Demon Invitational (Glenwood Springs, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 18-19 · Saturday, April 13, 2019
Place School Score

Athletes of the Meet

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stKuba BartnikGlenwood SpringsFinal100.9000:11.32
2ndAle AngelesGlenwood SpringsFinal80.9000:11.62
3rdHugh WheatleyWest GrandFinal60.9000:11.63
4thKelton TurnerMeekerFinal40.9000:11.71
5thCole DombrowskiBasaltFinal30.9000:12.02
6thTanner RaperSteamboat SpringsFinal20.9000:12.05
DNPKuba BartnikGlenwood SpringsPreliminary-1.8000:11.65
DNPHugh WheatleyWest GrandPreliminary0.9000:11.78
DNPAle AngelesGlenwood SpringsPreliminary-1.2000:11.91
DNPTanner RaperSteamboat SpringsPreliminary0.9000:11.94
DNPCole DombrowskiBasaltPreliminary-1.5000:11.99
DNPKelton TurnerMeekerPreliminary-1.5000:12.02
DNPNando CandelariaDe BequePreliminary-0.7000:12.04
DNPLuke BowersVail ChristianPreliminary-1.1000:12.11
DNPChristopher MorrisSteamboat SpringsPreliminary-1.8000:12.21
DNPAndy KrachtMeekerPreliminary-1.8000:12.23
DNPEmbrey MarantinoRiflePreliminary-2.9000:12.24
DNPLazaro CruzRoaring ForkPreliminary-1.3000:12.25
DNPDiego CastroDe BequePreliminary-1.1000:12.26
DNPAngel DominguezWest GrandPreliminary-0.7000:12.36
DNPChris DelucaBuena VistaPreliminary-1.3000:12.37
DNPWesley RyanDe BequePreliminary-1.3000:12.41
DNPTravis BarnesWest GrandPreliminary-1.5000:12.43
DNPPorter HossackMeekerPreliminary-1.8000:12.47
DNPBryce CarlstromNorth ParkPreliminary-1.2000:12.52
DNPHayden StickselVail ChristianPreliminary0.9000:12.54
DNPNoah McDanielPaoniaPreliminary-2.9000:12.54
DNPErik CornejoRiflePreliminary-1.8000:12.58
DNPKiernon SmithAspenPreliminary-1.1000:12.61
DNPJake BowersVail ChristianPreliminary-1.2000:12.62
DNPPeyton PrettymanRiflePreliminary-2.9000:12.63
DNPDamien BryantCaprock AcademyPreliminary-1.8000:12.71
DNPJesse BurnsPaoniaPreliminary-0.7000:12.81
DNPHunter JordanCedaredgePreliminary-1.1000:12.88
DNPNathan RiveraBasaltPreliminary-1.5000:12.88
DNPBobby JohnsonGlenwood SpringsPreliminary-1.2000:12.88
DNPGeffrey OlivaGlenwood SpringsPreliminary-1.2000:12.90
DNPBrock FollettNorth ParkPreliminary-1.5000:12.94
DNPDaniel GallegosEagle ValleyPreliminary-1.8000:12.98
DNPAj AdamsGlenwood SpringsPreliminary-1.8000:13.05
DNPTyden BakerSteamboat SpringsPreliminary-0.7000:13.10
DNPTyler WixomSorocoPreliminary-2.9000:13.13
DNPOrlando ArroyoGlenwood SpringsPreliminary-1.3000:13.17
DNPJerome SpringerPlateau ValleyPreliminary-1.5000:13.19
DNPSantiago MartinezEagle ValleyPreliminary0.9000:13.20
DNPBrayden HarperGrand ValleyPreliminary-1.2000:13.23
DNPAlvin GarciaRoaring ForkPreliminary-1.8000:13.33
DNPBrady LemkeBasaltPreliminary-1.8000:13.36
DNPSpencer AshleySorocoPreliminary-1.5000:13.39
DNPJesus MoralesAspenPreliminary-1.1000:13.50
DNPCesar TorresRoaring ForkPreliminary-2.9000:13.69
DNPKorn KasemtewinGrand ValleyPreliminary-2.9000:13.73
DNPBen ElzeNorth ParkPreliminary-1.8000:13.77
DNPAnthony NudellEagle ValleyPreliminary-1.8000:13.94
DNPJacob PersonetteCaprock AcademyPreliminary-1.1000:14.14
DNPJose MojarroPaoniaPreliminary-1.8000:14.34
DNPCristian BarraganGrand ValleyPreliminary-0.7000:14.51
DNPJacob McClureBuena VistaPreliminary-1.3000:14.56
