Hotchkiss Invitational (Hotchkiss, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 18-19 · Saturday, March 23, 2019
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stTanner VinesRifleFinal100.1000:11.67
2ndLogan AncellMontroseFinal80.1000:11.88
3rdEmbrey MarantinoRifleFinal60.1000:12.04
4thTyler ChurchRifleFinal50.1000:12.14
5thZach McMillanCedaredgeFinal40.1000:12.17
6thWyatt CampCedaredgeFinal30.1000:12.27
7thNando CandelariaDe BequeFinal20.1000:12.32
8thNoah McDanielPaoniaFinal10.1000:12.46
9thLazaro CruzRoaring ForkFinal0.6000:12.47
10thColby HoffmanCoal RidgeFinal0.1000:12.51
11thMatthew KasperPaoniaFinal0.3000:12.54
12thPeyton PrettymanRifleFinal0.1000:12.56
13thTyler RumbleOlatheFinal0.1000:12.60
14thThomas BondiEagle ValleyFinal-0.1000:12.67
15thAngel YeeOlatheFinal0.3000:12.71
16thTyler VasquezRifleFinal0.2000:12.73
17thSteven ManzoEagle ValleyFinal-0.1000:12.81
18thAndrew HerreraCoal RidgeFinal0.3000:12.85
19thDamien BryantCaprock AcademyFinal0.3000:12.86
19thHector DeLaCruzGrand ValleyFinal0.2000:12.86
21stHunter JordanCedaredgeFinal0.3000:12.94
22ndHector ArzateGrand ValleyFinal-0.1000:13.00
23rdTriston HuffDeltaFinal0.1000:13.01
24thJesse PhillipsDeltaFinal0.6000:13.05
25thGustavo AmadorRoaring ForkFinal0.6000:13.10
26thShawn MearsPlateau ValleyFinal0.6000:13.12
27thManuel ReyesDeltaFinal0.6000:13.21
28thDaniel GallegosEagle ValleyFinal-0.1000:13.33
29thPhillipo FornariDeltaFinal0.2000:13.36
30thCesar TorresRoaring ForkFinal0.2000:13.37
31stCarson RoithmayrDeltaFinal-0.1000:13.47
32ndAshton CohickCedaredgeFinal0.2000:13.54
33rdKarsen DuboisCoal RidgeFinal0.3000:13.55
34thSammy HemmertGrand ValleyFinal0.1000:13.57
35thCharlie HuntMontroseFinal0.6000:13.61
36thTucker RyanDe BequeFinal0.3000:13.64
36thSantiago MartinezEagle ValleyFinal0.2000:13.64
38thHarold RayosOurayFinal0.6000:13.65
39thAidan ZerrPaoniaFinal0.2000:13.69
40thYosbil UgaldeCoal RidgeFinal0.3000:13.70
41stBen GarciaCoal RidgeFinal0.2000:13.80
42ndEmmanuel NavarroCoal RidgeFinal0.2000:13.95
43rdNoah BaysRoaring ForkFinal0.2000:14.07
44thJerome SpringerPlateau ValleyFinal0.2000:14.21
45thEduardo ValadezEagle ValleyFinal-0.1000:14.23
46thZach StiversCedaredgeFinal0.1000:14.45
47thKorn KasemtewinGrand ValleyFinal0.1000:14.53
48thJose MojarroPaoniaFinal0.1000:14.60
49thEthan FishCedaredgeFinal0.1000:14.79
50thOwen QuinonesCoal RidgeFinal0.1000:14.81
51stRamon RodeloEagle ValleyFinal0.2000:15.57
52ndJessup WattsCaprock AcademyFinal-0.1000:15.64
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stMoises ContrerasCoal RidgeFinal10-1.1000:24.24
2ndDalton PruettRifleFinal8-1.1000:24.53
3rdTanner CotnerRifleFinal6-1.1000:25.00
4thTyler ChurchRifleFinal5-1.1000:25.03
