Rangely Invite (Rangely, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 18-19 · Saturday, April 20, 2019
Place School Score

Athletes of the Meet

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stCason GisnerFruita MonumentFinal101.1000:11.13
2ndEzekial NunnFruita MonumentFinal81.1000:11.36
3rdThomas FurgasonFruita MonumentFinal61.1000:11.72
4thDenim LusterFruita MonumentFinal1.1000:11.76
5thNando CandelariaDe BequeFinal51.1000:11.80
6thKelton TurnerMeekerFinal41.1000:11.82
7thJeremy WoodwardMeekerFinal31.1000:11.92
8thAndy KrachtMeekerFinal21.1000:11.99
9thBrandon BlaisdellMeekerFinal1.0000:12.12
10thBryce CarlstromNorth ParkFinal11.0000:12.13
11thJaden JordanDe BequeFinal1.0000:12.14
12thKuyler BalleckHaydenFinal1.0000:12.28
13thTannen KennedyMeekerFinal0.3000:12.39
14thDamien BryantCaprock AcademyFinal1.0000:12.47
15thJustin FryHaydenFinal1.0000:12.49
16thColby ClatterbaughMeekerFinal0.3000:12.55
17thHector ArzateGrand ValleyFinal1.0000:12.63
18thCalvin ReesePaoniaFinal0.3000:12.88
19thSammy HemmertGrand ValleyFinal0.3000:12.95
20thMalcolm MaddoxHaydenFinal0.3000:12.98
21stPorter HossackMeekerFinal1.0000:13.01
22ndLeroy PerezMeekerFinal0.6000:13.08
23rdSimon CoxPaoniaFinal0.3000:13.23
24thTevin PelloniMeekerFinal0.3000:13.32
25thIsaac TigertGrand ValleyFinal0.6000:13.39
26thKorn KasemtewinGrand ValleyFinal0.6000:13.40
27thJuan OlivaMeekerFinal0.6000:13.42
28thTobias ChristensenPaoniaFinal1.4000:13.43
29thTyler BogerGrand ValleyFinal1.4000:13.45
30thTucker RyanDe BequeFinal0.3000:13.47
31stRiley BoydstunRangelyFinal0.6000:13.61
32ndJacob PersonetteCaprock AcademyFinal0.6000:13.86
33rdKale SmithNorth ParkFinal0.6000:14.07
34thJessup WattsCaprock AcademyFinal1.4000:15.13
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stEzekial NunnFruita MonumentFinal102.4000:23.43
2ndHarley EwertPaoniaFinal82.4000:23.80
3rdJustin PiloniFruita MonumentFinal62.4000:23.82
4thBryce CarlstromNorth ParkFinal52.4000:24.12
5thDiego CastroDe BequeFinal42.4000:24.30
6thHunter SavageauFruita MonumentFinal32.4000:24.45
7thSebastian MarreroFruita MonumentFinal2.4000:24.47
8thCaleb FrinkGrand ValleyFinal22.4000:24.54
9thLogan GreenPaoniaFinal12.4000:24.63
10thPorter HossackMeekerFinal2.4000:25.26
11thGabe MaganaGrand ValleyFinal2.4000:25.33
12thMicah CrumHaydenFinal2.4000:25.54
13thNoah McDanielPaoniaFinal2.4000:25.61
14thZach EskelsonMeekerFinal2.4000:25.65
15thLeroy PerezMeekerFinal1.9000:26.54
16thDamien BryantCaprock AcademyFinal2.4000:27.04
17thIsaac TigertGrand ValleyFinal1.9000:27.09
18thTimothy ScogginsRangelyFinal1.9000:27.59
19thKorn KasemtewinGrand ValleyFinal1.9000:27.88
20thRyan PhelanMeekerFinal1.9000:27.98
21stBen ElzeNorth ParkFinal1.9000:28.35
22ndTucker RyanDe BequeFinal1.9000:28.41
23rdDustin DayHaydenFinal2.4000:29.08
24thCristian BarraganGrand ValleyFinal2.4000:29.67
25thCarter StrateMeekerFinal1.9000:30.14
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stHarley EwertPaoniaFinal1000:52.58
2ndHector DeLaCruzGrand ValleyFinal800:53.03
3rdJustin PiloniFruita MonumentFinal600:54.23
4thBryce CarlstromNorth ParkFinal500:54.69
5thAlec FraserCaprock AcademyFinal400:54.86
