTrenton GreenDeer ValleyFinal00:53.73
8thElijah SealsO'ConnorFinal00:54.16
DNPRohan UkhadeO'ConnorPreliminary00:51.16
DNPJonathan LeeO'ConnorPreliminary00:52.11
DNPShawn FisherBoulder CreekPreliminary00:52.23
DNPMason CalhounDeer ValleyPreliminary00:52.30
DNPPhoenix PaytonO'ConnorPreliminary00:53.14
DNPRyan BasfordBoulder CreekPreliminary00:53.97
DNPTrenton GreenDeer ValleyPreliminary00:54.49
DNPElijah SealsO'ConnorPreliminary00:54.69
DNPCody SutarisGoldwaterPreliminary00:54.72
DNPChristian ClayDeer ValleyPreliminary00:54.73
DNPKody PhetteplaceDeer ValleyPreliminary00:55.86
DNPPreston LeeBoulder CreekPreliminary00:56.20
DNPKenneth NeilGoldwaterPreliminary00:56.84
DNPAlbin ArulananduMountain RidgePreliminary00:57.49
DNPMason KozaiMountain RidgePreliminary00:57.54
DNPSebastian MutuBoulder CreekPreliminary00:57.75
DNPAngelo MalakhaGoldwaterPreliminary00:58.23
DNPEthan ReeseGoldwaterPreliminary00:59.66
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stRandy EspinozaDeer ValleyFinal801:56.43
2ndAustin ClaytonMountain RidgeFinal601:56.64
3rdGavin AllenMountain RidgeFinal401:59.24
4thNick OlsonDeer ValleyFinal202:00.88
5thConnor BerntgenO'ConnorFinal102:01.08
6thHunter KrasaMountain RidgeFinal02:01.59
7thAlexander ServiceBoulder CreekFinal02:08.79
8thKody PhetteplaceDeer ValleyFinal02:10.09
9thJett SeguinMountain RidgeFinal02:10.95
10thNoah FlemingO'ConnorFinal02:11.66
11thJake BruchDeer ValleyFinal02:12.43
12thIan EspenshipO'ConnorFinal02:12.56
13thChaston SmithO'ConnorFinal02:12.62
14thMitchell RosbrookBoulder CreekFinal02:12.90
15thKaleo InezBoulder CreekFinal02:15.76
16thAntonio LovelaceGoldwaterFinal02:16.42
17thArturo CoronelBoulder CreekFinal02:17.92
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stRandy EspinozaDeer ValleyFinal804:31.56
2ndNick OlsonDeer ValleyFinal604:39.71
3rdNoah FlemingO'ConnorFinal404:39.85
4thAlexander ServiceBoulder CreekFinal204:41.13
5thIan EspenshipO'ConnorFinal104:42.44
6thDermot BroderickMountain RidgeFinal04:42.82
7thXavier RodriguezDeer ValleyFinal04:44.79
8thJake BruchDeer ValleyFinal04:48.88
9thJett SeguinMountain RidgeFinal04:49.91
10thChaston SmithO'ConnorFinal04:52.36
11thJohn JacklinGoldwaterFinal04:55.60
12thDylan HodgeO'ConnorFinal04:57.40
13thJosh PetersonBoulder CreekFinal04:58.78
14thAdyn AvalosBoulder CreekFinal04:59.84
15thSpencer SherwoodMountain RidgeFinal05:00.95
16thNathan MagroBoulder CreekFinal05:07.95
17thGavin NearmanMountain RidgeFinal05:13.89
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stRandy EspinozaDeer ValleyFinal809:54.61
2ndNoah FlemingO'ConnorFinal610:10.95
3rdJake BruchDeer ValleyFinal410:12.68
4thIan EspenshipO'ConnorFinal210:21.89
5thJett SeguinMountain RidgeFinal110:28.59