5thLogan AncellMontroseFinal4-1.1000:25.17
6thIsaac TafoyaOlatheFinal3-1.1000:25.35
7thColby HoffmanCoal RidgeFinal2-0.6000:25.54
8thDiego CastroDe BequeFinal10.0000:25.70
9thHector DeLaCruzGrand ValleyFinal0.0000:25.94
10thJack PriceCoal RidgeFinal-1.1000:26.04
11thNate FreemanDe BequeFinal-0.6000:26.07
11thMatthew KasperPaoniaFinal0.0000:26.07
13thPeyton PrettymanRifleFinal-0.6000:26.17
14thAdrian GarciaCoal RidgeFinal-0.6000:26.35
15thMarshall WebberRangelyFinal-1.1000:26.60
16thNoah McDanielPaoniaFinal-0.6000:26.76
17thCodey LeePlateau ValleyFinal0.0000:26.81
18thTravis OchkoRoaring ForkFinal0.7000:26.83
19thThomas BondiEagle ValleyFinal-0.3000:26.85
20thJonah RenfrowMontroseFinal-0.6000:26.87
21stSteven ManzoEagle ValleyFinal-0.3000:26.92
22ndKeelen FreesCoal RidgeFinal0.0000:27.00
23rdTrevor RobertsCoal RidgeFinal0.0000:27.31
24thShawn MearsPlateau ValleyFinal0.7000:27.35
25thJared RichelCoal RidgeFinal0.0000:27.48
25thHilt FreemanCrested ButteFinal0.7000:27.48
27thManuel ReyesDeltaFinal-0.5000:27.64
28thCesar CamachoHotchkissFinal0.0000:27.75
29thTy ShermanCrested ButteFinal-0.5000:27.83
30thSamuel SchoonRoaring ForkFinal0.7000:28.06
31stPhillipo FornariDeltaFinal0.0000:28.07
32ndDamien BryantCaprock AcademyFinal0.0000:28.18
33rdSantiago MartinezEagle ValleyFinal-0.3000:28.20
34thTraycer HallHotchkissFinal-0.1000:28.23
35thCharlie HuntMontroseFinal0.7000:28.37
36thTucker RyanDe BequeFinal0.7000:28.42
37thJerome SpringerPlateau ValleyFinal0.7000:28.64
37thIsaac AlemanDeltaFinal0.0000:28.64
39thCarson RoithmayrDeltaFinal-0.5000:28.83
40thCaden ReynoldsCrested ButteFinal0.0000:28.86
41stEthan GuyHotchkissFinal0.0000:29.15
42ndAidan ZerrPaoniaFinal-0.5000:29.25
43rdIsaac TigertGrand ValleyFinal-0.3000:29.41
44thKevin MedinaEagle ValleyFinal-0.1000:29.55
45thTimothy ScogginsRangelyFinal-0.5000:29.69
46thEduardo ValadezEagle ValleyFinal-0.3000:30.12
47thZach StiversCedaredgeFinal-0.5000:30.14
48thJose MojarroPaoniaFinal0.3000:30.56
49thBenjamin StevensEagle ValleyFinal-0.1000:30.72
50thCristian BarraganGrand ValleyFinal0.0000:30.95
51stColton NoelRangelyFinal0.3000:31.21
52ndEthan FishCedaredgeFinal0.3000:31.38
53rdKeaton JansenGrand ValleyFinal-0.3000:31.57
54thBruno RamirezOlatheFinal0.3000:32.62
55thRamon RodeloEagle ValleyFinal0.3000:33.27
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBryce SchancheRifleFinal1000:52.59
2ndJosh MerckCrested ButteFinal800:52.88
3rdHector DeLaCruzGrand ValleyFinal600:55.86
4thMax RensberryRifleFinal500:55.93
5thCodey LeePlateau ValleyFinal400:56.65
6thNicholas HeilRifleFinal300:56.73
7thJonah RenfrowMontroseFinal200:56.93
8thEmbrey MarantinoRifleFinal00:58.37
9thAlec FraserCaprock AcademyFinal100:58.69