6thCaleb SakalaFruita MonumentFinal300:57.18
7thZach EskelsonMeekerFinal200:58.49
8thSawyer QuintFruita MonumentFinal100:58.58
9thJesse BurnsPaoniaFinal00:58.82
10thNoah McDanielPaoniaFinal00:59.50
11thTevin PelloniMeekerFinal00:59.88
12thLeroy PerezMeekerFinal01:00.70
13thIsaac TigertGrand ValleyFinal01:00.71
14thMalcolm MaddoxHaydenFinal01:04.91
15thCristian BarraganGrand ValleyFinal01:06.15
16thSasha GrisakCaprock AcademyFinal01:07.01
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMacGinley ZastrowFruita MonumentFinal1001:59.51
2ndChris CarrouthHaydenFinal802:00.26
3rdGannon SeagrenFruita MonumentFinal602:08.05
4thKeaton KnezHaydenFinal502:11.63
5thTrevor LewisDe BequeFinal402:13.95
6thLogan WingfieldDe BequeFinal302:15.02
7thDavid LazanoPaoniaFinal202:16.46
8thJeremy SwaimCaprock AcademyFinal102:17.93
9thAlejandro GarciaPaoniaFinal02:20.45
10thNikolai StammerGrand ValleyFinal02:20.94
11thLogan SerianiFruita MonumentFinal02:21.75
12thTyler BogerGrand ValleyFinal02:26.18
13thSammy HemmertGrand ValleyFinal02:26.58
14thShane KobaldMeekerFinal02:29.16
15thGabriel RichardsonMeekerFinal02:29.93
16thRobert LiwanagCaprock AcademyFinal02:30.77
17thKeaton JansenGrand ValleyFinal02:35.11
18thKale SmithNorth ParkFinal02:35.20
19thJohn ChapmanDe BequeFinal02:40.84
20thOwen HannemannMeekerFinal02:42.32
21stLogan SivaldiCaprock AcademyFinal02:46.33
22ndSasha GrisakCaprock AcademyFinal02:46.42
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLogan GreenPaoniaFinal1004:54.49
2ndKien CogleyFruita MonumentFinal804:56.01
3rdLogan SerianiFruita MonumentFinal605:03.09
4thTrevor LewisDe BequeFinal505:11.31
5thJeremy SwaimCaprock AcademyFinal405:13.03
6thDavid LazanoPaoniaFinal305:20.13
7thAlejandro GarciaPaoniaFinal205:20.66
8thNikolai StammerGrand ValleyFinal105:24.29
9thNick CliffordCaprock AcademyFinal05:31.99
10thMax WitwerCaprock AcademyFinal05:35.78
11thRobert LiwanagCaprock AcademyFinal05:38.27
12thSammy HemmertGrand ValleyFinal05:39.21
13thKeaton JansenGrand ValleyFinal05:47.35
14thLogan SivaldiCaprock AcademyFinal05:55.94
15thJosue MartinezMeekerFinal05:56.19
16thOwen HannemannMeekerFinal06:06.07
17thEthan DoolingGrand ValleyFinal06:13.12
18thEthan CotterGrand ValleyFinal06:43.82
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBryce BoggsFruita MonumentFinal1010:10.56
2ndOliver BalestrieriFruita MonumentFinal810:56.86
3rdKien CogleyFruita MonumentFinal611:02.01
4thKale JohnsonHaydenFinal511:53.89
5thNick CliffordCaprock AcademyFinal412:09.54
6thKeaton JansenGrand ValleyFinal313:03.69
7thJohn ChapmanDe BequeFinal213:29.31
8thEthan DoolingGrand ValleyFinal113:56.32
9thEthan CotterGrand ValleyFinal15:56.87
10thReese HarveyMeekerFinal17:43.73
11thRidge WilliamsMeekerFinal18:11.47
12thZach HarmanMeekerFinal18:27.50
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stMarshall WebberRangelyFinal101.5000:16.61
2ndBrock ValentineFruita MonumentFinal81.5000:17.00
3rdThomas FurgasonFruita MonumentFinal61.5000:17.84
4thDenim LusterFruita MonumentFinal50.4000:18.42
5thHector ArzateGrand ValleyFinal41.5000:18.92
6thBrayden WoodwardMeekerFinal31.5000:19.38
7thJosh DinwiddieMeekerFinal21.5000:19.69