6thXavier RodriguezDeer ValleyFinal10:31.33
7thDermot BroderickMountain RidgeFinal10:33.41
8thAdyn AvalosBoulder CreekFinal10:38.24
9thConnor BerntgenO'ConnorFinal10:40.98
10thJohn JacklinGoldwaterFinal10:47.99
11thMatthew KuczoraDeer ValleyFinal10:55.52
12thJosh PetersonBoulder CreekFinal10:57.03
13thSpencer SherwoodMountain RidgeFinal11:11.86
14thZachary FitzpatrickO'ConnorFinal11:12.42
15thBlake WeilerBoulder CreekFinal11:57.31
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stDez MeltonDeer ValleyFinal8-2.6000:15.64
2ndChase JohnsonBoulder CreekFinal6-2.6000:16.14
3rdDavid MerrillO'ConnorFinal4-2.6000:16.23
4thIsaac DeNoyerBoulder CreekFinal2-2.6000:16.45
5thChase ToncheffO'ConnorFinal1-2.6000:17.08
6thTriston SlivaMountain RidgeFinal-2.6000:17.36
7thBrandon NgoO'ConnorFinal-2.6000:18.18
8thAdam AllisonO'ConnorFinal-2.6000:19.03
DNPDez MeltonDeer ValleyPreliminary-1.0000:15.66
DNPChase JohnsonBoulder CreekPreliminary-1.6000:16.08
DNPDavid MerrillO'ConnorPreliminary-1.6000:16.48
DNPIsaac DeNoyerBoulder CreekPreliminary-1.0000:16.75
DNPChase ToncheffO'ConnorPreliminary-1.0000:17.17
DNPTriston SlivaMountain RidgePreliminary-1.6000:17.33
DNPAdam AllisonO'ConnorPreliminary-1.6000:17.86
DNPBrandon NgoO'ConnorPreliminary-1.6000:18.48
DNPTristen BrewerMountain RidgePreliminary-1.6000:18.49
DNPPhillip CarrDeer ValleyPreliminary-1.0000:19.34
DNPDiego BautistaDeer ValleyPreliminary-1.0000:20.25
DNPTrake-Allen PedigoGoldwaterPreliminary-1.6000:20.64
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDez MeltonDeer ValleyFinal800:40.64
2ndIsaac DeNoyerBoulder CreekFinal600:40.71
3rdChase ToncheffO'ConnorFinal400:41.70
4thDavid MerrillO'ConnorFinal200:41.89
5thChase JohnsonBoulder CreekFinal100:42.61
6thTristen BrewerMountain RidgeFinal00:43.29
7thTrake-Allen PedigoGoldwaterFinal00:44.56
8thJordan SwansonMountain RidgeFinal00:45.84
DNPIsaac DeNoyerBoulder CreekPreliminary00:41.63
DNPDez MeltonDeer ValleyPreliminary00:42.16
DNPDavid MerrillO'ConnorPreliminary00:42.28
DNPChase ToncheffO'ConnorPreliminary00:42.76
DNPChase JohnsonBoulder CreekPreliminary00:43.96
DNPTrake-Allen PedigoGoldwaterPreliminary00:44.10
DNPTristen BrewerMountain RidgePreliminary00:44.41
DNPJordan SwansonMountain RidgePreliminary00:45.57
DNPAdam AllisonO'ConnorPreliminary00:45.92
DNPKeegan BumanO'ConnorPreliminary00:47.49
DNPTriston SlivaMountain RidgePreliminary00:48.08
DNPDiego BautistaDeer ValleyPreliminary00:48.67
DNPMatthew WeedDeer ValleyPreliminary00:50.96
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stO'Connor Relay TeamO'ConnorFinal00:43.24
2ndBoulder Creek Relay TeamBoulder CreekFinal00:44.21
3rdMountain Ridge Relay TeamMountain RidgeFinal00:45.61
4thDeer Valley Relay TeamDeer ValleyFinal00:46.65