DNPBryson EatonPaoniaPreliminary-1.8000:14.89
DNPJessup WattsCaprock AcademyPreliminary-0.7000:15.06
DNPIsaiah HerreraAspenPreliminary-2.9000:16.64
DNPPaul RossPlateau ValleyPreliminary0.9000:17.76
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stKuba BartnikGlenwood SpringsFinal10-1.1000:23.56
2ndBryce SchancheRifleFinal8-1.1000:23.91
3rdEmbrey MarantinoRifleFinal6-1.1000:24.39
4thRulbe AlvaradoBasaltFinal4-1.1000:24.41
5thP.G. Nkalang'angoVail ChristianFinal3-1.7000:24.42
6thBrian DelgadoGlenwood SpringsFinal2-1.7000:24.56
7thE.J. KollerVail ChristianFinal1-1.7000:24.64
8thColby RuppCedaredgeFinal-1.1000:24.88
9thBryce CarlstromNorth ParkFinal-1.7000:25.04
10thRene DominguezWest GrandFinal-1.7000:25.09
11thLazaro CruzRoaring ForkFinal-1.7000:25.30
12thNoah McDanielPaoniaFinal-2.3000:25.40
13thDiego CastroDe BequeFinal-2.3000:25.71
14thZach EskelsonMeekerFinal-1.7000:25.74
15thKiernon SmithAspenFinal2.9000:25.96
15thErik CornejoRifleFinal2.1000:25.96
17thAngus HarperAspenFinal-2.7000:26.02
18thCole DombrowskiBasaltFinal-2.3000:26.03
19thDaniel GallegosEagle ValleyFinal-2.7000:26.33
20thChris DelucaBuena VistaFinal-2.3000:26.61
21stBobby JohnsonGlenwood SpringsFinal2.1000:26.62
22ndSamuel SchoonRoaring ForkFinal-2.3000:26.63
23rdBrennan PrattBuena VistaFinal-2.3000:26.64
24thClay HumphriesEagle ValleyFinal-2.7000:26.65
25thLeroy PerezMeekerFinal2.9000:26.85
26thAlejandro CastanonWest GrandFinal2.1000:26.86
27thChance Kibler-fulkSteamboat SpringsFinal-2.9000:26.90
28thJesus MoralesAspenFinal2.9000:26.97
28thP.J. Nkalang'angoVail ChristianFinal-2.7000:26.97
30thJerome SpringerPlateau ValleyFinal-0.4000:26.98
31stSantiago MartinezEagle ValleyFinal2.9000:27.08
32ndCooper MainMeekerFinal-0.4000:27.15
33rdBen FlorellNorth ParkFinal2.9000:27.24
34thSpencer AshleySorocoFinal-2.9000:27.27
35thOrlando ArroyoGlenwood SpringsFinal2.9000:27.54
36thIsaac TigertGrand ValleyFinal2.9000:27.73
37thAidan ZerrPaoniaFinal-2.9000:27.88
38thNiklas MalacinskiSteamboat SpringsFinal2.1000:28.02
39thArturo FloresRoaring ForkFinal-2.7000:28.17
40thErik BelshawSteamboat SpringsFinal2.1000:28.45
41stEthan FishCedaredgeFinal-0.4000:28.54
42ndCarlos PalomaresBasaltFinal2.1000:28.57
42ndKorn KasemtewinGrand ValleyFinal-0.4000:28.57
44thZach StiversCedaredgeFinal-0.4000:28.59
45thAustin LittleSorocoFinal-0.4000:31.27
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stGavin OlsonGlenwood SpringsFinal1000:51.57
2ndMatthew ThompsonBuena VistaFinal800:52.95
3rdBryce SchancheRifleFinal600:53.30
4thHector DeLaCruzGrand ValleyFinal400:53.99
5thLuke BowersVail ChristianFinal300:54.02
6thKellen KinsellaVail ChristianFinal200:54.24
7thAlec FraserCaprock AcademyFinal100:55.11
8thAubrey MorrisonSteamboat SpringsFinal00:55.21
9thJose AscencioVail ChristianFinal00:55.83
10thBryce CarlstromNorth ParkFinal00:56.24
10thThomas LewerSteamboat SpringsFinal00:56.24
12thKevin ChavezEagle ValleyFinal00:56.34
13thAngus HarperAspenFinal00:56.55
14thMatthew KasperPaoniaFinal00:57.22
15thLevi EdsonWest GrandFinal00:57.48
16thJasper ThomasCedaredgeFinal00:58.84
17thPeyton PrettymanRifleFinal00:59.25
18thEmbrey MarantinoRifleFinal00:59.29