10thGabe MaganaGrand ValleyFinal00:58.96
11thMason HollowwaDeltaFinal00:58.97
11thLogan WingfieldDe BequeFinal00:58.97
13thAdrian GarciaCoal RidgeFinal01:00.13
14thHilt FreemanCrested ButteFinal01:00.18
15thSil AlejandroOlatheFinal01:00.34
16thHarold RayosOurayFinal01:00.35
17thSantiago MartinezEagle ValleyFinal01:01.83
18thYosbil UgaldeCoal RidgeFinal01:02.35
19thSamuel SaenzDeltaFinal01:02.80
20thKai SorensenPaoniaFinal01:03.28
21stJerome SpringerPlateau ValleyFinal01:03.75
22ndCaden ReynoldsCrested ButteFinal01:03.91
23rdHayden BlanksCedaredgeFinal01:04.10
24thAidan ZerrPaoniaFinal01:04.62
25thIsaac TigertGrand ValleyFinal01:04.78
26thJonathan BencomoCoal RidgeFinal01:05.71
27thEmmanuel NavarroCoal RidgeFinal01:05.81
28thEddie SalazarCoal RidgeFinal01:06.14
29thDylan FurubottenCedaredgeFinal01:06.95
30thBen GarciaCoal RidgeFinal01:07.44
31stMichael SatterfieldGrand ValleyFinal01:07.54
32ndJose MojarroPaoniaFinal01:07.69
33rdSasha GrisakCaprock AcademyFinal01:08.54
34thBenjamin StevensEagle ValleyFinal01:08.73
35thChristian VasquezCoal RidgeFinal01:08.82
36thSean TaplinOurayFinal01:08.89
37thWilson ElliottEagle ValleyFinal01:11.17
38thAnthony NudellEagle ValleyFinal01:12.67
39thBruno RamirezOlatheFinal01:16.29
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stHarley EwertPaoniaFinal1002:08.93
2ndLogan GreenPaoniaFinal802:09.32
3rdRobert CochranHotchkissFinal602:10.85
4thRonald ClementeRoaring ForkFinal502:11.67
5thZach BriggsOurayFinal402:15.10
6thGabe BenitezMontroseFinal302:17.81
7thEmmanuel LedesmaOlatheFinal202:21.46
8thAngel YeeOlatheFinal102:22.94
9thAndrew TooleDeltaFinal02:24.18
10thTrevor LewisDe BequeFinal02:25.60
11thNicholas HeilRifleFinal02:26.37
12thHarold RayosOurayFinal02:26.74
13thHunter GoffDeltaFinal02:26.84
14thJace CollerRifleFinal02:27.60
15thGabe MaganaGrand ValleyFinal02:28.72
16thSammy HemmertGrand ValleyFinal02:29.32
17thAlejandro GarciaPaoniaFinal02:29.54
18thJoshua SimpsonMontroseFinal02:32.50
19thJacob KettellMontroseFinal02:32.59
20thLeo JuarezRifleFinal02:33.13
21stBrandon SotoRoaring ForkFinal02:33.24
22ndEnrique GonzalesDeltaFinal02:34.81
23rdArjun BacigalupiPaoniaFinal02:34.88
24thWes MarshMontroseFinal02:36.00
25thDylan SharrockCoal RidgeFinal02:36.90
26thAngel SanchezOlatheFinal02:37.45
27thGunner LonclePlateau ValleyFinal02:37.79
28thGrayson WhiteCrested ButteFinal02:39.77
29thCameron Lee-ParkerMontroseFinal02:43.35
30thKiril OrtegaDeltaFinal02:45.03
31stLogan SivaldiCaprock AcademyFinal02:45.65
32ndRobert LiwanagCaprock AcademyFinal02:46.06
33rdJohn ChapmanDe BequeFinal02:46.90
34thMichael SatterfieldGrand ValleyFinal02:46.97
35thLogan UtzCrested ButteFinal02:47.49
