Elbert Invitational (Elbert, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 18-19 · Monday, April 8, 2019
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stDarias HarmsSimlaFinal100.4000:11.63
2ndArlo GarnerCotopaxiFinal80.4000:11.86
3rdEdgar GarciaByersFinal50.4000:12.21
3rdJoel CarpenterSimlaFinal60.4000:12.21
5thZach KeithElbertFinal40.4000:12.25
6thRyan CampbellCalhanFinal30.4000:12.29
7thKennith GrayCalhanFinal10.4000:12.48
8thKoy BauerByersFinal0.4000:12.57
9thJoey CornellElbertFinal0.4000:12.72
10thAustin BrewsterMiami-YoderFinal0.4000:12.77
11thDenver HooperMiami-YoderFinal0.4000:12.95
12thNathan BrewsterMiami-YoderFinal0.4000:12.96
13thMichael EnrightPeytonFinal0.2000:13.00
14thDorian PilsburyHanoverFinal0.4000:13.06
15thTristan LevyElbertFinal0.2000:13.44
16thAndrew MorrisHanoverFinal0.2000:13.48
17thCameron RaganByersFinal0.4000:13.49
18thEthan RezaPeytonFinal0.2000:13.84
19thSeth SchreinerKiowaFinal0.2000:14.14
20thZach FussellDeer TrailFinal0.2000:14.84
21stMerrick VigilHanoverFinal0.0000:15.14
22ndNathan ThiemanSimlaFinal0.0000:15.46
23rdDaniel MaldanadoDeer TrailFinal0.0000:20.95
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stDresden HowethPeytonFinal101.9000:24.61
2ndKoy BauerByersFinal81.9000:24.79
3rdRyan CampbellCalhanFinal61.9000:24.93
4thEdgar GarciaByersFinal51.9000:25.50
5thAustin BrewsterMiami-YoderFinal21.9000:26.11
6thTerran LaFolletteElbertFinal0.0000:26.88
7thKoleman GeePeytonFinal0.0000:27.01
8thTristan LevyElbertFinal0.0000:27.47
9thEthan RezaPeytonFinal0.0000:28.65
10thSeth SchreinerKiowaFinal1.2000:29.19
11thMichael MannEvangelical ChristianFinal0.0000:29.70
12thIvan BustamanteDeer TrailFinal1.2000:32.01
13thZach FussellDeer TrailFinal1.2000:32.76
14thNathan ThiemanSimlaFinal1.2000:35.19
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stKelsey MontagueSimlaFinal1000:54.34
2ndRyan CampbellCalhanFinal800:55.66
3rdJoey DwyerSimlaFinal600:57.35
4thBraedon WhaleyPeytonFinal500:57.62
5thBodie BabcockKiowaFinal400:58.91
6thCoby VickPeytonFinal300:58.99
7thColby WebbKiowaFinal200:59.68
8thCameron RaganByersFinal101:00.70
9thPromis'd SmithPeytonFinal01:02.21
10thAndrew MolinaByersFinal01:05.67
11thMichael MannEvangelical ChristianFinal01:05.95
12thGrant KoehnElbertFinal01:07.23
13thKyler BjornstadCotopaxiFinal01:11.94
14thDylan KingDeer TrailFinal01:12.98
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stZeke BukerKiowaFinal1002:24.59
2ndCody PhelpsPeytonFinal602:26.30
3rdGarrett WhaleyPeytonFinal402:29.04
4thEthan ParkerCalhanFinal302:56.21
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJoel SchluesslerPeytonFinal1004:54.36
2ndTommy ArmijoKiowaFinal805:04.10
3rdConner PriceDeer TrailFinal605:12.64
4thZeke BukerKiowaFinal505:18.03
5thGarrett WhaleyPeytonFinal305:27.58
6thHunter TurrellByersFinal105:54.88
7thChris McBroomEdisonFinal05:55.12
8thAndrew MolinaByersFinal06:04.84
9thCalvin HandByersFinal06:16.38
10thTrevor VanderlindenElbertFinal06:20.01
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJoel SchluesslerPeytonFinal1011:18.44
2ndConner PriceDeer TrailFinal811:35.05
3rdRiley HadleyPeytonFinal612:00.99
4thSkyler WinterPeytonFinal512:40.76
5thChris McBroomEdisonFinal413:32.06
6thWayne OgdenCotopaxiFinal314:53.78
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stArlo GarnerCotopaxiFinal100.5000:16.19
2ndTanner HughesPeytonFinal80.5000:18.53
3rdCalvin HandByersFinal60.5000:21.54
4thAyden GannByersFinal40.5000:21.66
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stArlo GarnerCotopaxiFinal1000:43.86
2ndTanner HughesPeytonFinal800:46.38
3rdJosiah MurphyEvangelical ChristianFinal600:49.96
4thAyden GannByersFinal300:53.28
5thCalvin HandByersFinal200:56.44
6thKennith GrayCalhanFinal100:56.64
7thHunter TurrellByersFinal00:57.37
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stPeyton Relay TeamPeytonFinal00:48.34
2ndByers Relay TeamByersFinal00:48.88
3rdElbert Relay TeamElbertFinal00:49.06
4thCotopaxi Relay TeamCotopaxiFinal00:51.85
5thHanover Relay TeamHanoverFinal00:54.94