19thBrysen HarrisCedaredgeFinal00:59.53
20thAlejandro GarciaPaoniaFinal00:59.80
21stSkyler LangstonSorocoFinal00:59.93
22ndKai SorensenPaoniaFinal01:00.06
23rdAlex JaquezRoaring ForkFinal01:00.20
24thFisher MitchellBasaltFinal01:00.25
25thTaylor NicholsPlateau ValleyFinal01:00.70
26thTyler WixomSorocoFinal01:00.94
27thChance Kibler-fulkSteamboat SpringsFinal01:00.99
28thJack BlockerAspenFinal01:01.67
29thOrlando ArroyoGlenwood SpringsFinal01:01.99
30thIsaac TigertGrand ValleyFinal01:02.22
31stLeroy PerezMeekerFinal01:02.35
32ndBenjamin StevensEagle ValleyFinal01:06.63
33rdCristian BarraganGrand ValleyFinal01:06.87
34thGabriel RichardsonMeekerFinal01:07.20
35thDylan FurubottenCedaredgeFinal01:07.27
36thGunner LonclePlateau ValleyFinal01:07.39
37thLogan SivaldiCaprock AcademyFinal01:09.85
38thWilson ElliottEagle ValleyFinal01:11.28
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stHarley EwertPaoniaFinal1002:05.45
2ndLogan GreenPaoniaFinal802:05.96
3rdRonald ClementeRoaring ForkFinal602:09.43
4thTevin KellerCedaredgeFinal402:10.52
5thTucker BruceBasaltFinal302:10.65
6thBowden TumminelloSteamboat SpringsFinal202:13.25
7thJose AscencioVail ChristianFinal102:13.28
8thTommy O'NeilVail ChristianFinal02:15.57
9thJeremiah KelleySteamboat SpringsFinal02:18.52
10thJonathan HernandezRifleFinal02:18.80
11thDavid LazanoPaoniaFinal02:20.02
12thLeighton AlbrightBasaltFinal02:21.04
13thNoah AllenBasaltFinal02:22.04
14thIssac HutchingsBuena VistaFinal02:23.40
15thJace CollerRifleFinal02:24.16
16thSammy HemmertGrand ValleyFinal02:26.64
17thAlec NykerkGlenwood SpringsFinal02:26.80
18thTrevor LewisDe BequeFinal02:27.82
19thPatrick WhittRifleFinal02:29.84
20thHayden ConwayCedaredgeFinal02:30.77
21stDonovan EscobarEagle ValleyFinal02:32.04
22ndNikolai StammerGrand ValleyFinal02:33.42
23rdJaydon RichardsonAspenFinal02:33.99
24thIsaac San DiegoEagle ValleyFinal02:35.26
25thMax QuintanaGlenwood SpringsFinal02:36.30
26thGabriel TorresWest GrandFinal02:36.64
27thGabriel RichardsonMeekerFinal02:37.78
28thShane KobaldMeekerFinal02:38.29
29thRobert LiwanagCaprock AcademyFinal02:39.09
30thKale SmithNorth ParkFinal02:40.53
31stJustin HeidSteamboat SpringsFinal02:41.25
32ndBo MeltonAspenFinal02:41.40
33rdColton GhilarducciPlateau ValleyFinal02:42.69
34thBrad VeilleuxSorocoFinal02:42.76
35thThomas BartonGlenwood SpringsFinal02:46.95
36thMichael SatterfieldGrand ValleyFinal02:50.42
37thTylor UsusanWest GrandFinal02:51.47
38thJoshua TaingSorocoFinal02:51.55
39thBrin RileyBuena VistaFinal02:53.98
40thWilson ElliottEagle ValleyFinal02:54.02
41stAustin LittleSorocoFinal03:19.27
42ndPaul RossPlateau ValleyFinal03:30.18
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stGavin HardenGlenwood SpringsFinal1004:28.70
2ndHenry BarthGlenwood SpringsFinal804:33.64
3rdRonald ClementeRoaring ForkFinal604:54.91
4thLeighton AlbrightBasaltFinal405:00.66
5thWilliam BerkheimerGlenwood SpringsFinal305:01.76
6thJonathan HernandezRifleFinal205:01.78
7thIssac HutchingsBuena VistaFinal105:02.63
8thDavid SanchezEagle ValleyFinal05:03.87
9thTalon CarballeiraRoaring ForkFinal05:05.32
10thJeremy SwaimCaprock AcademyFinal05:06.58
11thRosston SherlockBuena VistaFinal05:12.87