36thLandon SticklerCoal RidgeFinal02:47.52
37thPorter WashburnCrested ButteFinal02:48.52
38thHayden ConwayCedaredgeFinal02:48.57
39thKeaton JansenGrand ValleyFinal02:50.12
40thChristian VasquezCoal RidgeFinal02:50.58
41stRaul AcostaOurayFinal02:52.47
42ndBryan SanchezCoal RidgeFinal03:04.82
43rdLance MitchellCrested ButteFinal03:16.12
44thAdolfo CardenasEagle ValleyFinal03:25.62
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJohn AmesDeltaFinal1004:55.71
2ndRonald ClementeRoaring ForkFinal804:59.89
3rdEthan BartlettPaoniaFinal605:01.88
4thShad LewisDeltaFinal505:02.64
5thJoe CoburnCrested ButteFinal405:04.13
6thJonathan HernandezRifleFinal305:11.88
7thTevin KellerCedaredgeFinal205:15.35
8thJeremy SwaimCaprock AcademyFinal105:15.57
9thPatrick WhittRifleFinal05:19.63
10thChristian LindlerOurayFinal05:21.29
11thGabe BenitezMontroseFinal05:25.42
12thJoshua SimpsonMontroseFinal05:29.28
13thLayton McLaughlinOlatheFinal05:29.79
14thTrevor LewisDe BequeFinal05:30.09
15thJace CollerRifleFinal05:31.34
16thAlyster BirkPaoniaFinal05:35.91
17thJohan PayanEagle ValleyFinal05:36.86
18thAngel SanchezOlatheFinal05:38.57
19thTobias ChristensenPaoniaFinal05:41.14
20thKenny DrbohlavHotchkissFinal05:48.10
21stAngel VelascoRifleFinal05:49.04
22ndGunner LonclePlateau ValleyFinal05:49.80
23rdLogan UtzCrested ButteFinal05:51.38
24thHunter KohrmannEagle ValleyFinal05:51.77
25thGrayson WhiteCrested ButteFinal05:52.45
26thCameron Lee-ParkerMontroseFinal05:53.27
27thColton NoelRangelyFinal05:53.33
28thPorter WashburnCrested ButteFinal05:54.24
29thHayden ConwayCedaredgeFinal05:54.64
30thDonovan EscobarEagle ValleyFinal05:56.31
31stArjun BacigalupiPaoniaFinal05:57.09
32ndAlex WheelerMontroseFinal05:57.59
33rdWes MarshMontroseFinal05:58.29
34thSammy HemmertGrand ValleyFinal05:58.75
35thJacob BurrisCoal RidgeFinal06:00.42
36thEnrique GonzalesDeltaFinal06:01.01
37thKeaton JansenGrand ValleyFinal06:01.52
38thJacob PapadopolousEagle ValleyFinal06:02.69
39thJohn ChapmanDe BequeFinal06:04.72
40thDylan SharrockCoal RidgeFinal06:04.99
41stRobert LiwanagCaprock AcademyFinal06:05.86
42ndLogan SivaldiCaprock AcademyFinal06:11.27
43rdEthan DoolingGrand ValleyFinal06:20.80
44thBruno RamirezOlatheFinal06:35.03
45thLandon SticklerCoal RidgeFinal06:35.77
46thEvan WhitePaoniaFinal06:35.96
47thSean TaplinOurayFinal06:39.18
48thBen PerforsMontroseFinal06:49.53
49thVictor ValdezGrand ValleyFinal06:50.32
50thLance MitchellCrested ButteFinal07:31.98
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCooper RondinelliOurayFinal1010:40.62
2ndEthan BartlettPaoniaFinal811:00.17
3rdEmerson BetzEagle ValleyFinal611:20.15
4thJonathan HernandezRifleFinal511:34.54
5thJeremy SwaimCaprock AcademyFinal411:35.86