8thTyler BogerGrand ValleyFinal10.4000:20.12
9thCristian BarraganGrand ValleyFinal0.4000:22.14
10thDustin DayHaydenFinal0.4000:22.48
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMarshall WebberRangelyFinal1000:43.02
2ndJaden JordanDe BequeFinal800:44.92
3rdBrandon BlaisdellMeekerFinal600:45.86
4thThomas FurgasonFruita MonumentFinal500:45.96
5thBrock ValentineFruita MonumentFinal400:46.28
6thSimon CoxPaoniaFinal300:46.85
7thMicah CrumHaydenFinal200:47.51
8thPake BurkeMeekerFinal100:47.98
9thCalvin ReesePaoniaFinal00:48.67
10thBen FlorellNorth ParkFinal00:49.94
11thJosh DinwiddieMeekerFinal00:50.29
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMeeker Relay TeamMeekerFinal00:46.02
2ndFruita Monument Relay TeamFruita MonumentFinal00:46.46
3rdGrand Valley Relay TeamGrand ValleyFinal00:47.13
4thDe Beque Relay TeamDe BequeFinal00:48.69
5thHayden Relay TeamHaydenFinal00:49.11
6thNorth Park Relay TeamNorth ParkFinal00:50.99
7thPaonia Relay TeamPaoniaFinal00:51.08
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDe Beque Relay TeamDe BequeFinal01:37.24
2ndFruita Monument Relay TeamFruita MonumentFinal01:37.25
3rdPaonia Relay TeamPaoniaFinal01:37.62
4thGrand Valley Relay TeamGrand ValleyFinal01:37.74
5thDe Beque Relay TeamDe BequeFinal01:49.01
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMeeker Relay TeamMeekerFinal03:40.67
2ndHayden Relay TeamHaydenFinal03:42.98
3rdPaonia Relay TeamPaoniaFinal03:51.69
4thFruita Monument Relay TeamFruita MonumentFinal03:52.11
5thPaonia Relay TeamPaoniaFinal04:02.15
6thCaprock Academy Relay TeamCaprock AcademyFinal04:14.72
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stFruita Monument Relay TeamFruita MonumentFinal08:28.71
2ndCaprock Academy Relay TeamCaprock AcademyFinal09:32.66
3rdGrand Valley Relay TeamGrand ValleyFinal09:56.49
4thMeeker Relay TeamMeekerFinal09:57.77
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stCason GisnerFruita MonumentFinal102.8020' 11.00"
2ndWesley RyanDe BequeFinal81.4020' 3.00"
3rdEzekial NunnFruita MonumentFinal60.0020' 1.00"
4thAiden MacGillavreyHaydenFinal50.9019' 0.50"
5thJeremy WoodwardMeekerFinal40.0018' 11.00"
6thAndy KrachtMeekerFinal30.0018' 10.00"
7thDamien KentMeekerFinal20.3018' 3.00"
8thCaleb FrinkGrand ValleyFinal11.4017' 11.00"
9thHector DeLaCruzGrand ValleyFinal0.9017' 8.50"
10thNando CandelariaDe BequeFinal0.0017' 6.50"
11thKuyler BalleckHaydenFinal0.0017' 0.00"
12thJustin FryHaydenFinal-1.4016' 8.50"
13thDamien BryantCaprock AcademyFinal0.0016' 7.00"
14thBen FlorellNorth ParkFinal0.9016' 6.00"
15thThomas SeeleyFruita MonumentFinal-0.3016' 5.50"
16thAdan FloresFruita MonumentFinal0.9016' 5.00"
17thTimothy ScogginsRangelyFinal0.0016' 4.50"
18thTevin PelloniMeekerFinal0.9016' 1.00"
19thRyan PhelanMeekerFinal0.2016' 0.00"
20thDustin McLaughlinHaydenFinal0.0015' 8.00"
21stKelton TurnerMeekerFinal0.1015' 7.00"
22ndLogan WingfieldDe BequeFinal0.0015' 5.00"
23rdIsaac TigertGrand ValleyFinal0.6014' 5.50"
24thCarter StrateMeekerFinal0.9013' 8.50"
25thKorn KasemtewinGrand ValleyFinal0.0012' 5.50"