12thJohan PayanEagle ValleyFinal05:13.93
13thAlex ColbySorocoFinal05:15.72
14thAlyster BirkPaoniaFinal05:16.94
15thQuinn WellmanSteamboat SpringsFinal05:17.15
16thPatrick WhittRifleFinal05:23.18
17thJordan EhrlichVail ChristianFinal05:23.33
18thTobias ChristensenPaoniaFinal05:31.27
19thTrevor LewisDe BequeFinal05:32.03
20thNikolai StammerGrand ValleyFinal05:32.30
21stAlec NykerkGlenwood SpringsFinal05:34.46
22ndHayden BlanksCedaredgeFinal05:35.37
23rdAngel VelascoRifleFinal05:35.41
24thJames BoganSteamboat SpringsFinal05:40.35
25thJaydon RichardsonAspenFinal05:43.28
26thRance PillansAspenFinal05:47.92
27thRobert LiwanagCaprock AcademyFinal05:48.00
28thMax QuintanaGlenwood SpringsFinal05:48.93
29thGunner LonclePlateau ValleyFinal05:52.26
30thBrad VeilleuxSorocoFinal05:53.38
31stBo MeltonAspenFinal05:54.10
32ndShane KobaldMeekerFinal05:54.69
33rdKeaton JansenGrand ValleyFinal05:56.44
34thJohn ChapmanDe BequeFinal05:56.72
35thJosue MartinezMeekerFinal05:56.90
36thThomas BartonGlenwood SpringsFinal05:58.64
37thMicah SharpeVail ChristianFinal06:01.30
38thJames UrenWest GrandFinal06:01.68
39thLogan SivaldiCaprock AcademyFinal06:03.20
40thHayden ConwayCedaredgeFinal06:05.25
41stJoshua TaingSorocoFinal06:05.75
42ndKyle SaundersSteamboat SpringsFinal06:06.26
43rdJack StettnerBasaltFinal06:16.62
44thEthan DoolingGrand ValleyFinal06:29.04
45thAdolfo CardenasEagle ValleyFinal07:35.75
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stHenry BarthGlenwood SpringsFinal1010:02.98
2ndEthan BartlettPaoniaFinal810:41.21
3rdReid SwansonGlenwood SpringsFinal610:48.31
4thDalton DeterGlenwood SpringsFinal410:54.42
5thJaydon FryerSteamboat SpringsFinal310:56.41
6thRosston SherlockBuena VistaFinal211:09.06
7thSumner CottonSteamboat SpringsFinal111:14.13
8thAlex ColbySorocoFinal11:18.55
9thAlyster BirkPaoniaFinal11:39.64
10thJeremy SwaimCaprock AcademyFinal11:46.61
11thJosh BushSteamboat SpringsFinal11:54.43
12thAngel VelascoRifleFinal12:13.38
13thJace CollerRifleFinal12:14.36
14thJack HelmkeBuena VistaFinal13:05.81
15thSammy HemmertGrand ValleyFinal13:07.51
16thYen HansonEagle ValleyFinal13:18.01
17thHunter KohrmannEagle ValleyFinal13:23.21
18thJosue MartinezMeekerFinal13:33.76
19thAshdon SeibertMeekerFinal13:34.58
20thGunner LonclePlateau ValleyFinal14:10.80
21stEthan CotterGrand ValleyFinal14:28.36
22ndMathew BensingWest GrandFinal15:32.97
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stBryce RisnerGlenwood SpringsFinal10-0.8000:15.56
2ndJoshua JenkinsCedaredgeFinal8-0.8000:16.44
3rdJacob WolfGlenwood SpringsFinal6-0.8000:16.46
4thTaber UyeharaGlenwood SpringsFinal4-0.8000:16.55
5thBen WilliamsBasaltFinal3-0.8000:16.60
6thMatthew KasperPaoniaFinal2-0.8000:16.95
7thAustin SchakeWest GrandFinal1-0.8000:17.68
DNPBryce RisnerGlenwood SpringsPreliminary-0.6000:15.27
DNPTaber UyeharaGlenwood SpringsPreliminary-0.4000:16.58
DNPBen WilliamsBasaltPreliminary-0.9000:16.59
DNPJacob WolfGlenwood SpringsPreliminary-0.9000:16.78
DNPJoshua JenkinsCedaredgePreliminary-0.4000:16.97
DNPMatthew KasperPaoniaPreliminary-0.6000:17.20
DNPAustin SchakeWest GrandPreliminary-0.9000:18.02
DNPBobby JohnsonGlenwood SpringsPreliminary-0.4000:18.30