6thPatrick WhittRifleFinal311:43.80
7thAlyster BirkPaoniaFinal212:09.45
8thCade NorwoodOurayFinal112:13.85
9thJacob BurrisCoal RidgeFinal12:18.98
10thAngel VelascoRifleFinal12:29.73
11thJacob KettellMontroseFinal12:37.03
12thAlex WheelerMontroseFinal12:41.44
13thLeo JuarezRifleFinal12:50.26
14thJacob PapadopolousEagle ValleyFinal13:16.52
15thWill ElaHotchkissFinal13:28.83
16thJames GarciaEagle ValleyFinal13:35.65
17thBen RodriguezHotchkissFinal13:43.06
18thEthan PolandCoal RidgeFinal13:50.21
19thEthan DoolingGrand ValleyFinal13:51.59
20thGunner LonclePlateau ValleyFinal13:57.77
21stEthan CotterGrand ValleyFinal14:03.17
22ndBen PerforsMontroseFinal14:04.69
23rdPablo CamachoHotchkissFinal14:24.11
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stMarshall WebberRangelyFinal100.3000:18.10
2ndIsaac RenfrowMontroseFinal80.3000:18.15
3rdHayden ReederCoal RidgeFinal60.3000:18.85
4thHector ArzateGrand ValleyFinal50.3000:20.42
5thDaniel CarreonRifleFinal4-0.5000:20.75
6thAnthony ScanlonHotchkissFinal30.3000:21.47
7thCharlie CallisEagle ValleyFinal2-0.5000:22.22
8thBrayden HarperGrand ValleyFinal10.3000:22.42
9thCristian BarraganGrand ValleyFinal-0.5000:22.63
10thEthan BirchemMontroseFinal0.3000:22.94
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJoshua JenkinsCedaredgeFinal1000:44.07
2ndRyan ImhoffCedaredgeFinal800:45.41
3rdIsaac RenfrowMontroseFinal600:47.27
4thCalvin ReesePaoniaFinal500:47.55
5thSimon CoxPaoniaFinal400:49.50
6thBrayden HarperGrand ValleyFinal300:50.40
7thHunter JordanCedaredgeFinal200:50.75
8thEthan BirchemMontroseFinal100:51.99
9thCharlie CallisEagle ValleyFinal00:55.23
10thCristian BarraganGrand ValleyFinal01:01.67
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stRifle Relay TeamRifleFinal00:45.52
2ndCoal Ridge Relay TeamCoal RidgeFinal00:47.14
3rdDelta Relay TeamDeltaFinal00:48.81
4thCoal Ridge Relay TeamCoal RidgeFinal00:49.73
5thCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal00:49.75
6thEagle Valley Relay TeamEagle ValleyFinal00:50.25
7thHotchkiss Relay TeamHotchkissFinal00:50.70
8thHotchkiss Relay TeamHotchkissFinal00:52.72
9thRoaring Fork Relay TeamRoaring ForkFinal00:53.49
10thCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal00:54.73
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stRifle Relay TeamRifleFinal01:34.86
2ndCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal01:36.66
3rdCoal Ridge Relay TeamCoal RidgeFinal01:37.50
4thDelta Relay TeamDeltaFinal01:37.69
5thPaonia Relay TeamPaoniaFinal01:38.63
6thHotchkiss Relay TeamHotchkissFinal01:39.99
7thCoal Ridge Relay TeamCoal RidgeFinal01:40.41
8thMontrose Relay TeamMontroseFinal01:41.60
9thDe Beque Relay TeamDe BequeFinal01:42.50