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stO'Connor Relay TeamO'ConnorFinal03:28.40
2ndBoulder Creek Relay TeamBoulder CreekFinal03:32.35
3rdDeer Valley Relay TeamDeer ValleyFinal03:33.37
4thMountain Ridge Relay TeamMountain RidgeFinal03:33.42
5thGoldwater Relay TeamGoldwaterFinal03:35.73
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDeer Valley Relay TeamDeer ValleyFinal08:14.67
2ndMountain Ridge Relay TeamMountain RidgeFinal08:23.17
3rdO'Connor Relay TeamO'ConnorFinal08:29.54
4thBoulder Creek Relay TeamBoulder CreekFinal09:17.99
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stAiden HarveyO'ConnorFinal8-4.4020' 3.00"
2ndMisael ColonGoldwaterFinal6-2.8019' 5.50"
3rdBrian HubbardO'ConnorFinal4-3.0019' 4.50"
4thBennett EvansBoulder CreekFinal2-3.2019' 2.00"
5thLuis MartinezGoldwaterFinal1-4.0019' 0.50"
6thZane DirksenDeer ValleyFinal-2.9018' 7.75"
7thKellen HuthDeer ValleyFinal-3.9018' 2.50"
8thDonavin FontaineO'ConnorFinal-4.3018' 2.00"
9thPhoenix PaytonO'ConnorFinal-1.9017' 9.00"
10thChristian JurewiczDeer ValleyFinal-1.7016' 11.50"
11thTanner BurgisBoulder CreekFinal-3.9016' 4.25"
12thAlbin ArulananduMountain RidgeFinal-3.5016' 4.00"
13thConnor WellsMountain RidgeFinal-3.7015' 5.50"
14thIsaac CabralMountain RidgeFinal-3.3015' 4.00"
15thJared BakerMountain RidgeFinal-3.5014' 2.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stMichael NalleyBoulder CreekFinal8-1.0042' 8.25"
2ndBrian HubbardO'ConnorFinal6-2.1041' 4.75"
3rdCaleb SlackO'ConnorFinal4-0.3040' 9.00"
4thZane DirksenDeer ValleyFinal2-0.9039' 6.75"
5thKenneth NeilGoldwaterFinal1-1.0038' 8.00"
6thPhillip CarrDeer ValleyFinal-0.1038' 0.00"
7thAlbin ArulananduMountain RidgeFinal0.3037' 11.50"
8thKellen HuthDeer ValleyFinal-0.3035' 4.00"
9thIsaac CabralMountain RidgeFinal1.0034' 4.00"
10thTanner HolmesO'ConnorFinal-2.0034' 0.50"
11thNicholas CamachoO'ConnorFinal-1.1033' 7.00"
12thConnor WellsMountain RidgeFinal-3.8033' 5.00"
13thLuis MartinezGoldwaterFinal-3.1033' 3.50"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stTriston SlivaMountain RidgeFinal66' 0.00"
1stKellen HuthDeer ValleyFinal86' 0.00"
3rdZane DirksenDeer ValleyFinal45' 8.00"
4thRascheed SterlingGoldwaterFinal5' 6.00"
4thKenneth NeilGoldwaterFinal15' 6.00"
4thAugust RovnMountain RidgeFinal15' 6.00"
4thChristian JurewiczDeer ValleyFinal15' 6.00"
8thAlexander SengO'ConnorFinal5' 4.00"
8thDylan SimontonO'ConnorFinal5' 4.00"
8thMaurice ArchboldO'ConnorFinal5' 4.00"
8thPhillip CarrDeer ValleyFinal5' 4.00"
12thIsaiah WilliamsO'ConnorFinal5' 0.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stMisael ColonGoldwaterFinal812' 7.00"
2ndNicholas CamachoO'ConnorFinal411' 1.00"
2ndDavid MerrillO'ConnorFinal611' 1.00"