DNPLayton ChuppBuena VistaPreliminary-0.6000:18.34
DNPHector ArzateGrand ValleyPreliminary-0.6000:19.54
DNPAlejandro CastanonWest GrandPreliminary-0.4000:20.05
DNPJosh DinwiddieMeekerPreliminary-0.6000:20.57
DNPDaniel CarreonRiflePreliminary-0.4000:20.59
DNPTyler BogerGrand ValleyPreliminary-0.9000:20.77
DNPBrayden HarperGrand ValleyPreliminary-0.4000:21.57
DNPCharlie CallisEagle ValleyPreliminary-0.9000:21.71
DNPTristan MakerRoaring ForkPreliminary-0.4000:22.53
DNPGarret FischerEagle ValleyPreliminary-0.6000:23.19
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stWyatt EwerGlenwood SpringsFinal1000:40.79
2ndBryce RisnerGlenwood SpringsFinal800:40.95
3rdJacob WolfGlenwood SpringsFinal600:42.37
4thTaber UyeharaGlenwood SpringsFinal00:42.76
5thRyan ImhoffCedaredgeFinal400:44.04
6thJoshua JenkinsCedaredgeFinal300:45.02
7thZack McKeeverVail ChristianFinal200:45.07
8thLayton ChuppBuena VistaFinal100:45.67
9thBobby JohnsonGlenwood SpringsFinal00:46.73
10thSimon CoxPaoniaFinal00:46.93
11thAustin SchakeWest GrandFinal00:47.73
12thAlejandro CastanonWest GrandFinal00:47.78
13thJake BowersVail ChristianFinal00:48.09
14thBrandon BlaisdellMeekerFinal00:48.33
15thPake BurkeMeekerFinal00:48.53
16thTucker StormsBuena VistaFinal00:48.66
17thBrayden HarperGrand ValleyFinal00:49.18
18thJosh DinwiddieMeekerFinal00:50.33
19thHunter JordanCedaredgeFinal00:51.07
20thDaniel CarreonRifleFinal00:51.65
21stTyler BogerGrand ValleyFinal00:53.14
22ndCharlie CallisEagle ValleyFinal00:53.74
23rdAlex GonzalesVail ChristianFinal00:54.77
24thGarret FischerEagle ValleyFinal01:00.63
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stVail Christian Relay TeamVail ChristianFinal00:45.09
2ndCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal00:45.23
3rdWest Grand Relay TeamWest GrandFinal00:46.06
4thGlenwood Springs Relay TeamGlenwood SpringsFinal00:46.18
5thGrand Valley Relay TeamGrand ValleyFinal00:48.15
6thAspen Relay TeamAspenFinal00:49.34
7thSoroco Relay TeamSorocoFinal00:49.88
8thMeeker Relay TeamMeekerFinal00:50.67
9thPaonia Relay TeamPaoniaFinal00:51.66
10thEagle Valley Relay TeamEagle ValleyFinal00:52.08
11thPlateau Valley Relay TeamPlateau ValleyFinal00:56.96
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stGlenwood Springs Relay TeamGlenwood SpringsFinal01:32.59
2ndCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal01:35.08
3rdVail Christian Relay TeamVail ChristianFinal01:36.46
4thPaonia Relay TeamPaoniaFinal01:38.06
5thBasalt Relay TeamBasaltFinal01:38.51
6thSteamboat Springs Relay TeamSteamboat SpringsFinal01:38.77
7thMeeker Relay TeamMeekerFinal01:38.84
8thWest Grand Relay TeamWest GrandFinal01:38.89
9thSoroco Relay TeamSorocoFinal01:40.93
10thDe Beque Relay TeamDe BequeFinal01:41.67
11thBuena Vista Relay TeamBuena VistaFinal01:42.19
12thAspen Relay TeamAspenFinal01:44.42
13thNorth Park Relay TeamNorth ParkFinal01:44.53
14thEagle Valley Relay TeamEagle ValleyFinal01:50.83
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stGlenwood Springs Relay TeamGlenwood SpringsFinal03:34.63
2ndCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal03:37.06
3rdVail Christian Relay TeamVail ChristianFinal03:38.13
4thPaonia Relay TeamPaoniaFinal03:41.92