10thDelta Relay TeamDeltaFinal01:44.19
11thRoaring Fork Relay TeamRoaring ForkFinal01:47.71
12thRoaring Fork Relay TeamRoaring ForkFinal01:49.26
13thCoal Ridge Relay TeamCoal RidgeFinal01:52.74
14thEagle Valley Relay TeamEagle ValleyFinal01:54.15
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal03:41.03
2ndRifle Relay TeamRifleFinal03:42.76
3rdCoal Ridge Relay TeamCoal RidgeFinal03:43.70
4thDelta Relay TeamDeltaFinal03:46.92
5thCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal03:56.33
6thOuray Relay TeamOurayFinal03:57.14
7thDelta Relay TeamDeltaFinal03:59.64
8thCrested Butte Relay TeamCrested ButteFinal04:00.64
9thHotchkiss Relay TeamHotchkissFinal04:03.20
10thCoal Ridge Relay TeamCoal RidgeFinal04:05.28
11thMontrose Relay TeamMontroseFinal04:14.07
12thPaonia Relay TeamPaoniaFinal04:21.43
13thEagle Valley Relay TeamEagle ValleyFinal04:21.97
14thCaprock Academy Relay TeamCaprock AcademyFinal04:35.74
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stPaonia Relay TeamPaoniaFinal08:53.74
2ndDelta Relay TeamDeltaFinal09:10.06
3rdOuray Relay TeamOurayFinal09:10.97
4thRifle Relay TeamRifleFinal09:15.74
5thOlathe Relay TeamOlatheFinal09:43.68
6thEagle Valley Relay TeamEagle ValleyFinal09:51.04
7thCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal09:51.06
8thMontrose Relay TeamMontroseFinal09:56.99
9thCaprock Academy Relay TeamCaprock AcademyFinal10:02.80
10thPaonia Relay TeamPaoniaFinal10:21.07
11thGrand Valley Relay TeamGrand ValleyFinal10:32.13
12thHotchkiss Relay TeamHotchkissFinal10:53.04
Back To Top

800 Sprint Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stRifle Relay TeamRifleFinal01:48.84
2ndEagle Valley Relay TeamEagle ValleyFinal01:50.45
3rdHotchkiss Relay TeamHotchkissFinal01:50.55
4thDelta Relay TeamDeltaFinal01:56.04
5thDe Beque Relay TeamDe BequeFinal01:57.19
6thPaonia Relay TeamPaoniaFinal01:57.90
7thCoal Ridge Relay TeamCoal RidgeFinal01:59.14
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stJosh MerckCrested ButteFinal101.9019' 6.00"
2ndAlex BarronCedaredgeFinal80.3019' 3.00"
3rdTanner CotnerRifleFinal60.0019' 1.50"
4thJoshua JenkinsCedaredgeFinal51.0019' 0.25"
5thTyler RumbleOlatheFinal40.5018' 10.25"
6thHector DeLaCruzGrand ValleyFinal30.0017' 11.50"
7thBrysen HarrisCedaredgeFinal20.9017' 10.00"
8thMoises ContrerasCoal RidgeFinal10.0017' 7.50"
9thKula MooDeltaFinal0.5017' 1.75"
10thTimo PenaOlatheFinal0.0016' 7.25"
11thNoah NortnickDeltaFinal0.0016' 7.00"
12thPatrick MoravekRoaring ForkFinal0.0016' 5.50"
13thIsaac TafoyaOlatheFinal0.2016' 4.50"
14thJesse PhillipsDeltaFinal0.0016' 3.25"
15thDalton PruettRifleFinal0.1016' 2.25"
16thAshton CohickCedaredgeFinal0.0016' 2.00"