6thCalhan Relay TeamCalhanFinal00:58.59
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stByers Relay TeamByersFinal01:39.31
2ndPeyton Relay TeamPeytonFinal01:39.42
3rdSimla Relay TeamSimlaFinal01:41.41
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stPeyton Relay TeamPeytonFinal03:48.77
2ndSimla Relay TeamSimlaFinal03:50.50
3rdKiowa Relay TeamKiowaFinal03:54.97
4thCalhan Relay TeamCalhanFinal04:13.61
5thByers Relay TeamByersFinal04:33.41
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stPeyton Relay TeamPeytonFinal09:34.39
2ndByers Relay TeamByersFinal10:29.78
3rdCalhan Relay TeamCalhanFinal12:26.37
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stZach KeithElbertFinal10-1.0019' 1.75"
2ndBrady ShelleyByersFinal81.1018' 8.00"
3rdJoey CornellElbertFinal60.2018' 3.75"
4thBrandon EglintonCalhanFinal50.0018' 3.50"
5thNick DahmElbertFinal40.0017' 6.00"
6thJosiah MurphyEvangelical ChristianFinal30.0017' 3.00"
7thChristopher GarzaSimlaFinal2-0.1016' 11.75"
8thDean KernsByersFinal1-0.9016' 6.25"
9thBraedon WhaleyPeytonFinal-1.3015' 11.50"
10thNathan BrewsterMiami-YoderFinal0.5015' 10.00"
11thAustin WardByersFinal-0.8015' 6.75"
12thColby WebbKiowaFinal-0.8015' 5.25"
13thDenver HooperMiami-YoderFinal0.6014' 11.00"
14thAndrew MorrisHanoverFinal-1.9014' 9.25"
15thDorian PilsburyHanoverFinal0.0014' 7.00"
16thPromis'd SmithPeytonFinal-0.4014' 6.50"
17thGrant CowellDeer TrailFinal-0.1014' 0.00"
18thChris McBroomEdisonFinal-0.2013' 9.25"
19thChristopher PeachHanoverFinal-0.9012' 9.00"
20thKyler BjornstadCotopaxiFinal-1.0011' 9.50"
21stDylan KingDeer TrailFinal0.0011' 6.50"
22ndNathan ThiemanSimlaFinal-1.5011' 5.00"
23rdZach FussellDeer TrailFinal-1.4011' 3.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stKelsey MontagueSimlaFinal100.1040' 10.50"
2ndJosiah MurphyEvangelical ChristianFinal81.3040' 2.50"
3rdBrady ShelleyByersFinal60.3039' 0.50"
4thNick DahmElbertFinal50.1038' 8.50"
5thJohn LinneburByersFinal30.0036' 10.00"
6thKennith GrayCalhanFinal20.0034' 2.00"
7thDean KernsByersFinal10.8033' 11.00"
8thTerran LaFolletteElbertFinal0.1033' 5.50"
9thNathan BrewsterMiami-YoderFinal1.8032' 3.00"
10thGrant CowellDeer TrailFinal1.6029' 5.00"
11thIvan BustamanteDeer TrailFinal2.0023' 10.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stTanner HughesPeytonFinal105' 9.00"
1stNick DahmElbertFinal85' 9.00"
3rdJoey DwyerSimlaFinal45' 7.00"
3rdBrandon EglintonCalhanFinal65' 7.00"
3rdZach KeithElbertFinal65' 7.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJase LantoPeytonFinal1040' 9.75"
2ndKoleman GeePeytonFinal836' 3.00"
3rdJames MiezejeskiKiowaFinal635' 8.25"
4thBodie BabcockKiowaFinal534' 1.00"
5thZackary Van EsselstineCotopaxiFinal433' 11.50"
6thBryan HlatkiCalhanFinal333' 10.50"
7thCortland GarnerDeer TrailFinal232' 8.50"
8thDevon ThompsonByersFinal131' 11.00"
9thAldo DominguezDeer TrailFinal30' 11.50"
10thCody JonesByersFinal28' 10.00"
11thCameron WilkesDeer TrailFinal28' 4.50"
12thDalton ParksCalhanFinal28' 0.50"
13thGrant KoehnElbertFinal27' 6.00"
14thChristopher PeachHanoverFinal27' 5.75"
15thAlex NavarroEdisonFinal25' 9.50"
16thJordan MastCalhanFinal25' 8.25"
17thTrevor VanderlindenElbertFinal25' 3.00"
18thRuben MendezKiowaFinal22' 7.00"
19thWayne OgdenCotopaxiFinal21' 8.25"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stZackary Van EsselstineCotopaxiFinal10102' 6.00"
2ndBodie BabcockKiowaFinal898' 11.00"
3rdBryan HlatkiCalhanFinal697' 11.00"
4thKoleman GeePeytonFinal593' 6.00"
5thAldo DominguezDeer TrailFinal489' 6.00"
6thDevon ThompsonByersFinal385' 0.00"
7thChristopher PeachHanoverFinal182' 1.00"
8thGrant KoehnElbertFinal77' 6.00"
9thCody JonesByersFinal74' 9.00"
10thDalton ParksCalhanFinal72' 0.00"
11thJames MiezejeskiKiowaFinal71' 9.00"
12thCameron WilkesDeer TrailFinal70' 1.00"
13thMerrick VigilHanoverFinal69' 4.00"
14thDylan KingDeer TrailFinal61' 9.00"
15thAlex NavarroEdisonFinal58' 0.00"
16thTrevor VanderlindenElbertFinal57' 10.00"
17thJordan MastCalhanFinal56' 10.00"
18thWayne OgdenCotopaxiFinal54' 7.00"
19thRuben MendezKiowaFinal50' 4.00"