5thWest Grand Relay TeamWest GrandFinal03:42.79
6thSteamboat Springs Relay TeamSteamboat SpringsFinal03:48.08
7thMeeker Relay TeamMeekerFinal03:51.80
8thEagle Valley Relay TeamEagle ValleyFinal03:52.52
9thRoaring Fork Relay TeamRoaring ForkFinal04:02.42
10thBuena Vista Relay TeamBuena VistaFinal04:04.30
11thSoroco Relay TeamSorocoFinal04:09.76
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stPaonia Relay TeamPaoniaFinal08:46.09
2ndCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal09:05.17
3rdGlenwood Springs Relay TeamGlenwood SpringsFinal09:05.21
4thEagle Valley Relay TeamEagle ValleyFinal09:39.90
5thSteamboat Springs Relay TeamSteamboat SpringsFinal10:21.32
6thBuena Vista Relay TeamBuena VistaFinal10:26.93
7thWest Grand Relay TeamWest GrandFinal11:01.04
8thGrand Valley Relay TeamGrand ValleyFinal11:06.71
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stWyatt EwerGlenwood SpringsFinal102.5020' 11.00"
2ndJeremy WoodwardMeekerFinal8-0.3019' 10.75"
3rdE.J. KollerVail ChristianFinal60.0019' 9.00"
4thMatthew KasperPaoniaFinal41.1019' 8.50"
5thPatrick MoravekRoaring ForkFinal33.2019' 3.00"
6thAj AdamsGlenwood SpringsFinal13.6019' 2.50"
6thCole DombrowskiBasaltFinal22.2019' 2.50"
8thEric CaseySteamboat SpringsFinal-0.8018' 8.75"
9thJahirie LabareGlenwood SpringsFinal0.3018' 6.50"
10thP.G. Nkalang'angoVail ChristianFinal2.0018' 6.00"
11thChris DelucaBuena VistaFinal2.1018' 5.25"
11thGabe DeMattosWest GrandFinal2.0018' 5.25"
13thNic EstesSorocoFinal1.1018' 1.00"
14thJames LahrmanSteamboat SpringsFinal1.9017' 11.25"
15thAndy KrachtMeekerFinal2.3017' 11.00"
16thCodey LeePlateau ValleyFinal0.0017' 10.00"
17thBrysen HarrisCedaredgeFinal1.8017' 7.25"
18thBrady LemkeBasaltFinal0.0017' 7.00"
19thTrevor SmithGlenwood SpringsFinal1.4017' 6.50"
20thChandler SmethersBuena VistaFinal0.7017' 6.25"
21stJesse KolerSorocoFinal0.0017' 5.75"
22ndBen FlorellNorth ParkFinal1.5017' 2.25"
23rdHector DeLaCruzGrand ValleyFinal2.4017' 2.00"
24thGeffrey OlivaGlenwood SpringsFinal1.8017' 1.50"
25thPatrick YoungGlenwood SpringsFinal0.5016' 11.75"
26thP.J. Nkalang'angoVail ChristianFinal1.9016' 11.25"
27thJustin HoppinEagle ValleyFinal0.4016' 7.25"
28thDillon BumgardnerDe BequeFinal0.3016' 6.00"
29thCaleb FrinkGrand ValleyFinal3.9016' 4.50"
30thPeyton PrettymanRifleFinal0.9016' 1.50"
31stDaniel CarreonRifleFinal2.2016' 1.00"
32ndRyan ZhengBasaltFinal1.0015' 11.50"
33rdSamuel SchoonRoaring ForkFinal0.1015' 7.00"
34thJaime MaciasEagle ValleyFinal0.0015' 6.75"
35thTaylor NicholsPlateau ValleyFinal0.9014' 7.25"
36thColton GhilarducciPlateau ValleyFinal0.0014' 4.50"
37thJosh DinwiddieMeekerFinal0.3014' 2.50"
38thKynan BrownBasaltFinal-0.9013' 11.75"
39thTommy HagneySteamboat SpringsFinal0.6013' 9.00"
40thMichael ParkerEagle ValleyFinal0.8012' 1.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stAj SmethersBuena VistaFinal101.8039' 4.50"
2ndGeffrey OlivaGlenwood SpringsFinal83.4039' 0.00"
3rdBrennan PrattBuena VistaFinal62.2038' 11.00"
4thBrady LemkeBasaltFinal41.8037' 11.75"
5thNic EstesSorocoFinal32.4037' 5.50"
6thPatrick MoravekRoaring ForkFinal23.0036' 4.75"
7thCole DombrowskiBasaltFinal11.9036' 3.00"