17thEvan BaierDeltaFinal1.9016' 1.75"
18thHector ArzateGrand ValleyFinal3.1016' 0.50"
19thZach BriggsOurayFinal0.5015' 11.00"
19thBen GarciaCoal RidgeFinal1.8015' 11.00"
21stTimothy ScogginsRangelyFinal1.7015' 7.50"
22ndDah WahDeltaFinal1.5015' 6.25"
23rdForrest ReederCoal RidgeFinal1.7015' 5.50"
23rdKarsen DuboisCoal RidgeFinal1.3015' 5.50"
25thDaniel CarreonRifleFinal-0.4015' 2.25"
26thKaleb MercadoCoal RidgeFinal-1.6014' 11.25"
27thPeyton PrettymanRifleFinal0.2014' 11.00"
28thColton NoelRangelyFinal2.9013' 9.50"
29thJaime MaciasEagle ValleyFinal1.0013' 9.00"
30thCade NorwoodOurayFinal0.8013' 7.75"
31stMichael ParkerEagle ValleyFinal1.0013' 4.00"
32ndKorn KasemtewinGrand ValleyFinal0.0013' 2.00"
33rdDylan FurubottenCedaredgeFinal0.3013' 1.00"
34thAdrian PortilloEagle ValleyFinal0.0012' 10.50"
35thCristian BarraganGrand ValleyFinal-1.0012' 5.25"
36thAustin VillarrealRoaring ForkFinal0.5011' 1.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stTy ShermanCrested ButteFinal100.0039' 10.50"
2ndJosh MerckCrested ButteFinal8-0.6038' 3.75"
3rdDominic CentenoCoal RidgeFinal60.0037' 8.50"
4thEvan BaierDeltaFinal50.0037' 0.50"
5thTyler RumbleOlatheFinal40.4036' 7.50"
6thPatrick MoravekRoaring ForkFinal30.0036' 6.25"
7thKula MooDeltaFinal2-1.1036' 3.25"
8thIrvin OrtegaCoal RidgeFinal10.0034' 10.50"
9thHilt FreemanCrested ButteFinal-0.9034' 8.00"
10thTrevor RobertsCoal RidgeFinal0.8031' 1.75"
11thPorter WashburnCrested ButteFinal0.4029' 11.50"
12thEddie SalazarCoal RidgeFinal0.0029' 6.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stDiego CastroDe BequeFinal105' 10.00"
2ndIrvin OrtegaCoal RidgeFinal85' 8.00"
3rdCodey LeePlateau ValleyFinal65' 6.00"
4thTy ShermanCrested ButteFinal55' 4.00"
5thTimothy ScogginsRangelyFinal35' 2.00"
5thPatrick MoravekRoaring ForkFinal25' 2.00"
5thKiril OrtegaDeltaFinal45' 2.00"
5thTriston HuffDeltaFinal5' 2.00"
5thBrysen HarrisCedaredgeFinal25' 2.00"
10thLogan WingfieldDe BequeFinal5' 0.00"
10thGabe MaganaGrand ValleyFinal5' 0.00"
10thDalton PruettRifleFinal5' 0.00"
10thKarsen DuboisCoal RidgeFinal5' 0.00"
10thJasper ThomasCedaredgeFinal5' 0.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stKaleb BerardiCedaredgeFinal1042' 7.00"
2ndNate FreemanDe BequeFinal839' 0.50"
3rdCharles SpellCoal RidgeFinal638' 8.00"
4thKellen JansenGrand ValleyFinal537' 5.00"
5thAustin CrawfordCedaredgeFinal436' 10.00"
6thDamien SpellCoal RidgeFinal336' 9.50"
7thKyle SchottenDeltaFinal236' 7.25"
8thMarshall MeyersCedaredgeFinal135' 6.50"
9thJames GoffDeltaFinal35' 6.00"
10thRiley BoydstunRangelyFinal35' 4.00"
11thJake KuemmerlinCedaredgeFinal34' 11.50"
12thCris AlejandreCedaredgeFinal34' 10.25"
13thFelipe BedoyDeltaFinal34' 1.25"