26thCristian BarraganGrand ValleyFinal-0.6010' 0.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stCason GisnerFruita MonumentFinal100.0044' 9.00"
2ndAiden MacGillavreyHaydenFinal8-2.1036' 9.50"
3rdRyan PhelanMeekerFinal6-2.1035' 7.75"
4thDustin McLaughlinHaydenFinal5-2.0035' 1.00"
5thBrayden WoodwardMeekerFinal4-2.0035' 0.00"
6thThomas SeeleyFruita MonumentFinal3-1.5034' 10.75"
7thBen FlorellNorth ParkFinal2-1.6034' 7.00"
8thPake BurkeMeekerFinal1-1.9034' 2.75"
9thCarter StrateMeekerFinal-2.1032' 4.75"
10thTimothy ScogginsRangelyFinal-1.6031' 11.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stWesley RyanDe BequeFinal106' 3.00"
2ndDiego CastroDe BequeFinal85' 11.00"
3rdAdan FloresFruita MonumentFinal65' 9.00"
4thColby ClatterbaughMeekerFinal45' 5.00"
4thAiden MacGillavreyHaydenFinal55' 5.00"
6thTimothy ScogginsRangelyFinal35' 3.00"
6thGabe MaganaGrand ValleyFinal25' 3.00"
8thTyler BogerGrand ValleyFinal04' 11.00"
8thBrandon BlaisdellMeekerFinal04' 11.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJustin AndrewsGrand ValleyFinal1044' 7.25"
2ndKellen JansenGrand ValleyFinal841' 2.50"
3rdChance PartidaFruita MonumentFinal640' 3.00"
4thRiley BoydstunRangelyFinal539' 9.50"
5thTrey DickersonFruita MonumentFinal438' 7.75"
6thTyler BeckerFruita MonumentFinal338' 7.00"
7thNate FreemanDe BequeFinal238' 5.00"
8thKaeden AbbottFruita MonumentFinal35' 11.25"
9thGrant CravensMeekerFinal134' 1.00"
10thAxel OlivaMeekerFinal33' 4.50"
11thHunter HatcherHaydenFinal33' 2.00"
12thZach EskelsonMeekerFinal32' 9.00"
13thAndrew KlecklerHaydenFinal32' 8.00"
14thAngel ValdezHaydenFinal30' 7.00"
15thBen ElzeNorth ParkFinal28' 7.50"
16thJuan OlivaMeekerFinal28' 6.50"
17thReese HarveyMeekerFinal28' 5.00"
18thAustin WilliamsHaydenFinal27' 1.00"
19thJesse BurnsPaoniaFinal26' 10.00"
20thKale SmithNorth ParkFinal26' 0.00"
21stJessup WattsCaprock AcademyFinal25' 10.50"
22ndJacob PersonetteCaprock AcademyFinal23' 11.00"
23rdJustin MillerGrand ValleyFinal22' 1.00"
24thColton NielsenMeekerFinal20' 10.00"
25thBrent CantrellRangelyFinal20' 1.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stRiley BoydstunRangelyFinal10128' 4.00"
2ndChance PartidaFruita MonumentFinal8127' 6.00"
3rdTrey DickersonFruita MonumentFinal6123' 8.00"
4thKaeden AbbottFruita MonumentFinal5119' 9.00"
5thJustin AndrewsGrand ValleyFinal4118' 0.00"
5thHunter HatcherHaydenFinal4118' 0.00"
7thAngel ValdezHaydenFinal2115' 11.00"
8thTyler BeckerFruita MonumentFinal115' 9.00"
9thKellen JansenGrand ValleyFinal1102' 10.00"
10thAndrew KlecklerHaydenFinal98' 0.00"
11thGrant CravensMeekerFinal95' 4.00"
12thMontane WhiteleyGrand ValleyFinal94' 3.00"
13thJaden JordanDe BequeFinal93' 0.00"
13thAxel OlivaMeekerFinal93' 0.00"
15thJuan OlivaMeekerFinal89' 5.00"
16thColby ClatterbaughMeekerFinal89' 0.00"
17thNate FreemanDe BequeFinal88' 10.00"
18thAustin WilliamsHaydenFinal84' 0.00"
19thReese HarveyMeekerFinal81' 8.00"
20thJessup WattsCaprock AcademyFinal79' 0.00"
21stBen ElzeNorth ParkFinal76' 0.00"
22ndColton NielsenMeekerFinal75' 0.00"
23rdNick CliffordCaprock AcademyFinal66' 2.00"
24thJacob PersonetteCaprock AcademyFinal64' 9.00"
25thJustin MillerGrand ValleyFinal55' 5.00"
26thBrent CantrellRangelyFinal52' 6.00"