8thBen FlorellNorth ParkFinal-0.7035' 10.00"
9thJahirie LabareGlenwood SpringsFinal-1.1035' 6.00"
10thGabe DeMattosWest GrandFinal0.3035' 4.00"
11thPake BurkeMeekerFinal3.3035' 1.50"
12thLuke YatesBuena VistaFinal1.8034' 10.50"
13thNiklas MalacinskiSteamboat SpringsFinal0.4034' 8.50"
14thPatrick YoungGlenwood SpringsFinal2.9034' 7.50"
15thSam IacovettoSorocoFinal-0.1034' 4.50"
16thAustin SchakeWest GrandFinal3.4033' 5.50"
17thErik BelshawSteamboat SpringsFinal2.3033' 2.00"
18thDaniel CarreonRifleFinal1.7033' 1.75"
19thJose CastorenaBasaltFinal3.4032' 8.00"
20thJaime MaciasEagle ValleyFinal0.0031' 0.50"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stGrant RedmondSorocoFinal106' 5.00"
2ndBryce RisnerGlenwood SpringsFinal86' 3.00"
3rdWesley RyanDe BequeFinal66' 1.00"
4thAj AdamsGlenwood SpringsFinal45' 11.00"
5thDiego CastroDe BequeFinal35' 9.00"
5thJakob BullerWest GrandFinal15' 9.00"
5thBrennan PrattBuena VistaFinal25' 9.00"
8thRyan ZhengBasaltFinal5' 7.00"
9thJustin HoppinEagle ValleyFinal5' 5.00"
9thPatrick MoravekRoaring ForkFinal5' 5.00"
9thLuke YatesBuena VistaFinal5' 5.00"
9thTucker StormsBuena VistaFinal5' 5.00"
13thGeffrey OlivaGlenwood SpringsFinal5' 3.00"
13thColby ClatterbaughMeekerFinal5' 3.00"
13thCodey LeePlateau ValleyFinal5' 3.00"
13thBrysen HarrisCedaredgeFinal5' 3.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stEric CaseySteamboat SpringsFinal1014' 1.00"
2ndKelton TurnerMeekerFinal812' 1.00"
3rdGabe DeMattosWest GrandFinal611' 7.00"
3rdJacob WolfGlenwood SpringsFinal411' 7.00"
5thTevin PelloniMeekerFinal311' 1.00"
6thNathan RiveraBasaltFinal110' 7.00"
6thHugh WheatleyWest GrandFinal210' 7.00"
6thTrevor SmithGlenwood SpringsFinal10' 7.00"
9thQuinn McCarrollEagle ValleyFinal10' 1.00"
9thColby ClatterbaughMeekerFinal10' 1.00"
9thColby HoffmanCoal RidgeFinal10' 1.00"
12thTrevor RobertsCoal RidgeFinal9' 7.00"
12thJakob BullerWest GrandFinal9' 7.00"
14thChristopher WeathersEagle ValleyFinal9' 1.00"
14thCooper MainMeekerFinal9' 1.00"
14thJared RichelCoal RidgeFinal9' 1.00"
17thSam IacovettoSorocoFinal8' 7.00"
17thZachary YoderEagle ValleyFinal8' 7.00"
17thRay RosenmerkelGlenwood SpringsFinal8' 7.00"
20thChristian VasquezCoal RidgeFinal8' 1.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJustin AndrewsGrand ValleyFinal1045' 6.00"
2ndJackson StrickerEagle ValleyFinal845' 3.00"
3rdKaleb BerardiCedaredgeFinal644' 4.00"
4thMarcos RamirezWest GrandFinal442' 9.50"
5thKellen JansenGrand ValleyFinal339' 8.50"
6thCaleb CuevasSteamboat SpringsFinal238' 10.00"
7thJack TracySteamboat SpringsFinal138' 7.50"
8thAustin CrawfordCedaredgeFinal37' 9.00"
9thTrace HobbsEagle ValleyFinal36' 10.00"
10thLogan ButterfieldPlateau ValleyFinal36' 6.00"
11thZach EskelsonMeekerFinal36' 1.00"
12thDezi BernhardtBuena VistaFinal35' 11.50"
13thBrock FollettNorth ParkFinal35' 8.50"
14thJustice FranceGrand ValleyFinal35' 2.00"
15thCris AlejandreCedaredgeFinal35' 1.00"
16thRustyn RandolphGlenwood SpringsFinal34' 9.50"
17thSlater O'BrienVail ChristianFinal34' 8.50"
18thMaleek FoschesatlEagle ValleyFinal34' 7.00"
19thNoah DickersonWest GrandFinal34' 2.00"
20thNathan WinterBuena VistaFinal34' 0.00"
21stGrant CravensMeekerFinal32' 7.75"