14thBrandon ButlerDeltaFinal33' 6.75"
15thTyler NeilDeltaFinal32' 11.25"
16thTanner VinesRifleFinal32' 6.50"
17thTyler SpellCoal RidgeFinal31' 6.75"
18thEric FranceGrand ValleyFinal31' 6.25"
19thJonathan Almaraz BarriosEagle ValleyFinal31' 5.50"
20thAndrew BorregoRifleFinal31' 2.50"
21stAiden KirchenwitzRifleFinal30' 7.25"
22ndJackson GreeneCoal RidgeFinal29' 5.00"
23rdTaylor MillerRifleFinal29' 2.50"
24thEric MonroyCoal RidgeFinal28' 2.00"
25thJustice FranceGrand ValleyFinal27' 10.75"
26thColby NoffsingerCoal RidgeFinal26' 11.50"
27thScotland FarmerEagle ValleyFinal25' 9.50"
28thJessup WattsCaprock AcademyFinal25' 8.75"
29thAustin DavisCoal RidgeFinal25' 4.25"
30thRaul AcostaOurayFinal24' 6.50"
31stDakota SheldenHotchkissFinal24' 5.25"
32ndNick CliffordCaprock AcademyFinal23' 8.75"
33rdPaul RossPlateau ValleyFinal23' 5.25"
34thManny SantanaRoaring ForkFinal22' 10.75"
35thKaleb MercadoCoal RidgeFinal22' 8.75"
36thBrandon GradoEagle ValleyFinal21' 6.50"
37thIsaac TigertGrand ValleyFinal20' 1.00"
38thBrent CantrellRangelyFinal18' 10.75"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stRiley BoydstunRangelyFinal10117' 9.00"
2ndDamien SpellCoal RidgeFinal8113' 6.00"
3rdAndrew BorregoRifleFinal6111' 9.00"
4thBrandon ButlerDeltaFinal5105' 5.00"
5thBlake TullisCedaredgeFinal4104' 10.00"
6thBrody WagnerCedaredgeFinal3104' 6.00"
7thKellen JansenGrand ValleyFinal2101' 3.00"
8thJake KuemmerlinCedaredgeFinal199' 10.00"
9thKyle SchottenDeltaFinal99' 0.00"
10thCharles SpellCoal RidgeFinal95' 3.00"
11thNate FreemanDe BequeFinal95' 0.00"
12thTimo PenaOlatheFinal94' 1.00"
13thAiden KirchenwitzRifleFinal92' 11.00"
14thCris AlejandreCedaredgeFinal91' 6.00"
15thMontane WhiteleyGrand ValleyFinal90' 0.00"
16thJames GoffDeltaFinal89' 1.00"
17thRaul AcostaOurayFinal87' 10.00"
18thJackson GreeneCoal RidgeFinal84' 5.00"
19thSil AlejandroOlatheFinal83' 0.00"
20thAustin DavisCoal RidgeFinal82' 1.00"
21stTyler SpellCoal RidgeFinal78' 11.00"
22ndTaylor MillerRifleFinal77' 2.00"
23rdJonathan Almaraz BarriosEagle ValleyFinal76' 11.00"
24thColby NoffsingerCoal RidgeFinal74' 8.00"
25thFelipe BedoyDeltaFinal74' 1.00"
26thEric FranceGrand ValleyFinal73' 5.00"
27thJustice FranceGrand ValleyFinal71' 5.00"
28thNick CliffordCaprock AcademyFinal69' 5.00"
29thKaleb MercadoCoal RidgeFinal66' 7.00"
30thJessup WattsCaprock AcademyFinal63' 7.00"
31stBilly FinnCedaredgeFinal60' 10.00"
32ndScotland FarmerEagle ValleyFinal60' 1.00"
33rdBrandon GradoEagle ValleyFinal56' 5.00"
34thManny SantanaRoaring ForkFinal51' 8.00"
35thEric MonroyCoal RidgeFinal50' 6.00"
36thPaul RossPlateau ValleyFinal45' 9.00"
37thBrent CantrellRangelyFinal42' 3.00"
38thDakota SheldenHotchkissFinal39' 1.00"