4thJohnathan ChristopherDeer ValleyFinal210' 7.00"
5thStewart NealBoulder CreekFinal110' 1.00"
6thMaximus HaggardMountain RidgeFinal9' 7.00"
6thZane DirksenDeer ValleyFinal9' 7.00"
8thAlexander SengO'ConnorFinal9' 1.00"
8thSamuel ThurberO'ConnorFinal9' 1.00"
10thJacob QuasebarthMountain RidgeFinal8' 7.00"
10thGuillermo VazquezMountain RidgeFinal8' 7.00"
12thJaxson BruzanMountain RidgeFinal8' 1.00"
13thZach BabbBoulder CreekFinal7' 7.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stEthan JezulinO'ConnorFinal849' 7.50"
2ndAlex MckeonDeer ValleyFinal648' 5.00"
3rdEvan ChavezO'ConnorFinal443' 7.00"
4thDominic AlvaradoO'ConnorFinal243' 6.00"
5thJacob LaakerMountain RidgeFinal141' 6.00"
6thBrandon SchwartzDeer ValleyFinal41' 0.50"
7thPayton LaneMountain RidgeFinal39' 9.00"
8thDrew FarrellBoulder CreekFinal39' 5.50"
9thJosh GartshoreDeer ValleyFinal38' 11.00"
10thDylan HendersonDeer ValleyFinal37' 11.00"
11thJoshua SalmanO'ConnorFinal37' 6.50"
12thDesmond LottMountain RidgeFinal37' 4.00"
13thSioanex MartinezGoldwaterFinal34' 6.00"
14thConnor MonestimeBoulder CreekFinal33' 0.00"
15thJonathan BrownGoldwaterFinal31' 1.00"
16thWilliam RiveraGoldwaterFinal29' 7.50"
17thNolan McDonaldMountain RidgeFinal27' 10.00"
18thSeth MarshallGoldwaterFinal26' 7.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stEthan JezulinO'ConnorFinal8166' 2.00"
2ndAlex MckeonDeer ValleyFinal6143' 4.00"
3rdJacob LaakerMountain RidgeFinal4122' 8.00"
4thDesmond LottMountain RidgeFinal2122' 0.00"
5thEvan ChavezO'ConnorFinal1121' 5.00"
6thPayton LaneMountain RidgeFinal119' 7.00"
7thJoshua SalmanO'ConnorFinal111' 1.00"
8thBrandon SchwartzDeer ValleyFinal110' 4.00"
9thDylan HendersonDeer ValleyFinal108' 5.00"
10thNicholas MedicO'ConnorFinal100' 0.00"
11thJosh GartshoreDeer ValleyFinal96' 0.00"
12thMason BestMountain RidgeFinal94' 7.00"
13thWilliam RiveraGoldwaterFinal87' 11.00"
14thSeth MarshallGoldwaterFinal87' 8.00"
15thDrew FarrellBoulder CreekFinal77' 2.00"
16thConnor MonestimeBoulder CreekFinal74' 5.00"
17thJonathan BrownGoldwaterFinal71' 8.00"
18thSioanex MartinezGoldwaterFinal9' 8.00"
Back To Top

Javelin

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stEvan ChavezO'ConnorFinal8142' 5.00"
2ndAlex MckeonDeer ValleyFinal6142' 0.00"
3rdNicholas MedicO'ConnorFinal4136' 7.00"
4thEthan JezulinO'ConnorFinal2131' 5.00"
5thConnor WellsMountain RidgeFinal1130' 6.00"
6thNolan McDonaldMountain RidgeFinal111' 10.00"
7thJoshua SalmanO'ConnorFinal110' 10.00"
8thAugust RovnMountain RidgeFinal106' 11.00"
9thBrandon SchwartzDeer ValleyFinal102' 8.00"
10thJosh GartshoreDeer ValleyFinal94' 1.00"
11thCorbin CalhounDeer ValleyFinal90' 1.00"
12thJacob QuasebarthMountain RidgeFinal86' 8.00"