22ndCody SpauldingRifleFinal32' 0.00"
22ndTristan MakerRoaring ForkFinal32' 0.00"
24thTim SullivanBuena VistaFinal31' 11.00"
25thJonathan DalyVail ChristianFinal31' 10.50"
26thJed KirbySorocoFinal31' 7.00"
27thMarlon NelsonBasaltFinal31' 4.00"
27thColton GhilarducciPlateau ValleyFinal31' 4.00"
29thRyan HansenSteamboat SpringsFinal30' 11.75"
30thAxel OlivaMeekerFinal30' 2.00"
31stAshton WilliamsWest GrandFinal29' 9.00"
32ndAiden KirchenwitzRifleFinal29' 6.50"
33rdBen ElzeNorth ParkFinal28' 11.00"
34thEddie PalacioVail ChristianFinal28' 9.00"
35thRowen KennedyGlenwood SpringsFinal28' 5.00"
36thAsher FiteAspenFinal28' 4.50"
37thJo RitterGlenwood SpringsFinal27' 11.00"
38thManny SantanaRoaring ForkFinal26' 10.00"
39thKale SmithNorth ParkFinal25' 10.00"
40thJessup WattsCaprock AcademyFinal25' 9.50"
41stTucker WiltsePlateau ValleyFinal25' 2.50"
42ndJacob PersonetteCaprock AcademyFinal23' 11.00"
43rdGreg RubalcabaSorocoFinal23' 3.00"
44thPeter MaronAspenFinal22' 6.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJack TracySteamboat SpringsFinal10134' 7.00"
2ndDarryl GallegosEagle ValleyFinal8132' 1.00"
3rdMarcos RamirezWest GrandFinal6130' 11.00"
4thJackson StrickerEagle ValleyFinal4125' 8.00"
5thTrace HobbsEagle ValleyFinal3124' 1.00"
6thZack McKeeverVail ChristianFinal2121' 10.00"
7thLogan ButterfieldPlateau ValleyFinal1117' 10.00"
8thBlake TullisCedaredgeFinal113' 3.00"
9thTravis BarnesWest GrandFinal109' 0.00"
10thFinn RussellSteamboat SpringsFinal106' 7.00"
10thAsher FiteAspenFinal106' 7.00"
12thMaleek FoschesatlEagle ValleyFinal106' 3.00"
13thKellen JansenGrand ValleyFinal105' 8.00"
13thCaleb CuevasSteamboat SpringsFinal105' 8.00"
15thCody SpauldingRifleFinal105' 0.00"
16thZach NoldCedaredgeFinal103' 8.00"
17thJustin AndrewsGrand ValleyFinal102' 10.00"
18thGrant CravensMeekerFinal102' 9.00"
19thNathan WinterBuena VistaFinal102' 4.00"
20thNate FreemanDe BequeFinal102' 0.00"
21stTaylor NicholsPlateau ValleyFinal101' 3.00"
22ndAiden KirchenwitzRifleFinal100' 4.00"
23rdBrody WagnerCedaredgeFinal97' 5.00"
24thAxel OlivaMeekerFinal97' 3.00"
25thMontane WhiteleyGrand ValleyFinal95' 10.00"
26thAshton WilliamsWest GrandFinal95' 8.00"
27thJose CastorenaBasaltFinal92' 10.00"
28thJed KirbySorocoFinal92' 3.00"
29thNavy KarrowSorocoFinal92' 1.00"
30thTristan MakerRoaring ForkFinal91' 10.00"
31stDezi BernhardtBuena VistaFinal90' 7.00"
32ndTim SullivanBuena VistaFinal87' 11.00"
33rdMarlon NelsonBasaltFinal84' 11.00"
34thChase DelamaterSorocoFinal84' 7.00"
35thJuan OlivaMeekerFinal84' 6.00"
36thPeter MillsVail ChristianFinal84' 3.00"
37thDillon BumgardnerDe BequeFinal76' 2.00"
38thBrock FollettNorth ParkFinal74' 11.00"
39thTrevor SmithGlenwood SpringsFinal71' 7.00"
40thJacob WolfGlenwood SpringsFinal69' 7.00"
41stRustyn RandolphGlenwood SpringsFinal69' 6.00"
42ndBen ElzeNorth ParkFinal64' 9.00"
43rdJessup WattsCaprock AcademyFinal63' 8.00"
44thJo RitterGlenwood SpringsFinal63' 1.00"
45thManny SantanaRoaring ForkFinal61' 7.00"
46thJacob PersonetteCaprock AcademyFinal57' 3.00"
47thPaul RossPlateau ValleyFinal56' 8.00"
48thKale SmithNorth ParkFinal52' 5.00"
49thRowen KennedyGlenwood SpringsFinal51' 8.00"
50thPeter MaronAspenFinal44' 3.00"